S.T.A.L.K.E.R.: Shadow of Chernobyl
aka:
S.T.A.L.K.E.R.: Cień Czarnobyla,
S.T.A.L.K.E.R.: Oblivion Lost,
S.T.A.L.K.E.R.: Shadow of Chornobyl,
STALKER: Shadow of Chernobyl,
STALKER: Shadow of Chornobyl,
Stalker
Moby ID: 27172
[ OnLive add ] [ PlayStation 4 add ] [ Windows ] [ Xbox One add ] [ Xbox Series add ]
Windows credits (2007)
237 people (193 professional roles, 44 thanks) with 244 credits.
GSC |
|
---|---|
Producer | Sergey Grygorovych (-GSC-) |
Project Lead | Anton Bolshakov |
Lead Designer | Andrew Prokhorov (Prof), Yuriy Negrobov |
Lead Programmer | Oles Shishkovtsov |
Level Design (Art Department) | Andrey Tkachenko (Rainbow), Sergey Kurbatov, Veniamin Tuz, Kim Demidenko, Evgeniy Zaitsev, Alexander Pavlenko (SU-27), Vladimir A. Efimov, Dmitry A. Shpilevoy, Bogdan Suprun, Sergei Karmalsky (Karma), Yuriy Petrovskiy (Jip), Max Shelekhov (ghouL), Oleksandr Pshenychnyy (LEX), Yaroslav Grabovskiy, Yevgeny Karpenko (Frodo) |
Animation (Art Department) | Vladimir Korunchak, Olga Korunchak, Sergey Volchanov, Olga Volchanova |
Character models (Art Department) | Vyacheslav Goncharenko (Glory), Ruslan Konovalchuk |
Textures (Art Department) | Anatoliy Podorvany, Alexandr Kovach |
Art (Art Department) | Victor Lukash, Ivan Khivrenko |
UI Art (Art Department) | Roman Nesin, Olga Troekurova, Vladimir Kotov |
Programming department | Dmitriy Iassenev, Alexander Maksimchuk, Andrew Kolomiets, Vitaly Maximov, Ruslan Didenko, Konstantin Slipchenko, Sergiy Gemeitsev, Sergei Ivantsov, Andrey Nikolaev, Sergiy Vinnichenko, Alexander Plichko, Alexander Chugai, Vladimir Tunduk, Andrew Fidrya, Oleg Khriptul, Eugene Negrobov, Yuriy Dobronravin, Viktor Reutsky, Roman Marchenko |
Game Design Department | Alexey Sytyanov, Vyacheslav Aristov (must_die), Ivan Veretiannikov (E1), Konstantin Kuzmin, Denis Volvach, Peter Dushynsky, Yuriy Konstantinov, Dmitriy Lekhno (Krondor), Andriy Verpahovskiy, Roman Shyshkin, Konstantin Nekhaychuk |
Sound Producer | Dmitry Kuzmenko |
Original Music | Vladimir Frey (MooZe), Prague Symphonic Orchestra, Firelake |
Localization department | Eugene Kuchma (Smile), Vladimir Litvinenko |
Q&A Department | Petr Dyukov, Dmitriy Krivets, Yury Scripal, Kiril Bragin, Denis Naprasniy |
PR Department | Oleg Yavorsky (Yava), Valentin Yeltyshev (Atem), Denis Ananyev (Blackbird), Yuriy A. Besarab (Gagarin), Sergey Terlyuk |
Sales Department | Sergiy Grushko, Victoria Boyko |
Special Thanks | Vladimir Avdeev, Marina Polyakova, Alexander Novikov, Igor Gramotkin, and the rest of Chernobyl Power Plant staff and administration for their support., Chernobyl Exclusion Zone Administration for allowing us to do our crazy explorations., Rimma Kiselitsa, Marina Polyakova, and the rest of Chernobylinterinform agency staff for taking good care of us and feeding us with ample info and nourishing lunches., Alexander Naumov, for his great informational input and his noble mission, Thomas Böcker, Markus Holler, and the rest of Merregnon® Studios (http://merregnonstudios.com/) for their efforts on creating some great orchestral music for us., FIRELAKE band (www.fi relake.kiev.ua) and their friends Gurza Dreaming for the rocking sound-tracks., FAN-BASE! We thank heartily, Waquar Tariq (HeadHunter), Alexey Badalov (Don Reba), Emile aka Redrick, Peter Sjöberg, Pixel, Michi, nasa800, LPKorn3324, Leks, Cpcat, Rad-X, Sosed, Amoki, Claws, Siro/Dennis, Nicklas Ridewing, Otto Bahmann, Mike Bretschneider, cractus01, Marcel Kleffmann, Nikolay Dashevsky, Abe, Anton Brovko, Mario, fen1x, Alan Nogueira da Gama, and so many more of you around the globe who passionately supported S.T.A.L.K.E.R. through all these years., From the entire team THANKS to all of you who ever helped us make S.T.A.L.K.E.R. happen and encouraged us no matter what! Your good efforts will not be forgotten! |
Additional Writing | Ernest Adams (uncredited) |
THQ Headquarters |
|
Executive Vice President, Worldwide Studios | Jack Sorensen |
Executive Vice President, Worldwide Publishing | Kelly Flock |
Senior Vice President, Product Development | Steve Dauterman |
Executive Producer | Dean Sharpe |
Associate Producer | Evan Icenbice |
