General Credits |
Project Leadership |
Aaryn Flynn, Yanick Roy |
Creative Director |
Mac Walters |
Producers |
Fabrice Condominas, Michael Gamble, Fernando Melo |
Lead Designer |
Ian Frazier |
Art Director |
Joel MacMillan |
Technical Director |
Harold Chaput |
Lead Programmer |
Julien Adriano |
Senior Development Director |
Mikael Rudberg |
Cinematic Director |
Ken Thain |
Technical Art Director |
Christian Lavoie |
Quality Assurance Manager |
Aurélien André |
Audio Director |
Michael Kent |
Art and Animation |
Character Artists |
Herbert Lowis (Lead), Joseph Botardo, Christopher Cao, Frédéric D'Aoust, Walter Lee Imes, Patrik Karlsson, Mathew Makin, Marc-Olivier Plouffe, Rodrigue Pralier, Furio Tedeschi |
Character Animators |
Tim Golem (Lead), Maxwell Adams, Jordon Davis, Suhas Holla, Alain Huynh, Chris Ilvento, Pierre-Luc Lachance, Marc-Antoine Matton, Nik Ottinger, Tal Peleg, Anthony Sparapani |
Concept Artists |
Kenneth Fairclough, Ben Lo, Thomas Pringle, Brian Sum, Ramil Sunga, Nick Thornborrow, Yue Wang |
Environment Artists |
Scotty Brown (Lead), Noel Lukasewich (Lead), Neil Valeriano (Lead), Jonathon Banks, Ciaran Begley, Wesley Cann, Christian Clark, Alexis Dumas, Hayden Duvall, Vladimir Eskandari, Chris Hahn, Paul Haskins, Michael Havart, Julio Juarez, Graham John Kelly, Taylor Kingston, Eric Kozlowsky, Robby Lamb, Ben Lewis, Mark Linington, Yuta Nakamura, Nicolas Novali, Sean Obrigewitch, Marcel Silva, François Turcotte, Eric Wong |
In-Game Animators |
Carl Boulay (Lead), Julio Alas, Claire Gary, David Hoang, Chad Hranchak, Stefano Marchesini, Rylan Mattes, Cody M. Paulson, John Santos, Melissa Neubelt Soest, Shane Tarrant |
Technical Animators |
Sylvain Côté (Lead), Charles Brahmawong, Brian Escribano, Jill Harrington, Kevin Ng, Shawn Patapoff, Steve Runham, Stephanie Volpi |
UI Artists |
Éric Bellefeuille (Lead), Nicolas Brunoni (Lead), Louis Auger, Garrett Knights, Danny Richardson, Colin Walmsley |
Technical Artists |
Ian Cormier, Joanna Erbach, Rohan Knuckey, Nick Sadler, Jean-François Vanelle |
Visual Effect Artists |
Ryan Rosanky (Lead), Dominic Bélanger, Elliot Christian, Justin Foote, Trevor Gilday, Jeremiah Hennon, Gregory Hird-Rutter, Timothée Letourneux, Craig Moroney, Stephen G. Tucker, Jacky Xuan |
External Art Director |
David K. Lam |
External Art Development Director |
John Mayhew |
Art Managers |
Eric Barrios, Ivan Chan |
Additional Art |
Daniel Bélair, Kris Cho, Jeff Dobson, Evan McKnight, Pedro Toledo, Derek Watts, Jon Wofford |
Audio |
Director of Audio and Music |
Jeremie Voillot |
Senior Audio Design |
Jean-François Tremblay, Eric Vervaet |
Audio Design |
Cody Behiel, Matthew Besler, Patrick Biason, Chris Burt, Réal Cardinal, Arron Connelly, Terry Fairfield, David Murphy, Daniy Oberle, Jacob Rhein, Rodrigo Rubilar, Matt Ryan |
Additional Design |
Roel Sanchez |
Audio Direction |
Francois Lafleur, Scott B. Morton |
Design |
Cinematic Designers |
Guilherme Ramos (Lead), Robert Alarie, Vanessa Alvarado, Bowen Block, Richard Boisvert, Richard Boylan, John Ebenger, Jeremy Hardy, Sarah Hayward, Alan Hildebrandt, Katie Johnson, Sascha Kavanagh-Sommerer, Leo Lucien-Bay, Dan Plunkett, Mike Thistle, Matthew Allden Thomas |
Editors |
Karin Weekes (Lead), Ryan Cormier, Cameron Harris, Cori May |
Gameplay Designers |
Chris King (Lead), Noel Borstad, Ben Cummings, Eric Fagnan, Corey Gaspur, Manveer Heir, Brenon Holmes, Yaron Jakobs, Boldwin Li, Chris Lynch, Jean-Pierre Michaud, Justin Perez, Jason Richardson, Andrew Rubino, Jimmy Sedota, George Smith, Bjorn Taylor |
Lead Designers (Early Development) |
Éric Chartrand, Preston Watamaniuk |
Level Designers |
Colin Campbell (Lead), Jessica Hara Campbell (Space Lead), Brad Prince (Austin Lead), Rachel Adams, Michael Ammer, Steven Ciciola, Chris Corfe, Brandon Dolinski, Dusty Everman, Dave Feltham, Matthew Fisher, Émilie Garnier, Keith Hayward, Jos Hendriks, Jason Hill, Ryan Jenkins, Rick Knowles, Jordan Koch, Kaelin Lavallee, Andrew J. Li, Melissa Ramsden, Dean Roskell, Jordan Soch, Catherine S, Bjorn Swenson, Keith Warner |
Multiplayer & Online |
Bastiaan Frank (Lead), Benoit Busque, Robert Hinkle, Joshua Wilson |
Technical Designers |
Neil Meikle (Lead), Dan Fessenden, Thomas Perlinski, Graham Scott |
Writers |
John Dombrow (Lead), Cathleen Rootsaert (Lead), Chris Schlerf (Lead), Joanna Berry, Sheryl Chee, Hall Hood, Lukas Kristjanson, Ann Lemay, Neil Pollner, Samantha Wallschlaeger, Jay Watamaniuk, Courtney Woods |
Editor/Writer |
Ben Gelinas |
Additional Design |
Alexandre Elsayad, Jonathan Epp, Alexander Freed, Frank Gordon, Danny Hayden, Chris Hepler, Bret Hoffman, Christopher Pesce, Jesse Sky, Nathan Zufelt |
Production |
Development Directors |
Lee Kaburis (Lead), Charles Adcock, Jason Barlow, Eric Brown, Daniel De Freitas, Darrin McPherson, Ian Mitchell, Mark Richards |
Development Managers |
Marie-Renée Brisebois, Carlo Lynch, Byron Proulx, Robyn Théberge |
Associate Producers |
Blair Brown, Leah Shinkewski |
Multiplayer & Online |
Billy Buskell (Lead) |
Production Coordinator |
Sophie Croteau |
Producer of External Development |
John Campbell |
Localization Director |
Jenny McKearney |
Localization Producers |
Annick Mondat Allemann, Melanie Fleming, Jérémy Teyssier |
Performance and Voicer-Over Producer/Director |
Caroline Livingstone |
Performance and Voice-Over Technical Producer |
Steve Lam |
Performance Capture Manager |
Crystal McCord |
Associate Voice-Over/Performance Producers |
Shannon Blanchet, Patrick Michalak |
Dialogue Specialist |
