đŸ•č New release: Lunar Lander Beyond

Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Conviction

Moby ID: 46315

[ Macintosh add ] [ Windows ] [ Xbox 360 ] [ Xbox One add ]

Xbox 360 credits (2010)

1,374 people (1,323 professional roles, 51 thanks) with 1,431 credits.

Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Conviction

In Memory of Pierre Guillonneau

Management

Executive Producer Chadi Lebbos
Producer Alexandre Parizeau
Creative Director Maxime BĂ©land
Associate Producers Audrey Goyette, Jean-François Poirier
Associate Producer (Co-op) SĂ©bastien Ébacher
Producer (Single-player Maps) Émile Liang
Game Director (Co-op) Patrick Redding
Lead Game Designer Steven Masters
Lead Game Designer (Co-op) Jean-Pascal Cambiotti
Level Design Directors David ChĂąteauneuf, SĂ©bastien Galarneau
Level Design Director (Co-op) Jason Arsenault
Lead Programmer Simon Tourangeau
Animation Direction Gilles Monteil
Scripted Events Direction Gilles Monteil
Art Directors Sidonie Weber, The Chinh Ngo, Vincent Jean
Art Director (Co-op) Christian Diaz
Art Director (Presentation) Jean-Philippe Rajotte
Audio Director Fabien Noël
Scripted Events Director Sean Stanek
Production Manager (AI) Olivier Petit
Production Manager (Animation) Sandra Warren
Production Managers (Scripted Events) Sandra Warren, Philippe Hellouin De MĂ©nibus
Production Manager (Gameplay) Andréane Meunier
Production Manager (Presentation) Andréane Meunier
Production Manager (Management Tools) Gabriel Hernandez
Production Manager (Support) Gabriel Hernandez
Production Managers (Single-player Maps) Stéphane Caissie, Catherine Nolin, Marc-André Boivin
Production Manager (Breakables) Marc-André Boivin
Production Manager (VFX) Marc-André Boivin
Production Manager (Co-op Maps) Nicolas Blanchard
Production Manager (Online Services) Karine Castonguay
Lead Audio Designer Vincent Gagnon
Lead Audio Designer (Co-op) Olivier Girard
Team Lead (Character Modeling) Jacques Marcoux
Lead QA Christophe Vivet
Technical Architects Maxime Mercier, Éric Allard, Jean-François DubĂ©
Lead 3D Programmer Samuel Watson
Technical Lead (3D) Stephen Hill
Technical Lead (AI) Martin Walsh
Technical Lead (Co-op) Patrick Duquette
Technical Architect (Co-op) Jimmy Boulianne
Lead Gameplay Programmer FĂ©lix Duchesneau
Technical Art Director Jean-Sebastien Guay
Technical Director (Breakables) Danny Deslongchamps
Technical Director (VFX) Danny Deslongchamps
Technical Director (Additional Art) Danny Deslongchamps
Technical Art Director (Co-op) Robert Osborne
Level Design Technical Directors Damien Galipot, Roland L
Level Design Technical Directors (Co-op) Yann Sylvestre, Miao Yong
Technical Director (Scripted Events) James Clement
Characters Technical Director Hau-Nghiep Phan
Animation Technical Directors Guillaume Plourde, Pierre-Marc Simard
Assistant Technical Art Director Jean-Philippe Roy
Team Lead (Breakables) Hugo Levasseur
Team Lead (Co-op Level Design) Marc-André Caron
Team Lead (Technology Group) Marc Demers
Project Closer François Quidoz

Design

Scriptwriters Richard E. Dansky, Michael Brooks Lee
Narrative Design Philippe Debay
Narrative Design (Co-op) Jessi Thind
Game Designers Adam Alim, Dean Evans, Marc Hernandez, Julien Lamoureux, Patrik Méthé
Level Designers Simon Arseneault, Alexandre Beaumont, Jean-Edouard Bellini, Marc-André Clermont, Hugo Desmeules, Pierre-Luc Gagnon, Sébastien Guay, Bradley Hines, Huang Huai, Simon La Salle, John Lawrance, Jean-Claude Rosay, Gabriel Thérien
Level Designers (Co-op) Simon-Albert Boudreault, Vincent Cadieux, Rui Campos, Jean Caspar, Benoit Deschamps, Geoff Ellenor, Nick King, François Messier, Joey Russo, Patrick Sauvageau
Scripted Event Integrators Hakim Abbas, Benjamin Ackerman, Frédéric Blattman, Philippe Bourbeau, Maxime Chapleau, Paul Green, Mathieu Laurin, Alex Mayer, Adrian Spiridon, Audrey St-Pierre Mansour, Yu Sun

Programming

3D Programmers Louis de Carufel, Nicolas Juspin, David Lapointe, Jean-François Tremblay
AI Programmers Peter Chan, Peter Chung, Steve Gagné, Martin Guillemette, Romain Killian, Frédérick Martel-Lupien, Cosmin-Mihai Răianu, Graham Parker, Martin Perreault, Pierre Vignon
Co-op Programmers BenoĂźt-Pierre Chevalier, Terence Chiu, Christian Drouin-Plante, Francis Gauthier-Fredette, Denis Loutrein, Louis-Philippe SĂ©guin, Yohan Petiot, Simon Picard, Marco Rosato, Wei Xiang
Engine & Pipeline Programmers François Devic, Vincent Beauchemin, Mathieu Laforce
Gameplay Programmers Nicolas Beaudette, Louis-Philippe Dallaire, Vincent Dionne, Sylvain Gravel, Raphaël Parent, David Therriault
Menus & Interfaces Programmers David Barsam, Pascal Rhéaume, Carl Tremblay, Francis Tremblay
QA Programmer Jeffrey Carter
Data Managers François Tremblay, Étienne Vachon
Tools Tester Pascal Deschatelets

