General Credits |
Published by |
Electronic Arts Inc. |
A Production by |
Danger Close |
Lead Team |
Executive Producer |
Greg Goodrich |
Sr. Creative Director |
Richard Farrelly |
Director Product Development |
Kevin Hendrickson |
Technical Director |
Simon Myszko |
Systems Lead Engineer |
Jerome Lanquetot |
Gameplay Lead Engineer |
Paul Keet |
Lead Designer |
Antonio Barnes |
Audio Directors |
Erik Kraber, Paul Lackey |
Art Director |
Lance Powell |
Production Designer |
Toby Wilson |
CG Supervisor |
Waylon Brinck |
Senior Development Directors |
Christian Grass, David Seeholzer |
Development Directors |
Salvador Delgado, David Fox |
Producer |
Tomo Moriwaki |
AI Lead |
Dan Lawton |
Lead Character Artist |
Beau Anderson |
Lead Environment Artist |
Gerardo Enzo Sprigg |
Lead Lighter |
David Kintner |
Lead Animator |
Gilbert Ngo |
Lead Technical Artist |
Long Phan |
Cinematic Directors |
Jeremiah O'Flaherty, Tobias Strömvall |
Video Director |
Drew Stauffer |
Writer |
Michael McCarthy |
Development Director |
Geoff Bent |
Studio Project Manager |
Bobby Moldavon |
General Manager |
Sean Decker |
Design |
Designers |
Akihiro Akaike, Mark Burroughs, Richard Eastwood, James Frykman, Ryan Heaton, James I. Kono, Steve Lin, Michael Roth, Max Spielberg, Richard Starr, Paul Valdivia |
Code |
Systems Engineers |
Jason W. Conaway, Steve Chow, Randy Dillon, Henrik Halén, Giray Özil, Lee Saito |
Gameplay Engineers |
Richard Benson, Felix Emmanuel Gonda, Anthony Ku, Neil Mehta, Jake Warmerdam |
Front End |
John Machin |
Online |
Weili Lin, Ping Wang, Mattias Hörnlund |
Audio Technology |
Eduardo Trama |
Configuration Management |
Blair Hamilton, Jason Micklewright |
Lead QA Engineering |
Sergio Flores |
QA Engineering |
Steven Hoey |
Art |
Concept Artist |
Monica Grue, Chris Miller |
Character & Weapon Artists |
Jonathan Feldman, Glenda Novotny, Abraham Valdez |
Environment Artists |
Jay Ardiosa, Moon Key Bae, Takehiro Hattori, Thomas Stubbs, Richard B. Wong |
Lighters |
Matthew Whipple, Wille Wintertidh |
Visual Effects Artists |
Michael Aarsvold, John Decker, Aram Granger |
UI Artist |
Michael Tamura |
UI Technical Artist |
Mia Noriko Watanabe |
Asset Integration |
Thomas Jakobsen, Daryl Hanna Tancinco |
Animation |
Animators |
Jennifer Cha, Erica Pinto, Kole Lasekan, Brian Sanchez, Hung Vodhin, Erick Ward, Robert Weaver |
Technical Animators |
Leon Brazil |
Audio |
Audio Leads |
Tyler Parsons, Jeff Wilson |
Dialogue Editor |
Joshua Nelson |
Audio Integration |
Kimiko Muwanguzi |
Team IT |
Team IT |
Isaac Lee |
MOH Babies |
MOH Babies |
Eliana Chow, Dalia M. Feldman, Landon W. Fox, Everleigh Grace Hamilton, Isak Hörnlund, Quentin Lanquetot, Livia Stromvall, Mio Wilson |
Special Operations Consulting, Story and Creatve Development |
Special Operations Consulting, Story and Creatve Development |
Vance & Brown Inc. |
Quality Assurance (Danger Close) |
QA Director |
Darren Merritt |
QA Project Manager |
Michael Cook |
QA Project Lead |
Chase Swanson |
Test Leads |
Adam Goss, Jonathan Landis |
QA Engineers |
Graeham Ford, AJ Ross, William Henry Penn III |
Singleplayer Leads |
Nandi Varadi, Brian Paoloni, Esmeralda Perez, Kirk Nedreberg |
Front End Lead |
David L. Pelayo |
Multiplayer Lead |
Ben R. Turner |
Embedded QA Lead |
Erik Weld |
Emdebbed QA |
Nick Bennett, Sean Chapman, Elton Glover, Gamble Harris, Jason Hellebrand, Jason Kokal |