Scott McKellar |
Game Director (Pre-Production) |
Gérard Lehiany |
Senior Development Directors (Pre-Production) |
Corey Andruko (uncredited), Chris Wynn |
Development Directors (Pre-Production) |
Dorian Kieken, Nicholas Lachapelle |
Development Manager (Pre-Production) |
Sharon Price |
Producer (Pre-Production) |
Scylla Costa |
Associate Producers (Pre-Production) |
Davide Tabacco, Anthony Vrakotas |
Additional Production |
Sean Bean, Chris Pickford, Ariel Gross, Jeffery Moreaux, Tania Poulter |
Programming |
Chief Architect |
Alec Antrim |
Audio Programmers |
Daniel Carrier, Adam Philp |
Digital Acting Programmers |
David Cunningham, James Goldman, Simon Lieutaud, Don Moar, Jon Thompson, Thomas Zaplachinski |
Gameplay Programmers |
Pierre-Vincent Bélisle (Lead), Jean-François Bertrand, Andrew Cooke, JC Delannoy, David Doucet, Edwin Herrell, Simon Jubinville, Gabriel Langelier, Nicolas Latour-Saicans, Linus Lundberg, François Masse, Andrea Schiel, Fernando Secco, Sandy Thomson, David Vincent, Cody Watts |
Graphics Programmers |
Fabien Houlmann (Lead), Skyler Dawson, Marc-André Loyer, Stéphane Lévesque, Darrin Stewart, Daniel Torres, Sylvain Vignaud |
Multiplayer & Online Programmers |
Duncan Grimshaw (Lead), András Babós, Sarah Beck, Alejandro Daza, David Deschamps, Julien Deschamps, Michaela Farova, John Kerwin, Pierre-Luc Loyer, Kristoffer Pelley, Tim Preston, Dmitri Prykhodko, Clayton Vaught |
Systems & World Programmers |
Frédéric O'Reilly (Lead), Guillaume Anctil, Justin Bozalina, François Bédard, Keven Cantin, David Crooks, Nicolas Desjardins, Blake Grant, Dominic Laberge, Sylvain Martel, Salman Zia Rana, Michael Webb |
User Interface Programmers |
Darin Casier (Lead), Anas Alkhatib, George Coomber, Teri Drummond, Jocelyn Legault, Nicolas NgManSun, Sherwin Tam, Darren Wong |
Additional Programming |
Andrew Dickson, Devin Doucette, Brandon Ehle, Raman Grewal, Ryan Hoyle, Chris Johnson, Robert Krajcarski, Dominic Lavallée, Paul McComas, Elliott Mestas, Louis-Philippe Thibodeau |
Quality Assurance |
Leads |
William Brewer, Reid Buckmaster, Daniel Busse, Darren Clark, Jon Galbraith, Karine Marecki |
QA Test Center Coordinator |
Bogdan Dejeu |
Principal Quality Developer |
Scott Horner |
Senior Manager, Live QA Services |
Jason Dawdy |
Analysts |
Steve Anderson, Varden Bates, Aron Bend, Bryan Benson, Ian Bowes, Arone Le Bray, David Chung, Steven Deleeuw, Kristina Drozdiak, Julien Gagnon, Andrew Gauthier, Kane Hale, Faye Hitchen, Mandy Jacek, Bryan Johnson, Zachary Ketchum, Spencer Koenig, Nathan Kozlowski, Colton Leblond, Didier Leroy, James Leung, Catherine Lundgren, Greg Martin, Drew Montpetit, Dan Phan, Barrett Rodych, Kristen Schanche, Jamie Schuit, Jordan Soch, Kyle Tetarenko, Daniel Trottier, Bryan Urban, Julien Vachon, Bruce Venne, Graham Wells |
Testers |
Thierry Allemann, Jimmy Bicknell, Brent Bolton, Caleb Caswell, Ondra Chan, Steve Cheverie, Tony Chung, Brian Conner, Brendan Dagg, Michael Dominiuk, Nathan Hayes, Mark Huliganga, Doug Irwin, Maura Madsen, Alexander Martens, Glenn Meyer, Jessie Obacz, Dominic Sabatier, Gavin Vankosky, Nigel Wheeler |
Additional Quality Assurance |
Lukas Bochno, Lena Fevens, Krista-Leah Goguen, Terrance Pippy |
BioWare Operations |
Application Development |
Justin Masse, Naveen Nayak |
Developer Publishing Support |
Phillip Shen (Manager), Kevin Blakeman, Derek French, Barbara Klimek, Daniel Mellar |
Programmers |
Alex Lucas (Manager), Gary Barbon, Slava Bezverkhnyev, Benjamin Blanchard, Matt Church, Jon Cooper, Boyang Jiao, Peter Lu, Michelle Naylor, Curtis Onuczko, Dave Schaefer, Allan Schumacher, John Wilson |
BioWare Online Services |
Senior Director |
Dave Moore |
Senior Development Director |
Marty Taramasco |
Producer |
Renata Cronin |
Date Warehouse |
Michael Thompson |
Security |
Daniel Wirtz |
Dev Ops |
David Robillard (Lead), Daniel Bethke, Chris Czimskey, John Gruver, Julien Lory, Kevin Schwartz |
Platform Engineering |
Brian Doyal (Lead), Owen Borstad, Chris Christou, Carl Dieffenbach, Ivan Fuyivara, Joe Hegarty, Jerome Lee, Gurshane Sidhu, Daniel Sperry, Jeff Theriault |
Web Design |
Rav Dhillon, Carlos Macias |
Web Engineering |
Jeff Rousell (Lead), Peter Diaz, Justin Edmond, Jesse Reid, Jeremy Smereka |
Platform SDET |
Shawn Foley, Brian Mills, Bryan Urban, Chris Vodak |
Writers |
Caleb Caswell |
BioWare Development Services |
Technical Producer |
Leonard C. Quam |
Producer |
Cory Gere |
Build Engineers |
Raul Mondragon (Lead), John Fedorkiw, Stephanie Hall, Paul Roffel |
Build SDET |
Dee Frazier |
Performance Administrator |
Wen Hua Fan |
Dragon Age Finaling Team |
Dragon Age Finaling Team |
Luke Barrett, Zachary Beaudoin, Derek Beland, Patrick Chan, François Chaput, Mark Darrah, Aaron Dibbs, Andrew Dickson, Paul Dutton, John Epler, Gabriel Moreno Fortuny, Nathan Frederick, Tim Gibson, Matthew M. Goldman, Sebastian Hanlon, Shane Hawco, Daniel Kading, Andy Kempling, Victor Krengel, Mike Laidlaw, Jacques Lebrun, Steven Maschmeyer, Ben McGrath, David Mergele, Thanh Nguyen, Matthew Rhodes, David Robinson, Alex Scott, Patrick Weekes |
Cast |
Sara Ryder |
Fryda Wolff |
Scott Ryder |
Tom Taylorson |
Cora Harper |
Jules de Jongh |
Jaal Ama Darav |
Nyasha Hatendi |
Liam Kosta |
Gary Carr |
Nakmor Drack |
Stanley Townsend |
Pelessaria "Peebee" B'Sayle |
Christine Lakin |
Vetra Nyx |
Danielle Rayne |
SAM |
Alexia Traverse-Healy |
Suvi Anwar |
Katy Townsend |
Gil Brodie |
Gethin Anthony |
Kallo Jath |
Garett Ross |
Lexi T'Perro |
Natalie Dormer |
Tiran Kandros |
Steve Pirot |