Art

Animators David Barrette Wardana, Simon Blais, Mathieu Blouin, Thomas Destugues, GrĂ©goire Yannick Dirat, Michael Donnell, ValĂšre Gauthier, Philippe Greffard, Jonathan Guay, Marie-AgnĂšs Guy, Paul David Jesper, Marc-Antoine Legault-Lamarche, Guy Larose, Judith Lavoie, Michel LĂ©vis, BĂ©tina Marquis, Christine Martineau, Jean-François MĂ©thot, Pascal Mimeault, Joseph Nasrallah, Aline Schleger, Funny SchĂŒtt, Frederick Taylor
Camera Animator Juan Esteban Diaz
Team Lead Facial Animation Julien Joubert
Facial Animator Michelle Perez Rudson
Character Modelers Sylvie Beauchamp, Daniel Bordeleau, Christopher Cao, Frédéric Jovet, Mager Kamel Aquino, Simon Lacoste, Kaven Perreault, Leroy-James Simpson, Horia Trandafir
Riggers Jean-François Arseneau, David Payne
Concept Artists Bruno Gauthier-Leblanc, Tri Nguyen, Andrzej Tutaj
Storyboard Artists Meinert Hansen, Wayne Murray
Level Artists Guillaume BĂ©land, François-Olivier Bellotto, Éric Boisvert, Marc-Olivier Bouchard, Dany Gilbert, Marc-Antoine Hamelin, Isabelle Henley, Miguel Lussier-Gosselin, Matthew Massier, Marc Meyer, John O'Malley, Vincent Robichaud, Alexandre Sabourin, Stan Siebert, Ian St-Louis, Emmanuel Tavares, Ming Yin
Level Artists (Co-op) Natasha Bouchard, Joshua Cook, Xavier DeschĂȘnes, Daniel Edwards, Jiang Ming Hui, Gabriel Somma, John Wikeley
Modeling (Single-player Maps) Pedro Fernandez, Chris Hendry, Robert Sloan Hood, Kevin Kok, Mario Letendre, Gary Jason Ng Thow Hing, Ognjen Panic, Cyrielle Rey, David Richer-Brazeau, Ariel Rubin, Yannick Veillette, Kyu-Chul Youn
Modeling (Co-op Maps) JĂ©rĂŽme Busque, Martin Chia-Ken Oung
Modeling (Breakables) Gilbert Arcand, Simon Nadeau, Yves Romuald Mama Fouda, André Paré
Shader Artists Patrice CÎté, Alfredo Cristinziano, Olivier Donato, Pascal Savignac, Patrick Sirois, Salomé Strappazzon, Emi Takeshita, Genseki Tanaka
Shader Artists (Co-op) Pascal Barriault, David Lajeunesse, David Massicotte, Isaac Papismado, Andrew Waddingham
Lighting Artist (Singple-player Maps) Yao Wei Jun
Lighting Artist (Co-op) Jean-Philippe Leroux
Visual Effects Artists Maxime Deleris, Grégory Piche
Menus & Interfaces Graphic Artists Nicolas Bourges, Christian Cimon, Oscar Enrique Mar Leal, Danny Poissant

Audio

Audio Artist Tristan Bernier
Audio Designers Louis-Philippe Dion, Pavel Maximytchev
Audio Designer (Co-op) David Kristian
Music Composed by Kaveh Cohen, Michael David Nielsen
Additional Music Composed by Amon Tobin
"Building Steam with a Grain of Salt (Alternate Take without Overdubs)" Words by DJ Shadow, Jeremy Storch
"Building Steam with a Grain of Salt (Alternate Take without Overdubs)" Music by DJ Shadow, Jeremy Storch
"Building Steam with a Grain of Salt (Alternate Take without Overdubs)" Published by Daisy Lou Music [ASCAP], Sony, ATV Melody [ASCAP], Universal Music Corp on behalf of itself and Mo Wax Music Ltd.
"Building Steam with a Grain of Salt (Alternate Take without Overdubs)" Courtesy of Mo Wax Records, A&M Records
"Building Steam with a Grain of Salt (Alternate Take without Overdubs)" Under License from Universal Music Enterprises

Transitions & Projected Movies

Associate Producer SĂ©bastien Racine
Coordinator Isabelle Rochette
Directors Richard NĂ©ron, Alexandre Neszvecsko, Ghislain Ouellet
Animators Samuel Eniojukan, Stéphanie Desforges, Philippe Trudelle
Visual Effects Patrick Gosselin, Jean-René Trudel
Lighting Virginie Cinq-Mars, Vincent Clémençon
Special Effects Jean-René Trudel
Matte Painting BenoĂźt Ladouceur, John Bigorgne, Olivier Martin
Storyboards Stéphane Turgeon
Illustrations Stéphane Turgeon
Compositing Mark Kinkelin, Louise McDonald, Jihane Geadah, Jean-SĂ©bastien Savard, Philippe DĂ©siront

Marketing

Senior International Brand Manager Éric Gallant
International Brand Manager Emmanuel Fauchez
Senior International Product Manager Alexandre RĂ©my
International Product Manager Dimitri Gochgarian
Assistant International Product Manager JĂ©rĂŽme Leclerc-Couture
Marketing Interns Serge Beriziki, Alexandre Brochu
Senior Community Developer Li Kuo
Community Developer Chris Easton

Ubisoft United States

President Laurent Detoc
Senior Vice-President (Sales) Tony Key
Senior Vice-President (Marketing) Tony Key
Marketing Director Adam Novickas
Associate Marketing Director Sam Saliba
Senior Brand Manager Tom Yu
Associate Brand Manager Shane Bierwith
Senior PR Manager Tim Cummins
Associate Digital Marketing Manager Renelly Morel
Website Producer SĂ©verin SauliĂšre
Purchasing Katrina Medema, Emmy Lee
E-Commerce Brenda Panagrossi, Chieh Chen
B2B Sales and Partnerships Andy Swanson, Jeffrey Dickstein
Promotions Melanie Desliens, Kristina Watkins, Lily Atkins, Adam Chun-Avila
Media Joe Rongavilla, Natalie Ochoa, Adam Krause, David Handog
Creative Services Brian Tippie, Ryan Molyneaux, Sharon Ortiz
Loyalty and CRM Dan Morrill, Thomas Paderes
Retail Marketing Michael Eisenberg, Cherrie Chiu, Ellen Lee, Laura Wong, Chris Lyons, Graham Rios