Submissions Specialist |
PJ Jochico |
Compliance Specialists |
Nickolas Anderson, Jason Jacoby, Roman G. Janczak |
Compliance QA |
Marco Alvarado, George Brauneck, Stanley Seto |
Quality Assurance (Romania) |
QA Manager |
Tudor Postolache |
QA Project Manager |
Eugen Baicea, Alin Dima, Petru Matei Binescu |
QA Project Lead |
Mihai Banica |
QA Lead Testers |
Madalin Geantau, Teodor Moderau, Daniel Rotariu, Mihai Racof, Adrian Niculae |
QA Testers |
Răzvan Bălășoiu, Andrei Udrea, Alexandru Pancu, Anastase-Valentin Zamfir, Maria Daniela Serban, Bogdan Rentea, Alexandru Ionescu, Marius Ivanus, Sorin Pavel, Adrian Irimiea, Octav Ionescu, Andrei Vladila, Alexandru Marinescu, Radu-Alexandru Ionita, Elena Ursu, Alexandru Chelaru, Stefan Hacman, Octavia Vasilescu, Andrei Vasile, Adrian Cernahoschi, Valeriu Laurentiu Matache, Gabriel Crisu, Marius Corodeanu, Reghina Ciprian, Laurențiu Dragu, Victor Dumitrescu, Mircea Patrascolu, Razvan Ropotan, Bogdan Petrescu, Andrei Papuc, Liviu Irimia, Daniel Ionut Radu, Vlad Patru, Andrei Serban, Mihai Tiganetea, Ionel Stănescu, Andrei Neuman, Alice Butusina, Lucian Stefan Cicu, Ruxandra Naita, Alexandru Enache, Octavian Lacatus, Andrei Stefan |
Global/North American Marketing and Public Relations Team |
Global/North American Marketing Team |
Lincoln Hershberger, Craig Owens, Jim Ferris, Kevin O'Leary, Leo Soskin, Amanda Taggart, Kelly Ekins, Melissa Ojeda, James Root, Matthew Pruitt |
Global/North American Public RelationsTeam |
Lincoln Hershberger, Craig Owens, Jim Ferris, Kevin O'Leary, Leo Soskin, Amanda Taggart, Kelly Ekins, Melissa Ojeda, James Root, Matthew Pruitt |
Europe Marketing and Public Relations Team |
Europe Marketing Team |
Peter O'Reilly, Gustav Enekull, Jonathan Goddard |
Europe Public Relations Team |
Peter O'Reilly, Gustav Enekull, Jonathan Goddard |
Asia Pacific Marketing and Public Relations Team |
Asia Pacific Marketing Team |
Justin Olivares, Cameron Jenkins |
Asia Pacific Public Relations Team |
Justin Olivares, Cameron Jenkins |
Danger Close Studio Support |
Director of Studio Finance |
Elizabeth Cho |
Human Resources Manager |
Mel Resonable |
Human Resources |
Courtney Ebara |
University Relations |
Elena Rente |
Contractor Services |
Alexis Beamon |
Mastering Lab |
Louis Burgueño, John Freeman, Christopher Snead |
IT |
Joe Aguilar, Tu Holmes, Michael Love, Ray Robinson, Manny Sherbiny, Louie Soriano, Roni Papouban, Charles Polanski, Pedro Villa |
Development Partners |
3d-Eyetronics, Inc. |
Michael Edwards, Elina Eganova, Jan Huybrechs, Darrin Lauritzen, Diego Melgar, Emmi Nakagawa, Daniel Ramirez, Alex Valdes |
Additional Art provided by |
Virtous |
Additional Graphics created by |
Pearl Digital Entertainment |
Consultants |
Special Operations Consultants |
Coop, Dusty, Pancho, Vandal |
Special Operations Consultants: In Memory of |
Jason Freiwald |
Additional Thanks |
Termite, Freebird, Frogfather, Andrew Ho, Erick Murphy, Brandon Kaneshiro, Joseph Vigil, Deejay Guerrero, William Tjipto, Mike Kim, Timothy R. Bird (Capt.; USMC) |
Technical Advisors |
Pete Blaber (COL [Ret]; U.S. Army), Greg Bishop (LTC [Ret]; U.S. Army), Thomas Lindberg (SOC [Ret.]; Naval Special Warfare Fluellen) |
Research/Historical Advisor |
Sean Naylor |
Weapon Handlers |
Mike Braiwick, Kevin McCullough |
