Game Design |
Game Design |
Blizzard Entertainment |
Executive Producer |
Robert Pardo |
Game Director |
Jay Wilson |
Story Director |
Chris Metzen |
Production Director |
Ray Gresko |
Art Director |
Christian Lichtner |
Lead Programmer |
Jason Regier |
Lead Content Designer |
Kevin Martens |
Lead Level Designer |
David M. Adams |
Lead Animator |
Cheeming Boey |
Lead Exterior Artist |
Chris Donelson |
Lead Multiplayer Programmer |
Russell Foushee |
Lead Sound Designer |
Joseph Lawrence |
Lead Concept Artist |
Victor Lee |
Lead Interior Artist |
Timothy Linn |
Lead Technical Artist |
Julian Love |
Lead Producer |
Alex Mayberry |
Lead Prop Artist |
Christopher Ryder |
Lead Gameplay Programmer |
Steve Shimizu |
Lead Character Artist |
Paul W. Warzecha |
Animators |
Nicholas Chilano, Non Thareechit, Adam York |
Character Artists |
Christopher Amaral, Paul David, Aaron Cross Gaines, Anthony Rivero, Cory Robinson |
Exterior Artists |
Nathan Bowden, Peet Cooper, Kevin Kanai Griffith (credited as Kevin K. Griffith), Richie Marella, Matthew Ryan, Johannes Thé |
Interior Artists |
Ian Ameling, Oliver Chipping, Sungjae Cho, Brian Fletcher, Jeff Hyeongwon Kang, Julien LefĂšbvre, Patrick Stone |
Prop Artists |
Kevin B. Griffith (credited as Kevin Griffith), Grace Liu, Anessa Silzer, Neal Wojahn |
Technical Artists |
Richard Chu, Nicholas Eberle, Kritter Griffin, Chris Haga, Jill Harrington, Rachel Day, Quang D. Tran |
User Interface Artist |
Michael Nicholson |
Level Designers |
Mark Choy, Zaven Haroutunian, Carl Lavoie, Larra Paolilli, Matthew D. Sherman, Jake Sones |
System Designers |
Jason Bender, Andrew Chambers, Wyatt Cheng, Joshua Mosqueira, Colm Nelson |
World Design & Writing |
Leonard Boyarsky, Michael Chu, Pat Nagle, Valerie Watrous |
Battle.Net Integration Programmers |
Patrick Dawson, Anne-Sophie Lefebvre, Michael Hershberg, Henry Ho, Sean Riley, Nick Rivera |
Engine Programmers |
Jay Patel, Norbert Szabo |
Gameplay Programmers |
Roger Hughston, David Pendergrast, Clayton Vaught, Stephen T. Wong |
Physics Programming |
Erin Catto |
Tools Programmers |
Chris Allsopp, John Heuerman |
Producers |
Elizabeth Cho, Nathan Lutsock, Jeremy Masker, Matthew Panepinto, Steven J. Parker |
Launch Manager |
Jon Dvorak |
Auction House Lead Producer |
Jason Chayes |
Macintosh Production |
Brian M. Wright |
Macintosh Programming |
Chris Crowe, David Givone, John Mikros, Daniel Pageau, Scott Scaccianoce |
Additional Art |
Jesse Baumgartner, Ăscar Cuesta GarcĂa de Leonardo, Sam Didier, Tina Fu, Phroilan Gardner, Mark Gibbons, Harley D. Huggins II, Kali Jacobs, Jin Hyung Kim, Luke Mancini, John Miller, Brian Morrisroe, Tyson Murphy, Justin Thavirat, Ben Thompson |
Additional Design |
Alejandro RamĂrez Ălvarez, Joni Cheng, Tom Chilton, Eric Dodds, Karl Deckard, James Goddard, Michael Horning, Jonathan LeCraft, Jesse McCree, Matthew Villers, Matthew Worcester, Tony Wu |
Additional Programming |
Samuel Christiansen, Sameh Kamel, John Stiles |
Additional Production |
Julia Humphreys, Keith Lee, Ken Morse, Lisa Ohanian |