Ubisoft EMEA

EMEA Executive Director Alain Corre
EMEA Chief Operating Officer Stéphanie Perotti
EMEA Marketing Director John Parkes
EMEA Marketing Group Manager Sophie Colson
EMEA Senior Brand Manager Éric Moutardier
EMEA Assistant Brand Manager François-Xavier DéniÚle
Brand Manager (United Kingdom) Matt Benson
Brand Manager (Germany) Michael Thielmann
Brand Manager (France) Florent Greffe
Brand Manager (Spain) Pablo AbellĂĄn
Brand Managers (Italy) Marco Caprelli, Stefano Rigoldi
Brand Manager (Netherlands) Michiel Verheijdt
Brand Manager (Belgium) Xander Valkiers
Brand Manager (Denmark) Morten Ryberg
Brand Manager (Switzerland) Gil Grandjean
Brand Manager (Austria) Eugen Knippel
Brand Manager (Poland) RafaƂ Adasiak
Brand Managers (Australia) Ben Taylor, Matthew Tang
Brand Manager (China) Yvonne Chan
Territory Manager (South Korea) San Kim
Marketing Manager (Japan) Sachiko Miyata
EMEA Emerging Market Manager Dan Gardener
EMEA Senior PR Specialists JĂ©rĂŽme Benzadon, Peter Hammer
EMEA Digital Marketing Manager Guillaume de Butler
EMEA Trade Marketing Team Damien Neymarc, Tahar Hamzaoui
EMEA Paper Parts Traffic Team Blandine Viegas, Dimitri Bismuth
EMEA Manufacturing Planning Team Saria Saleh, Guillaume Mammi
EMEA B2B Sales and Partnership Team Amy Jenkins-Le Guerroué, Caroline Lamache, Caroline Ludmann

Consumer and Market Knowledge

Head of CMK Frédérique Burlot
CMK Director (Traditional Games) Charles du RĂ©au
Consumer Research Senior Analyst Sylvain Constantin
Consumer Research Analysts Grégoire Laloux, Ambre Lizurey

Cast

Main Cast Michael Ironside (as Sam Fisher), Lynne Adams (as President Caldwell), Tyrone Benskin (as Lucias Gaillard), Claudia Besso (as Anna Grimsdottir), Maria Bircher (as Denise Martinez), Teale Bishopric (as Young Sarah Fisher), Danny Blanco-Hall (as Shawn Robertson), Mark Camacho (as Valentin Lesovsky), Graham J. Cuthbertson (as Charlie Fryman), Larry Day (as Oscar Laboy & V.P. Calvin Samson), Dusan Dukic (as Sergei Torbinsky), Kyle Gatehouse (as Warren Valentine), Alain Goulem (as Dimitri Gramkos & Boris Sychev), Trevor Hayes (as Col. Jeremy Prentiss), Alex Ivanovici (as Mikhail Loskov Kestral), Don Jordan (as Irving Lambert), Holly Uloth (as Maya Valentina), Victoria Sanchez (as Sarah Fisher), Terrence Scammell (as Ben Hansen), Howard Siegel (as Victor Coste), Elias Toufexis (as Andrei Kobin), James A. Woods (as Tom Reed), Edward Yankie (as John Drake Archer)
Additional Cast Alex Bisping, Michelle Boback, Nicole Braber, Adrian Burhop, Alison CÎté, Robert Crooks, Lucinda Davis, Frédérick de Grandpré, Holly Gauthier-Frankel, Tyler Hall, Gregory Hlady, Mark Hauser, Matt Holland, Anna Hopkins, Marcel Jeannin, Stéphane Julien, Dominic Lacasse, Steven Leblanc, Sara Leger, Vitali Makarov, Chadi Marouf, Laith Marouf, Hugo Matte, Carlo Mestroni, Michel Perron, Nathan Pronyshyn, Brady Moffatt Randall, Antonella Ruffolo, Sam Stone, TJ Storm, Lee Villeneuve, Brett Watson
Krav Maga Specialist Thierry Cimkauskas

Audio/Video Studio

Director (Audio/Video Studio) Jérémi Valiquette
Talent Manager Nancy Larocque
Music Licensing Coordinator Jérémy Bléchet
Foley Artist Tchae Measroch
Sound Editors Karl Lamoureux, Raymond Legault, Marc Léveillé, Denis Saindon
Music Editors Bénédicte Ouimet, Simon Landry
Voices Recorded in Montreal by Ubisoft, Wave Generation, Point D'orgue
Voices Recorded in L.A. by Blinglight, Lev Chapelsky
Voice Director Mark Camacho
Casting Coordinator Jean Boucher
Sound Technicians Geoffrey CÎté, Jocelyn Daoust, Shaun-Nicholas Gallagher, Didier Gagnon, Simon Leduc, Emmanuelle Novero, Mathieu Rodier, Gabriel Rondeau, Jean-Christophe Verbert, Studio Point D'orgue
Marketing Video Coordinator Sabrina Jacques
Marketing Video Editor Aneesah Crawley

C4

Art Directors Ludger SaintÉlien, Xavier Thomas
Production Manager Sophie CÎté
Communication Artists Jeremy Der, Pascal De SampaĂŻo, Hugo Deschamps, Anthony Guebels, Patrick Hudon, Philippe Magnin-Robert, Eric Mailhot, Maxime Proulx, Adam Steeves, Robin Veret

Game-film / Marketing Tool Programming Team

Game-film Pierre Blaizeau, Patrick Sauvageau, Jean-François Gagnon
Marketing Tool Programming Team Pierre Blaizeau, Patrick Sauvageau, Jean-François Gagnon

Human Resources

Senior HR Consultants Dominique Nourry, Stéphanie Rajot-Peiller

IT Operations

Deputy Director GeneviĂšve Dicaire
Help Desk Genevieve MĂ©nard, Michel Tremblay, Martin Poirier, Martin Bernard, Benoit Filiatreault, Alexandre Dion, Bun Leang Chhour, Sonia Rodrigue
Technical Support Jean-Maxime Boisvert, Alex Dandurand, William Lamy, Dominic Mastrangelo, Philippe Moussin, Eric Murphy, Denis Verfaillie, Louis-Philippe Brissette, Nicolas Champagne, Benoit Ede, Richard Ewing, Marc-André Fillion, Benoit Fontaine, Dany Lepine, Caroline Taillefer, Niven Comilang, Agostino Demartinis, Claudy Dorelien, Cedrik Hudon, Mathieu Laliberte, François Piché, Christophe Sicart, Martin Therrien, Frederic Truong, Martin Therrien, Frederic Truong
Store Michel Durand, Laurent Mallette, Roger Saindon, Jonathan Venne

