Become a Patron to help us improve MobyGames!

Medal of Honor: European Assault (PlayStation 2)

75
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
3.2
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Medal of Honor: European Assault Credits

Production & Project Management

Executive ProducersRick Giolito, Dan Winters
Produced byJeffrey Charvat, Matt Sentell, Tarrnie Williams
ProducersBarry Feather, Michael S. Glosecki, Matt Marsala, Scott Probst, Alex Reed
Development DirectorsJason Chayes, Ray Cobo, Wes Eckhart, Dan Elggren, Mark M. Galvin, Alex Hyder, Michael Kosenski, Louis-Pierre Pharand
Senior ProducerMatthew J. Powers
Project ManagersBobby Moldavon, Audrea Topps-Harjo
Production AssistantsScott Carroll, Steven Hoey, Jared Greene, Scott Fallier, Matthew Manolovits, Russell Moran
Production CoordinatorKate Tamalonis
Additional ProductionJohn Bozzalla, Marc Turndorf, William Townsend

Engineering

Technical DirectorLaurent Ancessi
Lead EngineerJon Laff
Engineering LeadsPedro Arroyo, Richard Benson, Jason W. Conaway, Nicholas Hendricks, Sri Nair, Steven Ritchie, James Therien
Systems Engineers Stuart Capewell, Andrew Cooke, Lee Cooper, Dave Fox, Frédéric Hamel, Rebecca Ann Heineman, Jean-Sébastien Perrier, Unni Pillai, Éric Plante, Ryan Smith
Gameplay EngineersOmar Aziz, Marcos Boyington, Peter Chung, Andrew Garrett, Chris Jacobson, Frantz Joseph, Anthony Ku, Aaron Lee, Dzmitry Miadzvedzeu, Patrice Mongeau, Rene Nones, Lee Saito
AI EngineersOlivier Petit, Will Hutchinson, Serguei Savtchenko
Rendering SystemsJimmy Alamparambil, Dimitar Lazarov
Audio and Visual EngineersBlair Bitonti, David Cham, Donald Lawton, Eduardo Trama
Front End EngineersAdriano Antonio, Colin Barré-Brisebois, Wa Kan, Geneviève Picard, Brian Walker, Sean Walsh
Additional EngineeringMichael Braley, Daniel Chisholm, Chane Parker, Jean-Francois Perusse, Matthew Rice, Shawn Sheridan, Gordon Speirs, Michael Stradley, David Tseng
Build EngineerTam Nguyen

Art

Art DirectorDuane Loose
Lead Character AnimatorDavid Kury
Lead Character ArtistKen Bishop
Lead Environment ArtistsJason Barajas, Tristan Brett, Raj Joshi, Anthony Schmill, Martijn Steinrücken
Lead LighterZachary Schlappi
Lead AnimatorRobert Coddington
Lead Technical ArtistJohn Zwicker
Lead IntegratorDarryll Rohr
Lead Visual Effects ArtistDavid Oliver
Multiplayer Art DirectionJustin Thomas
AnimatorsUmberto Bossi, Robert Castaneda, Jennifer Cha, Lan-Fang Chang, Philippe Ducharme, Jeff Gregory, Jose Hernandez, Kole Lasekan, Erica Pinto, Marvin Rojas, Garrett Shikuma
Animation InternsArtak Avakyan, Ian Townsend
Visual DevelopmentIno Karella, Homer Reyes
LightersBilly Brooks, Ili Chiang, Mike Colonnese, Rachel Mina, Jason O. Monroe
Visual Effects ArtistsJohn Decker, Olivier Leeman, Joël Pelletant
IntegratorsSophyrun May, Darren Mortillaro
Art InternJenova Chen
Additional ArtMichael Comly, Chris Consani, Scott Easley, Bruce Ferriz, Denise Fuller, Jeff Goldfarb, Matthew Head, Scott Kramer, John Kuraica, Po Yuen Lam, Peter Tieryas, Daniel I. Lin, Christopher Luckenbach, Craig Matchett, Alistair McNally, Carina Ohlund, Sami Onur, Jeremy Page, Rebecca Perez, Jeff Pervis, John Ployhar, Bryan Poon, Chris Radcliffe, Hafid Thomas Roserie, Obray Williams, Niqui Wright
Front End ProgrammerMichael Stenger, Laurence Tietz
Front End DesignCassia Dominguez, Ben Liska
Additional Front EndMark Templin, Chris Silagyi

Design

Lead Single Player DesignerJon Paquette
Lead Multiplayer DesignerÉric Chartrand
Design DirectorChristopher Cross
Story ByJohn Milius
Written ByJohn Milius, Adam Foshko
Lead Level DesignersAaron Casillas, Rex Dickson, Tom Gerber, Adam Orth
Level DesignersJason Alejandre, Aaron Butler, Marc-André Caron, Tim Coolidge, Adam Crist, Joe Fielder, Andre Garcia, Jean-Pierre Lajoie, Josh Leyshock, Mounir Riday, Benson Russell, Ken Spencer
Design InternMichael Brinker
Additional DesignThomas Hess, Kevin Perry, Matthew Sophos

Audio

Audio DirectorPaul Lackey
Sound DesignersSam Bird, Ed Cerrato, Shane Kneip, Mario Alfonso Lavin, Tyler Parsons, Andy Teal
Dialogue DesignersJeremy Hall, Leilani Ramirez, Jeff Wilson
Audio InternScott Lawlor
EAC Ignition AudioAdam Chan, Ronald Gerhards, Barton Jaques, David Mercier
Original Dialogue MixerMike Miller
Original Dialogue RecordistCourtney Bishop
Veteran HoltRon Masak
William HoltWayne Roberts
Manon du ChampsOlivia D'Abo
OSS Handler/MP NarratorDale Dye
Graf Von Schrader/Von KruppKurt Lowens
ChernyenkoPasha D. Lychnikoff
Lt. RoderickJulian Stone
LonniganDan Conroy
UptonNeil Hunt
Partisan Leader/SwansonNick Jameson
Additional Voice Over TalentAlex Feldman, Andrew Heffernan, Ben Allison, Boris Krutomog, Brian George, Clive Robertson, Dan Conroy, David Hoffman, Dimitriy Dyachenko, Edmund Shaff, Michael Bove, Evan Arnold, Gabriel Alaverbashvili, Hans Schoeber, Herbert Primig, Julian Holloway, Julian Stone, Kai Wulff, Masha Sapron, Matt Lindquist, Michael Morris, Neil Dickson, Neil Hunt, Neil Kaplan, Nick Jameson, Nickolai Stoilov, Olga Vilner, Pasha D. Lychnikoff, Paul Francis, Peter Jessop, Reed Rudy, Rene Heger, Rick Dano, Robin Langford
French Recording StudioLa Marque Rose
French Voice Over TalentVincent Debouard, Emmanuel Gradi, Philippe Bozo, Fabien Briche, Xavier Fagnon, Mathieu Rivolier, Patrick Béthune, Patrick Borg, Nathalie Spitzer, Patrice Baudrier, Jean-Pascal Quillichini, Thierry Kazazian, Yann Pichon, Frédéric Cerdal, Olivier Hémon, Bruno Magne, Éric Peter, Olivier Jancovick, Martial Le Minoux, Stefan Godin, Gilbert Lévy, Luc Bernard, Serge Thiriet, Pascal Germain, Bruno Choel
German Recording StudioTonworx GmbH
German Voice Over TalentJustus Beckmann, Wolfgang Berger, Michael Bideller, Andreas Birnbaum, Rasmus Borowski, Oliver Böttcher, Marc Bremer, Robin Brosch, Katja Brügger, Sven Dahlem, Till Demtröder, Jochen Domenicus, Sascha Draeger, Jannik Endemann, Marek Erhardt, Celine Fontanges, Clemens Gerhard, Konstantin Graudus, Michael Grimm, Rafi Guessous, Bertram Hiese, Gerhart Hinze, Philipp Hirschfeld, Erki Hopf, Till Huster, Frank Jordan, Mahtias Junge, Tammo Kaulbarsch, Tim Knauer, Nicolas König, Marco Kröger, Michael Krowas, Lennart Krüger, Holger Mahlich, Martin May, Ingo Meß, Robert Missler, Kai-Hendrik Möller, Tobias Pauls, Nils Rieke, Jan-David Rönfeld, Sascha Rotermund, Oliver Christian Rudolf, Erik Schäffler, Tobias Schmidt, Achim Schülke, Marc Seidenberg, Nick Seidensticker, Hans Sievers, Christian Stark, Frank Thomé, Holger Umbreit, Sebastian Weber, Jens Wendland, Guido Zimmermann
Italian Recording StudioBinari Sonori
Italian Voice Over TalentAlberto Olivero Pomero, Andrea Denisco, Antonio Fuochi, Cinzia Massironi, Ciro Imparato, Claudio Moneta, Esther Ruggiero, Francesco Orlando, Gianluca Iacono, Gianmarco Ceconi, Giovanni Battezzato, Lorenzo Scattorin, Luca Sandri, Marco Balzarotti, Marco Pagani, Matteo Zanotti, Oliviero Corbetta, Pietro Ubaldi, Riccardo Rovatti, Stefano Albertini
Spanish Recording StudioEstudios EXA
Spanish Voice Over TalentAntonio Jesus Galvez Alcazar, Carlos Ysbert, Chema Lara, Conchi López, David Arnáiz, Eduardo Del Hoyo, Fernando Garcia Cabrera, Fernando de Luis, Fernando Hernández, J. Pulido, Javier Martínez, Jesús Rodríguez, José Escobosa, Juan Perucho, Julián Rodríguez, Luis Más, Manuel Bellido, Miguel Zúñiga, Pedro Tena Rais, David Bascones, Roberto Cuenca, Roberto Encinas, Rosa Sánchez

Music

Music Composed and Conducted by Christopher Lennertz
Performed byThe Philharmonia Orchestra, The Pinewood Chorus
Recorded atLyndhurst Hall London, Lyndhurst Hall / Air Studios / London
Recorded and Mixed byJeffrey Vaughn
ContractedPaul Talkington
CopyistSteven Juliani Music

QA

Project ManagerKarl Drown
Team LeadsJames Aguilar, Adam Bailey, David Baer, Nicolas J. Carrière, Salvador Delgado, Randy Kirby, Chad Laclair, Jason Reis, Guy Silliman
TestersSébastien Michaud d'Auteuil, Dony Azali, Josue Benavidez, Gabriel Burger, Christopher Carter, Fernando Chaidez, Michael Chiou, Brian Clarke, Christian Contaoi, Emilie Cross, David De Anda, Michael Deneen, David Dimov, Brian Douglas, David Drake, Jean-Daniel Ferreira, William Folgar, Leandro Flores, Christopher Freeman, Maxime Gervais, Ryan Glin, Michael Ryan Glover, Emmanuel Guerra, Hector Guerrero, Yuichi Haga, Matthew Hansen, Shad Hernandez, Jeremy Hibnick, Leif Hoff-Holt, David Jennison, Sophia Kelly, Michael D. Jones, Cody Kennedy, James Kono, Robert Kuczik, Jean-François Laflamme, Francis Lespérance, David Levin, Dominic LoBue, Bruno Loyer, Miguel Lussier Gosselin, Joseph Mares, Joey Marotta, Brian Mathison, Koi McCormick, Steven Metzger, Russell Moran, Chris Morgan, Christopher Bryce Morris, Jacob Nannery, Michael Norris, Charles Park, William Park, Jobe Parsons, Andrew Paul, Maxime Perreault, Christopher Pettit, Arjun Prakash, Kevin Patrick Prior, Andrew Rexroth, Corey Rice, Kevin Sanchez, Jeff Shariat, Ethan Schur, Michael Scott, James Shin, Ulrich Simvura, Jonathan Soucy, John St. John, Andrew Stine, David Stolfa, Christopher Strobel, Katai Tang, Ben Tapley, Joshua Tapley, Marco Therrien, Mikey Vail, David Velasco, Edward J. Moore III, Philippe Veilleux, Damian Viramontez, Jay Vo, Tajlamarr Void, Evan Webb, Duane Wik, Sam Wong, David Wu, Zachary Zabayle, Vanessa Zuloaga
Test SupportTammy Albano, John Cross, Courtney Ebara, William Lee

EARS 3rd Party Compliance

LeadsRam Fenster, Mark S. Johnson, Josh Riemersma
TestersTiffany Exner, Ken Gruca, Alvin Jean-Baptiste, Steven Jenkins, David Lake, Matt Landi, Andy O'Brien, Mike Stein

Central Content and Technology

Development DirectorsAndre Bremer, Neville Spiteri
EngineersSteve Agoston, Blair Bitonti, Pete Brubaker, Matt Davies, Jim Dinunzio, Charles Knowlton, Thomas McDevitt, Kyle McKisic, Uma Menon, Jason Micklewright, Carl Pinder

Localization Team

Integration ProducersMicaela Belluzzo, David Courtin, Rafael Luque, Sergio Vargas
Project ManagerBettina Bachon
Engineering LeadsAndrés Giné, César Puerta, Juan Sierra
Audio EngineersPedro Alfageme, Mario Bergantiños, Sergio Cianca, Juan Pablo Magariño, Javier Santiago, Pedram Yazdani
EngineersIván Arroyo, Felipe González López, Daniel Gutiérrez, Sharif Penniman, Antonio Yago
Integration Test CoordinatorCarlos Rodríguez Lojo
Test LeadsSantiago Cimmerian Capa, Victor Turu Flores, Laura López, Iñaki Valladares
TestersAndrés Berral, Renaud L. Gonzalez, Josu Ojeda, Santiago Rubira
Danish Translation CoordinatorPernille Rie Halling
Danish Test CoordinatorAndreas Lundgren
Danish Language TestersPeter Barkentin, Kasper Larsen
Danish TranslatorKim Dorff
Dutch Translation CoordinatorErik D'Engelbronner
Dutch Test CoordinatorMarco van der Toorn
Dutch Language TestersRachid Finge, Karin Leeuwerke, Didier Pippel
Dutch TranslatorInício Localization Services
French Translation CoordinatorChantal Cervoni
French Test CoordinatorLionel Berrodier
French Language TestersPierre Gauthier, Laurent Jardin, Laurent Ruaud
French TranslatorOlivier Vera, Le Trait d'Union
German Translation CoordinatorNadine Monschau
German Test CoordinatorHorst-Martin Baumann
German Language TestersThomas Baedorff, Michael Darr, Sebastian Hack, Jessica Telwach
German TranslatorRobert Böck
German Recording ManagerMathias Geißler
German Sound EngineerStephan Grundt
German Artistic DirectorAntje Roosch
Italian Translation CoordinatorAlfonsina Mossello
Italian Test CoordinatorFausto Ceccarelli
Italian Language TestersStefania Caravello, Liliana Morosini
Italian TranslatorBinari Sonori
Korea Localization ProducersSpike Do, Jung In Ha, Chongho Lee, Nice Lee, Heeman Noh
Spanish Translation CoordinatorÁlvaro Corral
Spanish Test CoordinatorAlejandro Gómez
Spanish Language TestersJuan Linaje, Luis Miguel Ruano
Spanish TranslatorÓscar Frades
Swedish Translation CoordinatorPernille Rie Halling
Swedish Test CoordinatorAndreas Lundgren
Swedish Language TestersDaniel Nilsson, Fredrik Sigeman
Swedish TranslatorPetter Notstrand

Marketing, PR, and Support Team

Marketing DirectorMike Maser
Marketing AssistantBen Kusin, Amritz Lay
European MarketingMiles Beeson, Jules Clarkson, Jim Hill, Jon Rissik
Public Relations TeamTiffany Spencer, Abby Topolsky
DocumentationDaniel Davis
Documentation LayoutChristopher Held
Package Project ManagementJohn Burns, Romani Lay
Package DesignPetrol Advertising
Human Resources PartnerCarol Brickner
Recruiting PartnerPeter Grassi
Finance PartnersEric Garay, Jessica Pursell
Studio OperationsThilo W. Huebner
LegalSue Garfield, Michelle Manahan
EALA Mastering LabRichard Brous, John Freeman, James Geiger

In-Game Cinematics

StudioTigar Hare Studios
ProducerFrank Foster
Creative DirectorDave Hare
Technical DirectorLisa Lavender
Animation DIrectorAaron Weldon
Visual Effects SupervisorMichael Tigar
Lighting SupervisorJoe Mangione
Production CoordinatorLisa Melcombe
Lead AnimatorSylva Uchida Littlefield
AnimatorsAlina Hiu-Fan Chau, Gordon Fales
Effects AnimatorE. Christian Felts
Effects CompositorSteven Rude
ModellerNicholas Chong Chee Yee
Rigging / Software DevelopmentRandy Kreitzman
System AdministratorDaniel Sands
Video EditorsMelissa Lawson, Drew Stauffer
CompositorJim Tucker

Special Thanks

HistoriansDon Rubin, Quay L. K. Terry

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Brian Clarke, 114 other games
Martial Le Minoux, 108 other games
Dan Winters, 106 other games
Nick Jameson, 104 other games
Sue Garfield, 99 other games
Bettina Bachon, 78 other games
Daniel Davis, 75 other games
Robert Böck, 68 other games
Robert Missler, 57 other games
Serge Thiriet, 57 other games
Thierry Kazazian, 57 other games
Michael D. Jones, 57 other games
Michelle Manahan, 56 other games
Erik Schäffler, 55 other games
Nadine Monschau, 55 other games
Josh Riemersma, 55 other games
John Burns, 54 other games
Brian George, 53 other games
David Hoffman, 53 other games
Lionel Berrodier, 50 other games
Marc Turndorf, 50 other games
Christopher Held, 50 other games
Matt Landi, 50 other games
Pierre Gauthier, 49 other games
Álvaro Corral, 49 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Medal of Honor: Rising Sun, a group of 126 people
Medal of Honor: Airborne, a group of 97 people
Medal of Honor: Pacific Assault, a group of 89 people
Command & Conquer 3: Tiberium Wars, a group of 74 people
Medal of Honor: Vanguard, a group of 73 people
Star Wars: The Old Republic, a group of 68 people
The Lord of the Rings: The Battle for Middle Earth II, a group of 62 people
Black & White 2 (Collector's Edition), a group of 46 people
Black & White 2, a group of 46 people
Dragon Age: Origins, a group of 43 people
Tiger Woods PGA Tour 06, a group of 42 people
Command & Conquer 3: Kane's Wrath, a group of 40 people
Command & Conquer: Red Alert 3, a group of 39 people
Superman Returns, a group of 39 people
Medal of Honor: Warfighter, a group of 39 people
Army of Two, a group of 38 people
The Lord of the Rings: The Battle for Middle-Earth II - The Rise of the Witch-King, a group of 35 people
Command & Conquer: Renegade, a group of 35 people
From Russia with Love Starring Sean Connery as James Bond, a group of 34 people
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban, a group of 34 people
Boom Blox, a group of 33 people
Medal of Honor, a group of 33 people
Assassin's Creed II, a group of 30 people
Smarty Pants, a group of 29 people
Hellgate: London, a group of 29 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Corn Popper (69521) and Captain (178)