Additional Writing |
Flint Dille, Gavin Jurgens-Fyhrie, Brian Kindregan, Chuck McMackin |
Battle.Net |
Technical Director |
Matthew Versluys |
Design Director, Battle.Net |
Mike Hein |
Lead Artist |
Nick Slough |
Lead Producer |
Ryan B. Cooper |
Lead Auction House Programmer |
Stefan Mohler |
Lead Billing Programmer |
Chulwoong Choi |
Lead Platform Programmers |
Benjamin Deane, Chris Stewart |
Lead Reliabilty Engineer |
Taner Halicioglu |
Artists |
Dohyeong Kim, Robert T. Martin Jr., Elaine Yang |
Designers |
Randal Dumoret, Kent-Erik Hagman, Josh Menke, Alex Sun |
User Experience Designers |
Samuel Attanasio, Bryan Gidge, Bobby Koh, Christina Womack |
Producers |
Erin Ali, Shane S. Cargilo, Jack Chen, Eric Del Priore, Dan Hernberg, Andrew Hunt, Yong Woo |
Auction House Programmers |
Laurent Bourcier, Frederick Dayhee Lee, Chang-Il Kim, Calum Mitchell |
Billing Programmers |
Mikyoung Choi, Seungki Choi, Gisang Gil, Eunyang Lee |
Platform Prgrammers |
Ed Beranek, Antony Curtis, Joseph Dean, Sascha Demetrio, Nick McVeity, Alan Newton, Ricardo Robaina, Michael Skacal, Steve Toscano |
Reliability Engineers |
Diane Capewell, Morgan Fainberg, Robert Jackson, Chris Jacobson |
Technical Writer |
Simeon Vincent |
Additional Design |
Joshua Leyshock |
Additional Programming |
Craig Becker, Zak Rubin |
Special Thanks |
Greg Canessa |
Cinematics |
Project Director |
Nicholas S. Carpenter |
Project Art Director |
Chris Thunig |
Project Producer |
Taka Yasuda |
Cinematic Script |
Chris Metzen |
Additional Direction |
Matthew Samia |
VFX Supervisors |
Jeff Chamberlain, Jon Lanz |
Director of Technology |
Mark A. Brown |
Production Director |
Noel Wolfman |
Lead Producer |
Scott Abeyta |
Project Editors |
Brian Horn, Rebecca Lilienfeld |
Department Supervisors |
John Burnett, Shimon Cohen, Scott Goffman, Steeg Haskell, Arthur Jeppe, Mike Kelleher, Jared Keller, Brian LaFrance, James McCoy, Fin Teo Song Tiang, Seth Thompson, Xin Wang |
Project Leads |
Ricardo Biriba, Steven Chen, Graham Cunningham, Devon Fay, Jim Jiang, Sheng Jin, Jeramiah Johnson, Chung Kan, Ren Kikuchi, Bill La Barge, Mark Lai, Tuan Ngo, Jamie Pilgrim, Reo Andrew Prendergast, Dennis Price, Glenn Ramos, Kenson Yu, Simon Yuen |
Cinematic Artists |
Salvador Arditti, Scott N. Army, Till Aschwanden, Jongha Baik, Becca Baldwin, Ben Barker, Jason Barlow, StĂ©phane Belin, Barry Berman, Ted Boonthanakit, Craig Brown, Alvaro Buendia, Vitaly Bulgarov, Bill Campbell, Aaron Chan, Hosuk Chang, Daniel Chavez, Ray Chih, Tae Choi, Joanna Cleland-Jolly, Matt Cordner, James Crowson, Drew Dobernecker, Emanuel Druckmann, David Durand, Mustazar Essa, Chris Evans, Joseph Frayne, Casey Fulton, ShuntarĆ Furukawa, Diego Garzon Sanchez, Hunter Grant, Eric Grimenstein, Jeremy Gritton, Christopher Ha, Mike Hardison, Jason J. Hill, Benjamin Min Huang, Steven Hui, Tyler Hunter, Ray Hsu, Joe Jackman, Jessica Dru Johnson, Bernie Kang, Ronny Kim, Yonghyun Kim, Andy C. King, Mike Koizumi, Scott Lange, Hung Le, Ryan Leasher, Hoya Lee, John