IT Production

Deputy Director Frédéric Bernard
Project Managers SĂ©bastien Hinse, Annie Morneau
Technical Architect Frank Zhang
Data Analyst Eric Hazan
Tools Tester Luc Gagnon
Programmers Olivier L'Heureux, Marius Mihai Ungureanu, Francois Huard

Localization

Director (Montreal Localization) Frédérique Fourny-Jennings
Localization Project Managers David Coulombe, Émeric Le Jouan
Localization Integrator Unai GĂłmez Onrubia
French Version by AgnĂšs Letourneur
Translation (French Version) Olivier Collombat, Xavier Kemmlein, HélÚne Mangin, Xavier Vibert, François Yaigre
Audio Project Manager (French Version) Olivier Rabat
Recording at (French Version) Dune Sound Studios - Paris
Recording by (French Version) Jean-Baptiste Saint-Pol, Johann Grandin, François Joseph Cordoliani Navarro
Additional Recording (French Version) Game On Audio
Voice Direction (French Version) Martial Le Minoux
Assisted by (French Version) Pascal Quilichini, Xavier Vibert
Post Production (French Version) Jean-Baptiste Saint-Pol, Yann LaferrÚre, Kevin Krueger, François Joseph Cordoliani Navarro, Clément Faure-Brac, Point D'orgue, Game On Audio
Casting Management (French Version) Isabelle Normand
Voice Talent (French Version) Adrien Antoine (as Lesovsky), BenoĂźt Allemane (as Lucius Galliard), Patrice Baudrier (as Sergei), Daniel Beretta (as Sam Fisher), Damien Boisseau (as Archer), Bernard Bollet (as Tom Reed), Patrick Borg (as Victor Coste), Laurence BrĂ©heret (as Denise Martinez), Marie Diot (as Maya Valentina), Pascal Germain (as Col. Jeremy Prentiss), Nathalie Homs (as Anna Grimsdottir), Emmanuel Karsen (as Andriy Kobin), Daniel LobĂ© (as Shawn Robertson), CĂ©line Melloul (as Sarah Fisher), Christine Paris (as President Caldwell), Éric Peter (as Col. Bykhov), Yann Pichon (as Dmitri Gramkos), Boris Rehlinger (as Kestrel), Mathieu Rivolier (as Gen. Kerzhakov), StĂ©phane Ronchewski (as Oscar Laboy), Philippe Sollier (as Tagizade), Pierre Tessier (as Ben Hansen), Gabrielle Thouin (as Young Sarah Fisher), Antoine TomĂ© (as Irving Lambert)
Additional Voices (French Version) Cyrille Artaux, Sophie Barranes, Emmanuel Bonami (credited as Emmanuel Bonamy), Marc BretonniĂšre, Pascale Chemin, Marie Chevalot, Benoit Du Pac, CĂ©dric Dumond, Eric Etcheverry, Xavier Fagnon, Emmanuel Gradi, Thomas Guitard, Jochen HĂ€gele, Thierry Kazazian, David KrĂŒger, Martial Le Minoux, Bruno Magne, SĂ©bastien Magnoux, Cyrille Monge, Caroline Mozzone, Olivier Peissel, Jean-Pascal Quillichini, Emmanuel Rausenberger, Philippe Roullier, StĂ©phane Roux, Marc Saez, Serge Thiriet
Spanish Version by Agua Mass Media
Project Manager (Spanish Version) Esperanza HernĂĄndez
Historic Consultant (Spanish Version) Javier Negrete
Linguistic Consultant (Spanish Version) Javier Negrete
Translation (Spanish Version) Txus PĂ©rez, Aurelio SĂĄiz
Artistic Direction (Spanish Version) Esperanza HernĂĄndez
Dubbing Direction (Spanish Version) Esperanza HernĂĄndez
Sound Production Manager (Spanish Version) JesĂșs LĂĄzaro
Voice Talent (Spanish Version) Licia Alonso (as President Caldwell), Mar Bordallo (as Sarah Fisher), Olga Cano Marinero (as Anna Grimsdottir), Héctor Cantolla (as Jeremy Prentiss), Eduardo Del Hoyo (as Ben Hansen), Fernando de Luis (as Andryin Kobin), Juan Antonio Gålvez (as Lucius Galliard), José Ángel Juanes (as Calvin Samson), Carlos Kaniowsky (as Shawn Robertson), Juan Logar (as Archer), Ana María Marí (as Maya Valentina), Luis Mås (as Victor Coste), Ivån Muelas (as Kestrel), Peyo as Tom Reed, Luis Porcar (as Warren Valentine), Luisa Reina (as Dmitri Gramkos), Paco Vaquero (as Lesovsky)
Additional Voices (Spanish Version) Abraham Aguilar Anegón, Juan Amador, Beatriz Berciano, Lorenzo Beteta Unión, Eduardo Bosch, Roberto Cuenca Martínez Sr., Juan Antonio García Såinz de la Maza, Roberto Encinas Duval, Alejandro Peyo García Palicio, Juan Antonio García, Ana Isabel Jiménez Morales, Juan Carlos Lozano Muñoz, Luis Manuel Martín, Isacha Mengíbar, Enrique Santarén, Silvia Sarmentera, Claudio Serrano, Pedro Tena
Italian Version by Orange Studio Srl, Gabriele Vegetti
Project Management (Italian Version) Gian Maria Battistini
Translation and Adaptation (Italian Version) Francesca Pezzoli, Gian Maria Battistini
Voice Direction (Italian Version) Gian Maria Battistini
Voice Direction Assistant (Italian Version) Ilaria Zamboni
Studio Engineers (Italian Version) Studio ArkĂŹ Srl
