CD Projekt Red |
Game Vision |
Michał Kiciński |
Project Lead |
Jacek Brzeziński |
Head of Art |
Adam Badowski |
Head of Production |
Maciej Miąsik |
CEO of the Studio |
Adam Kiciński |
Assistant Producer |
Tomasz Gop |
Asset Production Manager |
Danuta Sienkowska |
Production Coordinators |
Arkadiusz Trojanowski, Paweł Miłkowski |
Executive Assistant / Production |
Maja Konkol |
Special Acknowledgements |
Ryszard Chojnowski, Paweł Czoppa, Michael Kandel, Adam Oldakowski, Patrick Sweeney |
Chief Designer |
Michał Madej |
Lead Story Designer |
Artur Ganszyniec |
Dialogue |
Sebastian Stępień |
Additional Dialogue |
Marcin Blacha |
Story Designers / Scripters |
Marcin Blacha, Karol Kowalczyk, Katarzyna Kuczyńska, Michał Madej, Jarosław Ozieblewski, Konrad Tomaszkiewicz |
English Translation |
Borys Pugacz-Muraszkiewicz |
Lead Gameplay Designer |
Maciej Szcześnik |
Gameplay Designers / Scripters |
Jacek Brzeziński, Marcin Janiszewski, Mateusz Kanik, Michał Madej, Konrad Tomaszkiewicz, Marek Ziemak |
Game Concept |
Adam Badowski, Jacek Brzeziński, Ryszard Chojnowski, Artur Ganszyniec, Maciej Jurewicz, Jacek Komuda, Michał Madej, Maciej Szcześnik |
Concept Art of Geralt |
Przemek Truściński |
Concept Art & 2D Graphics |
Damian Bajowski, Paweł Dobosz, Bartłomiej Gaweł, Adrian Madej, Przemek Truściński |
Animation |
Piotr Chomiak, Piotr Janiszewski, Kamil Kozłowski, Piotr Żyła |
Additional Animation |
Łukasz Burnet, Grzegorz Kukuś, Andrzej Zawada, Tamara Zawada |
Lead Character Artist |
Marian Chomiak |
Character Artists |
Adam Badowski, Kamil Kozłowski, Paweł Mielniczuk, Seweryn Niedzielski, Tomasz Polit |
Cinematics |
Adam Badowski, Paweł Maliński, Marcin Nowak, Tomasz Nowak, Jacek Podgórski, Michał Poniedzielski, Lucjan Więcek |
User Interface Artist |
Benoit Munoz |
Lead Location Artist |
Dominik Redmer |
Location Artists |
Michał Buczkowski, Aleksander Budzyński, Adam Kozłowski, Arkadiusz Ojczyk, Tomasz Polit, Lucjan Więcek, Łukasz Ziobrowski |
Visual Effects |
Adam Badowski, Lucjan Więcek, Łukasz Ziobrowski |
Technical Artists |
Patryk Brzozowski, Paweł Maliński, Seweryn Niedzielski |
Additional Graphics |
Grzegorz Baran, Krzysztof Bielenin, Igors Gosmans, Krzysztof Grudziński, Marcin Kalemba, Mariusz Klat, Tomasz Ochalik, Seweryn Niedzielski, Kamila Redmer, Maciej Zagórski |
Lead Engine Programmer |
Michał Iwanicki |
Lead Gameplay Programmer |
Maciej Siniło |
Programmers |
Jacek Brzeziński, Andrzej Chomiak, Maciej Czerwonka, Daniel Sadowski, Arkadiusz Sito, Michał Słapa, Tomasz Wójcik |
Lead Tools Programmer |
Maciej Czerwonka |
Tools Programmers |
Jacek Brzeziński, Andrzej Mędrycki |
Additional Programming |
Adam Bienias, Paweł Czubiński, Maciej Miąsik, Tomasz Przechodzki, Klaudiusz Zych |
Sound & Music Director / Sound Design |
Adam Skorupa |
Composers |
Paweł Błaszczak, Adam Skorupa |
Additional Music |
Krzysztof Wierzynkiewicz |
Additional Sound |
Andrzej Kasprzyk, Daniel Kleczyński, Maciej Miąsik |
Voice Effects |
Maciej Miąsik |
Instrumentalists |
Iwona Malcz, Karolina Cel, Believe, Paweł Błaszczak |
QA Lead |
Jakub Styliński |
QA Manager |
Paweł Czoppa |