F. Lee, Moonsung Lee, Yeon-Ho Lee, David Lesperance, Shawn Liang, Dyllan Lu, David Luong, Brandon Martynowicz, Matthew Mead, Andrew Melnychuk-Oseen, Lucas Merino, Sada Namiki, Kurtis Paddock, Corey Pelton, Troy L. Perry, Levente Peterffy, Joe Peterson, Laurent Pierlot, Kirti Pillai, Zachary Podratz, Wei Qiao, Dominic Qwek, Jarett Riva, Casey Robinson, Davy Sabbe, Kazuhito Shimada, Richard Slechta, Fabio Stabel, Peter Starostin, Takuya Suzuki, Geordie Swainbank, Jon Teer, Sofia Vale Cruz, Brandan Vanderpool, Mathias Verhasselt, Matias Volkert, Nelson Wang, Christopher Y. Yang, Jae Hyun Yoo, Fabio Barretta Zungrone |
Technology Team |
Brett Achorn, Michael Beal, Cameron Chrisman, Rudy Cortés, Patrick Dalton, Jeff Hill, Slavomir Kaslev, David Keegan, Piotrek Krawczyk, Huong Nguyen, Chris Rock, Billy Shih, Peter Shinners, Michael Su, Yun-Chen Sung, Robert Thomas, Theresa Wolf |
Production Team |
Patricia L. Adams, Angela Blake, Tok Braun, Joshua Burnett, Leonard Chang, Eric Kieron Davis, Bejan Fozdar, Janet Garcia, Phillip Hillenbrand Jr., Kim Kotfis Horn, Steve McIlwain, Jennifer Owings, Jason Michael Smith, Brandy Stiles |
Studio Engineers |
Johann Helgi Agnarsson, Kenneth Lloyd Ayers III, Douglas Beal, Jim Bush, Sean Laverty, Ramon Rodriguez III, Rob Tomson, Leo Wang |
Cinematic Project Directors |
Ben Dai, Terran Gregory, Marc Messenger |
Cinematic Art DIrectors |
Jonathan Berube, Fausto De Martini |
Additional Artists |
Tony Alexander, Anwar R. Bey-Taylor, David Biggs, Jason Burton, Andrew D. Carr, Bryan Chojnowski, Anthony Eftekhari, Thomas Esmeralda, Huong Grey, Brian Huang, Michael Horning, Chay Johansson, Ioannis Karathomas, Jeffrey Kember, Jae Hyung Kim, Michael Kramer, Oliver Lam, Alan Lee, Konrad Lightner, Eric Yi Lin, Ting Lo, Joseph Magdalena, Thomas Mahler, Hezekiah McMurray, Alex Murtaza, Jeremy Nelligan, Joseph Oh, Alexandre Oliveira, Jae Wook Park, Gabriele Pasqualino, Ali Seiffouri, Gauravkumar Shah, Taylor Smith, Piotr Swigut, Cedric Tomacruz, Dustin Trimble, Graven Tung |
Additional Production |
Rie Arai, Laura B Dahowski, Tomas Figueroa, Lauren Gragg, Bryan Langford, Taylor Wastfall |
Additional Art by Seagulls Fly |
Directors |
Flavio Mac, Luciana Jordao |
Producer |
Yogi Graham |
Production Team |
Tatiana Fernandes, Natalie Gomez, Nina Prochaska, Jay Redmond |
Lead Artists |
Alan Camilo, Marco Teixeira, Paulo Visgueiro |
Supervisor |
Fabiano FeijĂł |
Artists |
Felipe Luiz Andrade, Diego Correia, Gabriel Dorazio, Luciana Fintelmam, Guilherme Formenti, Anderson Gaveta, Ricardo Guimarães, Leandro Henriques, Flavio Hoffe, Pedro Jatobå, André Leão, Renan Mota Lima, Felipe Lobo, Guilherme Maia, Mello Menezes, Flavio Monteiro, Fabricio Moraes, Rodolfo Perissé, Fernando Reule, Artur Rocha, Athos Sampaio, Gustavo Schinner |
Shooting and Photography |
Alexandre Cruz, José Feijó, Vlamir Marques |
Models |
Daniel Kallon, Karina Osses, Netho Vidigal |
IT Services |
Daniel Porto |
Additional Previsualization |
The Third Floor |
Special Thanks |
Daniela Shani, Brianne Smith, Allison Tan |