Voice Talent (Italian Version) Pietro Babina (as Ben Hansen), Anna Giulia Belletti (as Anna Grimsdottir), Beatrice Caggiula (as Young Sarah Fisher/Sarah Fisher), Paolo De Santis (as Tom Reed), Gabriele Duma (as Calvin Samson), Renzo Ferrini (as Dmitri Gramkos), Gianni Gaude (as Lucius Galliard), Lello Lombardi (as Kastrel), Matteo Marchetta (as Russian Soldier 1), Francesco Mei (as Andriy Kobin), Dario Oppido (as Sam Fisher), Massimo Rossi (as Victor Coste), Brunella Zaccherini (as Maya Valentina), Matteo Zanotti (as Archer), Alessandro Zurla (as Russian Soldier 2)
Additional Voices (Italian Version) Luca Comastri, Giovanna Degli Esposti, Davide del Ninno, Andrea Fugaro, Massimo Malucelli, Stefano Pozzi, Gianni Quillico, Gigi Rosa, Federica Tabori, Massimiliano Tradii, Dario Turrini
German Version by Partnertrans, Project Management, Markus Ludolf
Translation (German Version) Steffen Anders, Christian Schneider, Daniela Szomm
Historical Direction (German Version) Markus Ludolf
Linguistic Direction (German Version) Markus Ludolf
Voice Recording (German Version) Recorded at G&G Studios
Studio Engineers (German Version) Jörn Friese, Richard Westerhaus
Executive Voice Director (German Version) Christian Schneider
Assistant Voice Directors (German Version) Jörn Friese, Richard Westerhaus
Voice Talent (German Version) Thomas Balou-Martin (as Kestrel), Rolf Berg (as Victor Coste), Daniela Bette-Koch (as Sarah Fisher), Petra Glunz-Grosch (as Maya Valentina), Markus Haase (as Archer), Gregor Höppner (as Tom Reed), Tom Jacobs (as Ben Hansen), Martin Kessler (as Sam Fisher), Andreas Meese (as Dmitri Gramkos), Fritz Rott (as Andriy Kobin), Laura Schlutter (as Young Sarah Fisher), Karl Heinz Tafel (as Lucius Galliard), Ilja Welter (as Anna Grimsdottir)
Additional Voices (German Version) Vittorio Alfieri, Renier Baaken, Hans Bayer, Susanne Dobrusskin, Thomas Friebe, Matthias Haase, Kirstin Hesse, Richard Hucke, Michaela Kametz, Hans Gerd Kilbinger, Michael-Che Koch, Fabian Körner, Thomas Krause, Bernd Kuschmann, Thomas Langner, Kordula Leisse, Katja Liebing, JĂŒrg Löw, Dieter Maise, Momme Mommsen, Heiko Obermöller, Markus Pfeiffer, Simon Roden, Philip Schepmann, Stefan Schleberger, Volker Wolf, Vanessa Wunsch
Special Thanks (German Version) Martina Eckert, Thomas Gesell
Japanese Version by Ubisoft K.K.
Managing Director (Japanese Version) Steve Miller
Marketing Director (Japanese Version) Yoshihisa Tsuji
Sales Manager (Japanese Version) Akio Koshiba
Localization Director (Japanese Version) Shunsuke Saiki
Localization Manager (Japanese Version) Fumiko Aoyama
Localization Assistant (Japanese Version) Aiko Sugano
Translation & Adaptation (Japanese Version) Smartech
Voice Recording (Japanese Version) AC Create Co. Ltd, Ryoichi Uchikoshi
Voice Talent (Japanese Version) Tessho Genda, Norio Wakamoto, Rikiya Koyama, Atsuko Tanaka, Ryƍko Shiraishi, Hisao Egawa, Kunihiro Kawamoto, Kenta Miyake
Additional Voices (Japanese Version) Naoki Bandƍ, Masato Funaki, Kenji Hamada, Masayo Hosono, Katsuhisa Houki, Hajime Iijima, Atsushi Imaruoka, Yuichi Ishigami, Yasuyuki Kase, Shƍto Kashii, Kaoru Katakai, Machiko Kawana, Yasuhiro Mamiya, Yukihiro Misono, Mitsuru Ogata, Masayuki Omoro, Jiro Sato, Koichi Sakaguchi, Yoshimitsu Shimoyama, Go Shinomiya, Hiroshi Shirokuma, Shigenori Soya, Akimitsu Takase, Hana Takeda, Eiji Yanagisawa
Testing (Japanese Version) Daisuke Noguchi
Testing x Pole to Win Co., Ltd (Japanese Version) Noriaki Ishida, Itta Kawamura
Korean Version by Ubisoft Entertainment Korea
Territory Manager (Korean Version) Sue Hong
Product Manager (Korean Version) San Kim
Localization Manager (Korean Version) San Kim
Localization Vendor (Korean Version) www.NeoG.net
Translation (Korean Version) Egg Kim (NEOG), Luie Han (NEOG), David Kho (NEOG)
Testing (Korean Version) Egg Kim (NEOG), Luie Han (NEOG), David Kho (NEOG)
Dutch Version U-Trax M.M.L.
Danish Version U-Trax M.M.L.
Norwegian Version U-Trax M.M.L.
Swedish Version U-Trax M.M.L.
Polish Version Gamekeeper
Russian Version Vellod Company
Localization Manager (Russian Version) Anastasia Muratova (Vellod)
Translation (Russian Version) Tatiana Vrabie, Mikhail Golovkin
Proofreading (Russian Version) Tatiana Vrabie, Ekaterina Ryakhina
Czech Version Playman S.R.O.
Localization Manager (Czech Version) Václav Poláček
Translation (Czech Version) Michal FarnĂ­k
Proofreading (Czech Version) Team Playman