Jarun Tann |
Kumail Nanjiani |
Foster Addison |
Zoe Telford |
Reyes Vidal |
Nicholas Boulton |
Archon |
Robert Kazinsky |
Moshae Sjefa |
Indira Varma |
Sloane Kelly |
Indira Varma |
August Bradley |
Charles Parnell |
Alec Ryder |
Clancy Brown |
Evfra De Tershaav |
Ray Chase |
Avela Kjar |
Kate Kennedy |
Nakmor Kesh |
Allegra Clark |
Pathfinder Raeka |
Gemma Whelan |
Keri T'Vessa |
Rebecca Night |
Avitus Rix |
Trevor White |
Davis Qar |
Conor Knighton |
Paaran Shie |
Cindy Robinson |
Additional Voices (English) |
Zarrah Abrahams, Anna Acton, Emma Addinall, Robyn Addison, Jocelyn Ahif, Laura Aikman, David Ajala, Deniz S. Akdeniz, Orlessa Altass, Ikechukwu Prince Amadi, Mark Armstrong, Russ Bain, Gregg A. Berger, Kirsty Besterman, Kieran Bew, Nic Bishop, Nicholas Boulton, Wendy Braun, Lucy Briers, Lora Brovold, Anniwaa Buachie, Mat Busby, Beth Chalmers, Nadien Chu, Jamie Clayton, David Wayne Collins, Belinda Cornish, Samantha Coughlan, Kat Cressida, Christy Dean, Trevor Devall, Sacha Dhawan, Richard Dillane, Peter Fernandes, Chris Finney, Dannah Firman, Kate Fleetwood, Garron Frederick, Don Gilet, Denise Gough, Beth Graham, Kristi Hansen, Mark Healy, Christine Hewitt, Bec Hill, Ali Hillis, Stacey Hinnen, Liam Hourican, Anthony Howell, Arina Ii, Ryan Forde Iosco, Ivanno Jeremiah, Jim Johnson, Brandon Keener, Lorelei King, Paige King, Andrew Kishino, Louise Lambert, Kyle Trevor Land, Alex Lanipekun, Misty Lee, Andrew Lees, Dan Li, Ralf Little, Yuri Lowenthal, Andrew MacDonald-Smith, Georgia Mackenzie, Clive Mantle, Chris Mason, Eleanor Matsuura, Deborah McBride, Martin McDougall, Stuart McDougall, Christy Meyer, Ako Mitchell, Max Mittelman, Deborah Moore, Matthew Morgan, Diarmaid Murtagh, Julie Nathanson, Pippa Nixon, Jim North, Chike Onkonkwo, Redd Pepper, Jane Perry, Royce Pierreson, Elena Porter, Alexa Povah, Sushma Pugalla, Miranda Raison, Daniel Riordan, Dan Russell, Cari Ann Scholtens, Maggie Service, David Sibley, Morgan Smith, Ash Sroka, Belinda Stewart-Wilson, Mary Stockley, Rhashan Stone, Ronan Summers, Chris Tergliafera, Melissa Thinglestad, Dominic Thorburn, Farren Timoteo, Timothy Watson, Stephanie Wolfe, Joshua Wood, Madelyn Wood, Jared Zeus, Nick Zuppar |
Additional Voices (French) |
Roland Agami, Delphine Allemane, Michaël Aragones, Véronique Augereau, Claire Baradat, Jérémy Bardeau, Chantal Baroin Morillon, Jessica Barrier, Maxime Baudouin, Ludovic Baugin, Philippe Beautier, Justine Berger, Jeremie Bernier, Patrick Béthune, Nathalie Bienaimé, Gabriel Bismuth-Bienaime, Hélène Bizot, Julien Bocher, Benjamin Bollen, Emmanuel Bonami, Claire Bouanich, Elsa Bougerie, Luc Boulad, Elisa Bourreau, Philippe Bozo, Delphine Braillon, Laurence Bréheret, Thierry Buisson, Rémi Caillebot, Hervé Caradec, Lily Caruso, Cathy Cerda, Frédéric Cerdal, Ellias Changel, Laurence Charpentier, Jean-Marc Charrier, Anne Sophié Charron, Pascale Chemin, Lydia Cherton, Marie Chevalot, Adeline Chetail, Caroline Combes, Ivana Coppola, Olivier Cordina, Laetitia Coryn, William Coryn, Patrick Courtois, Alexandre Cross, Maïk Darah, Valérie Decobert, Gwénaëlle Deram, Emma Deschandol, Guillaume Desmarcheliers, Gérard Dessalles, Ariane Deviègue, Bertrand Dingé, Geneviève Doang, Camille Donda, Alexandre Donders, Marie-Laure Dougnac, Nathalie Duverne, Christian Fischer Naudin, Pierre Forest, Bruno Forget, Marjorie Frantz, Pierre-Alain De Guarrigues, Christophe Gauzeran, Sylvie Genty, Katia Goldmann, Tatiana Goussef, Emmanuel Gradi, Hérvé Grull, Natacha Gerritsen, Martine Guillaud, Yann Guillemot, Pauline Guimard, Marina Hamm, Damien Hartmann, Anouck Hautbois, Olivier Jankovic, Jerôme Keen, Zina Khakhoulia, David Krüger, Sandrine L'Ara, Catherine Lairaud, Grégory Laisné, Bernard Lanneau, Adrien Larmande, Corentin Lecourt, Fabrice Lelyon, Gilbert Lévy, Philippe Llado, Juan Llorca, Olivia Luccioni, Marine Maiwa, Frédérique Marlot, Tony Marot, Raphaël Mathon, Pauline De Meurville, Maïa Michaud, Isabelle Miller, Martial Le Minoux, Adeline Moreau, Claire Morin, Laurent Morteau, Rafaèle Moutier, Bertrand Nadler, Anne-Sophie Nallino, Alexandre Nguyen, Marie Nonenmacher, Florine Orphelin, Constantin Pappas, Benjamin Pascal, Caroline Pascal, Olivier Peigné, Laura Pelerins, Christian Pélissier, Charline Pestel, Philippe Peythieu, Yann Pichon, Jean-Paul Pitolin, Frédéric Popovic, Jérémy Prévost, Julie Quesnay, Jean Rieffel, Sophie Riffont, Francoise Rigal, Thomas Roditi, Stéphane Ronchewski, Vincent Ropion, Dimitri Rougeul, Stéphane Roux, Marine Royer, Frédéric Ruiz, Frédéric Sanchez, Gaëlle Savary, Volodia Serre, François Siener, Chloé Sitbon, Adrien Solis, Frédéric Souterelle, Franck Sportis, Nicolas Tarrin, Alice Taurand, Luc Terrier, Anne Tilloy, Gilduin Tissier, Fabrice Trojani, Marine Tuja, Julie Turin, Pierre Val, Raphaëlle Valenti, Dominique Vallée, Caroline Victoria, Pascale Vital, Isabelle Volpé, Laurence Wajntreter, Christel Wallois, Laura Zichy, Marie Zidi |
Additional Voices (German) |