Senior Vice President, Worldwide Publishing (Global Brand Management) | Bob Aniello |
Director, Global Brand | Brad Carraway |
Brand Manager | Monica Guerra Robinson |
Vice President, Corporate Communications | Liz Pieri |
Media Relations Manager | Rob Cassel |
Media Relations Coordinator | Craig Mitchell |
Legal | Brandy A. Carrillo, Deborah Fingerman, Jenni Carlson, James Kennedy |
Director – Creative Services | Howard Liebeskind |
Creative Services Manager | Kirk Somdal |
Video Production Manager | Christopher Folino |
Video Production Coordinator | Melissa Rivas |
THQ International |
|
SVP European Publishing | Ian Curran |
Director, Global Brand Management | Michael Pattison |
Senior Global Brand Manager | Mickey Torode |
Global Brand Manager | Claudia Kühl |
Assistant Global Brand Manager | Anthony Newall |
Global PR Manager | Guy Cunis |
Online Manager | Huw Beynon |
UK Product Manager | Laura Disney |
UK PR Manager | Helen Jones |
Export Marketing Manager | Gayle Shepherd, Luke Keighran |
Product Manager, Germany | Melanie Skrok |
Head of PR, Germany | Georg Reckenthäler |
Marketing Manager, Nordic | Henrik Viby |
PR Manager, Nordic | Peter Jakobsen |
Senior Product Manager, France | Jeremy Goldstein |
PR Manager, France | Jérôme Benzadon |
Product Manager, Spain | Javier Mañú |
PR Manager, Spain | Jorge Nicolás Vázquez |
Marketing and PR Manager, Benelux | Robin Wolff |
Product Manager, Asia Pacific | Chris Wright |
PR & Promotions Co-ordinator, Asia Pacific | Drew Taylor |
Korea Product Manager | James Jung |
Japan Product Manager | Takahiro Morita |
International Art Director | Till Enzmann |
DTP Operator (ICS) | Anja Johnen, Detlef Tapper, Dirk Offenberg, Jens Spangenberg, Ramona Sackers, Ramona Stell |
European Localisation Director | Susanne Dieck |
European Localisation Engineer | Bernd Kurtz |
European Localisation Technician | Andreas Herbertz |
QA |
|
Director, Quality Assurance | Monica Vallejo |
QA Managers | Mario Waibel, Michael Motoda |
Test Supervisor | David Sapienza |
Test Lead | Warren Wong |
Testers | Carlos Aguilar, Adam Blais, Jonathan Bloch, Eric Deerson, Ruben Gonzalez, Christopher Leippi, Osvaldo Mejia, John Padovan, Ian Tharp, Timothy Thurman, Eric Whitebread, Selvin Wright |
PC Supervisor | James Krenz |
QA Technicians | Richard Jones, Michael Zlotnicki, Justin Drolet |
Mastering Lab Supervisor | Anthony Dunnet |
Mastering Lab Technicians | Glen Peters, T. Ryan Arnold, Heiden Salguero, Ryan Fell |
Remastering Project Manager | Charles Batarse |
Database Administrator | Jonathan Gill |
Database Applications Engineer | Brian Kincaid |
Game Evaluation Team | F. Scott Frazier, Matt Elzie, Eric Weiss, Chris Emerson |
Human Factors Design Specialist | Ray Kowalewski, David Wilson |
QA Operations Coordinator | Steve Nelson |
HR Generalist | Eve Waldman |
QA Special Thanks | Mark A. Wagman |
CD PROJEKT LOCALISATION CENTRE |
|
PM | Paweł Grzywaczewski |
Lead Testers: | Łukasz Wątroba, Elżbieta Pustuł, Zbigniew Wojtania |
Testers | Jan Piotrowski, Kamil Spólny, Artur Skoczek, Michał Słupecki, Mateusz Dybiec, Michał Wielebski, Łukasz Chorek, Sylwester Zajdel, Hubert Jadczak, Karol Falak, Przemysław Sulkowski, Wojciech Krukowski, Błażej Jóźwik, Arkadiusz Szczytowski, Mateusz Pomianowski, Marek Przyjemski, Andrzej Bućko |
Survival Guide (Created by the teams at THQ International and GSC Game World) |
|
Art Director | Till Enzmann |
Lead Designer | Anton Bolshakov |
Senior PR Manager | Oleg Yavorsky |
Assistant Global Brand Manager | Anthony Newall |
Global Brand Manager | Claudia Kühl |
Global Marketing Director | Michael Pattison |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- Supreme Commander, a group of 70 people
- Company of Heroes, a group of 65 people
- WWE Smackdown vs. Raw 2007, a group of 58 people
- WWE Smackdown vs. Raw 2008, a group of 55 people
- Titan Quest, a group of 55 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Howard Liebeskind on 319 other games
- Michael Motoda on 303 other games
- Mario Waibel on 287 other games
- Glen Peters on 280 other games
- Monica Vallejo on 279 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by Stratege, formercontrib, GTramp.