Tomb Raider Legend Development Team |
Senior Producer |
Matthew Guzenda |
Producer |
Morgan Whitney Gray |
Production Staff |
Alex Jones, Lulu LaMer, Elio Rutigliano, Rosaura Sandoval, Nate Schaumberg |
Additional Production |
David Baker, Juli Logemann |
Technical Director |
Jason Bell |
Lead Programmers |
Rob Pavey, Gary Snethen |
Player Character |
Gary Snethen |
Senior Programmers |
Scott Krotz, Erin Catto |
Programmers |
Joshua Criz, Darrell Dennies, Matthew Gaston, Sean Gugler, Komei Harada, Anne-Lise Hassenklover, Andrew Hynek, David Modiano, Hong Park, Stephen Perez, Sean Skelton, Anthony Thibault |
Additional Programming |
Daniel Archard, Stanislav Baranov, Michael Colin Davies, Nathan Frost, Mike Gonzales, Joel H. Hunter, Ted Johnson, Thomas Mayer, Matthew McKinnon, Paul Taylor, Meilin Wong |
Scripting |
Tom Fong, Bradley Johnson, Josie Nutter, Matthew Roberts |
Art Director |
Jacob Wendler |
Lead Artists |
Jason Botta, Drew Medina |
Artists |
Matthew Abbott, Lucas Aceituno, Scott Anderson, Matt Bein, Jim Conrad, Chris Gregory, Yaroslav Grabovskiy, Yu Gu, Jeff Johnsrude-Luna, Justin Lamperski, Freddie Lee, Shaowei Liu, Dan Neuberger, Ross Patel, Kristen Russell, Patrick Sirk, Caleb Strauss, Christopher Sturgill, Andrew Wood |
Visual Effects Lead |
Gavin Wood |
Environment Concept Art |
Joel Boucquemont, William Stoneham |
Lara Design & Creative Consultant |
Toby Gard |
Lead Character Designer |
Kam Yu |
Lead Character Artist |
Daniel Cabuco |
Character Artists |
Chris Anderson, David Gustlin |
Lead Animators |
Brandon Fernández, Jeff Wilcox |
Animators |
Ryan Goldsberry, Benjamin Harrison, Barry Nardone, Michael Smith, Jake Spence |
Animation Intern |
Shaun Budhram |
Lead Designer |
Riley Cooper |
Assistant Lead Designer |
Harley Baldwin White-Wiedow |
Lead Level Designer |
Martin Dufour |
Designers |
Jeremy Bredow, John Dumala, Steven Goodale, Jesse Johansen, Kyle Mannerberg, Darren McKinsey, Matthew McManus, Stephen J. McManus, Jonathan Vosovic, Jason Weesner, Steve Yoshimura |
Story Designer |
Eric Lindstrom |
Dialogue Writer |
Aaron Vanian |
Music Composed by |
Troels Brun Folmann |
Audio Engineer |
Karl Gallagher |
Sound Designer |
Mike Peaslee |
Junior Sound Engineer |
Gregg Stephens |
Creative Services Director |
David Goodwine |
Title Sequence Created by |
Jake S. Hughes |
AV Support |
Estuardo Sandoval |
AV Interns |
Rick Gilliland, Jae Shin |
Playtest Coordinator |
Daniel Atkins |
Original Design |
Doug Church |
Voice Acting |
Keeley Hawes (as Lara Croft), Alex Désert (as Zip), Greg Ellis (as Alistair), Alan Shearman (as Winston), Kath Soucie (as Amanda), Melissa Lloyd (as Anaya), Rino Romano (as Rutland), Paul Nakauchi (as Nishimura), Michael Hagiwara (as Takamoto), Alister Duncan (as Narrator/Archaeologist), Eve Karpf (as Lady Croft), Charlotte Sparey (as Child Lara) |
Voice Director (UK) |
Jonathan Ashley |
Voice Director (US) |
Kris Zimmerman Salter |
Voice Consultant (UK) |
Andy Emery |
Voice Consultant |
Gordon Hunt |
Special Thanks |
Joe Allen, Marianne Arotzarena, Eric Beerbaum, Kim Chew, Rolef Conlan, Patrick Connor, Rusty Drake, Mike Ellis, Jennifer Fernández, Stephane Gaudette, Rutherford Gong, Austin Grossman, Jon Guilford, Jim Hedges, David Hong, Noor Khawaja, Sam Kolb, Isabelle Lemay, Richard Lemarchand, Art Matsuura, Martin McDonald, David Miles, Billy Mitchell, Robert Quattlebaum, Calvin Rien, Cory Ringdahl, Andre Rodriguez, Sally Short, Ian Ralph Slutz, John Spinale, Alex Vaughan, Brian Venturi, Marc Wilhelm, Salami Studios - US, Side - UK, Everyone at Crystal Cynamics for their support |
Crystal Dynamics |
General Manager |
Sean Vesce |
Director of Production |
Graeme Bayless |
Director of Design |
Noah Hughes |
Director of Technology |
John Pursey |
Director of Art |
Darrell Gallagher |
Quality Assurance Manager |
Christopher Bruno |
Lead Tester |
Benny Ventura |
Platform Leads |
William Gahr, John Hsia, Daniel Kim, Oliver Villa Piega |
Testers |
David Pogan, John Allen, Flynn O'Hare, Bryan Enriquez |
Eidos |
CEO |
Jane Cavanagh |
Commercial Director |
Bill Ennis |
Financial Director |
Rob Murphy |
Company Secretary |
Anthony Price |
Head of European Publishing |
Scott Dodkins |
Product Acquisition Director |
Ian Livingstone |
Worldwide CTO |
Julien Merceron |
Development Director |
Darren Barnett |
Senior Producer |
Greg Hounsom |
Creative Development Director |
Patrick O'Luanaigh |
Executive Designer |
Dax Ginn |
Head of Global Brand |
Larry Sparks |
Senior Brand Manager |
Matt Gorman |
Brand Manager |
Alex Price |
Head of Support Services |
Flavia Timiani-Dean |
Senior Localisation Manager |
Monica Dalla Valle |
Localisation Manager |
Guillaume Mahouin |
QA Supervisor (Localisation) |
Arnaud Messager |
QA Lead Technician (Localisation) |
Laure M. Diet |
QA Technicians (Localisation) |
Laëtitia Wajnapel, Edwige Béchet, Augusto D'Apuzzo, Alessandro Marchesini, Tobias Horch, Pedro Geppert, Francisca Barceló Ávila, Pablo Trenado |
Creative Manager |
Quinton Luck |
Senior Designer |
Jodie Brock |
Designer |
Philippa Pratley |
QA Manager |
Marc Titheridge |
QA Supervisor |
David Pettit |
QA Lead Technicians |
Richard Abbott, Tyrone O'Neil, Andrew Standen, Anthony Wicker, George Wright |
QA Technicians |
Dominic Andoh, Sam Beard, Warren Becket, Neil Delderfield, Jonathan Fuguet, James Hinchliffe, Hugo Hirsh, Alistair Hutchison, David Klein, Daniel Mills, Mark James Parker, Garth Philip, Matthew Poon, Jonathon Redington, David Sangan, Daniel Webster, James Wicker, Paul Harrison, Andrae McKenzie |
QA Supervisor (Mastering) |
Jason Walker |
QA Technicians (Mastering) |
Ray Mullen, Marc Webb |
Special Thanks |
All our European Marketing and Sales and Web teams and finance department, Tom Waine (for writing this manual) |