Assassin's Creed Brotherhood |
Producer Ubisoft Montréal |
Vincent Pontbriand-Trudel |
Producer Ubisoft Annecy |
Yann Le Guyader |
Associate Producer Ubisoft Montréal |
Jean-François Boivin |
Associate Producer Ubisoft Annecy |
Malika Sahla, Andréane Meunier |
Associate Producer Ubisoft Singapore |
Avlamy Ramassamy |
Associate Producer Ubisoft Québec |
Frédéric Gagné |
Associate Producer Ubisoft Bucharest |
Ioan Manea |
Executive Producer |
Sébastien Puel |
Project Closer Ubisoft Montréal |
Frederik Audet |
Project Closer Ubisoft Annecy |
Omar Bouali |
Development Team Ubisoft Montréal |
Game Director |
Patrick Plourde |
Lead Game Designer |
Steven Masters |
Lead Programmer |
Stéphane Girard |
Lead AI Programmer |
Stéphane Assadourian |
Art Director |
Mohamed Gambouz |
Cinematics Director |
Sylvain Bernard |
Missions Director |
Gaëlec Simard |
Level Design Director |
Christopher Robert Weiler |
Presentation Director |
Brent Ashe |
Audio Director |
Mathieu Jeanson |
Story by |
Patrice Désilets, Jeffrey Yohalem, Corey G. May |
Production Manager Cinematics |
Sandra Warren |
Production Manager Management |
Gabriel Hernandez |
Production Manager Missions |
Julien Laferrière |
Production Manager Presentation |
Florent Goy |
Production Manager Sound |
Pascal Gauthier |
Production Manager Tools |
Nicolas Raffenaud |
Production Manager World |
Geneviève Dufour |
Senior International Brand Manager |
Éric Gallant |
Design Technical Directors |
Mathieu Gagnon, Roland L, François Tétreault, Serge Daigle, Marc-Antoine Lussier |
Animation Technical Director |
François Lévesque |
Technical Art Directors |
Sebastien Larrue, Danny Oros, Philippe Trarieux |
Assistant Art Director |
Maxime Pelletier |
Assistant Technical Director |
Bruce Low, Philippe Ringuette-Angrignon |
Security Analyst |
Bruno Leblanc |
Game Designers |
Simon Darveau, Simon Graveline, Jason Kim, Alexandre Pedneault |
Camera Designers |
Bruno Bouchard, Juan Esteban Diaz, Patrick Bonin |
Technical Lead Level Design |
Pascal Gauthier |
Level Designers |
James Arthur, Simon Ayers, Vincent Beaudette, Guillaume Blais, Dave Bruce, Luc Couture, Sébastien Genest, Paul Green, David Harvey, Paul-André Lachance, Falko Poiker, Eric Porowski, Julien Prince, Bruno St-André, Bjorn Swenson, Frédéric Tardif, Pascal Thériault |
Lead Script Writer |
Jeffrey Yohalem |
Script Writers |
Ethan Petty, Nicholas Grimwood, Matt Turner |
Lead Scripted Events Integrator |
David L'Heureux |
Scripted Events Integrators |
Alexandre Bazzotti, Sasha Boutin, Hugues Chiasson, Ford Dye, Francis Lefort, Simon Noël, Audrey St-Pierre Mansour, Hideya Sugiyama, Geneviève Thérien |
Technical Lead 3D |
David Champagne |
Presentation Lead Programmer |
Nathalie Dubois |
Technical Lead Tools |
Thierry Jouin |
Gameplay Team Leads |
Éric Bibeau, Brianna Code, Julien Desaulniers, Brian Lee, Pierre Portier |
3D Programmers |
Frédérick Champoux, John Huelin, Eric Le |
AI Programmers |
Jean-Philippe Barrette-Lapierre, Jaime Cifuentes Olivares, Chae Dickie-Clark, Jean-François Duff, Reece Elliott, Frédéric Ferland, Aleissia Laidacker, Jérôme Lasserre, Pierre-François Sapinski, Rodrigo Barros de Vasconcelos Lima, Cédric Bastien, Julien Gilli, Allan Lau, Marc-André Ostiguy, Alexis Palangié, Alexandre Paquette, Yoan St-Amant, Paul W. Rodgers |
Gameplay Programmers |
Jean-Philippe Barrette-Lapierre, Jaime Cifuentes Olivares, Chae Dickie-Clark, Jean-François Duff, Reece Elliott, Frédéric Ferland, Aleissia Laidacker, Jérôme Lasserre, Pierre-François Sapinski, Rodrigo Barros de Vasconcelos Lima, Cédric Bastien, Julien Gilli, Allan Lau, Marc-André Ostiguy, Alexis Palangié, Alexandre Paquette, Yoan St-Amant, Paul W. Rodgers |
Presentation Generalist Programmers |
Vincent Legault, Carl Tremblay |
Generalist Programmers |
Alexandre Biron, Marc-André Ferland, Antoine Fortier-Auclair, Martin Guillemette, Olivier Painnot, Jean-Luc Pedneault, Jean-Sébastien Pelletier, Alexis Rousseau-Dupuis |
Tools Programmers |
Julien Delezenne, Benoît Devost, Benoit Jauvin-Girard, André Mathieu, François Ménard, Thibaut Tollemer |
Team Leads Animators Cinematic |
Kama Dunsmore, Chi Chun Ng |
3D Animators Cinematics |
Patrice Blanchet, Mathieu Blouin, Amélie Bouchard, Julie Boudreault, Thomas Destugues, Valère Gauthier, Mathieu Girard, Sun Hwa Kang, Pierre-Luc Lachance, Benoît Lapalme, Guy Larose, Erik Lemay, Olivier Marchand, Wilson Mui, Hugues Richer, David Thibault |
3D Animators Gameplay |
Nicolas Barbeau, Michael Donnell, Richard Gagnon, Sarah Gehrig, Marie-Agnès Guy, Mike Mennillo, Kennetha Story, Philippe Trudelle |
Team Lead Character Modelers |
Michel Thibault |
Character Modelers |
Nicolas Collings, Antoine Daudin, Ian Ladouceur, Laurent Sauvage, Marc-Antoine Sénécal, Alexandre Troufanov |
Character Rigger |
Jean-François Arseneau, Vincent Beauregard |
Character Integrator |
Jose-Manuel Salgado |
Concept Artists |
Gilles Beloeil, Vincent Gaigneux, Patrick Lambert, Olivier Martin, Donglu Yu |
Team Leads - Graphics & Level Design |
Alex Gingras, Laurent Hogue, Steve Labrecque, Mélanie Tremblay, Michelle Wu |
Technical Lead Graphics |
Sébastien Laporte |
Level Artists |
Wafaa Benhammou, Caroline Bergeron-Lyonnais, Simon-Pierre Cloutier, Johanne Drolet, Vladimir Eskandari, Fang Hong Jun, Hae Jun Jhee, Caroline Miousse, Olivier Mir, Marie-Ève Robidoux, Johanna Wloskiewicz, Ming Yin |
Team Lead Texture Artist |
Isabelle Gagnon |
Texture Artists |
Pascal Barriault, Nancy Paulin, Alexandre Rodrigue, Marc Tétreault |
Lighting Artists |
Virginie Cinq-Mars, Gregory Fromenteau, Martin Pélissier, Guylaine Rhéaume |
Menus & Interfaces Graphic Artists |
Christian Cimon, Patrick Emond, Maxime Mercier, Simon Tessier |
Menus & Interfaces Script Programmers |
Hadrien Grandry, Pascal Lavallières |
Modelers |
Simon Desjardins, Ognjen Panic, Jose-Manuel Salgado, Alexandre Voyer |
SFX Artists |