Weapon Shoots Sound Supervisor |
Bryan O. Watkins |
Weapons Shoot Field Recordist |
John Paul Fasal |
Weapon Shoot Locations |
Kenneth Drylie (The National Training Center Fort Irwin), Jerry Pollard (Burro Canyon Shooting Park), Doug Johnson (Chace Production) |
U.S. Army 1st Batalion, 2nd Aviation Regiment "Gunfighters" |
Michael P. Hosie (LTC), Matthew Minear (CPT), Jon Ryder (CPT), Sara Spatzer (1LT) |
Stockton Army Aviation Support Facility |
Ben Bowman (Lt1.) |
Ocotillo Rentals and Tours |
Kenny Earle, Josh Frisk, Adam Sarver |
Costumer |
Brian Thompson |
Motion Capture |
Motion Capture Facility |
EA World Wide Motion Capture Studio |
MoCap Leads |
Vincent Ng, Blair Leckie |
MoCa Team |
Tony Alamo, Atlin Fraser, Dean Halford, Michael Harrison, Frank Heningman, Ryan Hietanen, Vincent Hung, Michael Iguidez, Shelley Karakochuk, Robert Keyghobad, Nigel Nunn, Brad Oleksy, Derek Peristy, David Pierce, Troy Thibodeau, Ken Tsia, Greg Wellwood |
Voice Talent |
Voice Casting |
Terri Douglas |
Talent Manager |
Marci Galea |
Talent Coordinator |
Emily Clark |
Cast |
Jeffrey Pierce (Mother), Jon Bruno (Voodoo; Male News Reporter 1), Dustin James (Preacher), Chris Fries (Dusty), Kevin Kilner (Panther), Michael Filipowich (Vegas), Joe Cappelletti (SSG. Patterson), Daniel Betances (SGT. Hernandez), Yuri Lowenthal (Tsgt. Ybarra), Ray Porter (Gunfighter 06), Christine Lakin (Gunfighter 11; Bitching Betty; Female News Reporter 1), Stefan Marks (CPT. Burns; Reaper 31; Male News Reporter 2), Dante Reid (Prowler 03 Tailgunner), David Vincent (Noble 35; Clash 01; CSM. Morgan), Matt Lowe (SPC. Meyer; Chinook Gunner), William Salyers (''Bossman''), Ron Yuan (Bagram N.C.O.; SPC. Song), Rick Pasqualone (''Jimmy''; SPC. DeSoto), Kurt Long (Chinook Pilot 1), Matthew Mercer (Chinook Pilot 2), Adrian Holmes (COL. Drucker), Doug Abrahams (GEN. Flagg), Eric Stitt (TF Rebel N.C.O.; Genghis 05), Anthony M. Jones (Special Forces Soldier; Ugly 35), Laura Bailey (Female News Reporter 2), Katie Von Till (Female News Reporter 3), James Kevin Ward (Male News Reporter 3), Beau Weaver (Male News Reporter 4), Enayat Delawary (Tariq; Pashto Fighter 2), John Cygan (Tariq), Zadran Wali (Friendly Mujh; Pashto Fighter 4), Yousef Azani (Pashto Fighter 1), Ali Olomi (Pashto Fighter 3), Navid Negahban (Pashto Fighter 5), Alim Kouliev (Chechen Fighter 1), Serder Burhan Kalsin (Chechen Fighter 2), Mark Invair (Chechen Fighter 3), Emmanuel Todorov (Chechen Fighter 4), Michael Sibay (Arabic Fighter 1), Aidan Marus (Arabic Fighter 2), Hugh Mun (Arabic Fighter 3), Maz Siam (Arabic Fighter 4) |
Translators |
Pashto Translation |
Enayat Delawary |
Chechen Translation |
Ibragim Kharaev |
Arabic Translation |
Michael Sibay |
POP Sound |
Original Dialogue Mixer and ADR Mixer |
Michael Miller |
Dialogue Recordist |
Courtney Bishop |
POP Executive Producer |
Susie Boyajan |
Sony Foley Stage B |
Foley Artist |
Pamela Nedd Kahn (M.P.S.E.), Vincent Guisetti |
Foley Mixer |
Kyle Rochlin |
Earbash Audio |
Voice Editing |
Yuan Liu, Rebecca Liu |
UI and Cinematic Sound Design |
Yuan Liu, Rebecca Liu |
Music |
Music compesed by |
Ramin Djawadi |
Music produced by |
Ramin Djawadi |
Additional Music and Arrangements by |
Bryce Jacobs, Dominic Lewis |
Ambient Music Design by |
Rob Simon |
Technical Score Advisor |
Marlene Topka |
Strings recorded by |
Frank Wolf |