Anne Abendroth, Patrick Abozen, Antje von der Ahe, Souzan Alavi, Chris Albert, Christian Albert, Jan-Christian Albert, David Alleckna, Daniel Axt, Patrick Bach, Philipp Baltus, Vijak Bayani, Saskia Bellahn, Wolfgang Berger, Marianne Bernhardt, Caspar Besch, André Beyer, Michael Bideller, Gabriele Blum, Yara Blümel, Tilman Borck, Rasmus Borowski, Stefan Brentle, Merete Brettschneider, Robin Brosch, Christoph Brüggemann, Rebecca Büttner, Tommaso Cacciapuoti, Michael Clauder, Joey Cordevin, Uta Delbridge, Till Demtröder, Tobias Diakow, Tanja Dohse, Kerstin Draeger, Sascha Draeger, Claudiu Drahgici, Anna Dramski, Gesa Dreckmann, Kaspar Eichel, Kai Uwe Eiserbeck, Leander Elias, Patrick Elias, Marion Elskis, Jannik Endemann, Tina Eschmann, Frank Felicetti, Mareike Fell, Barbara Fenner, Johann Fohl, Celine Fontanges, Robert Frank, Sebastian Fuchs, Marios Gavrilis, Björn Gebauer, Oliver Geilhardt, Christine Gerstenberger, Marianne Graffam, Konstantin Graudus, Yvonne Greizke, Jesse Grimm, Valerie Hamer, Ludger Haninger, Nora Marie von Harpe, Angela Hasak, Maureen Havlena, Ben Hecker, Monika Hein, Verena Herkewitz, Oliver Hermann, Sabrina Heuer, Bertram Hiese, Julia Hillens, Katja Hirsch, Jürgen Holdorf, Julia Holmes, Till Huster, Wolfang Häntsch, Svenja Ipsen, Ole Jacobsen, Ulrike Johannson, Simone Jäger, Simone Kabst, Vanida Karun, Kathy von Keller, Caroline Kiesewetter, Stephanie Kirchberger, Matthias Klimsa, Tim Knauer, Geby Koopmanns, Carsten Krabbe, Leonie Krahforst, Roman Kretschmer, Tim Kreuer, Torsten Krogh, Hans-Jörg Krumpholz, Anna Kumosiak, Sebastian Kuschmann, Christine Kutschera, Nicolas König, Helgo Liebig, Gosta Liptow, Sabra Lopes, Delio Malär, Martin May, Jessica McIntyre, Yesim Meisheit, Ingo Meß, Eva Michaelis, Tetje Mierendorf, Mignon Remé, Robert Missler, Anne Moll, Daniel Montoya, Jessica Mouffok, Mica Mylo, Kai-Hendrik Möller, Ben Münchow, Lena Münchow, Anne Nilles, Oliver Nitsche, Nadine Noltau, Adam Nümm, Leoni Kristin Oeffinger, Mike Olsowski, Mike Olsowski, Svenja Pages, Joshy Peters, Sven Philip, Thomas Pidde, Katja Pilaski, Uli Pleßmann, Carolin Pohl, Annette Pontempa, Angela Quast, Yannik Raiss, Reent Reins, Mignon Remé, Nils Rieke, Lo Rivera, Antje Roosch, Sabine von Rosenberg, Christian Rotholz, Beate Rysopp, Martin Sabel, Meike Schmidt, Max Schuller, Nadja Schulz-Berlinghoff, Rüdiger Schulzki, Nina Schwabe, Philip-Alexander Schwarz, Janek Schächter, Nicola Schäffler, Achim Schülke, Daniel Schütter, Elga Schütz, Friederike Solak, Brian Sommer, Kathrin Spielvogel, Carolin Spieß, Philipp Sponbiehl, Marcus Staiger, Ralf Stech, Sonja Stein, Marion von Stengel, Susanne Sternberg, Frank Stieren, Detlef Tams, Annika Tenter, Frank Thomé, Eva Thärichen, Anja Topf, Christos Topulos, Freya Trampert, Jan Ullmann, Holger Umbreit, Flavia Vinzens, Lilly Volk, Sebastian Walch, Oliver Warsitz, Anne Weber, Samuel Weiss, Eva Weissmann, Kristina von Weltzien, Jens Wendland, Jens Wesemann, Walter Wigand, Carsten Wilhelm, Martin Wolf, Wolf Wrobel, Felix Würgler, Guido Zimmermann |
Original Score |
Original Score |
John Paesano |
Additional Arrangements |
Braden Kimball, Anthony Loomis |
Technical Score Supervisor |
Hayley Rosenthal |
Score Producer |
Jonathan Mayer |
Music Production Supervisor |
Scott Hanau |
Music Implementation and Editing |
Andrew Buresh, Ernest Johnson |
Score Mixers |
Anthony Caruso, Marc Senasac |
Music Editing |
Rob Goodson, Samual Marshall |
Assistant Music Engineering |
Rob Castro, Andrew Kang |
Score performed by |
The Nashville Scoring Orchestra |
Orchestra Contractor/Concertmaster |
Alan Umstead |
Orchestrating and Conducting |
David Andrew Shipps |
Score recorded at Ocean Way Studios, Nashville by |
Marc Senasac, Nick Spezia |
Pro Tools Operator |
Jasper LeMaster |
Nashville Music Librarian |
Sammy Sanfilippo |
Additional Synthesis |
Nathan Brenholdt |
Featuring Songs by |
Better Living DJs, Réal Cardinal (Comaduster), Deep Six, Dr. Perceptron, KØBA, Nada Deva, Senseless Live |
Credits Music |
''Under Stars'', AURORA (performed and written by), Published by Downtown Music Publishing Group and BMG Platinum Songs, Recording courtesy of Glassnote Records, Daniel McDougall (written by) |
BioWare Senior Studio Leadership |
Studio General Manager |
Aaryn Flynn |
Studio Director, Montreal |
Yanick Roy |
Senior Director of Operations |
Duane Webb |
Senior Director of Creative Development |
Alistair McNally |
Director of Finance |
Scott Nye |
Head of Technology |
Chad Robertson |
Game Director |
Jonathan Warner |
Senior HR Manager |
Vesna Penava |
BioWare Studio Leadership |
Director of Art and Animation |
Neil Thompson |
Director of Design |
James Ohlen |
Director of Creative Development, Montreal |
Dean Andersen |
Director of QA & Central Operations |
Tülay Tetiker McNally |
Director of Business Development |
Chris Bain |
Director of Production |
Benoit Houle |
Director of Programming |
Janice Thoms |
Studio Director of Product Development, Austin |
Grant McDaniel |
Director of Information Systems |
Lee Evanochko |
BioWare Studio Administration |
Executive Assistant |
Teresa Meester |
Administration |
Deann Cable, Alexann Dillard, Amy Fraser, Marie-Êve Leclair, Amy Walker, Angela White |
Finance Managers |
Danielle Butkovic, Eric Edgeman |
Human Resources |
Celia Arévalo, Holly Bierbaum, Zohra Fates, Leanne Korotash, Josca Remerie, Shannon Schlothauer, Shanda Wood |
BioWare Studio Community Team |
Community Manager |
Conal Pierse |
New Media Production Coordinator |
Sean Trayner |
Community Specialist |
Maerianne Morrison |
BioWare Studio Business Development Team |
Business Development Manager |
Robert deMontarnal |
Business Development Specialist |
Amanda Klesko |
Information Systems and Facilities |
Desktop Support |
Devon Gardner (Lead), Frank De Chirico, Patrick Demkiw, Francis Thibodeau, Brett Tollefson |
Infrastructure |
Sam Decker, Wayne Mah, Martin Robinson |
Facilities |
Dean Crowell (Manager), Marie-Julie Gobeil, Harwinder Minhas (Pinky), Kelly Wambold |
Austin IT |
Chris Bowen, Patrick Haugen, James Humberson, Chaz Tine, Gene Whitworth |
Frostbite |
CTO/General Manager |