Gilbert Arcand, Thierry Beaumont, Maxime Lebel |
Audio Artist |
Stéphane Larivière |
Sound Designers |
Hugo Bastien, Justin Philips, Geoffrey Roy, Hayden Whiting |
Voice Designer |
Alain Abbyad |
Data Managers |
Benoît Jean, Hugo Vézina, Yi Qing Wang |
Tool Testers |
Roshan Cyr, Alexandre Vaillancourt |
Senior International Product Manager |
Maria Loreto |
International Product Manager |
Nicolas Lefebvre, Aymar Azaizia |
Assistant International Product Manager |
Gabriel Parent |
Lead Community Developer |
Masao Kobayashi |
Community Developers |
Gabriel Graziani, Li Kuo |
Development Team Ubisoft Annecy |
Creative Director |
Stéphane Baudet |
Lead Game Designers |
Arnaud Mametz |
Art Director |
Mathieu Granjon |
Assistant Animation Art Director |
Josselin Authelet |
Production Manager |
Daniel Palix |
Animation Technical Director |
Frédéric Saclier |
Assistant Technical Art Director |
Rémi Monier |
Game Designer |
Sébastien Lafoutry, Boris Maniora, Ariel Taieb, Alban Debars (Trainee) |
Level Designers |
Sylvain Ami, Olivier Azemar, Chadi El Zibaoui, Alan Theron, Remi Viguier |
Technical Team Leads |
Grégory Garcia, Chantal Oury, Guillaume Ripoll, Olivier Saillant |
Assistant Technical Team Leads |
François Buron, Sebastien Clavaud, Yannick Gerber |
Game Programmers |
Taïssia Abdoullina, Bruno Alborini, Damien Bagnoud, Marion Barneaud, Remi Delorme, Kate D'Souza, Yann Duchêne, Hervé Faynel, Romain Gauci, Claire Gires, Arnaud Guyon, David Milan Hübner, Rajesh Nakrani, Lucas Richalland, Simon Rousseau, Adrien Tielmans (Trainee), Gilles Vanwalleghem |
Engine Programmers |
Xavier Billault, Sébastien Bourgery, Guillaume Clément, Sébastien David, Benoît Germain |
Tools Programmers |
Fabien Bole-Feysot, Mickaël Veaudour, Vincent Pancaldi (Trainee) |
Online Programmers |
Anthony Botrel, Christian Corsano, Hadrien Hislaire, Jonathan Pavlou, Carlos Torres-Cros, Arnaud Emilien (Trainee), Jérémie Asaro (Trainee) |
3D Animators |
Tony Bodeux, Aude Glondu, Pierre-Olivier Pou, Julien Prissette |
Character Artists |
Anais Bernabe, Remi Farjaud, Jérémie Fleury (Trainee), Johan Grenier, Antoine Rol |
Lead Level Artist |
Renaud Person |
Level Artists |
David Alvarez, Mikael Guaveia, Benjamin Manigold, Anne Mounier, Jean-Christian Sauvaget, Ludovic Texier, Vincent Derozier (Trainee) |
Menus & Interfaces Graphic Artists |
Pierre Leroux |
Sound Designer |
Aldo Sampaio |
Data Manager |
Raphaël Dominguez |
Lead Quality Control |
Michaël Denis-Servettaz |
Testers |
Nicolas Barthélemy, Rémy Bevillard, Florian Cavallo, Jonathan Dell'aquila, Alban Forte, Sylvain Garayt, Jean Milord |
Playtest Project Manager |
Martin Maheux-Lessard |
Compliance Manager Ubisoft France |
Jérôme Basile |
Development Team Ubisoft Singapore |
Art Director |
Karine Létourneau |
Level Design Director |
Philippe Bergeron |
Art Project Manager |
Bill Cheung |
Assistant Art Technical Director |
Vishang Shah |
Animators Project Manager |
Wilfreed Trottet |
Assistant Animation Technical Director |
Mervyn Lee Yeow Leng |
Level Designers |
Ang Jyh Yang, Dominic Butler, François Daubet, Jaejun Han, Jamie Stowe, Karl von der Luhe, Miguel Navío Vivó, Pier-Luc Papineau, Raymond Toh Kwan Wee, Terry Han Zhiyong |
Scripted Event Integrators |
David Teo Jing Jin, Paul Fu, Yong Lin |
3D Animators |
Adeeb Md Mynul Islam, Asemta Bhattad, Daniel Tjondropuro, Keith Lee, Magnus Yu, Michael-Ananta Setyaputra, Philip Rakesh |
Level Artists |
Alitt Abdul Khaliq, Audran Guerard, Denys Vorobyov, Éric Poulin, Kobe Sek Yong Kai, Mufizal Mokhtar, Nick Tan Chee Eng, Pelix Saputra, Richard Wych Bharata Setiawan, Nyuk Fung Sia, Guan Beng Yeap |
Lighting Artists |
Benjamen Wu, Matthew Bell |
Modelers |
Daniel Qin, Elyse Bromser-Kloeden, Indra Gunawan, John Paul Eli Tan, Miguel Lim, Neil Vivian Kairanna, Suheryanto Hatmaja, Dann Yap Yeau Choong |
Modeler Intern |
Jane Tan |
Visual Effects Artists |
Ulf Dahl |
Texturers |
Alan Bay, Yong Jin Teo |
Concept Artist |
Chin Wee Lee |
AI Programmer |
Fairuz Lokman |
Gameplay Programmer |
Fairuz Lokman |
Data Manager |
Dan Sim |
Lead Quality Control |
Johnny Lo Chun Pun |
Testers |
Adrian Neo, Kian Keong Ang, Romeo Pineda |
Development Team Ubisoft Québec |
Mission Director |
Marc-Alexis Côté |
Game Designers |
Francesco Antolini, Julien Tremblay |
Lead Level Designer |
Hugo Giard |
Technical Lead Level Design |
Marc-André Jutras |
Level Designers |
Derek Fortin, Maxime Montcalm, Jean-François Gagné, Mathieu Otis |
Cinematic Specialist |
Benoit Rivard |
Project Manager |
Joël Vignola |
Lead Programmer |
Marc Parenteau |
Technical Team Lead |
Maxime Beaudoin |
AI Programmers |
Stéphane Roussel, Pierre-Luc Côté, Dave Boivin-Bergeron, Sébastien Noël, Simon Girard III, Patrick Desbiens-Wright, Frédéric Delage, Jean Gressmann |
Gameplay Programmers |
Stéphane Roussel, Pierre-Luc Côté, Dave Boivin-Bergeron, Sébastien Noël, Simon Girard III, Patrick Desbiens-Wright, Frédéric Delage, Jean Gressmann |
Additional AI Programmer |
Pierre-Luc Vachon |
Lead Animator |
Marc-André Clermont |
Technical Lead Animator |
Pablo Toscano |
3D Animators |
Justin Boily, Alexandre Gouveia, Audrey Geoffroy, Mike Bisson |
Rigger |
François Dallaire |
Additional 3D Animators |
André Michaud, Martin Garant |
Lead Artist |
Jonathan Veillette |
Technical Lead Artist |
Mario Brodeur |
3D Artists |
Loïc Bébin, Louis-Philippe Guilbert, Guy Parent, Hugo Lamarre, Isabelle Michaud, Aline Desruisseaux, Martin Rousseau, Olivier Tréhet, Steve Beaudoin |
FX Artist |
Pierre-Simon Henri |
Concept Artist |
Philippe Doyon |
Additional Artists |
Guillaume Béland, Christophe Courrat |
Audio Director |
Levon Louis |
Audio Designers |
Simon Paris, Jérôme Angelot |
Lead Tester |
Jean-Frédérick Gauvin |
Testers |
Jonathan Drouin-Bérubé, Catherine Bélanger-Filiatrault, Francis Thibault, Maxime Vallière |
Data Managers |
Philippe Héraud, Steve Rioux |