Soloists recorded by |
Jeff Biggers, Katia Lewin |
Orchestration by |
Stephen Coleman |
Conductor |
Stephen Coleman |
Contractor |
Dan Savant |
String Arrangements performed by |
The American Federation of Musicians of the United States and Canada |
Strings recorded at |
East West Studios [Hollywood CA] |
Assistant Engineers at Remote Control Production |
Daniel Kresco, Satoshi Mark Noguchi |
Assistant Engineers at East West Studios |
Mimi Parker, Sam Jage |
EA Worldwide Music Group |
Executive Music Producer |
Steven Schnur |
Music Licensing and Clearances |
Beverly Koeckeritz |
Music Supervisor |
Cybele Pettus |
Music Corodination |
Holly Church |
Music Marketing |
Kiley Kmiec |
Linkin Park |
"The Catalyst" performed by |
Linkin Park |
"The Catalyst" written by |
Linkin Park |
"The Catalyst" published by |
Universal Music - Z Songs [o/b/o itself], Chesterchaz Publ, Rob Bourdon Music, Nondisclosure Agreement Music, Kenji Kobayashi Music, Pancakey Cakes Music, Big Bad Mr. Hahn Music |
"The Catalyst" recording courtesy of |
Warner Bros Records, Warner Music Group Video Games Licensing [by arrangement with] |
"The Catalyst" from the album |
A Thousand Suns |
Localization |
International Project Manager |
Stefano Gambaro, Kah Hui Teo |
Engineering Project Lead |
Patrick Clifton Payne |
Engineering Audio Team |
Antonio Yago |
Engineering Technology Team |
Iker Aneiros Jarillo, Iñigo Bermejo, Alvaro Fernandez, Danilo José Guerrero Rodríguez, Borja Outerelo, Daniel Vázquez Romero |
Testing Project Manager |
Juan Linaje, Dorothee Garth, Iñaki Valladares Martinez, Laurent Gabas, Kenji Ryan, Jazz Wang, YaoXian Wang |
Localization Testing |
Hélène Hiere, Mehdi El Karmani, Gilles Mathiaut, Paolo Giunti, Salvatore Costanzo, Ánima Berriatúa, Israel Delgado, Jarib Vázquez Madrid, Vassili Holenev, Vasilijs Mercalovs, Marta Krajewska, Maciej Ogiński, Dirk Kröll, Patrick Müller, Alexander Kornberg, Markus Sorgatz, Adriana Prado, Petros Diakoumopoulos, Wee Choon Heok, Ee Jia Wee, Begum Farah, Kuan Wei Low, Eugene Peh, Max Xie, Jin Lin Ren, Reiko Kato |
Localization Translation |
Robert Böck, Rémi Berthet, Synthesis International, Juan Ignacio Sendino Lamela, Ryszard Chojnowski, Levsha, Jerry Lin, entalize |
Recording Studio |
Rain Productions, Anatole, Synthesis International, REC Games, entalize |
Localization Voice Actors |
Max von Malotki, Simon Roden, Michael-Che Koch, Thomas Balou-Martin, Volker Wolf, Reinhard Schulat-Rademacher, Bodo Primus, Dieter Maise, Vittorio Alfieri, Philip Schepmann, Hans Bayer, Luc Chambon, Pascal Carré, Philippe Ruby, Kadour Dorgham, Jérôme Fonlupt, Marc Wilhelm, Michael Carlyle, Hassan Guaid, Gérard Dubuis, Alain Sergent, Jean-Michel Page, Marco Balbi, Pietro Ubaldi, Maurizio Arena, Claudio Ridolfo, Claudio Colombo, Diego Baldoin, Matteo Zanotti, Federico Zanandrea, Paolo De Santis, Andrea Bolognini, Massimo Di Benedetto, Juan Logar, Fernando Garcia Cabrera, Javier Lorca, Roberto Encinas Duval, Juan Carlos Lozano Muñoz, Pedro Tena, Luís Bajo, Alvaro Ivan Navarro Ochoa, Juan Amador Pulido, Ramón Reparaz Jr., Fran Jiménez, Masayuki Kato, Masaki Terasoma, Kozo Mito, Daisuke Egawa, Yoshikazu Kazuma, Kiyomitsu Mizuuchi, Masanori Machida, Fumihiro Okabayashi, Hiroyuki Yokoo, Daisuke Egawa, Hiroaki Ishikawa, Mioko Fujiwara, Manabu Sakamaki, Kunpei Sakamoto, Fumihiro Okabayashi, Takuo Kuwamura, Yoshitaka Kure, Tomoyuki Shimura, Hiroshi Shirokuma, Naomi Kusumi, Takayuki Sakazume, Koji Watanabe, Shigeru Shibuya |