Localization - Enzyme Testing Labs

Worldwide Production Director Carolljo Maher
Head of Production RĂ©my Julita
Localization Project Manager Trine Sofi Jacobsen
Lead Testers David McComb, Tommy Indriets
Localization Testers (French) Viviane Descombes, Luisiana Casillo, Alberto Vaccari
Localization Testers (Italian) Daniele Capaccetti, Luisiana Casillo, Alberto Vaccari
Localization Testers (German) Ulrike Barwish, Carsten Dittmann, Eric Prawit
Localization Testers (Spanish) Sergio Herreno, Esperanza Huaranga Pio, Penelope Torres
Localization Testers (Dutch) Pim Ubert, Paul van Pelt
Localization Testers (Norwegian) Johan Helgoe, Terje Lingaas
Localization Testers (Danish) Jonas S. Christensen, Mads Ove Loft
Localization Testers (Swedish) Tomas Andersson, Björn Fransson-Semb
Localization Tester (Polish) Karol Pawlik
Localization Testers (Russian) Olga Levshina, Pavel Shukhman
Localization Tester (Czech) Petr Kolman

Mocap Studio

Director (Mocap Studio) Jacques Dussault
Mocap Supervisor Claude Comeau
Production Assistant CharlĂšne Gilbert
Mocap Technicians Stéphan Chabot, Luc Loubat, Mathieu Paquin, Martin Pigeon, Kevin O'Neil, Bruno Roy, Daniel Venema
Mocap Trackers Jean-François Carrier, Martin CÎté, Patrick Grimwood, Philippe Parent, Marc-Olivier Sabourin, Danny Ménard

Playtest Lab

Director (Playtest Lab) Marie-Pierre Dyotte
Playtest Lab Team Leads Alexandre Forest Boucher, Nicholas Sweeney
Playtest Coordinators Martin Maheux-Lessard, Philippe Leduc, Philippe Renaud, Jean-Christophe Rodrigue
Observers Lyne Archambault, Pierre Boyer, Benoit BriÚre, Marc-André Burcikas, Jonathan Dankoff, Antoine Fortier-Auclair, Benoßt Gagnon, Nicholas Mainville, Nikolas Schmidt
Playtest Lab Assistant Coordination Mia Sole-Major

Security Group

Director (Security) Alexandre Major
Security Analysts SĂ©bastien Harbec, Bruno Leblanc, Luc Wendover

Technology Group

Director Quentin Gallet
Deputy Directors Martin Lavoie, Sylvain Trottier

Technology Group - Management Team

Middleware Product Manager Steve Desjarlais
Middleware Engineering Lead Rima Brek
Online Product Manager Bernard Desmons
Online Engineering Lead JĂ©rĂŽme Duplaix
Tools Product Manager Olivier Gueydon
Tools Engineering Lead Nicolas Beaufils
Animation Product Manager Julie Truong
Technical Director Jimmy Boulianne
Technology Group Coordinators Patrick CarriĂšre, Laurent CorbiĂšre, David LĂ©vesque

Technology Group - Service Team

Service Team Product Manager Stéphane Grenier
QA Team Lead Dany Aubut
Tool Programmers Frédéric Jean, François Messier, Alain Métivier
Data Manager Alexis Tremblay
Technical Writer Robert Mollon
Interface Designer Stéphane Lévesque

Technology Group - Animation Team

Animation Team Lead Ronald Beirouti
Animation Programmer Martin Barrette

Technology Group - Dare Team

Dare Team Lead Hugues Rousseau
Dare Programmers StĂ©phane Bureau, Israel Prince-Beliveau, Ouamer Dahmani, Éric Desjardins, Ludovic Ducas, Jean-François Guay, Pierre Sarrazin, François Veilleux
Darestudio Team Lead François Martel
Darestudio Programmers Marc Baillargeon, Alexandre Borgia, Sébastien Lachance, Isabelle Lafon, Benoßt LariviÚre, Frédéric Marsolais
Tool Programmer Charles Nepton
Tool Testers Martin Nadeau, Nicola Fera

Technology Group - Fire Team

Team Lead Jocelyn Veilleux-Nolin
Architect Yohann Dos Santos Monteiro

Technology Group - Gear Team

Team Lead Cyril Perrin
Architect SĂ©bastien Lussier
Gear Programmers Pierre-Paul Delisle, Cyrille Gauclin, Francis Pagé, Jean-François Richard
Tool Programmer Yannick Cholette

Technology Group - Oasis Team

Team Lead Alexandre Piché
Oasis Programmers François Chartrand, Sébastien Hivon, Marie Duhaime-Major
Tool Tester David Bridet
Oasis Product Specialist Alain Abbyad (A.J.)
Oasis Concept Designers Danny Couture, Fabien Noël

Technology Group - Online Team

Architect Carl Dionne
Team Coordinators Shayne Mitchell, Justin Wong

Technology Group - Randez-vous Platform Team

Team Leads Alain Cormier, Marc Labbé, Jean-Marc Prud'Homme
Programmers Patrice Beauvais, Éric Bertrand, Michael Catanzariti, Denis De Andrade, Sylvain Demers, Patrick Drapeau, Matthieu Gabriac, Bela Kampis, Behrang Khoshnood, Dan Le Van, Robert Le Van Mao, Arthur Monthe, Fabien Ninoles, Éric Rocheleau, Emmanuel Yao
Tool Programmers Martin Asnong, Joel Lieberman, Kevin Martinet

Technology Group - Multiplayer Engine Team

Team Lead SĂ©bastien Bessette
Programmers Martin Carrier, Colin Ho, Matus Kirchmayer, Sylvain Lacasse, Scott Schmeisser
Online QC Fabien Eid, Stéphane Létourneau

Technology Group - Operation Team

Team Lead Arnaud Chevriot
Dbas Serge Adourian, Joy Chen
Tool Programmers Laurent Bouchard, Pablo Corzo, Thanh Liem Tran, Son Nguyen
Tool Testers Mike Chih Chiang Chao, Patrick Therrien

Ubisoft Digital Arts

Producer Anne Mai LeBouyonnec
Associate Producer Jean-Jacques Tremblay
Director Miguel Angel Martin
Production Manager Isabelle Bismuth
Art Director Pascal Blanché
Illustrator Henry Fong
Animators Laurent Bernier, Mathieu Dufresne, Gianluca Fratellini, Sendy Gagné, HélÚne Lavertu, Hytham Morsy, Omar Morsy, Patrick Pelletier, Quoc-Nghi Tran, Odrée Veillette
Compositing Jihane Geadah, Louise McDonald, Dominic Tremblay
Rigging Philippe Dugas, Simon Habib
Lighting André Bastien, Caroline Boulay, Virginie Cinq-Mars, Dominique Grandmont, Sébastien Hébert, Samuel Jacques, Myriam Laforest, Guylaine Rhéaume
Special Effects Marc-André Carbonneau, Pierre Cataford
Modelers Maximilien Albert, Jean-François Duval, Alexandre Gagné, Frédéric Madore, Guillaume Tiberghien, Brad Waddingham
Editing Pierre Ayotte

UPlay In Game

Director André Roy
Technical Lead Gaël Girard
Production Manager Alexandre Archambault
Production Coordinator Julie Cazzaro
Game Designer Adrien Banet-Rivet
Service Technical Lead Akram Ghoussoub
Programmers Charly Bertrand, Charles-Simon Viau
Technical Lead (Browser) Éric Fortin
Programmers (Browser) Francois Cantin, Michel Gauthier, Alexandre Deschampas, Abedenour Azzedine
Technical Lead (UI) Louis-Philippe Maurice
Graphic Artist Ghina El-Chemali
Action Script Developers Wandi Zhang, Gino Forest
Tools & QA Technical Lead Victor Zachev
Data Manager Neil Rego
Tools Programmers Christopher Yap, Dragos Cristian Filipescu
Tester Martin Langlois