Team Manager (Playtests) |
Luc Beaudet |
Ergonomists (Playtest) |
Mickaël Schreck, Andrée-Anne Boisvert |
Research Coordinators (Playtest) |
Jean-Christophe Gagnon, Marie Cauchon |
Development Team Ubisoft Bucharest |
Programming Team Leader |
Mihai-Ovidiu Angelescu |
Programming Team |
Adrian Turcanu, Catalin Mihai Ghita, Christian Mihalache, Emil Dobre, Adrian Bujor, Alexandru Ene, Alexandru Marcu, Dragos Daniel Mihailescu, Mihai Maerean, Catalin-Alexandru Nastase, Daniel Cipu |
Additional Programming |
Cristian Petcu, Răzvan Eliade |
Game Design Team |
Dan Dimitrescu, Henri Gonzalez, Tiberiu Burnea, Taner Baubec |
Menu HUD Artist |
Luca-Dal Croitoru |
Additional Content Producer |
Florin Sanda |
Additional Content Director |
Andrei Fantana |
Assassin's Creed Brand |
Associate Producer |
François de Billy |
Production Business Analyst |
Christophe Martin |
Brand Creative Director Assistant |
Jean Guesdon |
Technical Architect |
James Thérien |
Brand HR Manager |
Dominique Vincelli |
Worldwide QC Director |
Răzvan Rotunjanu |
Quality Control Studio Montréal |
Quality Control Studio Manager |
Jonathan Moreau |
Project Manager |
Maxime Faucher |
Lead Quality Control |
Jean-Yves Thiboutot |
Dev Testers |
David Bolle, Michel Moreau, Pascal Bélanger, Alain Chénier, Bruno Aitken, Adrien Cantin-McDuff, Daniel Mendez, David Lacoste, David Rancourt, Etienne Fredette-Marsh, Francis Favreau, Gabriel Robichaud-Beauchemin, Guillaume Corbeil, Jacinthe Massey, Jean-Sébastien Gauthier, Julie Tremblay, Karim Sylvestre, Katy Bouvier, Patrick Paradis, Philippe Deshaies, Ricardo-Alex Vincent, Sébastien Levésque, Sean Lessard, Sylvie Tremblay, Yanick Maher, Christine Olsen, Guillaume Payant-Tougas, Alexandre Pilon, Jonathan Eve, Paul Fortier, Christian Vachon, Mariève Charette |
Lead Compliance Specialists |
Olivier-Félix Dupuis, Jean-Marc Goulet |
Compliance Specialists |
Laurent Bertrand, Sébastien Couture, Jean-François Dupuis, Jean-François Lemay, Steven Parenteau |
Quality Control Studio Bucharest |
Quality Control Studio Manager |
George Enescu |
Quality Control Coordinators |
Adrian Sîmpetru, Robert Neculau, Vlad Ionescu |
Senior Lead Testers |
Alexandru Agapie, Liviu Ganea, Ion Razvan Ciuca, Victor Jereghi |
Associate Lead Testers |
Alexandru-Bogdan Eremia, Claudiu Tulus, Cristian N, Valentin Gabriel Vasile, Andrei Tanasele, Ovidiu Traian Vasilescu |
On Site Coordinators |
Sergiu Cosmin Găvan, Andrei Verzea |
Test Coordinators (Single Player) |
Alexandru Macovei, Andrei Niculae, Cosmin I. Popa, Mulumba Ngoy Maxime, Răzvan Lăzărescu, Sebastian Toader |
Functionality Testers SP |
Adrian Haidu, Adrian Radulescu, Alexandra Botiz, Alexandru-Valentin Petrisor, Alexandru Carp, Alexandru Cezar Radu, Alexandru Dimian, Alexandru-Ionuț Ionița, Alexandru Dogeanu, Alexandru Daniel Dumitru, Alexandru Marius Mihulin, Alexandru Niculae, Alexandru-Constantin Vizitiu, Alin-Cristian Sfetcu, Ana-Madalina Craciun, Alexandru Hănsa, Alina Dumitrache, Andreea Marchidan, Andreea-Claudia Girlovan, Andrei-Bogdan Şandru, Andrei George Dobrin, Andrei Liviu Ionescau, Andrei Marcu, Andrei Miftode, Andrei Trandafir, Bogdan-Alexandru Mincu, Bogdan-Gabriel Avram, Cătălin Daniel Bălan, Catalin Babeanu, Cătălin Zăvoianu, Robert-Marcel Chitulescu, Corneliu Vasiliu, Cristian Bolat, Cristian Craciun, Cristian Drăghici, Cristian Racasanu, Cristi Aramă, Cristian-Andrei Ghinea, Cristian Alexandru Enciu, Cristina-Ioana Craciun, Dan Cristian Cristofan, Dan Dragomir, Dan-Laurențiu Hoșman, Darius Copilau, Diana-Elena Chivu, Dragos Constantin Danila, Florin Popescu, George-Alin Moroiu, George Catalin Iordache, George Eduard Tărcavu, Georgiana Postelnicu, Marian Sorin Gheorghe, Gheorghe Sorescu, Ionut Fota, Ionuț Milea, Ionut Uceanu, Ionut-Catalin Negrescu, Mihai Iordan, Irina-Elena Bulf, Iulian Hogea, Laurențiu Marius Mitrea, Liviu Valentin Mosnegutu, Lucian Olaru, Maria-Alexandra Timmer, Marian Vlasceanu, Marius-Bogdan Rentea, Mihai Alexandru Nuță, Mircea Nistor, Mihai-Sorin Cazangiu, Ionut Mosulet, Nadir Boramet, Oana Florina Piculist, Oana Loredana Voicu, Ovidiu Nițu, Sergiu Androne, Stefan Gavriliu, Ștefan-George Bădescu, Sergiu Androne, Stefan Gavriliu, Ștefan-George Bădescu, Tudor Borza, Marian-Dănuț Ursu, Nelu Vale, Valentin Stanescu, Vlad Eugene Sebe, Victor Pop |
Functionality Testers MP |
Adrian Marian Baroncea, Adrian Coman, Adrian Frăsineanu, Adrian Mircea Iacob, Albert Ionut Nicola, David-Alexandru Constantin, Alexandru Dumitrescu, Alexandru Gogonea, Alexandru Daniel Mirescu, Alexandru Tebeica, Alexandru Daniel Dumitru, Alexandru Sasa Gatej, Andrei Liviu Ionescau, Andrei Lucian Strachinaru, Constantin Vețeanu, Cosmin Bureșcu, Cristian Bot, Cristian Robert Simion, Daniel Cordoneanu, Daniel Șunel, Daniel Valentin Ionescu, Denis Dorian Hotescu, Dragoș Dragomirescu, Dragoș Nae, Dron Alexandru Calin, Eduard Stefan Mirescu, Eduard Mirescu, Florin Cojocaru, Florin Nistorescu, George Tănase, Hristos Cuchidis, Ionuț Leșu, Ionut-Daniel Sandu, Ciprian-Iulian Tudose, Iuliu Gabriel Balaes, Laurențiu Nedelea, Marian Andrei Guzga, Marian Daniel Astratiei, Marius Chiritoiu, Marius Ciurea, Marius-Stefan Trandafir, Mihai Badea, Mihai Dobre, Mihai Nita, Alexandru Sergiu Nicolae, Ovidiu Badea, Ovidiu Traian Vasilescu, Paul Ghioca, Radu-Emanuel Constantin, Radu Morariu, Raducu Alexandru Banu, Sergiu-Alexandru Constantin, Sorina Zidaru, Tiberiu Adrian Trusca |
Development Testers |
Ianis Cuchidis, Alexandru Simion |
QC Networking Lead |
Radu-Emanuel Constantin |
QC Networking Specialists |
Adrian Tilă, Alexandru Bontu, Andrei Catalin Ionescu, Andrei Stanciu, Bogdan Preda, Claudiu Demian-Constantin, Constantin Vîlceanu |
QC Compatibility Lead |
Marius Tudorache |
QC Compatitbility Specialists |
Florian Alungulesa, Mihai Cristian Stoian |
Special Tests Lead |
Octavian Constantin |
Special Tests Specialist |
Andrei Begu |