EA Online |
Associate Producer |
Ashley Bennett, Alvin Daniel, Jarrett Jamili |
Lead Producer |
Lars Smith |
Administrative Support |
Teyah Younger |
Global Online Studio |
Vice President |
Greg Schaefer |
CTO |
Greg Schaefer |
Software Engineer |
Omar Moussawel, Geoffrey Harding |
Product Manager |
Daniel Windrem |
Technical Director |
Ryan Butterfoss, David O'Neill |
Director Product Development |
Darko Bojanic |
Development Director |
Seena Ganesh, Jijnes Patel, Vikash Shah |
Global Online Publishing |
Senior Director |
Lily Weiss |
Platform Architect |
Yugesh Naicker |
Development Director |
Tom Rima, Alex Pomeranz |
Project Manager |
Abigail Poquez-Cervantes |
Development Manager |
Joel Tablante |
Product Manager |
Michael Lewis |
EA Certification |
Director of Global Certification |
Janean Miletich |
EA Cert Management |
João Roseta, Andy Chung |
EA Cert Project Managers |
Chris Strong |
EA Cert Submissions Supervisors |
Mike Kushner, Amy Kenah |
EA Cert Submissions Specialists |
Olav Persson, Paul Pagel, Julie Staub, Jason Collins, Ryan Roque, Salah Al-Dujaili |
EA Cert Submissions Coordinator |
Ulises Espejo Vigil, Liz Kashouli |
EA Cert Senior Compliance Specialists |
Andrew Pritchard, Stephen Baker, Timo Tolonen |
EA Cert Compliance Specialists |
Pedro Núñez Bernal, Mitzi Martinez, Adrian Fernandez, Javier Martínez Holgado, Alon Rozen, Mitchell Munter, Robin Volker |
EA Cert Senior Test Leads |
James Bolton, Sherwyn Augustus, Eduardo Varela |
EA Cert Test Leads |
Earl Baker, Stuart Oswald |
EA Cert Senior Testers |
Jose Maria Castrillo Martinez, Sandra Champanhet, Nicholas Cobb, Rob Cooke, Damon Lumley, Ruben Santamaria, Danny Nijssen, Maria Rey Sampayo, Sergio Achinelli, Juan Antonio Garcia de Quinto, Cátia César, Ricardo V. Gonçalves, Joaquin Jesus Sanz Jimenez |
Game Evaluation |
James Melling, Pedro Castro, Nestor Forjan |
Additional Product Support |
Additional Art |
Ken Bishop, Armando Calpena, Nathan Carrico, Eoin Colgan, Eben Cook, Jericho Green, Matt Hall, Robert Valdivia, Janey Yang |
Additional Audio |
Kristi Knupp, Chuck Russom |
Additional Engineering |
Ed Beranek, Brock Feldman, Timothy Ford, Michael Kuehl, Joshua Leyshock, Peter Giokaris, Matt St. Pierre |
Additional Development Directors |
Ryan Idryo, Meg Sheehan |
Additional Writing |
Jon Paquette |
Additional Creative Director |
David Wheeler |
Additional Design |
Mal Blackwell, Christian Chang, Rex Dickson, David Kelvin |
Additional Studio Management |
Chris Corry, Carl Hughes, Michael Verdu, Jarrod Voth |
Additional Producers |
Patrick Gilmore, Tom Hess |
Additional Technical Direction |
Mark Dochtermann |
Additional UI Design |
Bernard Chen |
Interns |
Andrew Fox, Andrew Grapsas, Cory Johnson, Michael Lapping-carr |
Licensed Technology |
Uses |
Unreal Engine, Kynapse, MPEG Layer-3 audio coding technology, Zlib, Speex, Ogg Vorbis libs, Convex Decomposition, SDL - Simple DirectMedia Layer, Havok, Bink Video Technology, Granny Animation, Scaleform GFx, SpeedTree technology |
Unreal Engine Copyright 1998 - 2010 |
Epic Games Inc. |
This product includes code lincensed from |
Nvidia |
Kynapse © 2003-2010 |
Kynapse |
This product includes software technology licensed from |