Test Coordinators |
Andrzej Bućko, Maciej Mach, Franciszek Różnowicz, Paweł Wysłowski |
Testers |
Tom Grochowiak, Marcin Makowski, Grzegorz Powalski, Joanna Radomska, Piotr Szymański, Konrad Tomaszkiewicz, Filip Turczyński, Karol Zajączkowski, Marek Ziemak |
Beta Testers |
Kacper Choromanski, Marcin Jerzak, Adam Kaminski, Michal Lewandowski, Zbigniew Wafflard |
Localization Coordinators |
Łukasz Pogoda, Arkadiusz Trojanowski |
Translators |
E. Blake Berry, Agnieszka Dhaouadi, Christopher Smith |
Motion Capture |
Metricminds, Animazoo, Centrum Zdrowia Dziecka |
Stunt Coordinator |
Paweł Pliszka |
Sword Masters |
Paweł Jabłoński, Sławomir Kurek, Maciej Kwiatkowski |
Mocap Actors |
Michał Kocurek, Oksana Pryymak |
Marketing Manager |
Jerzy Cichocki |
PR Manager |
Łukasz Mach |
PR for North America |
Tom Ohle |
PR Specialists |
Michał Balaszczuk, Joanna Kobylecka, Piotr Panasewicz |
Web Programmer |
Jan Molak |
Marketing Artists |
Benedykt Szneider, Sylwia Żółkiewska |
Game Guide |
Marcin Batylda, Jan Giemza |
Manual |
Robert Dąbrowski, Paweł Dobosz, Bartłomiej Gaweł, Maja Konkol, Maciej Mach, Borys Pugacz-Muraszkiewicz |
Administrative Manager |
Agnieszka Wasilewska |
Administrative Specialist |
Agnieszka Dziubek |
Administrative Assistant |
Karolina Grochowska |
Business Development |
Marcin Iwiński, Artur Sawka |
Finance |
Piotr Nielubowicz, Robert Wesołowski |
Accountancy |
Ewa Chrzanowska, Katarzyna Janaszkiewicz, Aneta Magiera, Edyta Wakuła |
IT |
Krzysztof Binkowski, Jakub Cierpka, Tomasz Skiba |
Legal Services |
Lou Budzyn, Krystian Janik, Wojciech Machala, Patrick Sweeney, Krzysztof Swięcicki |
Acknowledgements |
Sylwia Blaszczak, Kinga Blaszczak, Aleksandra Cwalina, Jeremi Czyzewski, Andrzej Dabrowski, Kinga Dierzewicz, Bartosz Gulik, Maciej Gutkowski, Jedrzej Ilukowicz, Adam Jedrzejewski, Malgorzata Kalinowska, Krzysztof Kieszkowski, Mateusz Kokot, Witold Kozlowski, Ewa Krzeczkowska, Urszula Luta, Adam Lojek, Tomasz Nidecki, Piotr Niklas, Michał Nowak, Szymon Peplinski, Jakub Rebelka, Michał Rzepnikowski, Malgorzata Syczewska, Ewa Szczerbik, Maciej Winnicki, Damian Wojnowski, Andrzej Wojcicki, Anna Zawacka, Anna Zawislinska, Mieszko Zieliński, Tomasz Ziemianski, Marcin Zmudzki, Witold Kulczycki |
Based on the works of |
Andrzej Sapkowski |
"The Last Wish" by |
Andrzej Sapkowski |
"The Last Wish" translated by |
Danusia Stok |
"The Last Wish" published by |
Victor Gollancz (a member of the Orion Publishing Group) |
CD Projekt Localisation Centre |
Managing Director |
Aleksandra Cwalina |
Business Development Manager |
Dominika Szulc-Lewandowska |
Localization Manager & Coordinator |
Marcin Bartkiewicz |
QA Specialists |
Łukasz Wątroba, Elżbieta Pustuł |
QA Assistant |
Jan Piotrowski |
Lead Testers |
Marek Przyjemski, Przemysław Sulkowski, Krzysztof Jablonski |
Testers |
Błażej Jóźwik, Michal Slupecki, Artur Skoczek, Maciej Dobrodziej, Grzegorz Kohorewicz, Dominik Rzeżnicki, Michal Jedrzejewski, Michal Wielebski, Wojciech Krukowski, Mateusz Dybiec, Arkadiusz Pawlowski, Karol Falak, Grzegorz Roszkowski, Krzysztof Kuberski, Adam Pokora, Karol Jasik, Jakub Kowalczyk, Klaudia Pokoj, Jaroslaw Sulecki, Maciej Litwiniec, Mikołaj Szenk, Arkadiusz Szczytowski, Lukasz Chorek, Marcin Kowalski, Hubert Jadczak, Marcin Ziejewski |
