Moby Poll: How many game soundtracks do you own?

Diablo II (Windows)

Mature
ESRB Rating
Genre
Perspective
Theme
88
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
3.9
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Diablo II Credits

Credits

Game DesignBlizzard North
Project and Design LeadsDavid Brevik, Erich Schaefer, Max Schaefer
Executive ProducerMichael Morhaime
Senior ProducerMatthew Householder, Bill Roper
ProducerMark E. Kern, Kenneth Williams
Technical ProducerMichael Huang
DesignStieg Hedlund
Lead ProgrammerRick Seis
ProgrammersTheodore Bisson, Peter Brevik, Doron Gartner, Peter Hu, Peter Kemmer, Doug McCreary, Jesse McReynolds, Jon Morin, Divo Palinkas, Jason Regier, Michael Scandizzo, Jonathan Stone, Tyler Thompson, Steven Woo
Lead Character ArtistPhil Shenk
Character ArtistsJohn Kubasco, Cheeming Boey, Evan Carroll, Michael Dashow, Ben Haas, Kelly Johnson, Michio Okamura, Kris Renkewitz, Anthony Rivero, Christopher Root, Eric Sexton, Robert Steele, Patrick Tougas
Background ArtistsAlan Ackerman, Ben Boos, David Glenn, Alex Munn, Mark Sutherland, Marc Tattersall, Fredrick Vaught
MusicMatt Uelmen
Sound DesignScott Petersen, Jonathan Stone, Matt Uelmen
Additional Sound EffectsJoseph Lawrence
Level DesignDerek McAuley, Stefan Scandizzo, Grant Wilson
Additional Game DesignEric Sexton
Story and DialogKurt Beaver, Stieg Hedlund, Matthew Householder, Phil Shenk, Robert Vieira
Story Concept and Script EditorChris Metzen
Production ManagerKarin Colenzo
Network Administration and Technical ServicesJoe Morrissey
Production AssistantCharlotte Grant
Battle.net & Realm ProgrammingCarl Chimes, Peter Hu, Mike O'Brien, Michael Scandizzo, Patrick Wyatt
ProgrammingBrian Fitzgerald
President's Special Strike TeamCarl Chimes, Brian Fitzgerald, Frank Gilson, Bill Roper
Strike TeamAyman Adham, Eric Dodds, Geoff Fraizer, Mark E. Kern, Michael Morhaime, Robert Pardo, Ted Park, Bill Roper, Chris Sigaty, Ian Welke
Technical Strike TeamRobert Bridenbecker, Carl Chimes, Mark E. Kern, Adrian Luff, Isaac Matarasso, Michael Morhaime, Mike O'Brien, Patrick Wyatt
Irvine Play‑Balance TeamKevin Beardslee, Shane Dabiri, Eric Dodds, Geoff Fraizer, David Hale, Michael Heiberg, Scott Mercer, Chris Millar, Ted Park, Dean Shipley, Jeremy Smith
Battle.net and Realm Network EngineerAdrian Luff
Manual Design & LayoutMark E. Kern, Chris Metzen, Chris Sigaty, Peter Underwood
Manual ArtworkBen Boos, Evan Carroll, Sam Didier, Chris Metzen, Alex Munn, Phil Shenk
Cinematic DirectorMatthew Samia
Cinematic ProducerScott Abeyta
Cinematic EditorJoeyray Hall
Cinematic Animation SupervisorHarley D. Huggins II
Cinematic Script WritersJoeyray Hall, Harley D. Huggins II, Paul Limon, Chris Metzen, Matthew Samia
Cinematic Design LeadNicholas S. Carpenter
Cinematic Artists/AnimatorsScott Abeyta, John Burnett, Nicholas S. Carpenter, John Chalfant, Jeff Chamberlain, Jay Hathaway, Paul Hormis, Harley D. Huggins II, Paul Limon, Matthew Mead, Matthew Samia, Mark Skelton, Patrick Thomas, Tharyn Valavanis
Cinematic Technical ArtistsJohn Burnett, Paul Hormis, Tharyn Valavanis
Cinematic MusicJason Hayes, Glenn Stafford
Additional OrchestrationAndrea Pessino
Cinematic Sound DesignTracy W. Bush, Victor Crews, Tami Donner Harrison, Jason Hayes, Glenn Stafford
Cinematic Voice ActingPaul Eiding (as Mephisto), Frank Gorshin (as Marius), James W. Harper (as The Wanderer and Tal Rasha), Milton James (as Baal), Ed Trotta (as Tyreal)
Cinematic Strike TeamStieg Hedlund, Matthew Householder, Scott Petersen, Phil Shenk
Voice Casting AgentsRick Briar, Dean E. Fronk, Donald Paul Pemrick
Voice DirectionJason Hayes, Chris Metzen
Voice CastingJason Hayes, Stieg Hedlund, Matthew Householder, Tom Keegan, Chris Metzen, Bill Roper
Voice EditingTami Donner Harrison, Jason Hayes, Scott Petersen
Voice Recording EngineerRich Seitz