On2 Technologies Inc. |
MPEG Layer-3 audio technology licensed from |
Fraunhofer IIS, THOMSON multimedia |
Zlib Copyright © 1995-2004 |
Jean-loup Gailly, Mark Adler |
Speex Copyright 2002-2003 |
Jean-Marc Valin, Xiph.Org Foundation |
Ogg Vorbis libs © 2010 |
Xiph.Org Foundation |
Convex Decomposition Copyright © 2004 |
Open Dynamics Framework Group |
SDL - Simple DirectMedia Layer Copyright © 1997-2005 |
Sam Lantinga |
Havok ©Copyright 1999-2010 |
Havok.com Inc. |
Bink Video Technology Copyright © 1997-2010 |
RAD Game Tools Inc. |
Granny Animation Copyright © 1999-2010 |
RAD Game Tools Inc. |
Scaleform GFx © 2008 |
Scaleform Corporation |
SpeedTree technology © 2002 |
Interactive Data Visualization Inc. |
Special Thanks |
To everyone at Electronic Arts for their support |
Eric Brown, Jeff Brown, James Clarke, Jill Eckhart, Electronic Arts Los Angeles, Electronic Arts Montral, Sue Garfield, Frank Gibeau, Jeff Karp, Bryan Neider, Steve Pointon, Lee Rawles, John Riccitiello, Tammy Levine, John Schappert, Amy Small, Steven Spielberg, Patrick Söderlund, Scott Taylor, Gabrielle Toledano, Mike Williams, Navy SEAL Warrior Fund, Sealfund.org |
The team would like to thanks |
their families and friends [Without their support this game would not have been possible] |
Quality Assurance (Globant) |
QA Project Manager |
Matias Pedretti |
Senior QA Project Lead |
Federico Acosta |
QA Test Leads |
Ramiro Marti, Juan Manuel Gonzalez, Yesica Aciar, Roberto Damian Venero |
QA Testers |
Gonzalo Acuña, Nicolas Federico Albornoz, Ramiro Alegre, Maximiliano Álvarez, Valentino Andreucci, Javier Augusto Angeles Anzoategui, Patricio Hipólito Argemi, Lautaro Barceló, Exequiel Basualdo, David Matias Beltrame, Ignacio Berizonce, Santiago Boloqui, Juliana Bordalejo, Leandro Brunetto, Luis Martin Brunetto, Matias Miguel Bustos Servieres, Rodrigo Caneva, Carolina Cardozo, Leandro Gabriel Casas, Bernando Clausi, Alejandro Couste, Sofia Anabel Dianez, Carlos Agustin Echenique, Martin Andres Etchepareborda, Nicolas Agustin Epeloa, Manuel Mostafa Fernandez, Juan Martin Figallo Borzi, Enrique Francisco Figueras, Mariano Gaviño Romero, Federico Nicolás Gennari, Jorge Luis Genova, Mariano Hernan Gonzalez Castelli, Ramon Ezequiel Gonzalez, Enrique Lunazzi, Agustin Mauricio Mallaviabarrena, Leonel Michelli, Mariano Moita, Rodrigo Moralejo, Alberto Morales, Adrian Morat, Paula Grisel Naish, Santiago Nunez, Leandro Oscares, Christian Pacci, Emmanuel Pacheco Rios, Emilio Panizza, Emiliano Luis Perez Pasquier, Juan Emilio Pichio, Alejo Pozzoni, Javier Proaño, Luciano Facundo Quadrini, Dario Rocha, Agustin Ignacio Rossi, Tomas Sanchez Page, Hernan Gabriel Sesar, Sebastian Tissot, Agustin Urtubey, Alonso Vaca-Pereira Rocha, Martin Maximiliano Velasco, Daniel German Velazquez, Pablo Yacoli |
Compliance Testers |
Facundo Clapier, Eduardo Nicolas Logoluso, Cristian Nicolas Manrique Corbellini, Diego Alejandro Narambueno, Jose Saralegui, Pedro Maximiliano Tiso |
QA Test Leads Multiplayer |
Facundo Michelena |
QA Testers Multiplayer |
Matías Andrés De Otazua, Maria Ines Flores Garcia, Eduardo Javier Gallay, Nicolas Alejandro Ledesma, Gabriel Lupo, Andres Mangini, Emir Agustín Luis Musa, Ignacio Martin Pello, Mariana Rojas, Matias Demian Tibaldi |
Development Partners: Goldtooth Creative Agency |
Creative Director |
Kody G. Sabourin |
Executive Producer |
Daniel Roizman |
Director |
Ben Burden Smith |
Editor |
Michael Dowding |
Co-Director |
Michael Dowding |
Production Manager |
Julia Ferguson |
CG Supervisor |
Barry Poon |
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Keegan Douglas |
Production Coordinator |
Adam Harrison |
CG Cinematographer |
Mike Mckinlay |
Rigger |
Nathan Breton |
Animators |
Heather Garrow, Sean King, Mike White, Andre Stewart, Mikkel Grøsland |
Lighters |
Barry Andres, Alan Hernandez, Salman Malik, Kyeyong Peck, Mike Smith-Kennard, Caleb Wagner, Bryan Davies, Karl Sisson |
Compositers |
Keegan Douglas, Dan Schick, Zlad Shureih, Dan Powers |
Technical Artists |
Neehar Karnik, Jevon Tsen, Paul Faulkes |
Motion Graphics |
Pablo Gonzales |
Assistant Editor |
Simon Furminger |
Color Correction |
Sean Horne |
Audio Support |
Tyler Weiss |
Motion Capture Supervisor |
Brett Ineson |
Motion Capture Technician |
Benjamin Lumsden |
Motion Capture Actors |
Doug Abrahams, Adrian Holmes, Donovan Stinson, Cailin Stadnyk |
Production Assistant |
Ashley MacMillan |
Territory |
David Sheldon-Hicks, Nick Glover, Steven Jones, Richard Allerton, Chris Cousins, Lee Fasciani |
Development Partners: Mindwalk Studios |
Studio Character Lead |
Salil Nair |
Character Team Lead |
Xie Jinlai |
Translator |
Liu Bo Jian |
Character Artists |
Cai Yang, Cong Li Li, Ding Ye, Fan Wei Peng, Jia Jian Jun, Li Xin Yi, Niu Jiang Bo, Pei Pei, Ren Bao Hong, Wang Jian, Wang Xin, Wu Xu, Yang Qing Hua, Yu Shu Bin, Zhang Chao, Zhang Ran, Zhu Mu Yuan, Zuo Li Jun |
Development Partners: Alive Interactive Media Ltd. |
3D Team |
Huynh Anh Tu, Nguyen Van Tan, Tran Dinh Tho, Nguyen Thi Tanh Tuyen, Tran Thuy Hai Au |
Texture Team |
Thang Bui Huynh, Dang Kim Ngan, Nguyen Ngoc Thao, Trinh Van Hieu |
Multiplayer - Production Team - Lead Team |
Senior Producer |
Patrick Liu |
Senior Development Director |
Jörgen Stenquist |
Lead Designer |
Sebastian Armonioso |
Audio Director |
Ben Minto |
Technical Director |
Måns Vestin |
Art Director |
Jhony Ljungstedt |
Technical Art Director |
Daniel Thiger |
Additional Leads |
Anton Wiegert, Christian Cyréus, Lars Gustavsson, Per-Olof Romell |
Multiplayer - Production Team - Design |
Gameplay Designer |
Gustav Halling |
Interaction Designer |
Anna Wendelin |
Multiplayer - Production Team - Code |
Online Programmers |
Anders Hallberg, Christopher Bergqvist, Emil Brink, Marcus Nordin |
Online Coordinator |
Andreas Skoglund |
Platform Programmers |
Daniel Collin, Mikael Kalms, Nicolas Mercier |
Rendering Programmer |
Daniel Johansson |
Gameplay Programmers |
Carl-Johan Ljungstedt, Erik Odeldahl |
UI Programmers |
Lars Johannesson, Mikael Andersson, Peter Karlsson |
Additional Programmers |
Anders Nivfors, Filip Karlsson, Jesper Svennevid, Johan Tunkrans, Jonatan Blomster, Niclas Kjellberg, Stefan Karlberg |
Multiplayer - Production Team - Art |
Character Artist |
Risako Taneda |
Additional Character Artist |
Jonas Törnqvist |
Concept Artist |
Robert Sammelin |
Additional Concept Artist |
Pierre Hanna |
3D Artist |
Martin Åkesson |
Lead Level Artist |
Andreas Hansevi |
Level Artists |
Jens Oras, Jeroen Maton, Matthias Eriksson |
Weapon Artist |
Peter Olofsson |
UI Artists |
Markus Nyström, Tobias Hogstrand |
Additional Persistence Artist |
Nilo Kaboteh |
Multiplayer - Production Team - Animation |
Technical Animator |
Christian Martinsson |
Animators |
Erik Svensson, Henrik Fegraeus |
Additional Animator |
Steven Herft |
Multiplayer - Production Team - Audio |
Sound Designers |
Bence Pajor, Olof Strömqvist |
VO Producer |
Tomas Danko |
VO Director |
Adrian Vershinin |
VO Editor |
Kim Creutzer |
VO and Music Coordinator |
Erik Kraber |
Additional Sound Designers |
Magnus Walterstad, Mari Saastamoinen-Minto |
Multiplayer - Production Team - Story Cinematics |
Writer |
Adrian Vershinin |
Script Supervisor |
Kirk Paul |
Script Translation |
Enayat Delawary |
Bulldog 7 |
Peter A. Hulne |
Sheperd |
Christian Lanz |
Hitman |
Grant R. George |
Badger |
David B. Fouquette |
Bossman |
William Salyers |
Coalition Operatives |
Alex Mendoza, Omid Abtahi, Peter Oldring |
Tier 1 Operatives |
Jim Connor, Michael Benyaer, Pepper Sweeney |
OPFOR Soldiers |
Ali Olomi, Enayat Delawary, Zadran Wali |
Multiplayer - Production Team - Movie Crew |
Movie Crew |
André Söderlund, Chris Bennison, Marcus Johansson, Roland Smedberg |
Multiplayer - Production Team - Operations Team |
Producer |
Björn Johnsson |
Associate Producer |
Barrie Tingle |
Multiplayer - Production Team - QA |
Product Delivery Manager |
Daniel Jonsson |
QA Test Lead |
Dan-Alexandru Pascu |
Testers |
Kit Eklöf, Niklas Ekstrand |
Multiplayer - DICE - Studio Battlefield Franchise |
GM FPS & Driving Group |
Patrick Söderlund |
General Manager DICE |
Karl-Magnus Troedsson |
Executive Assistant |
Helene Markås |
CFO |
Marcus Edholm |
Director of Product Development |
Johan Döhl, Robert Runesson |
Line Manager Animation |
Tobias Dahl |
Line Manager Audio |
David Möllerstedt |
Line Managers Programming |
Björn Hedberg, Göran Wall, Jonas Skantz |
Line Manager Production |
Kjell Reuterswärd |
Line Manager Art |
Jennifer Heras-Cordon |
QA Manager |
Joe Grant |
Development Manager Localization |
Thomas Rönnberg |
Corporate Communications |
Ann-Louise Amneus, Jenny Huldschiner |
Business Development |
Robert Andersson |
Finance |
Daniel Brandt |
Legal |
Jessica Van Dyke |
IT Manager |
Calle Wahlfors |
IT Administrators |
Ali Alexander Hassoon, Jannis Saripanidis, Niklas Domander |
Sr HR Manager |
Carin Källkvist |
HR Manager |
Peter Henriksson |
HR Advisors |
Anna Cardeberg, Marianne Boström |
HR Recruiter |
Jessica Danielson |
Multiplayer - DICE - Frostbite Engine Team |
Frostbite Engine Team |
Anders Clerwall, Andreas Andersson, Andreas Fredriksson, Carl Almgren, Christina Ann Coffin, Henrik Karlsson, Jim Malmros, Joakim Grundwall, Joakim Lindqvist, Joakim Lord, Johan Andersson, Johan Gidlund-Montén, Jonas Kjellström, Jonas Skantz, Mattias Widmark, Michael Lidgren, Per Einarsson, Per Lönroth, Peter Engström, Peter Erikson, Robert Kihl, Stefan Boberg, Torbjörn Malmer, Urban Nilsson |
Multiplayer - Technical Compliance Group |
Technical Compliance Group |
Alexandru Crisan, Alexandru Valentin Parpalea, Ali Hassan, Aurel Băicuianu, Bill Carter, Daniel Babeshko-Helsen, Danut Dumitru, David Ambler, Ed Carter, James Featherstone, Jonathan Stacey, Lars Minkkinen, Lewis Cook, Liviu Sotir, Mihai Grigorescu, Nicholas Grover, Nick Overington, Paul Margean, Paul Virgil Vasluianu, Razvan Veliscu, Richard Hylands, Rodica Enciu, Sebastian King, Sorin Constandinescu, Spencer Edwards, Stephen Collyer, Stephen Woollard, Toby Bushnell, Valentin Micu, Vuong Le Nguyen |