Translation and Editing |
Borys Pugacz-Muraszkiewicz, Maria Fraczek, Anna Snarska, Paweł Krawczonek, Blażej Kubacki, Bartosz Lewandowski, Marcin Nastarzewski |
Additional Translators |
Marcin Bartkiewicz, Grzaslewicz Tomasz, Agata Jakubiec, Adam Maciejewski, Mariusz Stepien, Wojciech Gatys |
Editors |
Sande Chen (Write), Anne Toole (Writer), Steve Ince, Hartmut Laepple, Anya Ezevskaya, Joanna Karaplis, Adam Foster, Piotr Burzykowski, Pawel Pisarzewski |
Additional Editors |
Marcin Bartkiewicz, Olena Andrzejewska, Artur Jachacy, Kamil Juljanski, Justyna Szejba, Marcin Wronikowski, Jakub Żywko |
Localization Consultants |
Piotr Burzykowski, Pawel Pisarzewski |
Technical Support |
Paweł Czoppa |
US Voice Recordings |
Outsource Media UK |
Voice Director |
Mark Estdale |
Sound Editor |
Mike Timm |
Lead Actor |
Doug Cockle |
Actors |
Alison Dowling, Andrew Wincott, Arlene Decker, William Roberts, Brian Bowles, Emma Tate, Evral Walsh, Ian Drysdale, Jay Simon, Jeff Harding, Jennifer Woodward, John Bull, Jules de Jongh, Laurence Bouvard, Lindsay Mack, Martin T. Sherman, Mikey O'Connor, Nancy Crane, Neil Kaplan, Peter Banks, Peter Marinker, Qarie Marshall, Seamus O'Neil, Stanley Townsend, Stephen Perring, Teresa Gallagher, Tom Clarke-Hill, Wayne Forester |
3D Brigade Hungary Kft. - Characters |
Executive Producer |
Tamás Daubner |
Producer |
Balázs Kálvin |
3D Brigade Art Supervisor |
Péter Szücsy |
Artists |
Andor Kollár, András Kapolcsi, Csaba Baity, Csaba Molnár, Csaba Vékony, Gábor Balla, János Tujner, Mihaela Dragan, Péter Szücsy, Szabolcs Mátéfy |
Bravo Interactive - Characters |
CEO/President |
Alexander Kot |
Art Director |
Alexander Zayets |
Senior Artist |
Alexey Zayets |
2D/3D Artists |
Yulia Solovyova, Natalia Balabukha, Irina Levanova, Anna Platash, Ivan Vavilov, Natalia Simonenko, Lidia Golubeva, Oleg Velikiy, Katerina Isaeva |
Aerohills www.aerohills.com - Character Textures |
Art Director / Project Manager |
Oleksiy Honcharov |
Artists |
Natalya Kaluzhnaya, Nataliya Balaban, Irina Ponamarchuk, Sergey Rostov |
Animazoo Europe - Motion Capture |
Technical Director |
Maurice L Kadaoui |
Mocap Operator |
François Deloffre |
Metricminds - Motion Capture |
Mocap Operator / Cleanup |
Philipp Helzle |
Set Runner / Cleanup |
Cornelius Pflüger |
Motion Eidtor |
Sebastian Lesik |
Motion Capture Supervisor / Motion Editor |
Rudolf Diogo Klumpp |
Detalion Art - Generic Levels, Placeables |
Artists |
Robert Ożóg, Łukasz Pisarek, Danuta Sienkowska, Wiesław Budzik, Adam Borkowski, Mirosław Warchoł, Teresa Kosiba, Bartłomiej Ślęzak, Grzegorz Baran, Mirosław Ślęzak |
FreeMind - Items, Placeables |
Project Manager |
Rafał Krzywda |
Artists |
Bartek Sutor, Krzysztof Krzyścin, Paweł Pluta, Artur Bobek |
Platige Image - Cinematics |
Director |
Tomasz Baginski |
Executive Producer |
Marcin Kobylecki |
2D Artists |
Damian Bajowski, Michał Dziekan, Krzysztof Fornalczyk, Krzysztof Kamrowski, Rafał Wojtunik |