Compliance Manager |
Mircea Nuţu |
Compliance Specialists |
Adrian Bursumac, Florin Cristea, Florin Cătălin Gafton, Cristin Ghihaniș, Adrian Iliescu, Daniel Luca, Radu Nedea, Ștefan Paraschiv, George Stercu |
Data Managers |
Marius Păsărică, Daniel Pozderca |
IT Manager |
Mihai Mreană |
Desktop Services Technicians |
Adrian Buzătoaia, Adrian-Valentin Simion, Andrei Strămbei, Cătălin Borangic, Valentin-Cosmin Istrate |
Audio-Video Studio |
Audio Studio Director |
Jérémi Valiquette |
Video Studio Director |
Jérémi Valiquette |
Sound Production Coordinator |
Kloé Rahilly |
Talent Performance Manager |
Nancy Larocque |
Casting & Recording Coordinator |
Jean Boucher |
Music Specialist |
Bénédicte Ouimet |
Licensing Coordinator |
Jérémy Bléchet |
Lead Sound Editor |
Marc Léveillé |
Sound Editors |
Karl Lamoureux, Mario Choquette, Denis Saindon, Mario Rodrigue |
In-Game Foley Artists |
Tchae Measroch, Alexis Pharand |
Sound Consultant for Weapons |
Michel Dagenais-Pérusse |
Voice Directors |
Amanda Wyatt, Simon Peacock |
Montreal Voices recorded at |
Point d'Orgue |
Montreal Voices recorded by |
Samuel Girardin |
L.A. Voices recorded at |
Game On Audio |
Dialect Coaches |
Julia Lenardon, Idar Darvish, Peter Arpesella |
Voice Talents |
Roger Craig Smith (Ezio) |
Additional Cast |
Alex Bisping, Amber Mullin, André Sogliuzzo (as Andre Sogluzzo), Andrew Shaver, Carlo Mestroni, Cam Clarke, Chris Edgerly, David Kaye, Dusan Dukic, Ellen David, Eric Davis, Gianpaolo Venuta, Gideon Emery, Gregory S. Baldwin, Idar Darvish, Jim Meskimen, Kim Bubbs, Lili Wexu, Marcel Jeannin, Margaret Easley, Mark Camacho, Maurizio Terrazzano, Melanie St-Pierre, Michael Gough, Michael Rudder, Millie Tresierra, Nadia Verucci, Nick Jameson, Philip Proctor, Pina di Blasi, Richard M. Dumont, Richard Gleason, Roger Rose, Sam Stone, Tony Calabretta, Vince Benvenuto |
Lead Sound Technician |
Jocelyn Daoust |
Sound Technicians |
Geoffrey Côté, Didier Gagnon, Mathieu Rodier, Simon Leduc, Anthony Faust, Olivier Germain, Gabriel Rondeau |
Video Production Coordinator |
Sabrina Jacques |
Video Editors |
Aneesah Crawley, Maxime Marquis |
MoCap Studio |
MoCap Supervisor |
Claude Comeau |
Production Coordinator |
Charlène Gilbert |
Technicians |
Stéphan Chabot, Martin Pigeon, Bruno Roy, Mathieu Paquin, Alexandre Messier, Kevin O'Neal |
Trackers |
Jean-François Carrier, Martin Côté, Marc-Olivier Sabourin, François Harvey, Danny Ménard |
Music |
Music composed by |
Jesper Kyd |
Music produced by |
Jesper Kyd |
Featured Solo Performer - Vocals |
Melissa R. Kaplan |
Featured Solo Performer - Acoustic Guitars |
Dan Sistos |
Featured Solo Performer - Experibass |
Diego Stocco |
Choir Orchestration, Choir Conducting |
Benoit Gray |
Latin Lyrics |
Benoit Gray |
Live Percussion |
Pete Korpela, Leo Costa, Chester Englander, Diego Stocco, Jesper Kyd |
Solo Violin and Electric Violin |
Paul Cartwright |
Viola da Gamba |
Guido Ponzini |
Zithers |
Diego Stocco, Jesper Kyd |
Additional Guitars |
Brian Trifon |
Music Mixers |
John Rodd, Ronan Chris Murphy |
Protools Operator |
David Lawrence |
Church Recording Engineer |
Diego Stocco |
Assistant to Jesper Kyd |
Carl Vaudrin |
Recording Studios |
Glenwood Studios [Burbank], North Central [Burbank] |
Localization |
Director, Monreal Localization |
Frédérique Fourny-Jennings |
Localization Project Managers |
Sandra Pourmarin, Margherita Seconnino, David Coulombe |
Localization Technical Specialist |
Adolfo Gómez-Urda Montijano, Babak Khajehmiraki |
Danish Version by |
U-Trax M.M.L. |
Danish Project Manager |
U-Trax M.M.L. |
Dutch Version by |
U-Trax M.M.L. |
Dutch Translation & Adaption |
Rutger Smit, René van Vemde |
French Version by |
Dune Sound Studios |
French Translation & Adaption |
Stéphane Brel, Bruno Porret, Around the Word |
French Production Manager |
Olivier Rabat |
French Recording |
Jean-Baptiste Saint-Pol, Rémi Brossier, Johann Grandin, Emmanuel Baudez |
French Voice Direction |
Karine Foviau, Martial Le Minoux, Julien Guérif |
French Post-Production |
Yann Laferrère, Kevin Krueger, Clément Faure-Brac, Jean-Baptiste Saint-Pol, François Joseph Cordoliani Navarro |
French Voice Talents |
Marc Alfos, Cyrille Artaux, Jean-Luc Atlan, Patrice Baudrier, Christèle Billault, Laura Blanc, Bernard Bollet, Patrick Borg, Paul Bome, Luc Boulad, Marc Bretonnière, Georges Caudron, Marie Chevalot, Véronique Desmadryl, Benoit Du Pac, Julie Dumas, Philippe Dumond, Jean-Louis Fauré, Benjamin Gasquet, Alexandre Gillet, Stéphan Gonizzi, Brigitte Guedj, Nassim Guetta, Nathalie Homs, Tony Joudrier, Thierry Kazazian, David Krüger, Yann Le Madic, Martial Le Minoux, Virginie Ledieu, Sylvain Lemarié, Edwige Lemoine, Mark Lesser, Gilbert Lévy, Bruno Magne, Céline Melloul, Cyrille Monge, Laurent Morteau, Guillaume Orsat, Christine Paris, Caroline Pascal, Olivier Peissel, Déborah Perret, Éric Peter, Véronique Picciotto, Jérémy Prévost, Emilio Rabat, Florentin Rabat, Tom Rabat, Emmanuel Rausenberger, Sophie Riffont, Mathieu Rivolier, Stéphane Ronchewski, Philippe Roullier, Serge Thiriet, Sybille Tureau, Philippe Valmont, Marie Zidi |
German Version by |
mouse-power GmbH |
German Project Manager |
Frank Haut |
German Translation |
Frank Haut, Florian Köhler, Karolin Gant, Florian Hülsey, Kerstin Eilbacher |
German Sound Studio |
Tonstudio Krauthausen, Das Hörspielstudio [in cooperation with] |
German Audio-Chief |
Dieter Krauthausen |
German Artistic Direction |
Frank Haut, Elisabeth Grünwald |
German Sound Masters |
Lutz Reinhart-van Gülpen, Siddho Varza, Tommi Schneefuß, Frank Schlusemann, Dennis Schmidkunz |
German Studio Team |
André Mager, Anna van Tetterode, Kai Schenker, Marit Krücken, Oliver Rohrbeck, Siddho Varza |
German Voice Talents |