Ken Moss |
Frostbite Engine |
Group Development Director |
Anders Hellspong |
Studio Directors |
Mike Bassett (Guildford), Francois Perraton (Montreal), Jonas Skantz (Stockholm), Jason Jantzi (Vancouver) |
Product Owners |
Stephen Frye, Steven Kent, Jon Lawlor, Jason Lesperance, Björn Ottosson, Tom Waterson, Mattias Widmark |
Technical Directors |
Stefan Boberg, Anders Clerwall, Johan Gidlund-Montén, Craig Hall, Henrik Karlsson, Stephen Lucas, Jeff Skelton |
Development Directors |
Erin Browes, Sofia Cirverius, William King, Angela Labrune, Julien Lavoie, Peter Oreland, Patrik Påfvelsson, Jo Root, Grace Yen |
Account Managers |
Jeremy Keays, Nick Overington |
Production Coordinators |
Erin Miller, Helen Smith, Huong Tran |
Animation & Cinematics |
Greg Adams, Henry Allen, Adam Brown, Ludovic Chabant, York Wan Chan, Charles DeBavelaere, Michael De Ruyter, Ben Dixon, Ebor Folkertsma, Afshin Haidari-Khabbaz, Albert Ho, Darryll Hobson, Frans Kouwenhoven, Alexis Kwong, Brian P. Lee, Simon Levinson, John Li, Malcolm Liu, Matteo Milandri, Brett Pascal, Tim Threlfall, Mark Tigges, Winston Wong |
Audio & Movie |
Ian Bridwell, Ronald Gerhards, Steve Kilthau, Michael King, Martin Loxton, Iain Macanulty, Pablo Mochcovsky, Derek Sibelle, Irene Wong |
Content |
Fredrik Arvidsson, Matthew Doell, Cody Ritchie |
Engineering Workflows |
Max Burke, Albert Cervin, Raymond Cho, Jordan Fox, Julian Gamble, Kyle Ivens, Sakarias Johansson, Patrick Lam, John C. H. Leung, Joakim Lindqvist, Ben May, Mark McAnerin, Alexandre Ouimet, Timo Qvist, Miguel Andres Rodriguez, Caroline Streissnig, Sean Sutherland, Laura Tammpere, Dave Valiant |
Game and Content Framework |
Christopher Bergqvist, Brian Cumming, Mats Dal, David Dalström, Robin Dyer, Alexander Loodin-Ek, Peter Engström, Sean Halliday, Theresia Hansson, Mattias Hörnlund, Roman Jiganchine, Jean-Paul Kogelman, Marc Oude Kotte, Catrine Källgren, Patrick Laflamme, Jeffrey Lane, Shawn Leblanc, Eric-Andre Leclerc, Régis Locas, Per Lönroth, Igor Maslov, Patrick McMorris, Peter McNeeley, Roberto Parolin, Adam Politanski, Joe Pribele, Paul Provost, Bradley Reimer, Kurtis Schmidt, Bryan Sefcik, Jake Shadle, Luke Shum, Michael Stagat, Johan Torp, Travis Troup, Ludvig Tunel, Kevin MacAulay Vacheresse, Chris Vicary, Jared Whitby, Stephen Yeung, Johan Berg |
Physics |
Craig Court, Lee Cullen, Alejandro Cámara, Jaco Van Dyk, Andrew Eakins, Talan Le Geyt, Simon Gomer, Sanka Hewadewa, Predrag Jancic, Mark Jennings, Chris Lewin, Kester Maddock, Ashton Mason, Jeremy O'Brien, Gregory Riachi, Jalpesh Sachania, Jon Sewell, Robin Taillandier, Matt Thorman, Thanasis Vogiannou |
QA |
David Bagley, Alexander Beatty, Wesley Bishop, Allin Bolt, Johnathan Chan, Jamie Cheung, Noah William Crispo, Emmy Dahrén, Fernando Espitia, Zackarias Gustavsson, Pontus Hamberg, Christoffer Hedström, Victor Järnberg, Young-Long Kim, Brendan Klumpp, Brandon Krack, Kenneth Kwan, James Marchant, Ajith Moraes, Andreas Rasmussen, Chloe Read, Thommy Siverman, Andy Smith, Alex Springman, Michaela Ulvhammar, Christer Kühne Vestin, Jie Xiong, Eric Young |
QE |
Daniel Kobelsky, Marcus O'Brien, Maxime Tardif, Hao Wang |
Rendering |
Diede Apers, Jimmy Beaulieu, Martin Benoit, Daniel Collin, David Cope, Rene Cossette, Per Einarsson, Emma Fagerholm, Ebor Folkertsma, Alex Fry, Troels Gram, Mathieu Guindon, Sébastien Hillaire, Iain Hutchison, Julien Keable, Khalid Khalkhouli, Marc Langlois-Thibeault, Yuriy O'Donnell, Mark Ridgewell, Charles de Rousiers, Tomasz Stachowiak, Simon Taylor, Jon Valdes |
UX |
Shirley Man, Marcus Meurling, Rickard Sandbladh |
Frostbite Commons |
Head of Development |
Daniel Martin |
Senior Development Director |
Paula G. York |
Development Leads - Product Owners |
Vincent Koo, Vinay Pothnis, Joshua Stachowski, David Worsham |
Technical Directors |
Brett Bourbin, Sandy Burns, Brad Cooper, Daniel Ionescu, Cliff Kondratiuk |
Development Directors |
Radu Apostoae, Kelly Brix, Carmela DeNero, Vince Dickinson, Klaus Johansson, Peter Lee |
Production Coordinator |
Penny Huang |
Extensions |
Mihai-Petroniu Andrei, Amy Cheng, Daniel Craig, Jason Duan, Elsa Fan, Justin Foidart, Tayler Hopko, Cory Lamontagne, Justin Morgan, Ciprian Păduraru, Corneliu Florin Pascu, Nicolae-Flavian Popa, Ping Xiang |
Migration |
Mick Beaver, Chris Burns, Colin Campbell, Eric Chrisman, Spencer Craske, Steve Crowhurst, Elizabeth Huel, Boris Kropivnitsky, Christopher W. Long, Daniel McCallum, Dominiek Meers, Gabriel Montagne, Scott Penso, Rowdy Riemer, Alex Van Der Star, Lisa Streit, Bill Williams, Christopher Wood, Narek Zarikian, Harry Zhang, Jessie Zhao |
Online Services |
Jim Chen, Scott Chen, Joey Gong, Clayton Harbour, Daniel Iancu, Răzvan Manolescu |
User Interface |
Xavier Clark, Mark Haines, Katherine Winter |
QA |
Costa Anastasiadis, Conrad Andrusiek, Nic Denoni, Laurentiu Florin Enache, William Heinbuch, Henry Huang, Marty McKay, Catalin Adrian Turcu |
General Frostbite |
HR |
Phyllis Bowman, Rolanda Chen, Codrina Pletosu |
Special Thanks |
Johan Andersson, Kristoffer Benjaminsson, Sean Buck, Christian Buhl, Alexandru Dumitrache, Martin Eskes, Henrik Fernlund, Mark James, Angela Jasper, Jude Ken-Kwofie, Chin To Kwong, Sivanthie Lokuge, Joakim Lord, Joacim Lunde, Dustin Nelson, Lei Tang, Matthew Webster, David Weih, Derek Whiteman, Graham Wihlidal, Jasmine Zhu |
EA Central Team |
Artworks Vancouver |
Derek A. Bentley, Benedict Grater, Lydia Koh, James Marshall, Jim Perkins, Joshua Pulsifer, Chris Vondruska |
Business Analytics |
Brian Almquist, Colleen Chon, Andy W. Desplenter, Andrew Hill, Anand Kelkar, Kim Kempeneer-Dorman, Connor McDonald, Andrew Oatway, James Pestrak, Jason Scott, Telap Tan, Johnathan B. Wolverton, Joel Young |
The Capture Lab |
Chris Battson, Paul Boulet, Cheryl Cowan, Gina Ferranti, Atlin Fraser, Najla Hamze, Michael Iguidez, Joel Kucey, Blair Leckie, Allie Leost, Sam Mynott, Vincent Ng, Tyrone Nickle, Nigel Nunn, Albert Poblete, James Pollock, Melissa Powell-Scharf, Troy Thibodeau, Ken Tsia, Greg Wellwood, Natalie Woo |
CATLab |
David Barbay, Brandon Barre, Mark Brockhoeft, Steven Dunn, Alex Duran, David Morales |
EA Certification |
Bogdan Aldea, Sherwyn Augustus, Rob Cooke, Andrei Dicu, Gorm Eriksen, Ciprian Alexandru Farcas, Lucas Felden, Uxia Rocha Fernandez, Vlad-Iosif Filip, Jose Lopez Gavilanes, Alejandro de la Hera Gomez, Miguel Borrajo Gonzalez, Jakub Grzela, Javier Martínez Holgado, Patricia Lopez Jimenez, Jessica Mejias, Rodrigo Mezcua, Gabriella Miranda, Dan Nastase, Mihai Nitu, Pablo Perez Ortega, Berk Ozler, Claudio De Pasquale, Adela Lavinia Popa, Victor Priboi, Juan Antonio Garcia de Quinto, Roberto Rodríguez, Miguel Ross, Luis Miguel Ruano, Alexandra-Elena Serbanescu, Iker Souto Hernandez, David Stanford, Dan-Alexandru Stoica, Alejandro Yzpisua |
EA Studios Content Frameworks |
Yanna Kang, Morteza Ramezanali, James Thomas |
EADP |
Clark Allenby, Bilal Arshad, Arpit Baldeva, Matt Basaraba, Ryan Bergstrom, James Brookes, Chris Buffett, Hunter Chen, Jie Chen, Peter Chen, Thomas Cho, Ogheneovo Dibie, EADP, Saranya Elumalai, Erik Esponda, Qijun Feng, Matt Ferens, Ramya Gogineni, Lily Guo, Sijia Huang, Tyler Jameson, Yu Jin, Glenn Karlsen, Karan Kaul, Kishore Kichili, Jinah Kim, Jesse Labate, Shengyong Li, Hedy Liu, Ian Lu, Daisy Luo, Shawn Liwei Luo, Dongqing Ma, Vaibhav Mahajan, Andrew Makoukji, Yijun Mao, John McDonnell, Rohit Menon, David Mikulec, Matt Miner, Omar Moussawel, Anand Nair, Geoff Naylor, Hubert Ngu, Catherinie Nie, David O'Neill, Jeff Pei, Xiaying Peng, Rustin Plowright, Bhargav Rajendra, Murali Raman, Mina Savovic, Joe Schreiber, Rohit Seth, Vikash Shah, Zhiyan Shao (David), Shankar Shivram, Raymond Shou, Gurshane Sidhu, Chandesh Singh, Michael J. Sop, Bingjie Sun, Benjamin Sze, Alex Tse, Andreia Ungureanu, Mark Waller, Matthew Watkins, David Weih, Shirley Ye, Chang Yu, Eric Zhang, Vincent Zhang, Zhaosheng Zhang (Sean) |
EA Help |
Arthur Aragon, Dana Baldwin, Andrew Barnes, Lee Brenchley, Jacob Chambers, Paul Clarke, Andreya Cobey, Daryl Conneely, Kyle Cooper, Adrian Diamond, Julie Dugdale, Rob Fine, Adam Freeman, Eduardo Hernandez, Ashley Hobdy, Orla Houlihan, Jason Jenson, Jitesh Kakkar, Craig Kocay, Irving Lewis, Caroline McDonald, Monjoni Osso, Anthony Petzold, Chris Picard, Preston Roberts, Michael Scesny, Dean Shelden, Amanda Short, Stephen Wallace, Travis Wampler, Nils Wanke |
EA Legal |
Brian Dartnell, Keith Darvell, Sue Garfield, Anny Lafrance, Amy Saechao, Ellen Skrzypek, Bahareh Wullschleger |
Live QA Galaxy |
Shane Carr, Joaquin Jesus Sanz Jimenez, Sampo Lavonen, Alex Mann, Ingo Schumacher, Umair Shahid |
Music |
Steven Schnur, Jonathan Watkins, Lena Yi |
Origin |
Thanks to the Origin & EA Access teams |
Pulse |
Paul Achtymichuk, Eva Au-Yeung, Rob Bauman, Rishabh Bhatia, Christopher Bon, Anthony Charles, Stanford Chung, Andrew Cockrell, Nikola Desnica, Mohamed El Eryan, Andrew Ferguson, Troy Gullage, Byron Jung, Gavin McDonald, Shawn Pisio, Richard Pyra, Erick Reguera, Sergio Rios, Tyler Schwartz, Peter Smith-Gibbons, Michael Wu, Jason Xiong, Lucky Zhou |
EA Romania |
Yalcin Ablachim, Ecaterina Achim, Mihai-Dorel Areanu, George Bancu, Alexandru Cristian Barbarie, Mihai Bedo, Andreea Berceanu, Petru Matei Binescu, Lavinia Maria Boncea, Timea Karina Both, Andreea Cristina Breana, Cătălina Buzatu, Andrei Chelaru, Mihai Chihaia, Cristi Chirila, Alexandru Eugen Chiș, Mihai Cibia, Marius Andrei Ciorba, Cezar Cocias, Alexandru Cristea, Adrian Dan, Alexandru Vladimir Dan, Cristian Ionut David, Florin George Diaconescu, Alexandru Bogdan Dobrita, Mihai Laurentiu Dorobaț, Alin Gabriel Drăghici, Cristian Aldo Dumitrescu, Cristian Dumitru, Dana Dumitru, Miron Eftenie, Cristian Cosmin Eftimie, Vladimir Adrian Eniu, Alexandru Gabriel Gaspar, Florin-Marius Gheghea, Adrian Ghiuru, Mihai Bogdan Giura, Andy Golgojan, Adrian Herta, Ioana Florianda Ion, Razvan Marian Ionescu, Vlad Iorga, Alex Stefan Iozu, Andreea Maria Ivan, Linda Judy Lobo, Dumitra Loredana Marcu, Anamaria Matei, Marius Constantin Matei, Sorin Andrei Matei, Vlaicu Medelean, Adriana Anamaria Mihai, Alexandra Maria Mihai, Matei Mistretu, Daniel Moise, Bogdan Alexandru Murguly, Vlad Olteanu, Călin-Tudor Oniga, Gabriel Sergiu Oprescu, Alexandru Orzan, Laurentiu Catalin Pascariu, Mihai Alexandru Păun, Adrian Pene, Constantin Petcu, Claudia Petre, Mircea Popa, Alexandru Stefan Rosu, Ionuț Daniel Sandu, Mihai Daniel Saracaceanu, Anghel Adrian Serban, Răzvan Sighinaș, Ruxandra Mihaela Soimu, Petre Cristian Stan, Alexandru Stanciu, Andrei Bogdan Stefanescu, Mihai Stoian, Adrian Marius Stoica, Razvan Stoiciu, Petronel Danut Tonca, Alexandru Trandafir, Mihaela Turianu, Adrian-Cătălin Urșica, Dana Vasile, Octavia Vasilescu, Vlad Mihail Velicu, Mihai Cătălin Vierzure |
EA Shanghai |
Lv Chang, Yuehching Hong, Dian Lu (Dean), Jing Shen, XiaoDong Shi, Arthor Yang |
SRM |
Ionel Chiriţă, Alexandru Constantin, Eliana Tipurita Dăianu, Ovidiu-Daniel Diaconescu, Andrei Gaspar, Kima Hayuk, Harry Hong, Andreea Roberta Ichim, Cosmin Ilie, Imran Mushtaq, Pawan Patil, Razvan Stere, Mihai Terzea, Matt Thomlinson, Collin Tullius, Denis Tumpic, Chok Wee |
Systems Test |
Krish Acu, Naveen Aluri, Ashima Bhandari, Glen Van Datta, Aravind Dheekonda, George Flores, Ajana Ganesan, Craig Glass, Charissa Kiggens, Al Korotkoff, Saket Kothari, Mazhar Moinuddin, Katy Morris, Nicholas Tang, Bhavya Tayal, Vinil Uppula, Ravi Teja Guttula Vidya |
TechOPS |
Kaylan Bala, Joshua Bauman, Subbarao Bhumireddy, Rick Burrell, Bill Ducat, Kristy Flanders, Randy Hammons, John Hanley, David Hannon, Baris Harrison, Jason Kawamura, Venkata Kothapalli, Abhinav Lad, Mitch Lewandowski, Teresa Meade, Brad Neal, Tim Overend, Louis Oze, Nancy Stimach, Stephen Sturdevant, Sanjeev Tirunagare, Matthew Wygant |
UX Research |
Heather Behl Cameron, Andersen Kang, Owen Li, Ian Livingston, Paul Newton, Bruno Nogueira, Krista Parham, Jason Procyk, Verónica Zammitto |
Additional Quality Assurance |
Roger Alvarez, Timothy Boddie, Nehemiah Branch, Shawn Dinnel, Ben Giaccone, Caleb Griffing, Brent Hymel, Charles Johnston, Grant Medine, Alan Miller, Casey Mills, Jessica Rhodes, Hunter Snyder, Luis Villarreal, Nathan Whitchurch, Shane Willis |
EA Product Lifecycle Management |
Product Lifecycle Management |
Steven Ciccoricco, Craig Hiland, Thilo W. Huebner, Adam McIntosh, Danny Nijssen, Thomas Phan, Simon Terry |
PLM Submissions |
Catherine Canlas, Emilia de Castro, Adam Friedberg, Andy Howard, Javier García Hurtado, Matt Loft, Dan Machen, Sonia Linares Martínez, Cristina Sánchez Pérez, Juan Robles Ortiz, Ryan Roque, Laetitia Roques, Peter Schnoor, Jordan Suhr, James Thivierge, Tim Tran, Ulises Espejo Vigil |
PLM Digital Publishing |
Nidia Fernandes, Gregory Wu |
EA Localization |
Localization Project Management |
Holger Hartmann, Oleksandr Lebid, Hugo Rivalland |
Asset Localization |
Carina Bischof, Marcel Elsner |
Audio Capture |
Myriam Forbes, Chloé Anastasia Añón Pasleau, Eric Rethans, Pablo Ministral Riaza |
Audio Engineering |
Ivan Garrido, Mario A. Morellón, Rafael Del Olmo, Davit Benavent Sendra, Matthew Wilson |
Localization Software Engineering |
Iker Aneiros Jarillo, Rubén López Aparico, Jorge Campillo Tomico, Daniel Carpio Martín, Josu Bardasco Casal, Hélène Hiere, Javier Carazo Infestas, Álvaro Pérez Liaño, Andrés Lorbada Sánchez, Marina Copado Martinez, Alberto Ayuso Pérez, Francisco Núñez Sánchez, Javier Santos Chaparro |
Localization Testing Leads |
Paolo Catozzella (Head of Test), Ricardo Santos (Head of Test), Bernadette Aßelborn (Language Test Lead [German]), Alex García Luna (Language Test Lead [Russian]), Michael Francis Kukawski (Language Test Lead [Polish]), Alessia Maschio (Language Test Lead [Italian]), Daniel Perassolli (Language Test Lead [Brazilian-Portuguese]), Ana Pescador (Language Test Lead [Spanish]), Anaïs Rafi (Language Test Lead [French]) |
Localization Testing |
Arthur Alves, Mikołaj Bernecki, Rafael Bettega, Vjacheslavs Bodzs, Silvia Ciotto, Jacopo Cortesi, Claudia Elsdörfer, Alexandra Hettergott, Nino Jurić, Mehdi El Karmani, Andrei Kitajev, Prunelle Lebrun, Philipp García Luna, Maciej Maślanka, Sandy Mischak, Ugo Nutchey, Renato Oliveira, Stephanie Tacoronte van Ommen, Luca Papanice, Nicolas Pouyleau, Annika Reinecke, Yago Sagrado García, Tomás Scassa, Héctor Tortajada Bernal, Ewa Monika Wółkiewicz |
Localization Testing Compliance |
Sonja Bolton, Serena Cannizzaro, Stefania Caravello, Julien Pepin, Ekaterina Samolyak, Carmen María Vidal |
EA Marketing |
Senior Vice President, Global Communications Group |
David Tinson |
Global Communications Group |
Kealan Cronin, Juliette Delapierre, Chloe Dubini, Gustav Enekull, Ellana Fortuna, Stuart Lang, Bettina Munn, Jordan Neinken, John Simpson, Andrew H. Wong |
Global Brand Management |
John Buchanan, Jarrett Lee, Charlotte Michel, Deborah Shin, Sean Sturm, Debysue Wolfcale |
Global Engagement and Acquisition |
Jason Bunge, Rachel Getz, Julie Kim, Michael C. Lee, Christopher Morgan, Jaap O. Tuinman, Lydia Zalewska |
Community Engagement Team |
Cory Banks, Jonathan Cooper, Maddy Fouts, Shay Pomeroy, Som Pourfarzaneh, Adam Tanielian |
Content & Digital Strategy Team |
Justin Fragapane, Duke Indrasigamany, Jonathan Judelson, Cody Kennedy, Charles Kha, Sam McGlynn, Vicky Mittal, Galen Scorer |
Public Relations & Events |
Corbin Bourne, Brad Hilderbrand, John Reseburg, Jino Talens |
Global Analytics and Insights |
Zachery Anderson, Jodie Antypas, Roger Feltman, Adam Johnson |
Additional Marketing |
John Cusack |
EA Corporate Leadership |
Chief Executive Officer |
Andrew Wilson |
Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer |
Blake Jorgensen |
Executive Vice President, EA Studios |
Patrick Söderlund |
Chief Marketing Officer |
Chris Bruzzo |
Senior Vice President, General Counsel and Corporate Security |
Jacob Schatz |
Executive Vice President, Worldwide Business Affairs |
Joel Linzner |
Executive Vice President, Global Publishing |
Laura Miele |
Chief People Officer |
Mala Singh |
Executive Vice President, Chief Technology Officer |
Ken Moss |
Executive Vice President, Chief Competition Officer |
Peter Moore |
External Partners |
Art and Animation |
One Pixel Brush, Behaviour Interactive Inc., Goldtooth Creative Agency Inc., Sperasoft Inc., Volta Creations Inc., Another World Studios LLC, Daniel Simon LLC, CVD VFX Ltd., Original Force Ltd., Triggerfish Animation PTY Ltd., Mindwalk Studios a division of Keywords International Ltd., Concept Bros Oy, Jana Schirmer, Snappers Systems |
Audio |
Alexis Farand, Atlantic Post Production |
Engineering |
Perforce Software Inc. |
Geopolitical Evaluation |
Geogriphy |
Quality Assurance |
Babel Games Services Inc. |
User Experience |
Immersyve Inc. |
Voice-Over Directors |
James Battley, Josh Dean |
Voice-Over Recording |
Formosa Interactive [Los Angeles], Johnny Blerot Sound [Edmonton], Side UK [London], Studio Center [New York], Toneworx Studios [Hamburg], Exequo [Paris] |
Voice-Over Post Processing |
Phoenix Mastering |
Middleware |
Facial animation software ©2002-2007 |
OC3 Entertainment Inc. |
Havok® Copyright 1999-2017 |
Havok.com Inc. |
Copyright in Enlighten is owned by or licensed to |
Geomerics Limited |
Frostbite Open Source Credits |
OpenSSL Copyright (c) 1998-2011 |
The OpenSSL Project |
Original SSLeay Copyright (C) 1995-1998 |
Eric A. Young ([email protected]) |
LibJPEG Copyright (C) 1991-1998 |
Thomas G. Lane |
FreeType copyright © 2.6 |
The FreeType Project [www.freetype.org] |
token.c Copyright © 1998-2001 |
Greg Stein |
Apache 2.0 Licensed Open Source Software |
Apache ANT, Base64, log4net Copyright © 2000 - 2016 |
Apache Software Foundation |
IronPython Copyright © |
Microsoft [2006-2010], IronPython Contributors [2010-2012] |
ReportGenerator Copyright © 2016 |
Daniel Palme |
ScopeGaurd Copyright © 2016 |
Facebook Inc. |
Vcdiff Copyright © 2008 |
The open-vcdiff Authors |
BSD 2-Clause Licensed Open Source Software |
Avalon Dock Copyright (c) 2007-2013 |
Xceed Software Inc. |
Jemalloc Copyright (c) |
Jason Evans ([email protected]; 2002-2015), Mozilla Foundation [2007-2012], Facebook Inc. [2009-2015] |
LZ4, xxHash Copyright (c) 2011-2014 |
Yann Collet |
Iz4net Copyright (c) 2013-2015 |
Milosz Krajewski |
LZF Copyright (c) 2000-2008 |
Marc Alexander Lehmann ([email protected]) |
p4api.net Copyright (c) 2011-2015 |
Perforce Software Inc. |
P4COM Copyright (c) 2003-2014 |
Robert Cowham, Vaccaperna Systems Ltd. |
TreeViewAdv Copyright (c) 2009 |
Andrey Gliznetsov ([email protected]) |
BSD 3-Clause Licensed Open Source Software |
ANTLR 4 Copyright (c) 2015 |
Terence Parr, Sam Harwell |
Breakpad Copyright (c) 2006 |
Google Inc. |
CefSharp Copyright © 2010-2016 |
The CefSharp Authors |
IlmBase, OpenEXR Copyright (c) 2002-2011 |
Industrial Light & Magic, a division of Lucasfilm Entertainment Company Ltd. |
Ittnotify Copyright (c) 2011 |
Intel Corporation |
LevelDB Copyright (c) 2011 |
The LevelDB Authors |
Libopus Copyright 2011-2011 |
Xiph.Org, Octasic, Jean-Marc Valin, Timothy B. Terriberry, CSIRO, Gregory Maxwell, Mark Borgerding, Erik de Castro Lopo |
Speex Copyright |
Xiph.org Foundation [2002-2009], Jean-Marc Valin (2002-2008), Analog Devices Inc. [2005-2007], Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation [CSIRO; 2005-2008], David Rowe (1993; 2002; 2006), EpicGames [2003], Jutta Degener (1992-1994), Carsten Bormann (1992-1994) |
Moq Coopyright (c) 2007 |
Clarius Consulting, Manas Technology Solutions, InSTEDD |
SharpRaven Copyright (c) 2013 |
The Sentry Team and individual contributors |
Snappy Copyright (c) 2011 |
Martin Gieseking ([email protected]) |
StackWalker Copyright (c) 2009 |
Jochen Kalmbach |
PCRE |
The Basic Library Functions |
Philip Hazel (written by), Email local part: ph10, Email domain: cam.ac.uk, University of Cambridge Computing Service; Cambridge; England, Copyright 1997-2016 University of Cambridge, All rights reserved. |
PCRE2 Just-In-Time Compilation Support |
Zoltan Herczeg (written by), Email local part: hzmester, Email domain: freemail.hu, Copyright 2010-2016 Zoltan Herczeg, All rights reserved. |
Stack-Less Just-In-Time Compilaer |
Zoltan Herczeg (written by), Email local part: hzmester, Email domain: freemail.hu, Copyright 2009-2016 Zoltan Herczeg, All rights reserved. |
Middleware (continued) |
Zstandard (c) 2016-present |
Facebook Inc. |
AMD AGS SDK Copyright (c) 2016 |
Advanced Micro Devices Inc. |
Premake Copyright (c) 2003-2015 |
Jason Perkins, and individual contributors |
DXUT and Microsoft DirectX SDK Samples, The MIT License (MIT), Copyright (c) 2015 |
Microsoft Corp. |
Special Thanks |
Honorary Pathfinder |
Andre Martin |
GameChangers |
Hussain Al-Abedy (DooM49), Sam Bowman (TeaWrex), Justin Cartlidge (SizeSixteens), Karin Hansson (KayleeKez), Florian Le Bihan (DRUNKKZ3), Chukwuma Morah (Chuboi7), Sabine Nyholm (Starbuck2190), Jonah Schettler (Gilgamesh_v9), Cameron West (Westie), Shinobi602 |
Extra Special Thanks |
Casey Hudson, Raymond Muzyka, Greg Zeschuk |
Special Thanks |
Andreas Almström, Tristan Beulah, Andrew Butcher, Shawn Cunningham, Richard Devine, John Paul Fasal, Robert Gardner, Michael Glück, James Gunn, Tom Hite, Ron Licari, Nicholas Marce, Andre Martin, Elon Musk, Shauna Perry, Daniel Simon, Michael Songy, Space X, Dylan Sundberg, Mike Swanson, Bryan O. Watkins, Jeff Wilson, Larry Zanoff, Lauren Zeiger, coffee, The ''Refreshment'' Fairy |
Production Babies |
Kali Adriano, Cole Xavier Antrim, Isaac Auger, Maximus Beaudoin, Quentin Michael Bozalina, Briella Buskell, Victor Bélisle, Zacharie Bélisle, Olivier Cantin, River Clark, Troy William Ryan Cormier, Daphne Cunningham, Ruby Doyal, Félix Eskandari, Jorge De Freitas, Archibald Wyatt Golem, André Norman Grant, Loïc Jubinville, Chloe Belle Lee, Alexandre Dodinot Lieutaud, Abigail Charissa Lowis, Naomi Marlan-Pollner, John Mills, Lorcan Bear Moroney, Arthur O'Reilly, Willow Reid, Grayson Daniel Richardson, Reagan Mendel Richardson, Thalia Selene Romeo, Kelvin Ryan Rosanky, Francesca Saicans, Louka Saicans, Ryan Shen, Florence Rose Summers, Florence Tremblay, Mackenzie Warner, Olivia Webb, Keel Wolverton, Alexander Robert Wong |