3D Artists |
Maciej Jackiewicz, Arkadiusz Jurcyn, Szymon Kaszuba, Jakub Knapik, Grzegorz Krysik, Szymon Kusmierczyk, Sławomir Latos, Damian Nenow, Radoslaw Nowakowski, Kamil Pohl, Andrzej Sykut, Selim Sykut, Marcin Wasko |
Character Animation |
Emil Drozdza, Michał Hrydziuszko, Łukasz Kubiński, Grzegorz Kukuś, Zbigniew Lenard, Andrzej Zawada |
TD |
Bartek Opatowiecki |
R&D |
Łukasz Sobisz, Adam Wierzchowski |
Compositing |
Maciej Jackiewicz, Adam Janeczek, Krzysztof Kamrowski, Marcin Pazera, Andrzej Sykut, Selim Sykut |
Stunts |
Maciej Kwiatkowski, Paweł Pliszka |
IT |
Piotr Getka, Tomasz Kruszona |
Music |
Paweł Błaszczak, Adam Skorupa |
Sound FX |
Adam Skorupa |
Edit |
Andrzej Dabrowski |
Atari |
Senior Producer |
John Mamais |
Producer |
Gérard Barnaud |
Associate Producer |
Raphaël Boyon |
Executive Producer |
Sébastien Chaudat |
Publishing Director |
Rebecka Coutaz |
Localisation & QA Manager |
Ludovic Bony |
Localisation Project Manager & Team Leader |
Franck Genty |
Localisation Technical Consultant |
Didier Flipo |
Printed Materials Manager |
Caroline Fauchille |
Printed Materials Project Manager |
Sandrine Dubois |
Copy Writer |
Vincent Hattenberger |
Director Supply Chain |
Alain Fourcaud |
Manufacturing Coordinators |
Jean Grenouiller |
Consulting Expert |
Jocelyn Cioffi |
Evaluation & Consulting |
Jean-Yves Lapasset |
Quality Director |
Ludovic Bony |
Quality Control Project Manager |
Olivier Robin |
Certification Project Manager |
Claire McGowan |
Engineering Services Expert |
Stéphane Entéric, Emeric Polin, Pascal Guillen |
Product Planning Project Manager |
Sara Hasson |
European Group Marketing Manager |
Cyril Voiron |
European Brand Manager |
Alexandre Enklaar |
European Web Manager |
Renaud Marin |
Web Coordination Manager |
Véronique Salmeron-Genot |
European Communications Manager |
John Tyrrell |
Local Marketing Team |
Linda Duchaussoy, Fabio Cerutti, Pablo Tamargo Sitges (Spain), Laura Aznar Bertran, Patrick Rausch, Grant Tasker, Nico Deleu, Akis Vlahos, Chris Altiparmakis (Greece), Simon Slee (Australia), Leesa Byrne, Jenni Sten, Noam Weisberg |
Localization Testing Project Manager |
Andréas Schlangen |
Localization Testers |
Sébastien Faucon, Mario Barbaliscia di Lauro, Steve Müller, Alejandro Diego, Marc Kingsbury |
Special Thanks - Functionality Testing |
Enzyme Labs, Guillaume Jolicoeur, Martin Degenais, Maxime Plessis Bélair, Martin Goyer-Renaud, Maxime Charbonneau |
French and German Localisation & Voice Recording |
Around the Word |
Madrid - Spanish - Localisation & Voice Recording |
Synthesis Iberia sl |
Milano - Localisation & Voice Recording |
Synthesis International srl |
Enzyme Testing Labs - Studio Manager |
Carolljo Maher |
Linguistic QA Manager |
Kirsten Schrankel |
Special Thanks |
Take Off, Petrol, Erik Pojar, Team Vienna, Risa Cohen, RelQ |
Atari, Inc. |
Senior Producer |
Lawrence Liberty |
VP of Product Development |
Hudson Piehl |
Senior VP Content Group |
Jean-Marcel Nicolaï |
Director of Production Support & QA |
Samuel Gatté |
Production Support Project Manager |
Sara Hasson |
VP of Business Development & 3rd Party |