UPlay.com

Web Service Manager Cyril Beaudaux
Web Production Manager Giovanni Del Pozzo
Web Producer Clément Letzelter
Webmasters Alexandre Loisel, David Quiquempoix
Web Application Manager Emmanuel Dru
EMEA Digital Marketing Stéphane Catherine
EMEA CRM Manager Damien Glorieux
Community Development Managers Philip Navidad, Bruno Guérin
US Senior Manager (CRM & Loyalty) Scott Dixon
US Manager (CRM & Loyalty) Dan Morrill
The UPlay Team Wishes to Thank for Their Constant Support Philippe Guay, Denis Bertrand, Alexandre Rousseau, The Global Network Services Team, Éric Tremblay, Jonathan Moreau, The QC Team, The Splinter Cell Development Team

Quality Control

Studio Manager (Quality Control) Jonathan Moreau
Quality Control Project Manager Jean-Dominic Audet
Quality Control Team Leader François Roy
Development Testers Marc Angers, Marc-Philippe Aubin, Jocelyn Bastien, Karine Bélanger, Michael Camiré, Eliot Canepa, Miguel Canepa, Adrien Cantin-McDuff, Yoan Champagne, Alexandre Ferland, Yan Gagnon, Alexandre Gélinas, Francis GiguÚre, Alexandre Grierson, Olivier Guilbault, Alia Hanouch, Nicolas Huckle, Sylvain Lapointe, Martin Leclerc, Marie-HélÚne Lecompte, David Loiselle, Martin Marcoux, Marc-André Mongeau, Charles Nguyen, Christine Olsen, Patrick Paradis, Steven Parenteau, Nicolas Pednault, Laurie Poirier, Jimmy Poujade, Olivier Ramirez-Lussier, Jonathan Samson, Joey Sheehy, Valérie St-Jean, Karin Thibault, Nicolas Thomas, Allen Tremblay
Quality Control Coordinator Maxime Faucher
Lead Compliance Specialist Jean-Marc Goulet
Compliance Specialists Laurent Bertrand, Jean-François Lemay
Bucharest Quality Control Studio Manager George Enescu
Bucharest Quality Control Coordinator Florin Iancu
Bucharest Quality Control Lead Tester Dragos Rosca
Bucharest Functionality Testers Ștefan-George Bădescu, Alexandru Bajan, Constantin-Viorel Banu, Razvan Belcea, Andreea Madalina Benu, Ioana Berbec, Alexandru Bisericanu, Alexandru Bonea, Nadir Boramet, Horațiu Bradeanu, Adrian Brotea, Doina-Teodora Bulearca, Alexandru Carp, Ciprian Cosmin Cihodariu-Stancu, Ciprian Condurachi, Daniel Codruț Cosmescu, Floris-Lucian Costea Ștefănescu, Anca Alexandra Crăciunescu, Alexandru Cudin, Gabriel Cușnir, Răzvan Dicu, Florin Daniel Dumbraveanu, Alexandru-Cosmin Dumitrache, Andrei Cristian Dumitrescu, Vladimir Găitan, George Constantin Gătej, Florin Georgescu, Mihai Georgescu, Claudiu-Bogdan Grigoraș, Andrei Grigorescu, Bogdan Grigorescu, Alin Gurită, Adrian Mircea Iacob, Madalin-Adrian Ilie, Dragos Ioan, Mihai Ioan, Alexandru-Ionuț Ionița, Cătălin Iosif, Alexandru Ivana, Catalin Manea, Daniel Manolache, Bogdan-Nicu Mihai, Alexandru Marius Mihulin, Ionuț Milea, Razvan Dumitru Mirea, Alexandru Mirescu, Laurențiu Marius Mitrea, Danut Nedelcu, Albert Ionut Nicola, Alexandru Niculae, Mihai Nita, Ovidiu Nițu, Florin Oniu, Cătălin Marian Popa, Alexandru Popescu, George Ciprian Roibu, Gabriel Cătălin Sandu, Alexandru Savin, Alina Sprintu, Catalin Stan, Laurențiu Stiniguța, Valentin Stoica, Daniel Șunel, Costin Mugurel Tanase, Petre-Constantin Tanasoiu, Remus Toma, Adrian Trasca, Marius Tudor, Octavian Andrei Vasiliu, Marius Voicu, Cătălin Zăvoianu
Bucharest Special Tests Performed by Alexandru Bontu, Radu-Emanuel Constantin, Andrei Catalin Ionescu, Bogdan Preda, Andrei Stanciu
Data Manager (Bucharest) Marius Păsărică
IT Manager (Bucharest) Mihai Mreană
Desktop Services Manager (Bucharest) Bogdan Alexandru MĂąniosu
Desktop Services Technicians (Bucharest) Cătălin Borangic, Valentin-Cosmin Istrate, Adrian-Valentin Simion, Andrei Strămbei