Andreas Ladwig, Andreas Meese, Andreas Müller, Anja Niederfahrenhorst, Brit Gülland, Carmen Heibrock, Christophe Lascombe, Claudia Gahrke, Dana Geissler, Dieter Maise, Dirk Müller, Edda Fischer, Elisabeth Grünwald, Ernst August Schepmann, Fabian Körner, Fritz Rott, Gregor Höppner, Hans Bayer, Hans Holzbecher, Heike Hagen, Helmut Krauss, Ilja Welter, Inka Lioba Bretschneider, Jan Kurbjuweit, Josef Tratnik, Jürg Löw, Karl Heinz Tafel, Katja Liebing, Leander Wolff, Markus Haase, Markus Pfeiffer, Martin Gerner, Matthias Haase, Maximilian Hilbrand, Michaela Breit, Michael-Che Koch, Norman Matt, Philip Schepmann, Rainer Delventhal, René Dawn-Claude, Renier Baaken, Sebastian Schlemmer, Simon Jäger, Simon Roden, Stefan Schleberger, Susanne Dobrusskin, Tanja Schmitz, Thomas Balou-Martin, Thomas Friebe, Tim Möseritz, Torsten Sense, Vanessa Wunsch, Vittorio Alfieri, Volker Niederfahrenhorst, Volker Wolf, Wanja B. Kneib |
Ialian Version by |
International Synthesis Holding srl |
Italian Project Manager |
Leonardo Gajo |
Italian Translation & Adaption |
Pietro Dattola, Leonardo Gajo, Luca Bastasi |
Italian Studio Engineer |
Matteo Ormellese |
Italian Voice Direction |
Leonardo Gajo |
Italian Audio Post Production |
Adriano Dezulian, Manuel Auletta, Fabio Pantano |
Italian Audio QA |
Laura Bellintani, Tebessa Scarlett Comolli |
Italian Voice Talents |
Stefano Albertini, Ruggero Andreozzi, Diego Baldoin, Renata Bertolas, Simona Biasetti, Andrea Bolognini, Alice Buongiorni, Greta Bortolotti, Beatrice Caggiula, Gabriele Calindri, Claudio Colombo, Oliviero Corbetta, Jenny De Cesarei, Lorella De Luca, Andrea De Nisco, Paolo De Santis, Massimo Di Benedetto, Loretta Di Pisa, Donatella Fanfani, Barbara Federico, Leonardo Gajo, Gianni Gaude, Angiolina Gobbi, Jolanda Granato, Fabio Ingrosso, Felice Invernici, Massimiliano Lotti, Alessandro Lussiana, Giusi Matera, Francesco Mei, Alessandro Messina, Marco Morellini, Renato Novara, Olivero Alberto, Elda Olivieri, Marco Pagani, Antonio Paiola, Silvio Pandolfi, Leonardo Patrignani, Stefania Patruno, Riccardo Peroni, Benedetta Ponticelli, Stefano Pozzi, Gianni Quillico, Claudio Ridolfo, Alessandro Rigotti, Diego Sabre, Luca Sandri, Tommaso Sandri, Mario Scarabelli, Lorenzo Scattorin, Gualtiero Scola, Alberto Sette, Alberto Testa, Pietro Ubaldi, Federico Zanandrea, Matteo Zanotti, Alessandro Zurla |
Japanese Version by |
Ubisoft K.K. |
Japanese Managing Director |
Steve Miller |
Japanese Marketing Director |
Yoshihisa Tsuji |
Japanese Sales Manager |
Akio Koshiba |
Japanese Localization Director |
Shunsuke Saiki |
Japanese Localization Manager |
Fumiko Aoyama |
Japanese Localization Assistant |
Aiko Sugano |
Japanese Translation & Adaption |
Smartech |
Japanese Recording by |
AC Create Co. Ltd., Ryoichi Uchikoshi |
Japanese Testing by |
Pole To Win Co. Ltd. |
Japanese Lead Tester |
Noriaki Ishida |
Japanese Testers |
Tomoaki Okuma, Motoki Shinohara |
Japanese Voice Talents |
Yumiko Akaike, Shintarou Asanuma, Naoki Bandō, Kouzou Douzaka, Keiji Fujiwara, Masato Funaki, Aya Hirano, Jin Horikawa, Hajime Iijima, Atsushi Imaruoka, Noriaki Kanemitsu, Mitsuaki Kanuka, Shōto Kashii, Kaoru Katakai, Yumi Kawashima, Ayako Kawasumi, Sayaka Kinoshita, Kaho Kōda, Yasuhiro Mamiya, Yukihiro Misono, Toshiyuki Morikawa, Takashi Nagasako, Keiichi Nakagawa, Kotaro Nakamura, Kaori Nazuka, Akio Otsuka, Eri Saito, Jiro Saito, Tomokazu Seki, Michiko Shimizu, Yoshimitsu Shimoyama, Umeka Shōji, Hiroshi Sirakuma, Mie Sonozaki, Shigenori Soya, Junichi Suwabe, Yohei Tadano, Hana Takeda, Nobuo Tobita, Hiroki Touchi, Hiroshi Tsuchida, Akeno Watanabe, Kazuhiro Yamaji, Hiroshi Yanaka |
Korean Version by |
Ubisoft South Korea |
Korean Managing Director |
Sue Hong |
Korean Project Manager |
Iris Choi |
Korean Translation |
Mayflower Entertainment, Jongmyoung Yeum, Seo Jemin, Sungkyu Park, Youngjo Yoon, Hyang Jun |
Norwegian Version by |
U-Trax M.M.L. |
Norwegian Project Manager |
U-Trax M.M.L. |
Polish Version by |
Gamekeeper |
Russian Version by |
Akella |
Russian Localization Manager |
Vladimir Emyshev |
Russian Translation & Adaption |
Mikhail Golovkin, Ekaterina Ryakhina, Alexander Strakhov |
Russian Sound Editor |
Grigory Yurkov |
Russian Voice Talents |
Vladimir Antonik, Mariya Bakina, Vyacheslav Baranov, Andrey Barkhudarov, Leonid Belozorovich, Yuriy Brezhnev, Elena Chebaturkina, Sergey Chikhachev, Dmitry Filimonov, Darya Frolova, Alexander Gavrilin, Sergey Georgiev, Alexander Gruzdev, Natalia Kaznacheeva, Kirill Kirilichev, Alexander Komlev, Vladislav Kopp, Alexander Kotov, Alexander Kovrizhnykh, Vsevolod Kuznetsov, Olga Kuznetsova, Alexander Lenkov, Yury Artemovich Malyarov, Denis Nekrasov, Larisa Nekipelova, Zhanna Nikonova, Alexander Borisovich Novikov, Gennady Novikov, Svetlana Oleshkovskaya, Andrey Pinchuk, Olga Pletneva, Vadim Pozharsky, Nikita Semyonov-Prozorovskiy, Viktor Seklov, Tatiana Shitova, Elizaveta Shevchuk, Andrey Simanov, Valery Storozhik, Stanislav Strelkov, Fedor Sukhov, Alexander Toropov, Roman Vasilyev, Alexey Vladimirovich Voytyuk, Denis Yuchenkov, Grigory Yurkov, Vasily Zotov, Olga Zvereva, Elena Zvyaginceva |
Spanish Version by |
Agua Massmedia |
Spanish Translation & Adaption |
Mar Bejarano, Esperanza Hernández, Javier Negrete |
Spanish Recordings by |
Agua Massmedia |
Spanish Production Team |
Jesús Lázaro, Txus Pérez, George H., Aurelio Sáiz |
Spanish Voice Talents |
Pablo Adán, Abraham Aguilar Anegón, Licia Alonso, Juan Amador, Vicky Angulo, Luís Bajo, Manuel Bellido Pelaez, Lorenzo Beteta Unión, Beatriz Berciano, Mar Bordallo, Héctor Cantolla, Óscar Castellanos Hernandez, Pepa Castro, José Antonio Ceínos, Roberto Cuenca Martínez Sr., Fernando Elegido González-Quevedo, Roberto Encinas Duval, José Escobosa, Alejandro Peyo García Palicio, Juan Antonio Gálvez, Vicente Gil, Eduardo Gutiérrez Rojas, E. Hache, Eduardo Del Hoyo, Miguel Ángel Del Hoyo, Ana Isabel Jiménez Morales, Juan Logar, Conchi López, Juan Carlos Lozano Muñoz, Fernando de Luis, Ana María Marí, Gador Martín, Luis Manuel Martín, Mario Martín, Luis Más, Isacha Mengíbar, Cholo Moratalla, Iván Muelas, Carlos del Pino, Luis Porcar, Luisa Reina, David Robles Diaz, Guillermo Romero, Rafael Romero, Enrique Santarén, Cecilia Santiago, Silvia Sarmentera, Carmen Téllez, Pedro Tena, Olga Velasco, Carlos María Spitzer Ysbert, Cristina Yuste |
Swedish Version by |
U-Trax M.M.L. |
Swedish Project Manager |
U-Trax M.M.L. |
Linguistic Tests by |
Enzyme Testing Labs |
Worldwide Production Director |
Carolljo Maher |
Head of Production |
Rémy Julita |
Localization Project Manager |
Trine Sofi Jacobsen |
Lead Testers |
Samuel Desormeaux, Penelope Torres Martin, Terje Lingaas, Sampo Mikale Lavonen |
French Localization Testers |
Viviane Descombes, Thierry Soual, Said Ben Mimoune |
Italian Localization Testers |
Daniele Capaccetti, Stefano Marcoz, Luca Signorini |
German Localization Testers |
Jin Jlussi, Carsten Dittmann, Haris Odobašić |
Spanish Localization Testers |
Manuel Ortiz Moreno, Penelope Torres Martin, Maria Bazo-Rodriguez |
Dutch Localization Testers |
Patrick Romgens, Robert Van Pelt, Pim Ubert |
Portugese Localization Testers |
Carlos Llorach, Gastao Rodrigues, Joao Bagdonas |
Danish Localization Testers |
Rene Bresson, Jonas Skovsgaard Christensen, Christian Loengaa |
Norwegian Localization Testers |
Jim Johansen Terie Lingaas, Marius Aamo |
Swedish Localization Testers |
Björn Fransson-Semb, Tomas Andersson, Kajsa Gullberg |
Polish Localization testers |
Agnieszka Raczynska, Karol Pawlik, Mariusz Wolsztain |
Russian Localization Testers |
Pavel Shukhman, Olga Levshina, Dashima Zhigzhitova-Neira |
IT |
Assistant Director - IT Production |
Frédéric Bernard |
Assistant Director - IT Operations |
Geneviève Dicaire |
Assistant Director - IT Services |
Christine Monette |
Technology Group |
Technology Group Director |
Quentin Gallet |
Technology Group Deputy Director |
Sylvain Trottier |
Middleware Product Manager |
Steve Desjarlais |
Middleware Engineering Leads |
Denis Dufour, Julie Truong |
Online Product Manager |
Martin Lavoie |
Online Engineering Lead |
Jérôme Duplaix |
Tools Product Manager |
Olivier Gueydon |
Tools Engineering Lead |
Nicolas Beaufils |
Technical Director |
Jimmy Boulianne |
Technology Group Coordinators |
David Lévesque, Justin Wong, Laurent Corbière, Patrick Carrière, Rebbecca Tremblay |
Service Team Product Manager |
Stéphane Grenier |
QA Team Lead |
Dany Aubut |
Tool Programmers |
Alain Métivier, François Messier, Frédéric Jean |
Data Manager |
Alexis Tremblay |
Technical Writers |
Robert Mollon, Susan Patrick |
Interface Designer |
Stéphane Lévesque |
Reporting Pipeline Team Lead |
John Serri |
Reporting Pipeline Programmers |
Charles-Léonard Couvrette, Patrice Beauvais |
Reporting Pipeline Product Specialist |
Michel Gaudreault |
Fire Team Lead |
Jocelyn Veilleux-Nolin |
Fire Architect |
Yohann Dos Santos Monteiro |
Fire Programmers |
Alexandre Pion, Jonathan Pratte, Kate D'Souza, Nick Guerrera, Vincent Gauthier |
Fire Product Specialist |
Martin Champagne |
Fire Tool Programmer |
Bertrand Jouin |
This software contains Adobe Flash Player Software Copyright (C) 1005-2010 |
Adobe Macromedia Software LLC |
Gear Team Lead |
Cyril Perrin |
Gear Architect |
Sébastien Lussier |
Gear Programmers |
Cyrille Gauclin, Francis Pagé, Jean-François Richard, Pierre-Paul Delisle |
Gear Tools Programmers |
Yannick Cholette |
Oasis Team Lead |
Alexandre Piché |
Oasis Programmers |
François Chartrand, Marie Duhaime-Major, Sébastien Hivon |
Oasis Tool Testers |
David Bridet |
Oasis Product Specialist |
Alain Abbyad (A.J) |
Oasis Concept Designers |
Fabien Noël, Danny Couture |
Online Architect |
Carl Dionne |
Rendez-Vous Platform Product Managers |
Bernard Desmons, Jean-François Renaud, Fabien Eid |
Redez-Vous Platform Team Leads |
Alain Cormier, Jean-Marc Prud'Homme, Marc Demers, Marc Labbé, Fabien Ninoles |
Rendez-Vous Platform Programmers |
Behrang Khoshnood, Benoît-Pierre Chevalier, Dan Le Van, Denis De Andrade, Éric Bertrand, Éric Rocheleau, Matthieu Gabriac, Marco Rosato, Marcus O'Brien, Patrick Drapeau, Paul Gavazzi, Philippe Meunier, Robert Le Van Mao, Samuel Verreault, Simon Picard, Sylvain Demers, Yohan Petiot, Yann Com-Nougué, Étienne Cournoyer |
Rendez-Vous Platform Tool Programmers |
Joel Lieberman, Kevin Martinet, Stéphane Létourneau |
Multiplayer Engine Team Lead |
Hugo Simard |
Multiplayer Engine Architect |
Sébastien Bessette |
Multiplayer Engine Programmers |
Colin Ho, Georges Giroux, Jean-Philippe Dulude, Martin Carrier, Matus Kirchmayer, Scott Schmeisser, Sylvain Lacasse |
Online Operation Team Lead |
Arnaud Chevriot, Thanh Liem Tran |
DBAS |
Joy Chen, Serge Adourian, Victor Ferrada |
Online Operation Tool Programmers |
Arthur Monthe, Laurent Bouchard, Martin Asnong, Mélanie Dubois |
Online Operations Support Specialist |
Sander Poolman |
Online Operations Tool Testers |
Mike Chih Chiang Chao, Patrick Therrien, Minh Kieu |
This product containts copyrighted material 1998-2010 |
Quazal Technologies Inc. |
Realtree Team Lead |
André Beauchamp |
Realtree Programmers |
Jean-Michel Aubin, Julien L'Heureux, Luc Poirier |
Realtree Product Specialist |
Donald Boivin |
Realtree Technical Artist |
Éric Fredette |
Realtree Tool Tester |
Marc-André Mongeau |
Pipeline Optimization Team Lead |
Michael Lavaire |
Pipeline Optimization Architect |
Danny Couture |
Pipeline Optimization Buildmaster |
Pierre Laliberté |
Playtest Lab Director |
Marie-Pierre Dyotte |
Playtest Lab Team Leads |
Alexandre Forest Boucher, Nicholas Sweeney |
Playtest Project Manager |
Jonathan Dankoff |
Playtest Analysts |
Eric Hazan, François Charbonneau, Nikolas Schmidt, Philippe Renaud |
Observers |
Lyne Archambault, Benoit Brière, Marc-André Burcikas, Pierre Boyer, Yann Le Guellaut, Martin Shank, Jonathan Venne, Éric Landry |
Playtest Lab Coordinator Assistant |
Mia Sole-Major |
Communication Assets (C4 Group) |
Art Director |
Ludger SaintÉlien |
Production Manager |
Sophie Côté |
Communcation Artists |
Jeremy Der, Hugo Deschamps, Olivier Ammirati, Anthony Guebels, Philippe Magnin-Robert, Maxime Proulx, Adam Steeves, Antoine Fortier-Auclair |
UPlay |
Director |
André Roy |
Production Coordinator |
Julie Cazzaro |
Game Designer |
Adrien Banet-Rivet |
UI Design |
Ghina El-Chemali |
Operation Technical Lead |
Gaël Girard |
Operation Product Manager |
Kris Young |
Operation Content Coordinator |
Anick Teasdale |
Operation Super User |
Martin Leclerc |
Operation Devops |
Abedenour Azzedine, Hervé Grosdemanche |
Services Technical Lead |
Akram Ghoussoub |
Services Programmers |
Charly Bertrand, Jean-François Lavoie, Charles-Simon Viau |
Browser Technical Lead |
Éric Fortin |
Browser Programmers |
Michael Gauthier, David Genest, Joël Tremblay, Xavier Vautier, Wei Xiang, Rodrigue Cloutier |
UI Technical Lead |
Wandi Zhang |
UI Graphic Artist |
Eve Saint-Onge |
UI Action Script Developers |
Gino Forest, Franck Murcia, Paolo Di Stefano |
Tools & QA Technical Lead |
Victor Zachev |
Tools & QA Data Manager |
Patrick Du Boucher |
Tools Programmers |
Dragos Cristian Filipescu, Anh Bang Bui |
Tools & QA Lead Tester |
Martin Tavernier |
Web Services Manager |
Cyril Beaudaux |
Web Production Manager |
Giovanni Del Pozzo |
Web Producer |
Clément Letzelter |
Webmasters |
Alexandre Loisel, David Quiquempoix |
Web Application Manager |
Emmanuel Dru |
EMEA Digital Marketing Group Manager |
Stéphane Catherine |
EMEA CRM Manager |
Damien Glorieux |
Community Development Managers |
Philip Navidad, Bruno Guérin |
US Manager, Loyalty & CRM |
Dan Morrill |
Video Production |
Scott Dixon |
DNA |
CPI |
Sébastien Hinse |
Technical Architect |
Frank Zhang |
Tools Tester |
Luc Gagnon |
Tools Programmers |
Olivier L'Heureux, Marius Mihai Ungureanu |
Database Administrator |
Francois Huard, Philippe Marseille |
Ubisoft Montreal |
Chief Executive Officer |
Yannis Mallat |
Executive Vice-President Management |
Christophe Derennes |
Chief Operating Officer |
Olivier Paris |
Vice-President Human Resources |
Francis Baillet |
Communications Director |
Cédric Orvoine |
Production Director |
Éric Tremblay |
Production Studios Services & IT Director |
Yves Jacquier |
Finance Director |
Martin Loranger |
Security Director |
Jean-François Allard |
Ubisoft Annecy |
Managing Director (France) |
Xavier Poix |
Director of Operations (France) |
Agnès Lajot-Tirat (Lajot) |
Office Administrator |
Béatrice Revol |
IT Administrator |
Cédric Altès |
Human Resources Manager |
Cécile Forray, Cecile Ghodbane (Trainee) |
Ubisoft Singapore |
Managing Director |
Olivier de Rotalier |
Human Resources Manager |
Liau Pei Pei |
Ubisoft Québec |
VP General Manager |
Nicolas Rioux |
Operations Director |
Luc Richard |
Human Resources Directors |
Andrée Cossette, Marie-Andrée Lavoie |
Communications Directors |
Chantal Cloutier, Charles-Edouard Boivin |
Ubisoft Bucharest |
Managing Director |
Sébastien Delen |
Eastern Europe Development Director |
Ionuţ Grozea |
Studio Production Manager |
Marius Tudorel Potîrniche |
Publisher: Ubisoft Entertainment |
President |
Yves Guillemot |
CE |
Yves Guillemot |
Exective Director, Worldwide Studios |
Christine Burgess-Quémard |
Chief Creative Officer |
Serge Hascoët |
Worldwide Content Director |
Lionel Raynaud |
Production Content Director |
Jean-Marc Geffroy |
Game Content Managers |
Matthieu Delisle, Damien Kieken |
New IP & Ubi IP Director |
Tommy François |
IP Development |
Julien Charpentier, Julian Gerighty, Xavier Guilbert |
Scenario Director |
Alexis Nolent |
Gameplay Engineering & Entertainment Analysis Director |
Cyril Derouineau |
Live Development Manager |
Julien Hummer |
Live Development Analyst |
Cécile Renaud |
Online Services Operation Manager |
Audrey Leprince |
Online Services Operations Coordinator |
Jean-Philippe Durand |
Process & Methods Director |
Michel Pierfitte |
Worldwide Production Coordination Director |
Anne Blondel-Jouin |
Senior Production Coordination Managers |
Nicolas Schoener, Mathieu Peyronnet |
Production Coordination Managers |
Benjamin Haddad, Thomas Baillet |
Assistant Production Coordination Manager |
Alexandre Chamoy |
Transversal Projects Coordinator |
Alix de Valois |
DMIS Manager |
Philippe Ponce |
DMIS Technical Coordinator |
Nicolae Jan Sercaianu |
DMIS Mastering Specialist |
Yohann Robert |
Certification Manager |
Étienne Tardieu |
Certification Coordinator - Age Ratings |
Céline Païva |
Age Rating Assistant |
François Renou |
EMEA Certification Specialists |
Anis Boujaouane, Guillaume Gad |
Certification Assistants |
Julien Jacquet, Karima Touali |
US Director Production Planning |
Brent Wilkinson |
US Director Customer Support |
Brent Wilkinson |
US Manager Production Planning |
Adam Zachary |
US Production Coordinators |
Gregory Capuano, Anthony Urso |
US Production Specialists |
Josh Taillon, Marcus Fish |
Age Rating Manager, NCSA |
Shannon Kokoska |
Age Rating Coordinator, NCSA |
Edwin Zee |
Studios Operations Director |
Pierre Escaich |
Games Lab Manager |
Sébastien Odasso |
Playtests Coordinators |
Camille Bigata, Jean-Baptiste Hallé, Julien Leforestier, Philippe Pellefigue, Nicolas Rousselot |
Assistants Playtests Coordinators |
Maxime Barbe, Jérémy Fourmaux, Julien Louis, Adrien Pelov, Corentin Puech, Elise Trinh |
Global Brand Strategy Director |
Hélène Juguet |
Brand Development Director |
Jérôme Durand |
Head of CMK |
Frédérique Burlot |
CMK Director, Traditional Games |
Charles du Réau |
Consumer Research Senior Analysts |
Sylvain Constantin, Hicham Laâbi, Nicolas Hoestlandt, Simon Lejarre, Ambre Lizurey |
VP Worldwide Licensing |
Christian Salomon |
Licensing Business Intelligence Director |
Grégoire Gabalda |
Licensing Analyst |
Matt Marcheschi |
Worldwide Licensing Senior Manager |
Sandrine Mainemare |
Worldwide Licensing Manager |
François Denoeux |
Licensing Manager |
Anna Sibai |
Worldwide Licensing Marketing Manager |
Anne-Sophie Foster |
Worldwide Music Licensing Director |
Didier Lord |
Music Licensing Coordinators |
Jérémy Bléchet, Nikolaos Bardanis |
Ubisoft EMEA |
EMEA Executive Director |
Alain Corre |
EMEA Chief Marketing Officer |
Geoffroy Sardin |
EMEA Chief Sales Officer |
Geoffroy Sardin |
EMEA Brand Director |
Caroline Stevens |
EMEA Grop Brand Manager |
Sophie Colson |
EMEA Senior Brand Manager |
Jean-Philippe Messina |
EMEA Assistant Brand Managers |
Edouard Vitroly, Thomas Eck |
EMEA Local Brand Managers |
Rafał Adasiak, Pablo Abellán, Antonio Alonso, Jan Sanghera, James O'Reilly, Dan Gardener, Gil Grandjean, Lisa Villaume, Florent Greffe, Sue Hong, Judy Chan, Yvonne Chan, Eugen Knippel, Simon Magata, Laura Inglima Modica, Marco Caprelli, Morten Ryberg, Yoshihisa Tsuji, Xander Valkiers, Annemieke Boelen |
EMEA PR Team |
Tiphaine Locqueneux-Bianchi, Laetitia Jauze |
EMEA Digital Marketing Team |
Jean Guérin, Christophe Zérathe |
EMEA Trade Marketing Team |
Damien Neymarc, François-Xavier Dénièle |
EMEA Paperparts Traffic Team |
Vincent Hamet, Blandine Viegas |
EMEA Manufacturing Planning Team |
Corentin François, Saria Saleh, Caroline Srun |
EMEA B2B Sales & Partnership Team |
Guillaume Carmona, Peter Hammer, Caroline Ludmann |
Ubisoft North America |
President |
Laurent Detoc |
CEO |
Laurent Detoc |
Senior Vice-President, Sales |
Tony Key |
Senior Vice President, Marketing |
Tony Key |
Director of Marketing |
Adam Novickas |
Associate Director, Marketing |
Danny Ruiz |
Brand Manager |
Don Wang |
Associate Brand Manager |
Rebecca Aghakhan Shepard |
Director, Public Relations |
Jaime Borasi |
Associate Director, Public Relations |
Tim Cummins |
Senior Director, Media & Promotions |
Jill Steinberg |
Associate Director, Media |
Joe Rongavilla |
Senior Manager, Media |
Natalie Ochoa |
Senior Manager, Online Media |
Adam Krause |
Online Media Manager |
David Handog |
Associate Online Media Manager |
Christine Chan |
Associate Director, Promotions |
Jeff Dandurand |
Promotions Manager |
Kristina Watkins |
Associate Promotions Manager |
Lily Atkins |
Promotions Senior Manager |
Melanie Desliens |
Promotions Specialist |
Adam Chun-Avila |
Senior Events Manager |
Calvin Kwan |
Director, Digital Marketing |
Justin Landskron |
Senior Manager, CRM |
Scott Dixon |
Manager, CRM |
Dan Morrill |
CRM Coordiantor |
Thomas Paderes |
Manager, Digital Marketing |
Philip Navidad |
Community Development |
Gabriel Graziani, Masao Kobayashi, Li Kuo |
Manager, Online Marketing |
Ryan Yount |
Associate Digital Marketing Manager |
Kathleen Townsend |
Web Producer |
Kevin Crouse |
Vice President, Sales |
Michael Eisenberg |
Senior Director, Retail Planning and Marketing |
Steve Carlin |
Director, Retail Marketing |
Alexis Bodard |
Retail Planning Senior Manager |
Brady Watkins |
Retail Marketing Senior Manager |
Cherrie Chiu |
Retail Marketing Manager |
Ellen Lee, Jaime J. Gonzalez |
Retail Planning Coordinator |
Laura Wong |
Creative Services Vice-President |
Allen Adler |
Creative Director |
Michael Hammond |
Art Director |
Li Shen |
Project Manager |
Ryan Molyneaux |
Copy Editors |
Neal Eckard, Ian Golder |
Senior Editor |
Brigham Stitt |
Producer |
Brigham Stitt, Chris Mah, Katherine Bamford |
Editor |
Chris Mah |
Konami Digital Entertainment Co. Ltd. / Kojima Productions (Metal Gear Solid 4: Guns of the Patriots Raiden Suit Collaboration) |
Head of Kojima Productions |
Hideo Kojima |
Senior Producer |
Ken-Ichiro Imaizumi |
Art Director |
Yoji Shinkawa |
Technical Art Director |
Hideki Sasaki |
Global Development Team |
Christine Mariko Kogure, Sean Eyestone |
Additional Credits |
Photographs / Puzzle Pictures |
Amal Y, Anine Bing, Ben2, David Gilmore, David Griebeling, Deutsches Bundesarchiv [German Federal Archive]; Bild 102-13018, Deutsches Bundesarchiv [German Federal Archive]; Bild 183-L24655, George Campbell, jamesdale10, Jason Hargrove, MoonSoleil, Mourial, Onofre_Bouvila, Patrick Kelley (Petty Officer 3rd Class DVIDSHUB), Richard Espinoza, Sascha Pohflepp, Steve Jurvetson, Wen-Yan King, Yapo |
Special Thanks |
Patrice Désilets (for great times and his contribution to the AC franchise), Mark Besner, Dominic Couture, Jade Raymond |
Thanks |
Donald Boivin, Cristinel Bostan, Anthony Brien, Richard Dumas, Khaldoun Zine El-Abidine, Simon Lacoste, Julien Lamoureux, Patrick Fomo Kongpinda, Benoit Miller, Charles Randall, Frédéric St-Onge, Eric Thiffeault, Issie Steinberg (À La Carte Express), Lisa Gaillard, Stéphanie Chevillon, Magali Chrétien, Maximilien Cléda, Grégoire Clémencon, Pierre-Olivier Clément, Guillaume Schaal, Moana Reynal De Saint Michel, Jérémy Schoen, Kevin Soulier, Alexandre Terrier, Gilles Guerrero, Baptiste Moiroux, Dominique Duvivier, Benoît Lambert, Sébastien Morin, Cyrille Lagarigue, Jimmy Boulianne, Martin Carrier, Jean-Marc Prud'Homme, Arnaud Chevriot, Hugo Simard, Hermes Divinity, Lucian Rowe, Bernard Desmons, Franck Maestre, Danny Chong, Claude Langlais, Deepak Zachariah Mathew, Don Baey, Freda Chin, Cyrus Lam Yung Ting, Frédéric Guay, Denis Lessard, André Minotti, Dany Robitaille, Thierry Dansereau |
The UPlay team wished to thank for their constant support |
Philippe Guay, Denis Bertrand, Alexandre Rousseau, Hugues Gosselin, the Global Network Services Team |
Contains Adove Flash Player Software copyrigt (C) 1995-2010 |
Adobe Macromedia Software LLC |
Uses Bink Video Coypright (C) 1997-2009 |
RAD Game Tools Inc. |
Facial Animation Software Face FX (C) 2002-2004 |
OC3 Entertainment Inc. |
Havok (C)Copyright 1999-2009 |
Havok.com Inc. |
Humanik Middleware property of |
Alias Systems Corp. |
Additional Facial Animation Services provided by |
Images Metrics Inc. |
Wwise (C) 2006-2009 |
Audiokinetic Inc. |