Robert Stevenson |
Director of Business Development |
Roger F. A. Arias, Ian Sharpe |
Business Development Coordinator |
Nicholas Aronis |
Senior Product Manager |
Jeremiah Cohn |
Senior Director of Marketing Operations |
Steve Tucker |
Manager of Customer Relationship Management |
Brennen Vega |
Customer Support Representative |
James Giambrone |
Manager of Channel Marketing |
Joanna Negron |
Public Relations Manager |
Alissa Bell |
Creative Services Manager |
Veronica Franklin |
Marketing Finance Director |
Lisa Bonk |
Research Specialist |
Raymond Lau |
Director of Web Design and Technology |
Tracy Swanson |
Director of Content and Communities |
Alex Rudis |
Business Development Associate |
Matthew Labunka |
Assistant Community Manager |
Nicolette Valdespino |
VP of Inventory & Operations Accounting |
Robert Spellerberg |
Lead Senior Buyer |
Lisa Leon |
Buyer |
Tara Moretti |
VP & General Counsel |
Kristina Pappa |
Senior Director of Legal and Business Affairs |
Kristen J. Keller |
Manager of IP Rights and Clearances |
Joseph McDonald |
Manager of Contract Administration |
Karen Moreau |
Director, Strategic Relations |
Joy Schneer |
Sr. Manager Strategic Relations |
Cecilia Munoz |
Manager of Publishing Support |
Ezequiel Nunez |
QA Project Manager |
Paul Phillips |
Manager, Compatibility and Engineering Services |
David Strang |
Engineering Services Technicians |
Eugene Lai |
Compatibility Analyst |
Patricia-Jean Cody |
Sr. Compatibility Analyst |
Chris McQuinn |
Atari Asia Pacific |
General Manager, Atari Taiwan |
William Wang |
Localisation Producer |
Paul Motion |
Product Manager, Atari Taiwan |
James Chi |
Translator |
Julian Huang |
Localisation QA Tester |
Cynthia Tsang |
RelQ Quality Assurance - Delivery Manager |
S. Venugopal |
RelQ Quality Assurance - Group Lead |
Balaji S V |
RelQ Quality Assurance - Team Lead |
Hemanshu R. Sheth |
Testers |
Sujesh Mithran, Danny Johnson, Ithihas Reddy, Richin Mathew |
Czech Version - CD Projekt |
Project Lead |
Martin Balhar |
Localization Lead |
Milan Czarnowski |
Localization Team |
Pavel Mondschein, Zdeněk Špindler, Jan Pexa |
Translation |
Jiri Matyskiewicz, Jana Lahovská, Lea Lojková, Martin Frey, Ctibor Dolejší, Beata Babiaková |
Editing and Correction |
Jitka Kaufmanová, Alena Vávrová |
Dubbing |
Rudolf Kubík, Ludvík Král, Zdeněk Hess, Pavel Pípal, Karel Richter, Stanislav Lehký, Pavel Tesař, Vladimír Kudla, Roman Hájek, Michal Jagelka, Libor Terš, Marek Libert, Jiří Hromada, Otto Rošetzký, Bohdan Tůma, Bohuslav Kalva, Petr Oliva, Jan J. Nedvěd, Petra Hanžlíková, Jana Holcová, Regina Řandová, Hana Talpová, Tereza Chudobová, Dagmar Čárová, Klára Šumanová, Tereza Průchová, Svatopluk Schuller, Marek Tvrdý, Libor Vaculík |
Direction |
Ivana Nedvědová |
Sound |
Tomáš Paulas, Pavel Marcel |
Dubbing Produced by |
Studio Fontána |
Betatest |
Jana Lahovská, Pavel Mondschein, Zdeněk Špindler |
Marketing and PR |
Chalid Himmat, Jana Arnoštová, Karolína Peterková |
DTP |
Michael Grossman, Filip van Neuman, Milan Soukup |
Production Coordinator |
Michał Bakuliński |
Sales |
Hana Přichystalová, Radek Demjan, Lenka Tračová, Martin Černý, Romana Červená |