Additional Contributions

Executive Producer Mathieu Ferland
Producer Dany Lepage
Associate Producer Daniel Roy
Additional Script Writing Mary C. DeMarle
Additional Design Thiéry Adam, Christine Blondeau, Patrick Fortier, Kevin Leung, Gauthier Malou, Laurent Mascherpa
Additional Level Design Jacques-Patrick Audain, Lorenzo Avi, StĂ©phan Carmignani, Érik Dufour, Émilie Garnier, Patrick Garon, Julie H, William Kuo, Simon Loiseau, Olivier Pflug, Falko Poiker, Blake Politeski, Eric Porowski, Olivier RayĂ©-Lalonde, Pierre-Louis Samson, Eric A. St-Jean, Bjorn Swenson
Additional Scripted Events Integration Amy Albertson, Patrick Carroll, Hadrien Grandry
Additional Programming FrĂ©dĂ©ric Blais, Eddy Boxerman, David Chabot, Yanick ChĂ©nard, Simon Clavet, JosĂ© Covatta, Jean Dumas de Rauly, Darryl Hudgin, Ka Chen, Christoph Luerig, John McCarten, Jean-SĂ©bastien Mouret, Marc-AndrĂ© Ostiguy, Arthur Ouellet, Éric Robert, Alexandre Simionescu, Michael Walter, Stephen Watson, Don Williamson
Additional QA Philippe Deshaies, Jeremy Lloubes
Additional Animation Richard Arroyo, Patrice Blanchet, Sabrina Burgen, Marc-André Clermont, Youssef El Aakouchi, Frédéric Fortier, John Geiger, Vincent Giard, Colin Graham, Josée Lupien, Gianni Malpelli, Scott Mitchell, Guillaume Picard, Alexandre St-Laurent, Sébastien Turenne
Additional Illustration Maxime Desmettre, Namwoo Noh
Additional Storyboards Stefan Leblanc, Daniel Pocetti
Additional Art Vincent Collombel, Olivier Couture, Jocelyn Da Prato, Simon Desjardins, Aline Desruisseaux, Patrick Dubuc, Simon Dubuc Chouinard, Lindsay Farmer, Alexandre Gagnon, Alexis Grzyb, Max Hultqvist, Hae Jun Jhee, Michel Lanoie, Nicolas Longchamps, Daniel Luka, Marie-Ève Robidoux, Stéphanie Rouleau, Sébastien-David Rousseau, Mathieu Roy, Min-Jie Wu
Additional Character Modeling Pascal Beaulieu, Mathieu Faber, Jeff Goslan, Nicholas Minns, Cindy Cook, Jean-Marie Seznec
Additional Marketing Lisa Bidder, Thomas Geffroyd
Additional Senior HR Consultant Dany Poliquin
Additional Testing Pedro Albuquerque, Philippe Audet, Guillaume Corbeil, Jean-François Dessureault, Martin Ferland, Marc Lavallée, Marianne LeCouffe, Pascal Mathieu, Daniel Sarrazin

Ubisoft Montreal

Chief Executive Officer Yannis Mallat
Executive Vice-President (Management) Christophe Derennes
Chief Operating Officer Olivier Paris
Vice-President (Human Resources) Francis Ballet
Director (Production Studios Services & IT) Yves Jacquier
Assistant Director (IT Services) Christine Monette
Senior Producer (Media Group) Mathieu Ferland
Director (Communications) CĂ©dric Orvoine
Director (Finance) Martin Loranger

Ubisoft Entertainment

President Yves Guillemot
CEO Yves Guillemot
Executive Director (Worldwide Studios) Christine Burgess-Quémard
Chief Creative Officer Serge Hascoët
Worldwide Content Director Lionel Raynaud
Production Content Director Jean-Marc Geffroy
Pre-production Manager Frédéric Markus
Game Content Manager Laurent Malville
New IP & Ubi IP Director Tommy François
IP Development Julien Charpentier, Julian Gerighty, Xavier Guilbert
Scenario Director Alexis Nolent
Gameplay Engineering Director Cyril Derouineau
Entertainment Analysis Director Cyril Derouineau
Worldwide Live Development Director Cyril Marchal
Live Development Manager Julien Hummer
Live Development Analyst CĂ©cile Renaud
Process & Methods Director Michel Pierfitte
Worldwide Production Coordination Director Anne Blondel-Jouin
Senior Production Coordination Manager Nicolas Schoener
Production Coordination Managers Benjamin Haddad, Grégory Spielmann, David Chadwick
Transversal Projects Coordinator Alix de Valois
Certification Manager Étienne Tardieu
Certification Coordinator (Age Rating) CĂ©line PaĂŻva
EMEA Certification Specialists Anis Boujaouane, Guillaume Gad
US Director (Production Planning) Brent Wilkinson
US Director (Customer Support) Brent Wilkinson
US Production Specialists Josh Taillon, Adam Zachary
US ESRB Manager Shannon Kokoska
US ESRB Coordinator Edwin Zee
Studios Operations Director Pierre Escaich
Games Lab Managers Alexandre Debrousse, SĂ©bastien Odasso
Games Lab Coordinator Yves Robin
Playtest Coordinators Camille Bigata, Yohan Cazaux, Jean-Baptiste Hallé, Paola Jouyaux, Julien Leforestier, Philippe Pellefigue
Playtest Assistant Coordinators Ivan Lee, Corentin Puech, Nicolas Rousselot, Kevin Poupard, Axel Weil
Chief Marketing Officer Anne Gleizes
International Brand Strategy Director HĂ©lĂšne Juguet
International Brand Group Manager Oliver Green
VP Licensing (Worldwide) Christian Salomon
Worldwide Licensing Manager Sandrine Mainemare
Licensing Manager François Denoeux
License Project Coordinator François Jaspart
License Coordinator Anna Sibai
Licensing Assistant Raphaël Doyen
Worldwide Music Licensing Manager Didier Lord
Worldwide QC Director Éric Tremblay

Special Thanks

Special Thanks Arnaud Jamin, Benson G. Munyan, Blake Fisher, Cristian Pana, David Ghozland, Derek Lebrero, Dmitriy Buluchevskiy, Dorota Kowalska-Simard, Éric Bellefeuille, Éric Girard, Filip Marcus Aleksandrow, Francis Lavoie-Gravel, Gabriel Dubuc, Guy Danus, Hugues Richer, Issie Steinberg, Jackie Fiest, Jarkko LempiĂ€inen, Jeffrey Hattem, Louis-Philippe Durand, Marc-AndrĂ© Cournoyer, Martial Antoine, Martin Canepa, Martin Launier, Mathieu Leduc, Matthias Baillet, Maxime Dumas, Maxime Proulx, Mike Grasso, Nicolas Babin, Nicolas Oroc, Patrick Grimwood, Pierre-Francis Lafleur, Ross O'Dwyer, SĂ©bastien Bibeau, Jean-SĂ©bastien Morin, SĂ©bastien Trudel, Simon Therriault, Sophie Codaire, Yann Le Guellaut
Xbox ATG Engineering Support David Cook, Zsolt Mathe, Cameron Egbert, Tom Matthews, Mike Mace, Dan Black
Xbox AM Team Vik Long, Nicholas Rooke, Nancy Clark, Richard Jones
H5 François Alaux, Hervé de Crécy, Nicolas Rozier
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.

Collaborations

MobyPro Early Access

People credited on this game were also credited on:

[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]

Other Games

MobyPro Early Access

In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:

[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]


Credits contributed by MAT.