Voice ActingLarry B. Scott (as Paladin), William H. Basset (as Ormus), Cheeming Boey, Eve Brent (as Akara), Deem Bristow (as Meshif), Evan Carroll, Michael Dashow, Paul Eiding (as Narrator and Mephisto), Brian George (as Gheed, Drognan, and Alkor), Carrie Gordon-Lowrey (as Natalya), Frank Gorshin (as Lysander), Michael Gough (as Cain), Castulo Guerra (as Geglash), James W. Harper (as Griez), Tiffany Hayes (as Charsi), David Thomas (as Barbarian), Jonathan Stone, Jim Killeen (as Jerhyn), Derek McAuley, Michael McConnohie (as Necromancer and Warriv), Doug McCreary, Lani Minella (as Andariel and Blood Raven), Nina Minton (as Flavie), Martitia Palmer (as Fara), Scott Petersen, Tony Pope (as Elzix and Guard), Bill Roper (as Diablo and Hadriel), Michael Scandizzo, Stefan Scandizzo, Max Schaefer, Eric Sexton, Jennifer Smithee (as Asheara), Jessica Straus (as Amazon), Glynnis Talken Campbell (as Kashya), Ed Trotta (as Tyrael and Izual), Matt Uelmen, Bernie Wilkins (as Hratli), Roz Witt (as Atma), Liana Young (as Sorceress)
Quality Assurance ManagerJohn Lagrave
QA Project Lead TesterIan Welke
QA Assistant Lead TesterJoseph Frayne
QA Technical EngineerFrank Gilson
QA Team LeadsChristian Arretche, Roger Eberhart, David Kristofer Fried, Carlos Guerrero, Jason Hutchins, Brian Love, Matthew Morris, Michael Murphy, Justin K. Parker, Derek Simmons
Game TestersBo Bell, Connor James Franklin Brandt, James Chadwick, Ryan Creasey, Les W. Douglas, Michelle Elbert, Ron Frybarger, Gary Gibson, Katt Jean, Ed Kang, Damon Kilcoin, Josh Kurtz, Jeff Ockerman, Matt Sanders, Michael Bailey Smith, Omari Valentine
Additional TestersMagid Ahmadi Kashani, Zach Allen, Todd Allison, David Fleischmann, Shawn Ingram, Joe Kim, Jin-Hyoung Kim, Joe Lee, Kelly Stover
Compatibility TestersVictor Larson, Mark Moser, Brandon Riseling, Michael Jorgensen
Network Security ConsultantsCarl Chimes, James Edward Anhalt III
Director of Support ServicesRobert Bridenbecker
Assistant Technical Support ManagerJohn Schwartz
Online SupportMark Downie, Kevin Jordan, Alen Lapidis, Pat Nagle, David Nguyen, Collin Smith, Mick Yanko
Technical SupportMichael Barken, Thor Biafore, Daniel Choe, John Hsieh, Jason Schmit
Localization ProducersPaul Cooke, Flavie Gufflet, Matthew Householder, Louis Mutter, Chris Sigaty, Kenneth Williams
Globalization ManagerLouis Mutter
Localization Project LeadMike Loftain
Localization EngineersKevin Boyle, Jason Chiu, David Doheny, Anthony Fitzgerald, Damien Monaghan, Steven Woo, Chris Yoshimura
Localization QAAndy Clark, David Hickey, Thorsten Kiefer, Fabrice Lochon, Aurélien Mehdi, David Picco, Jose R. Pascual, Markus Rafflenbeul, Charles Shepherd, Fiachra Synnott, Steve Thompson, Jan Wagner
Localization SupportNabil Debira, Veronica Pajuyo
Localization Graphics and DesignJoeyray Hall, Caroline Peelo, Bill Sweeney
Information TechnologiesMike Hale, Kirk Mahony, Hung Nguyen, Jeremy Smith
Office AdministrationLinda Bailey, Christina Cade, Karin Colenzo, Jamie Neveaux
Public RelationsTony Gervase, Lisa Pearce, Susan Wooley-Sams
Web TeamGeoff Fraizer, Michael Huang, Ted Park, John Schwartz
Business Development & OperationsMelissa Edwards, Isaac Matarasso, Paul W. Sams, Kenneth Williams
Legal CounselKevin Crook, Will Glenn, Rod Rigole, Eric Roeder
Marketing & Creative ServicesMichael Bannon, Kathy Carter-Humphreys, Neal Hubbard, Neal Johnson, Jessica Drossin, Steven Parker, Stewart Weiss
U.S. SalesRandy Brown, Mark Iverson
International SalesHubert Larenandie, Jean-Daniel Pages, Christophe Romboz
Direct SalesRobert Beatie, Kim Chaudhry
ManufacturingTom Bryan, Jaime Chavez, Robert Wharton
RecruitingFred Wallace, Bernie Wilkins
Battle.net‑Hosting‑PartnersAT&T, DACOM, Exodus, Telia
Supplemental Play Balance TeamJohn Cash, Jeff Chow, Kyle Harrison, Scott Hartin, Brian Hsu, Brandon Idol, Thomas Jung, Twain Martin, Daniel Moore, William Petras, Gary Platner, Duane Stinnett, Justin Thavirat, Peter Underwood
Directors of Dunsel DevelopmentAlan Dabiri, Frank Pearce Jr.