Sound |
Director of Audio |
Russell Brower |
Production Lead |
Dennis Crabtree |
Sound Design |
Evan T. Chen, Chris De La Pena, Kristopher Giampa, Michael Johnson, Jonas Laster, Joseph Lawrence, David Rovin, JP Walton |
Sound Producers |
Colton Carmine, Keith Landes, Jay Maguire |
Field Recording |
Kristopher Giampa, Michael Johnson, Jonas Laster, John Paul Fasal |
Additional Sound Design |
David Farmer, Gametracks, Caron Weidner, Michael C. Schapiro, Chuck Russom, Jeff Schmidt |
Additional Sound Producers |
Caroline Hernåndez, Asher Yonah Litwin, Jessica Louché, Tina T. Nguyen, Thomas Pieracci, Michael G. Schwan Jr. |
Cinematic Sound |
Supervising Sound Designer |
Paul Menichini |
Composers â Cinematics |
Neal Acree, Russell Brower, Glenn Stafford |
Sound Design |
David Farmer, Michael Johnson |
Foley Artist |
Gregg Barbanell |
Foley Mixer |
Lucy Sustar |
Cinematic Re-Recording Mixer |
Thomas C. Brewer |
Cinematic Sound Editor |
Clinton D. Jones |
Music |
Composers â Game |
Russell Brower, Derek Duke, Edo Guidotti, Laurence Juber, Joseph Lawrence, Glenn Stafford |
Score Performed by |
Pacific Symphony |
Score Conducted by |
EĂmear Noone |
Orchestration |
Penka Kouneva, Bill Liston |
Scoring Mixer |
John Kurlander |
Diablo Guitars / Dulcimer |
Laurence Juber, Matt Uelmen |
Flutes |
Pedro Eustache |
Electric Cello |
Tina Guo |
Keys / Pipe Organ |
Russell Brower |
Additional Guitars |
Neal Acree |
Solo Vocals |
Kala Balch |
Choral Perfomances for "The Hells" by |
ANĂNA |
Choral Perfomances for "The Hells" Directed by |
Michael McGlynn |
Soloists |
Miriam Blennerhassett, Lucy Champion, Lynn Hialry, Eunan McDonald |
Choir |
Miriam Blennerhassett, Lucy Champion, Michael Dawson, Eoghan Desmond, Monica Donlon, Elaine Donnelly, Lynn Hilary, Hugo Leeney, Vincent Lynch, Eunan McDonald, Paul McGough, Daniel Mac Manus, Tara McNeill, Rory Musgrave, Maeve O Hara, Ronan Sugrue, Victoria Warwick, Rebecca Winckworth |
Choral Perfomances for "The Heavens" by |
London Voices |
Choral Perfomances for "The Heavens" Directed by |
Terry Edwards |
Live Sessions and Orchestration Produced by |
Edo Guidotti |
Supervising Music Copyists |
Dave Wells |
Music Copyists |
David Beatty, Karen Smith, Cathleen Weinrich |
Music Preparation |
Arlen Asher, Shelly Guidotti, Nicole Robitshek |
Orchestral Mock-ups |
Mike Rubino |
Score Recorded at |
Segerstrom Center for the Arts, Renée and Henry Segerstrom Concert Hall |
Assistant Engineers |
Julian David, Ron Streicher |
Recording Consultant for the Renée and Henry Segerstrom Concert Hall |
Loren Thies |
Pro Tools Operator / Editor |
Jorge Velasco |
ANĂNA Recorded at |
Windmill Lane Studios |
Assistant Engineer |
Alan Kelly |
Recording Consultant for ANĂNA |
Brian Masterson |
London Voices Recorded at |
Abbey Road Studios |
Assistant Engineer |
Gordon Davidson |
Orchestra and Choir Stems Mixed at |
John Kurlander (Atlantis Group) |
Voice Over |
Player Characters |
Athena Karkanis (Barbarian - Female), Dorian Harewood (Barbarian - Male), Anna Graves (Demon Hunter - Female), Robin Atkin Downes (Demon Hunter - Male), Rajia Baroudi (Monk - Female), Jamieson Price (Monk - Male), Erica Luttrell (Witch Doctor - Female), Carl Lumbly (Witch Doctor - Male), Grey DeLisle-Griffin (Wizard - Female), Crispin Freeman (Wizard - Male) |
Leading Cast |
Alyson Reed (Adria), Michael Gough (Deckard Cain), Jennifer Hale (Leah), Jonathan Adams (Tyrael) |
Followers |
Sumalee Montano (Enchantress), Troy Baker (Scoundrel), Dominic Keating (Templar), Simon Templeman (Blacksmith), James Hong (Jeweler), Gaille Heideman (Mystic) |
Additional Characters |
Brian George (Abd al-Hazir), Courtenay Kellen Taylor (Asheara), Cree Summer (Auriel), David Sobolov (Azmodan), James Kevin Ward (Belial), Lloyd Sherr (Captain Hale), Greg Ellis (Captain Rumford), Sofia Pirri (Emperor Hakan), Rick Wasserman (Imperius), James Horan (Ithereal), Joe J. Thomas (King Leoric / Skeleton King), Susanne Blakeslee (Maghda), Claudia L. Black (Mistress of Pain), Steven Jay Blum (Zoltun Kulle) |
Additional Voices |
Adam Alexi-Malle, André Sogliuzzo, Anthony Skordi, Ari Rubin, Armin Shimerman, Robert Martin Klein, Brandon Lumbly, Carlos Larkin, Chris Edgerly, Daniel Riordan, David B. Fouquette, David Mallow, Dave Wittenberg, David Lodge, Debi Derryberry, Eliza Jane Schneider, Fred Tatasciore, Gideon Emery, Haaz Sleiman, Helena Charbila, Jake Eberle, James Patrick Stuart, Jason Canning, Jason Marsden, Jason Charles Miller, JB Blanc, Jessica Suzanne Straus, Jim Mahoney, Jim Meskimen, Jim H. Pirri, Joe Brooks, Joe Ochman, John Kassir, Jon Olson, Jonathan Oldham, Jonno Roberts, Julian Holloway, Karen Strassman, Kat Cressida, Keith Silverstein, Kevin Shinick, Kieron Elliott, Marc Worden, Marcelo Tubert, Mark Ivanir, Masasa Moyo, Matt Riedy, Matt Yang King, Michael McConnohie, Michael Sorich, Nicholas Guest, Nick Jameson, Omid Abtahi, Patrick Seitz, Paul Eiding, Paul St. Peter, Peter Sabri, Philece Sampler, Pramod Mani, Raya Meddine, H. Richard Green, Rita Rani, Roger Rose, Roxanne Beckford, Salli Saffioti, Sammy Boyarsky, Sarah Ripard, Scott Whyte, Sharif Ibrahim, Sharmila Devar, Sharon Muthu, Stephanie Sheh, Steve Josefson, Terrence Stone, Therese McLaughlin, T.J. Ramini, Vanessa Marshall, Vernon Wells, Victor Villar-Hausar, Wendee Lee, Yuri Lowenthal, Zach Hanks |
Monster Voice Effects |
Angela Del Priore, Anthony Anderson, Anthony Hansen, Brandy Stiles, Brian Sommer, Candace Thomas, Casey Fulton, Chris Mountain, Darryl Kurylo, David B. Fouquette, David Sanchez, David Sobolov, Dee Bradley Baker, Derek Rakos, Elaine Yang, Fred Tatasciore, Jessica Gee, Joanne Cheng, Joe J. Thomas, Jon Olson, Lani Minella, Marilyn Hughes, Matt Uelmen, Melissa Hutchison, Michael Gough, Nathan LaMusga, Nolan North, Patrick Seitz, Paul Kubit, Peter Lurie, Steven Jay Blum, Susan Silo, Timothy Ismay, Troy Baker, Whit Hetford, William Roseman |
Castin and Voice Director |
Andrea Toyias |
Additional Voice Direction |
Andrea Romano |
Design & Editing |
Kyle Webb |
Dialogue Supervisor |
David Guerrero (LA Studios) |
Dialogue Editors |
John Adair, Ryan Coursey, David Guerrero, Rich Seitz |
Dialogue Recording |
LA Studios â Hollywood CA |
Strike Teams |
Strike Team Leads |
Dustin Browder, Alex Afrasiabi |
Strike Team Members |
Luis Barriga, Jesse Blomberg, Andy Bond, Nick Carver, Erin Catto, Carl Chimes, Bob Colayco, Shane Dabiri, Travis Day, Terrie Denman, Richard Diamant, Timothy Ford, Claudio Gentilini, Geoff Goodman, Matt Gotcher, Carlos Guerrero, Phillip Hillenbrand Jr., Michael Heiberg, Jim Jiang, Jeffrey Kaplan, Sid Kapur, Luke Mancini, Eric Matteson, Nate Miller, Chadd Nervig, Theodore Park, Thomas Pieracci, Billy Shih, Cory Stockton, Chris Thomas, Dominic Qwek |
Video and Post Production |
Supervisor |
Joeyray Hall |
Editor |
Jake Patton |
Filming and Capturing |
Ryan Sly, Jonny Throop |
Sound, Editing & Mixing |
Thomas C. Brewer, Clinton D. Jones |
Music |
Russell Brower, Derek Duke, Glenn Stafford |
Art / Visual Design |
Larissa Bussell |
Additional Production |
Judah Mehler, Mary Ann Skewers |
Platform Services |
Senior Director, Global Platform Services |
Michael H. Gilmartin |
Senior Managers, Platform Services |
Frédéric Baudet (EU), John Herndon, Jong Hyuk Lee (KR) |
Analytics |
Senior Manager |
Jason Walker |
Project Managers |
Edgar Flores, Andy Houghtelin |
Assistant Manager |
Ashok Viswanathan |
Senior QA Analyst |
Anthony Reyes |
Technical Engineers |
John Pombo, Jonathan Hankey, Pietro Gobbato, Andrea Opimitti, Hansa Sawami Wahla |
Data Analyst |
Jin Kim |
Support Services / Support Application Development |
Assistant Manager |
Mark Milan |
Associate Producer |
Clayton Dubin |
Programmers |
Michael Aversa, David Chadwick, Kelly Chun, Francis Fandino, Daniel Favela, Marius Jivan, Daniel Dake Luo, Mike Murphy, Anthony Suh, Nick Urrea, Brian Webb, Gary Young |
Technical Artist |
Lorenzo Augusto Miñaca |
Support Services / Automation |
Assistant Manager |
Brett Roark |
Production Assistant |
Paul Carver |
Lead Programmer |
Bill Warnecke |
Programmers |
Samuel Hopp, Xing Jin, Lucas Johnston, Ryan Landis, Eric Lloyd, Robbie McMahon, Travis Thornton, Christopher Wright, Christopher Yu |
Interns |
Tulio Correa, Stephen Herlihy, Ryan Mourey, Andrew Shurney |
Support Services / Key Requests |
Lead Key Processor |
David Brown |
Key Processors |
Russell Iseri, Gene Rotsch |
Platform Technology |
Technical Director |
Brian Fitzgerald |
Senior Producer |
Melissa Meyer |
Artist |
Ryan Andrew Pearson |
Producers |
Dennis Crow, Stephanie Shaver |
Programming Leads |
Jeffrey C. Jones, JC Park, Kyle N. Riccio, John Yaney, Blaine Whittle |
Programmers |
Jay Baxter, Andrew Bellinger, Rachel Blum, Joel Deaguero, Tom van Dijck, Don Grey, Paul Haban, Aaron Hesse, Isaac Jeon, Juno Kwak, Ken Lamb, Jay Lauffer, Juho Lee, Robert Lin, Terence Lindsey, Keith Miron, Stephen Raub, Alex Tearse-Doyle, Stephen Whiting, Casey Yelland |
Technician |
Monica Alba |
Quality Assurance |
Senior Manager |
Mark Moser |
Managers |
Jonathan A. Mankin, Sean McCrea |
Assistant Managers |
Michael Corpora, Ed Kang, Rick Kennedy, William Roseman, Shawn Su, Taylor Westfall |
Supervisors |
Dustin E. Bosteder, Michael Burghart, Tom Chua, Christopher Clarke, Matt Clifton, Ron Gray, Peter Hsu, Lance Karutz, Jonathan Mason, Hector Melendres, Julio Miranda, Amadeus Phan-Thanh |
Lead Quality Assurance Analyst |
Clint Walls |
Assistant Lead Quality Assurance Analysts |
Kevin M. Carter, Derek Rakos |
Content Specialists |
Jason Briggs, Foster Michael Elmendorf, Joseph Floro, Jonathan Hwang, Sean Masterson, Art Peshkov, Tom Ryan, James Southall, Don Vu |
Lead Quality Assurance Analyst, Battle.Net |
Joel G. Clift |
Assistant Lead Quality Assurance Analysts, Battle.Net |
Jonathan Lien, Kat Parry |
Content Specialists, Battle.Net |
Rob Kuczynski, Matthew Kyle |
Diablo III Product Analysts |
Andrew Aarsvold, Tony Allain, Matthew Allen, Ćukasz BiaĆk, Nathan Brown, Jim Chan, Joanne Cheng, Rhonda Cox, Garret Craig, Hilda Cruz, Christopher Davila, Phillip Dettorre, Carlos Diaz, Richard Dievendorff, Alexander Dragojlovic, Garrett Elmendorf, Martin Falster, Ryan J. Felton, Duncan Field, Matthew Fieler, Tyler Fuchs, Denis Genest, Joshua Greenford, Cynthia Hall, Jason T. Hall, Nam Han, Michael Horning, Salvatore Ianiero, Mark Kelada, Neal Kochhar, Erik Larson, Cathy Lee, Ben Lilley, Rebecca S. Lin, Asher Yonah Litwin, Anthony Lowery, Jeffrey Manners, Neemaa Meskin, Tony Misgen, Robert Pionke, Daniel Percy Polcari, Matthew K. Rader, Joseph D. Ransom, Jessica Richards, Rob Rivera, William Robertson, Michael G. Schwan Jr., Charles Soon, Victoria W. Tao, Dustin Trimble, Stephen Neil Valdez, Darian Vorlick, Steven Walker Jr., David P. Warner, Herman Waters, Michael Westergaard, Phillip Williams, Steven Worcester |
Other Product Analysts |
Gareth Ackerman, Mark Allen Agustin, Lee Ake, Michael Alcorn, Steven Alexander, Vanessa Allen, Stephen Alvarado, Christian Avina, Athena Anderson, David G. Anderson, Evan Aronson, Kyle Aronson, Seamus Auck, August Ayala, George Backus, Ciji Bambrick, George Bancroft, Dylan Bates, Adam F. Baxter, Shawn Benson, David Biggs, Justin Boehm, Robert Boxeth, Christopher Boyd, Brandon Brennan, Brent Brewington, Jon Briggs, Matthew Browning, Andrew Buczacki, Christine Cadman, Kayleigh Calder, Kevin Caldwell, Zach Callanan, Jessica Castillo, Chris Cavalieri, Matthew Cederquist, Bonnie Chang, Jonathan Chen, Michelle Chicos, Davis Christiansen, Bret Cocking, Linny Cooke, Donnie Cornwell, Jared Coulston, Wendy Cowles, Jonathan Coyle, Brett Crawford, Ryan Crow, Hunter Curren, Daniel Dao, Kyle Dates, Jacob Lingo, Timothy Davis, Whitney D. Day, Andrew De Sousa, Christian Decomain, Jason DeFord, Noel Del Castillo, Cynthia Dickson, Eric Dobbs, Landon Doi, David Dubenko, Megan Embree, William Ebright, Ahmad Eletreby, Thomas Ellis, Victor Esquivias, Timothy Evans, Brian Fattorini, Austin Feeney, Daniel Flannagan, Tina Fu, Joshua Fuesting, Jean-Marc Genest, Nicole Gillett, Matt Grubb, Kevin Gu, Spencer Halls, Herbert Haneke, Eric Hansen, John Harlan, Kyle Hartline, Patrick Heagany, Jeffrey James Hicks, Jesse J. Hill, Nicholas Hill, Ron Hodge, Charles Hodgens, Sean Hogan, Mike Hong, Zach Hopp, Kevin Horng, Kenneth Huang, Leanne Huynh, Brian Inboden, Sarah Inman, Adam Z. Jackson, Brandon Jacobson, Charles Chad Jarrett, Scott Johnston, Timothy Jones, Ty Julian, David Kerwin, John J. Kim, Alicia Kim, Lawrence King, David Kingsbury, Keith Kodama, Daniel Kramer, Jason K. Kwon, Nathan La Musga, Kyle Langs, Aaron Larson, Donald Lawrenz III, Magdalena Lazarov, Kieu Le, Brandon Lee, Brian Lee, Frankie Lee Jr., Angela Li, Frances Lin, Richard Lin, Jonathan Loeffler, Nicholas A. Louie, Cynthia Loyd-Peterson, John Lynch, Joseph Magdalena, Steve Martinez, Ryan Matsuba, John Maurer, Jared Mayberry, Andrew McClain, Gilbert McGuire, Jeramy McIntyre, Byron Mehlsack, Emily Mei, Vincent Morrison, Franklin Mummert, Major Mummert, Krystine Munshower, Anthony Nassar, Alexander Neyman, Dan V. Nguyen, Kevin O'Brien, David Ortiz, David Pacanowsky, Erika Page, Trevor Page, Jessica Paul, Carlos Penate Salazar, Sheila Perez, Max Peters, Kyle Phillips, Brian Pierron, Roy L. Pitts, Aaron Ponoroff, Michael Powell, Lance Powell, Breyanna Powell, Dana Pull, David Quick, Sverre Rasmussen, Timothy Reiff, Dustin Remmel, Jared Ritter, Jacob T. Rodriguez, Scott Rofe, Carlin Rogers, Joseph Romano, Desirae Rubio, Matthew Runyan, Charles Salzman, David Sanchez, Christopher Sappington, Michael Sassone, Chris Savolskis, Michael Schembari, Ryan Schwind, Andrew Sciamatta, Aaron Sedillo, Justin Shapp, Travis Shute, Jeffrey Shyy, Andrew Silvernail, Kurt Sparkuhl, Rick Spears, Nolan Speed, Trey Spisak, Kevin M. Starr, Michael Wesley Stratton, Andrew Strunk, Paul Sullivan, Gabriel Swan, Steven L. Swickard, Alexander T. Swift, Jennifer Szmurlo, Graig Taylor, Maxfield Thompson, Michael Thompson, Travis Thornton, Marco Tormo, Scott Trujillo, Joe M. Truong, Jimmy Truong, Rodney Tsing, Thomas Twedell, Zachary Unsell, Nathaniel Valenta, Adam Van Dyke, Daniel Van Essen, George Vasiliadis, Andrew Vassallo, Lewis Villamar, Gurpreet Wahla, Richard Washburn, Tiffany K. Wat, Jenica Waters, Thomas S. Watson, Shawn Webb, Clifton Wilcox, Peter Woo, Matthew Worcester, Chuangyang Yang, Eric Yasukochi, David Yoon, Kea Yonni, Rebecca Ysteboe, Kevin Zhao |
Additional Testing |
Timothy Daniels, Timothy Ismay, Scott Keenan, Nicholas M. Pisani, Angela Del Priore |
Interns |
Graham Berger, Brian Choi, Henry Kung, Nicki Broderick |
Technical Quality Assurance |
Manager |
Ted Louie |
Assistant Managers |
Arec Nevers, Tharlie Richardson, Kenneth PinĂł (EU) |
Supervisors |
Todd Attaway, Steve McClory, Ian S. Nelson, Shaina Peshkov |
Technical Quality Assurance Team Leads |
Lynn DeVries, James R. Leaman, David Loya, Gilbert Samuelian, Eric Thibeau, Jason Weng |
Technical Quality Assurance Assistant Team Leads |
Daniel Berman, Nicholas Buczynski, John Carpenter, Benjamin LeBar, Matt M. Patterson, Ronny Yoon |
Technical Quality Assurance Specialists |
Ed Hanley, Albert Portillo |
Technical Quality Assurance Analysts |
Ken Adams, Raphael Ahad, Rie Arai, