Credits |
Lead Programmer |
Sean L. Palmer |
Art Director |
Barbara Krug |
Programmers |
Jason M. Bryant, Patrick E. Hughes, Robert Kohout, Asen Kovachev, Joseph I. Valenzuela |
Artists |
Andrew Bains, Tong Chen, Travis Eastepp, Brian Jameson, Win Kang, Kevin Pasko, Carl Pinder, Tony Quach, Aaron Rix, Manuel Salazar, Greg Simkins, Dmitri Terletski |
Producer |
Nigel Mills |
Assistant Producer |
Jeff Schenkelberg |
Executive Producers |
Nick Doran, Gregory John |
Managing Member |
Dogan Koslu |
Additional Programming by |
Andrew Bains, Shawn L. Baird, Chris Elion, Brian Lawson, Taylor Dakota-Crosby Fletcher III |
Additional Art by |
Diego Torroija, Jay Juneau |
Sound Support by |
Sergio A. Bustamante II |
Club Track by |
Sergio A. Bustamante II |
Quality Assurance |
Sean Johnson, Ediz Basol |
Special Thanks To |
Peter T. Akemann, Eric Steinmann, Keith Arem, Doris Argoud, Christopher A. Busse, Kevin Tomatani, Rose Villaseñor, Gina Shaw, Corina Kramer, Jeff Emery, Mom and Dad, James Fristrom, Wade Brainerd, Srini Aouie Lakshmanan, Christian Bušić, Arnold Agraviador, Miranda Collins, Joerg T. Fiederer, Paul Whitehead, Jeremiah Maza, Jonathan Zamkoff |
More Special Thanks |
Brian Schaefer, Ryan Clemment, Skatepark of Tampa, Taco Bell, Daimler-Chrysler, Nokia |
Original Version Designed and Developed |
Never-Ever-Soft Skate Team |
Aaron Cammarata, Ralph D'Amato, Noel Hines, Gary Jesdanun, Joel Jewett, Ryan Jim McMahon, Nolan Nelson, Johnny Ow, Scott Pease, Silvio Porretta, Chris Rausch, Junki Saita, Darren Thorne, Jason Uyeda, Mick West, Logan , Maddie Nervous |
Neversoft Thanks |
Jamie Briant, Mark Burton, Peter Day, Matt Duncan, Chad Findley, Alan Flores, Steve Ganem, Brian Dean Jennings, Kevin Mulhall, Apollo Four Forty |
Assisted by |
Jeremy Anderson, Dave Cowling, Lisa Davies-Perissi, Edwin Fong, Christopher Glenn, Kendall Harrison, Sandy Jewett, Jason Keeney, Mark L. Scott, Aaron Skillman, Christopher Ward |
Security |
Officer Dick |
Support |
Everyone at SkateStreet, The Delphi Board Crew |
Executive Producer |
Michael Ward |
Producer |
Nicole Willick |
Line Producer |
Stacey Ganem |
Production Coordinator |
Trey Smith |
Sound Effects and Dialogue Engineering |
Keith Arem, PCB Productions |
Music Supervision |
Sonic Fusion |
Video Editing and Compression |
Forward Never Straight Productions, Christopher Hepburn, Mattt Stubbs |
Intro Movie |
Larry Paolicelli |
Additional Music by |
Brian Bright, Keith Arem, Matt Duncan, Keith Prokop, Aaron Julin, Aaron Cammarata |
Voice Talent |
Dave Wittenberg, Perry Zombolas, Elissa Steamer, Chris Rausch, Ralph D'Amato, Joel Jewett, Silvio Porretta |
Storyboard Talent |
Tim Bruns |
Activision Quality Assurance |
QA Senior Project Lead |
Marilena Morini |
QA Project Lead |
Henry Peter Villanueva |
Floor Lead and Database Manager |
Jeremy G. Evangelista |
QA Testers |
Patrick Bowman, Saam Shabahang, Charles Staples, Jon Palevsky, Michael Dix, Kurt Gutierrez, Paul Williams, Andy Pan, Barry Battle, Thom Denick, Brendan Johnson, Aaron Cantu |
QA Special Thanks |
Jason Wong, Tim Vanlaw, Sam Nouriani, Nadine Theuzillot, Joseph Favazza, Jeremy Gage, Indra Yee, Marco Scataglini, Chris Keim Sr., Neil Barizo, Todd Komesu, Tanya Langston, Willie Bolton, Jennifer Vitiello, Jim Summers |
Customer Support |
CS Manager |
Bob McPherson |
CS Escalation and Information Lead |
Rob Lim |
CS Phone Lead |
Gary Bolduc |
CS Email Lead |
Michael Hill |
Activision Studios |
Executive Vice President |
Lawrence Goldberg |
Vice Preisdent |
David Stohl |
Activision Marketing |
PR and Creative Services |
Exec VP Global Publishing and Brand Management |
Kathy Vrabeck |
Senior Director of Global Brand Mangement |
Will Kassoy |
Global Brand Manager |
David Pokress |
Associate Brand Manager |
Michael Chiang |
Senior Publicist |
Ryh-Ming C. Poon |
Creative Services |
Denise Walsh, Jill Barry |
Agency |
Imageworks |
Video Footage Courtesy of |
411 Video Magazine, Bill Weiss, Dwindle Distribution, Geoff Rowley, Jamie Thomas, Jared Prindle, Jay Strickland, Sole Technologies, Skate One Corp, Socrates Leal, Tony Hawk, Ty Evans |
Legal |
George Rose, Michael Hand, Robert Pfau, Michael Larson, Carolina Smith |
Special Thanks To |
Cayetano Ferrer, Michael Walker, Paula Cuneo, Tricia Nicolai, Aaron Johnson, Brian Bright, Chip Bumgardner, Michael Fletcher, Adam Goldberg, Lindsey Hayes, Chris Hewish, Eric Koch, Jeff Matsushita, Charles Park, Jeff Poffenbarger, Jesse Smith, Marc Turndorf, Stacy Sooter, Brian Simkin, Dave Bullock |
Thanks to Our Sponsors |
411 Video Magazine, Adio, Airwalk, Alphanumeric, A-Team, Axion, Billabong, Birdhouse, Bluetorch, Board-X, Brooklyn House West, Circa, City Stars, Dark Star, Diakka, DVS, Emrica, Es, Etnies, Flip, Four Star, Fury, Ghetto Child, Girl, Hurley, Independent Truck Co., Innes, Krux, Matix, MCM, Monster Brand, Oakley, Powell Bones Brigade, Quiksilver, Red Dragon, Ricta, Royal, Shorty's, Skate Street, Speed Demon, Tensor, The Firm, Titus, Toy Machine, TSA, venicebeach.com, Volcom, Zero |