Special Thanks ToBob Davidson, Janice G. Davidson, Hubert Joly, All families of Blizzard employees
Thanks ToNezumi , Shelly Tasher, Sheryl Narahara, James Edward Anhalt III, Jo Anne Carpenter, Jeremy Appelbaum, Isaac Asimov, Karine Augoyat, Ralph Becker, Karl Benz, Kevin Blaker, Andy Bond, Jennie Brevik, Katie Brevik, Kris Brevik, Wendy Brevik, Ernest Brown, Lynn Brown, Edwin Braun, Gai Burnett, John Burnett, Cameron Buschardt, David Campbell, Johanna Carroll, Anne Chamberlain, Mike Chamberlain, Noam Chomsky, Laura Clifton, George Clinton, Karin Colenzo, Shelley Cooper, Todd Coyle, Allan Cruse, Gottlieb Daimler, Greg Dale, Suzanne Di Piazza, Zeno Dickson, Paula V. Duffy, Talia Ehrlich, Kira England-Carroll, Natalie Fay, David Fincher, Michael Fuller, Jerry Garcia, Fabrice Gibelan, Arthur Guinness, Denise Hernandez, Fred Hormis, Josephine Hormis, Nicola Householder, Alan Hu, Stephen Hu, Christina Huang, Grace Huang, Melissa Huggins, Miles Inada, Erica Juhn, Philip Kindred Dick, Danny Kearns, John Keck, Shannon Kelly, Diane Kodama, Ivan Kolev, Chan Kuan Chean, Scott Kurtz, Hyla Lacefield, Treff Laplante, Eric Licoys, Lori Limon, Yun-Fong Loh, Brad Mason, Kyle Matthews, Mike McBrine, Jean-Marie Messier, Timothy R. Miller, Betty Morin, Rosemary Morrissey, Paige Nittler, Amber Okamura, Anna-Marcelle Okamura, Megan Okamura, Rebecca Owen, Beaua Perschall, Marie-Cecile Pineau, Eric Pinkel, Kelly Regier, Tom Ricket, Myra Rivero, Chris Rock, Johnathon Root, Scott Ryan, Stephanie Samia, Liz Scandizzo, Caralee Schaefer, Richard Schaefer, Sandra Schaefer, Rick Seis, Bernadete Sexton, Christina Shenk, Elizabeth Skelton, Shawn Stiener, Jeff Strain, Candi Strecker, John Tavish, Andrea Thelen, Tara Thomas, Frederic Tibout, Agnes Touraine, Luc Vanhal, Karen Weiss, Megan Williams, Dad & Mom Colenzo, The Idaho‑Crew, Residential Computing at Berkeley, Flying Hands Massage, The Boey‑Family, Nok, Cheeming's Homies, Friends of Bill W., Big Idea Girl, EverQuest, The Office Park Gym, Naps, Tom at EBX, Mad Mixers, Napster, The Sunday Night Game, Chevrolet, LMCTF, Loki's Minions, Sluggy Freelance, The Poxy Boggards, Mind Control Software, Mego Micronauts toys, McFarlane Toys, TO GO, Pancho Villa, Piazza's, the Sex‑Ball, Bongo, Clyde, Scarlet, Apollo, Littles, Baby, Leroy, Tyson, Ring of a Thousand, The Discreet guys, The Ramones, Parliament Funkadelic, Nuclear Rabbit, Ray the Soda Guy
Ring of a ThousandMichael Agius, Greg Agostino, Mark Ahbe, Steve Albee, Gervais Albert, Steve Albright, Todd Algren, Chris Allen, Michael Allen, Reggie Allen, Joseph Alminawi, Joseph Amato, David Amsler, Eric A. Anderson, Joe Anderson, Marla Anderson, Matthew Anderson, Bang Andreas, Russo Angela, Marc Angle, P. Anne Stevenson, Joe Arbogast, Matt Argeanas, Samuel Arnett, Dirk Arnholt, James Ash, Garth Ashby, Bill Ashcraft, Tim Astleford, Britt Atkinson, Randy Atwal, Eric Aveitia, Javier Azaret, Cliff Babylon, Christian Bailey, Micahel Bailey, Ben Baker, Ian Baldwin, Matthew Baldwin, Richard Baldwin, James Bale, Scott Ballentine, Dirk Balow, Jason Bana, Guyaume Bareil, Steve Bargelt, Kimberly Barnes, Mike Barnes, David Barrante, Marand Barrientez, Gary Barron, Randy Barron, Joe Bartek, Delane Bartoo, Adam Barwacz, Daniel