Thanks to |
Stanislav Komárek (Czech translator of The Witcher books for permission to use original terminology and some texts from the books in Czech translation of the game.) |
Russian Version by Noviy Disk (Издатель: Новый Диск) |
Project Leader (Руководитель проекта) |
Marina Goncharova (Марина Гончарова) |
Localisation Manager (Менеджер по локализации) |
Maxim Anchugov (Максим Анчугов) |
Localisators (Локализаторы) |
Mikhail Voloshin (Михаил Волошин), Konstantin Sapronenkov (Константин Сапроненков) |
Editors (Редакторы) |
Victor Azarov (Виктор Азаров), Tatiana Gladys (Татьяна Гладысь) |
Translation (Перевод) |
Uliana Belozerova (Юлиана Белозерова), Natalya Gordeeva (Наталья Гордеева), Efrem Lichtenshtein (Ефрем Лихтенштейн) |
Technical Director (Технический директор) |
Vitaliy Knyshevich (Виталий Кнышевич) |
PR |
Anna Fedorova (Анна [Gaya] Федорова), Alexandra Pestretzova (Александра Пестрецова), Viktoria Trikoz (Виктория Трикоз), Janna Goranskaya (Жанна Горанская), Egor Goranskiy (Егор Горанский), Sergei Ukrainsky (Сергей Украинский) |
Marketing (Маркетинг) |
Anna Fedorova (Анна [Gaya] Федорова), Alexandra Pestretzova (Александра Пестрецова), Viktoria Trikoz (Виктория Трикоз), Janna Goranskaya (Жанна Горанская), Egor Goranskiy (Егор Горанский), Sergei Ukrainsky (Сергей Украинский) |
Voice Directors (Режиссеры озвучания) |
Natalia Dubrovskaya (Наталия Дубровская), Mikhail Voloshin (Михаил Волошин) |
Sound Director (Звукорежиссер) |
Maxim Platov (Максим Платов) |
Geralt |
Vladimir Zaytsev (Владимир Зайцев) |
Dandelion |
Sergey Burunov (Сергей Бурунов) |
Triss Merigold |
Elena Borzunova (Елена Борзунова) |
Shani, Celina |
Elena Ivasishina (Елена Ивасишина) |
King Foltest |
Yuriy Brezhnev (Юрий Брежнев) |
King of the Wild Hunt, Siegfried |
Vladislav Kopp (Влад Копп) |
Zoltan Chivay |
Andrey Yaroslavtsev (Андрей Ярославцев) |
Radovid |
Denis Nekrasov (Денис Некрасов) |
Roderick de Wett |
Boris Repetur (Борис Репетур) |
Adam (in Murky Waters), Declan Leuvaarden, Jacques de Aldersberg (Grand Master), Eskel |
Nikita Semyonov-Prozorovskiy (Никита Прозоровский) |
Velerad |
Vsevolod Kuznetsov (Всеволод Кузнецов) |
Vesemir |
Alexey Aptovtsev (Алексей Аптовцев) |
Alina |
Yulia Lobanova (Юлия Лобанова) |
Voice Talents (В остальных ролях) |
Tatiana Sergeeva (Татьяна Сергеева), Dmitriy Groshev (Дмитрий Грошев), Grigoriy Dubrovskiy (Григорий Дубровский), Elena Kisсhik (Елена Кищик), Elena Solovyeva (Елена Соловьева), Yaroslav Agekyan (Ярослав Агикян), Olga Kuznetsova (Ольга Кузнецова), Alexander Bobrovsky (Александр Бобровский), Andrey Danilyuk (Андрей Данилюк), Vadim Maksimov (Вадим Максимов), Oleg Scherbinin (Олег Щербинин), Mariya Bakina (Мария Бакина), Dmitry Filimonov (Дмитрий Филимонов), Konstantin Dneprovsky (Константин Днепровский), Yuriy Derkach (Юрий Деркач), Nikolay Lazarev (Николай Лазарев), Aleksander Belyj (Александр Белый), Timofey Rozumenko (Тимофей Розуменко), Elena Chebaturkina (Елена Чебатуркина), Alexander Morozov (Александр Морозов), and others [и другие..] |
Dubbed at (Игра озвучена на студии) |
MUZA Games [2007] |