Bates, Robert Bath, Mike Bauer, Eric Bauld, Paul Baumgardt, Chris Beaudoin, Ruth Bechtold, Dave Beck, Paul Beck, James Bender, Michael Bender, Kim Benjamin, Sean Bennett, Chris Bensken, Vicki Benz, Joey Berger, Hart Berkowitz, Jean Bernier, Mathieu Bérube, Willem Betts, Ameet Bharwani, Ross Bishton, Christopher Blackman, David Blackmore, Brian Blackthorne, Erick Blais, Daniel Blaisdell, Michael Blank, Carl Block, Jeffrey Bloom, Garret Blue, David Boaz, Nida Bob, Richard Boccuzzi, Wayne Bohm, Nikolas Bohne, Andre Boivin, Thierry Boivin, Seth Bokelman, Mike Borduas, Timothy Borgert, Mark Bosley, Terence Boucher, Jamie Boughman, Jake Bourke, Dominic Boutet, Reno Bowen, Thomas Bowman, Jason Box, Robert Box, Michael Boysel, Erik Bradford, Scott Brasse, Jeremy Braz, Gene Breeden, Steve Breish, Blaire Brewer, Brock Bringle, Spencer Brinkerhoff, Remi Broemeling, Heath Broukal, Jim Brown, Mike Brown, Kurt Buchler, Corey Buckner, Robert Buddy, Christian Buhl, Ted Burgess, Andy Burke, James Burke, Nathaniel Burke, James Burke, Roger Burkhart, Dock Burroughs, Kevin Bush, Derek Butler, Johnny C. Wu, Arifatulloh Cakrabuana, Christian Campbell, Dan Campbell, Elizabeth Cantwell, Charles Cao, Jason Cao, Mjchel Cardew, Yann Careme, Eric Carlson, Erik Carlsten, Cam Carmichael, Francis Carnemolla, Leonard Carwile, Brian Case, David Case, Shane Case, Shawn Casey, Brian Cassil, Stan Caudle, Stevn Chadek, Sheldon Chafe, Robert Chambers, Chris Chance, Zehao Chang, Frank Chen, Wilson Cheng, Kyle Cherry, Grace Cheung, Joshua Cheung, Frankie Chiang, Kevin Chiang, Ken Chien, Kennet Chiocchi, Eric Chon, Bartlett Chris, Lucas Christinson, Nik Church, John Cianfarani, Christina Clark, Michael Clarke, Steve Clenderin, Bryan Co, Shawn Cochran, John Coffelt, Richard Cohen, Steven Cohen, Ryan Colby, Daniel Collins, Michael Colton, Samuel Comollo, Dan Conder, Joshua Conway, Christopher Cook, Matthew Cook, Gery Corcoran, Chris Cornelius, Tyler Corrington, Alain Cote, Joe Coulson, John Couts, Jerrad Cowan, Robert Cowan, Jason Coyne, Rhonda Crabtree, Scott Crawford, Ben Creech, Heather Crichton, Darrell Crone, Scott Croom, James Cross, Terrance Crouch, Phan Cu, Terry Cullison, Danny Culver, Peter D'Angelo, Long Dang, Bazer Daniel, Jordan Dapper, Kenner David, Kevin Davidson, Jared Davies, Kevin Davis, Mark Davis, Neil Davis, Yancy Davis, Larry Day, Nicholas Day, Hars De Feyter, Ron Dean, Karl Deckard, John Deighton, Bryan Deladurantaye, Michael Demari, Josh Demasters, Chris Dempsey, Sebastien Desilets, Pierre-Hugues Dessureau, Rocco Devenanzio, Kelly Dickers, James Dickert, Ryan Dickinson, Eric Dieter, Jonathan Dirienzi, Joel Ditto, Rich Dobry, Lucas Dobson, Pete Dodd, Dan Donahue, Abraham Doris-Down, Steven Doyle, Richard Drockner, Ken Drolet, Chris Duckworth, Robert Duke, Billy Dumais, Reinier Dumlao, Adam Dunn, John Dunn, Sebastien Dunn, Joel Duran, Robert Dyche, Charles Dyson, Stephan Eady, Brian Eckblad, Wade Eckhoff, Adam Edgington, Ken Egervari, Eric Eiseman, Jon El Dears, Donald Ellis, Thomas Elswick, Jeremy Enis, Matt Erickson, Robert Esersee, Chris Espelien, Doyle Eugene, Steven Evatt, Paul Fabian, Charles Fain, James Fairbanks, James Falment, Zachary Fannin, Chris Farhood, Christopher Fason, Frank Fattizzi, Mohamed Fawal, Leonid Faybusovich, Fred Feldschau, Erich Ferreira, Brian Fersch, Mitch Filion, Aj Finney, Robert Fischer, Kevin Fisher, Charles Fletcher, Chris Folsom, Noah Fonosch, Nancy Fontaine, Paul Forster, Jean-Philippe Fortin, Nathan Fosgate, Christopher Foster, Eric Foster, Kevin Fowler, Nick Fox, Jason Fraune, Peter Frischmann, David Fuchs, Jon Fuller, Dwight Funk, Dennis Furniss, Orlando Futrell, Antoine Gagnon, Sean Gaines, Joe Gallagher, Scott Galloway, David Gambel, Solandy Garcia, Thomas Garrow, Greg Geisler, Elizabeth George, Ben Gerber, Jeff Gerber, Babak Ghorbani, David Gibson, Ron Gilbert, Mathieu Girard, Francois Girardin, Corey Glover, Jeremiah Glover, Dennis Goetz, Brian Goff, Tim Goldenburg, Jeff Goldsack, Bob Goldwasser, Ryan Goodin, Rick Goodrich, Ross Gordon, Greg Gorowski, Jeff Graham, Dale Granlund, Carmine Granucci, Andrew Greenland, Ron Greenleaf, Michael Greig, Stephan Gremore, Liles Greyson, Christina Griffin, Jason Griffith, Richard Griffith, Matthew Groves, Rob Gruber, Mark Guattery, Marissa Guenther, Lebrun Guillaume, Emmett Gulley, Robert Gunkel, Artem Gurevich, Javier Gutierrez, Javier Guzman, Matt Haas, Chris Haggard, Margret Halls, David Haltom, Scott Hamilton, Freeman Harrington, Ray Harris, Jason Hart, Ryan Hartman, Greg Hartzog, Jonathan Harvey, Moani Harvey, Brent Hatherill, Sean Hazlett, Mike Heckart, Jason Heeringa, Ryan Heinmiller, Lance Heinrich, Brock Heinz, Andreas Heitmann, Jeremy Helgevold, Michele Helton, Andrew Henderson, Ross Hensley, Darren Hertenstein, Darren Hewer, Paul Hewes, Tyler Hickerrell, Marc Hildesheim, Kenneth Hines, Don Hitch, Mark Hixson, Melissa Hoard, Brad Hoeppner, Scott Hoff, Lucretia Holocker, Frank Holub, Matt Hornsby, Dan Hoseck, Steve Host, Eric Houk, Brian Howard, Lynn Howe, Ivan Hristov, Chris Hsu, Chris Hubacher, Dustin Hughson, Patrick Hulsey, Steve Humburg, Dan Humphries, Patrick Hundley, Richard Hunt, Jason Hurley, Akther Hussain, Daniel Hutchison, Jess Hyden, Danny Ibarra, Leighton Ige, Eric Ingram, Philip Ingram, Gus Iverson, Scott Ivey, Kevin J. Wangler, Ajaye Jackson, Donald Jackson, Vijay Jagar, Jon James, Odel Jan, Ed Jankovsky, Bill Jaquette, James Jarred, Glover Jason, Cyr Jean-Christophe, Daoust Jean-Marc, Ventura Jeff, Thomas Jefferies, Jonathan Jeffries, Michael Jenkins, Brian Jewell, Troy Jezeski, Tang Jiang, Brandon Jockman, David Johnson, Lance Johnson, Michael Johnson, Robert Johnson, Scott Johnson, Shane Johnson, Duane Johnston, Nathan Johnston, Jeff Jonaitis, Jason Jones, Joshua Jones, Matthew Jones, Tristan Jones, Jody Jordan, Jeff Judkins, Kevin Jue, Daniel Jungers, Ji K. Yu, Khye Kading, Greg Kane, Roell Kathleen, Stu Katz, Dave Kaufman, Elizabeth Kaufman, Burt Keener, Noelle Keiser, James Keller, Jon Kelley, Robert Kelley, Lawrence Kennedy, James Kent, Jay Kent, Joe Kerr, Matthew Kerr, Garen Keshishian, Fred Keyes, Matthew Keyes, Daniel Khoe, Mike Kietzman, Eric Kim, Jin-Hyoung Kim, John Kim, Kyung Kim, Susan Kim, Jin-Hyoung Kim, John Kindred, Douglas King, Joanthan King, Sherri Kingery, Michael Kingsbury, Orrin Kinion, Wes Kirby, Brian Kircher, Lena Kirker, Scott Klassen, Andrew Kleinman, John Klimek, Mark Klunder, Joshua Knarr, Chris Knight, Michael Knox, Michael Koblents, David Kolar, Len Komhyr, Rheal Konieczny, Michael Kooperman, Billy Krasso, Fred Krauth, Wayne Kress, Steve Krog, Robert Kruck, Dan Kruse, Matthew Kuckkahn, John Kuwaye, Albert Kwan, Jeffrey Kwok, Tak Kwok, Jeffrey Kwong, Mark Lacasse, Jacob Lafountaine, Edwin Lai, Ronald Lajoie Jr., Chad Lalande, Dave Langlois, Darren Larose, Maria Larrosa, John Larry, Eric Larsen, Paul Lau, Cody Laux, Michael F. Lawrence, Tan Le, Bruce Leach, Garvin Leathem, Mathieu Leblanc, David Lee, Dominic Lee, Edmund Lee, Julio Lee, Robin Lee, Terence Lee, Tom Lee, Warren Lefaivre, Jeremie Lefrancois, Carlos Leignadier, Philippe Lemay, Alan Leonard, Gabe Levin, Ci Lewis, James Lewis, Kevin Lewis, Michael Lewis, Jason Liang, John Lien, Chad Lietz, Lincoln Liffiton, Edwin Lin, Kevin Lin, Geoff Lindell, Peter Liu, Phil Loaiza, Erick Loberias, Jeremy Long, Jason Looney, Ron Lorence, Stefan Lotz, Jason Loudermilk, James Loughney, Jim Lovell, Scott Loveridge, Kitrina Luce, Robinson Lucero, David Lund, Hai Luong, Nathan Lynch, Curtis Lynd, Kenneth Ma, Zack Macfarlane, Scott Maclean, Patrick Maeder, Jon Magers, Larry Magstadt, Kevin Maher, Timothy Mahoney, Daniel Mailhot, Jason Mailman, James Maitland, Ross Malaguti, Michael Manak, Aaron Manges, Sean Mann, Richard Mansfield, Alexandre Marchand, Brian Marler, Jeff Marr, Kevin Marrell, Steve Marsan, Andrew Marsh, Chris Martin, Christy Martin, John Martin, Francois Martineau, John Martinez, Brett Massie, Kym Mathias, Les Matson, Paul Mattson, Jeff Mcconnell, Brian Mccormick, Jeffrey Mccoshen, Adam Mccrory, Larry Mccutchan, Dave Mcdermott, Brian Mcdonald, Terry Mcdonald, Larry Mcentire, Damien Mcfarlane, Chris Mcfearin, Jorge Mcgarry, Jeff Mcginnis, Rob Mckay, Nichole Mckee, Brian Mcknight, Randall McMillan, James McQuillan, Bruce Mcrae, Jonothan Medefind, Ryan Meier, Clay Meisman, Eric Mekkelsen, Rob Mellott, Lori Melville, Adam Merz, Frank Mesa, Andrew Meyers, Bryan Michaels, Michelle Milich, Hal Miller, Matthew Miller, Hal Milton, Joel Minnihan, Martin Mioduchowski, Rob Mitchell, Devin Moberg, Arvin Mohajer, Dallas Monday, Holly Monson, Dave Montowski, Mark Montoya, Robert Moore, Craig Morea, Keith Morrison, Clyde Morrow, Thomas Moseley, Jonah Moses, David Muench, Kevin Munch, Eric Munz, Jason Murdock, Brennan Murray, Devin Murray, Eric Murray, Peter Murray, Benjamin Myers, Warren Myers, Tom Myrah, Cliff Nadeau, Daisuke Nakayama, Ivan Nausieda, Chris Neely, Robert Newell, Bang Nguyen, Huy Nguyen, Fritz Nicholson, Katy Nickels, Danny Nolan, Ricardo Noriega, Paul Novello, Anthony Nusall, Timothy O'Neill, Erik Olsen, Joe Ording, Fred Ostermeier, Brent Osterstock, Enrique Othon, Mitch Ousdahl, Fumio Ozaki, Jason Pacheco, Andre Pagon, Geoffrey Palmer, Jean Paradis, Eric Paris, John Park, Walter Park, Robbie Parker, Tony Parker, Andrew Parsons, Sameer Parwani, Shyamal Patel, Trevor Patton, Chris Paulen, Kori Paulen, Alan Pearce, Judy Pearson, Steven Pearson, John Peebles, Yan Pelland, James Perce, Terrt Peres, Dave Perez, Mike Perez, Nik Perez, Brandon Perkins, Ryan Perkins, Massimo Perreca, William Perry, Jason Peters, Casey Peterson, Corwin Peterson, Simon Phatiga, Cargo Phillip, William Phipps, Yefan Pi, Hugo Pichette, Rick Piegan Li, Dewane Pierce, Daniel Podhola, Frédéric Poirier, Melody Poole, Robert Porter, Jay Posey, Daniel Pounds, Brian Powell, Michael Prebel, Perry Preston, Reid Price, William Pritchard, Shawn Prosser, Jonathan Pruett, Quinton Quast, John Quesenberry, Patrick Rabby, Amr Rafie, Jim Rakestraw, Nathan Ramaker, Sellars Ranjit, Don Raubar, Eric Ray, Mario Razmilovic, Bill Rebstock, Brandon Reder, Nathan Reeder, Jeffrey Reese, Joe Refici, Robert Reichel, Richard Reid, Justin Reinach, John Reinhardt, Scott Reinhart, Todd Resley, David Reti, Dominic Ricard, Barrett Richards, Kevin Michael Richardson, Darek Richmond, Chris Riddle, Kevin Rieder, Leo Riestra, Severino Rieta, Joel Ringuette, Brandon Ritchie, Nelson Rivas, Blas Rivera, Devin Robbins, Donald Roberts, James Robertson, Mick Robinson, William V. Robinson, Jesse Rodriguez, Japheth Roe, Justin Rogers, Gina Romeo, Paul Rosano, Louis Roskind, George Rossman, David Rowlands, John Rucker, Felix Ruhnow, Marcus Rumpf, Michael Russell, Seth Ruymen, Zachary Sacente, Sam Salem, Jeremey Salow, Ricardo Santiago, Lorraine Santoro, Stephan Santoso, William Sarver, Ken Savage, Gregory Scardiro, Troy Schell, Brian Schimek, Brian Schlee, Andrew Schlei, Francois Schmit, Jeremiah Schneider, Philip Schneider, Tyson Schoepflin, Christopher Schulkey, Darryl Schulz, Mindy Schutte, Cary Schwartzman, Robert Schwarz, Eric Seckinger, Jeffrey Sedlak, Jeff Seggerman, Emilio Segura, Jonathan Senger, William Senmartin, Andrew Seul, Stephen Shar, Justin Sharpley, Alex Shelton, Jennifer Shepherd, Alan Shieh, Turner Shiloh, Craig Shipway, James Shira, Jacob Shoemaker, Dan Short, Tracy Shull, Danny Shurett, Misty Simmons, Jeremy Simon, Adam Sims, Jessica Sissel, Ryan Sitzman, Steven Siu, Dominic Skrade, Michael Smeltzer, Alan Smith, Bob Smith, David Smith, Joshua Smith, Paul Smith, Ralph Smith, Bob Snodgrass, Mike Soldner, Keith Soncrant, Gautam Sood, Greg Sorenson, Garner Sorsdahl, Wes Southern, Butch Sparks, Erik Spencer, Robert Squier Jr., Benoit St-Pierre, Scott Stahl, Cory Steacy, Patrick Steele, Daniel Steinbach, Chris Stephenson, Jason Sterken, Christopher Stevens, Eric Stevens, Jacob Stinebaugh, Bobby Stjacques, Chris Stomps, Jocelyne Stone, Patrick Strack, Donald Strand, Brian Striner, Ray Suen, Wes Sumrall, Doug Surfleet, Jackie Sutherland, Shawn Suzuki, Simon Swales, Adam Sweeny, Andrew Sweet, Jonathan Sywulak, Pawel Szaub, Stan Tabor, Mohannad Taha, Ernest Tan, Joey Tan, Samson Tang, Alexei Tchoumakine, Jeff Teeple, Victor Teichert, Jesse Teilmann, David Thomas, James Thompson, Chris Thorsen, Derrick Tindal, Matt Todd, Michael Tola, Steven Toth, Pierre-Etienne Touchette, Darwin Traver, Ross Trelford, Pascal Tremblay, Steve Tremblett, Adam Trent, Alain Trottier, Don Truax, Mark Truchanowicz, Brian Trustman, Lyman Tsang, Edward Tse, Joseph Tsiang, Ryoichiro Tsuruno, George Tung, Chhaya Tuok, Philippe Turcotte, Jim Turpin, James Ulmer, Jon Ungstad, Dawn Urbanski, Michael Urtula, Michael Usaj, Pedro Valenzuela, Ryan Van Antwerp, Nicholas Van Filder, Andy Vander Woude, Patrick Vanderhey, Jim Varga, Dave Vaughan, Arthur Vazquez, George Vermette, Richard Vernon, Eric Verret, Spencer Vickerman, Stephen Vickory, Brad Vicks, Shane Vigil, Dave Vigliotti, Michael Vinson, Melany Violette, David Wacker, Anthony Wakeman, Craig Wakumoto, Brian Walker, Joey Wallace, Christopher Walsh, Brian Wan, Alex Wang, Linda Wang, David Watkins, Mark Weber, Tyson Weise, Shane Wendel, Nicholas Wentz, Brandon Whatley, Anthony White, Brian Whitney, Jeff Wible, Robert Wieden, Andy Wiegand, Rick Wiggins, Jeremy Wilde, Scott Wildrick, Guyton William, James Williams, Robert Williams, Bob Williamson, Mark Willimans, Ian Wilson, Mike Wilson, Ryan Wilson, Scott Wilson, Kevin Wiltse, Jacoby Winchester, Sean Windield, Dan Winsor, Matthew Winters, Bobeslaw Wisniewski, Joseph Wison, David Witte, Dennis Wolfenden, Kim Wollschlager, Carl Wong, Christopher Wong, Kenneth Wong, Lance Woodard, Jeff Woodruff, Todd Word, Lydia Work, Jerry Wright, Josh Wright, Oleg Yamin, Alex Yang, Nick Yarsuluk, Maggie Yates, Todd Yenche, Natalis Yeung, Kevin Yip, Chan Yiu Pong, Ryan Yoshida, Eric You, Xinyuan Yu, Nicolas Zadno, Wayde Zalken, Monica Zhao, Josh Zisserson, Tony Hartzler

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Lani Minella, 217 other games
Michael Gough, 155 other games
David Hickey, 92 other games
Paul Eiding, 80 other games
Ron Gilbert, 74 other games
Timothy R. Miller, 71 other games
Kevin Michael Richardson, 69 other games
Michael McConnohie, 64 other games
Michael Bailey Smith, 61 other games
Brian George, 54 other games
Michael Bannon, 53 other games
Steven Parker, 50 other games
Michael Murphy, 49 other games
Larry B. Scott, 48 other games
David Lee, 47 other games
Kathy Carter-Humphreys, 47 other games
Mike Wilson, 46 other games
Christopher Stevens, 45 other games
Wilson Cheng, 45 other games
Kevin Crook, 44 other games
Michael Fuller, 42 other games
David Thomas, 42 other games
Christian Campbell, 36 other games
James W. Harper, 35 other games
Rod Rigole, 33 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Diablo II (Collector's Edition), a group of 370 people
Diablo II: Lord of Destruction, a group of 222 people
Warcraft III: Reign of Chaos, a group of 141 people
Warcraft III: Reign of Chaos (Collector's Edition), a group of 119 people
World of Warcraft, a group of 118 people
StarCraft: Brood War, a group of 104 people
Warcraft III: The Frozen Throne, a group of 101 people
Diablo III, a group of 94 people
StarCraft, a group of 93 people
StarCraft (Demo Version), a group of 89 people
Diablo, a group of 86 people
Warcraft II: Battle.net Edition, a group of 78 people
World of Warcraft: The Burning Crusade, a group of 69 people
World of Warcraft: Wrath of the Lich King, a group of 57 people
StarCraft II: Wings of Liberty, a group of 56 people
World of Warcraft: Cataclysm, a group of 49 people
StarCraft II: Heart of the Swarm, a group of 45 people
Warcraft II: Tides of Darkness, a group of 39 people
Warcraft II: Tides of Darkness (Demo Version), a group of 38 people
Justice League Task Force, a group of 26 people
Hellgate: London, a group of 24 people
The Lost Vikings, a group of 24 people
WarCraft: Orcs & Humans, a group of 23 people
Blackthorne, a group of 23 people
Rock 'n Roll Racing, a group of 21 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Jeanne (75620), Corn Popper (69779), thf (156517) and andyhat (1910)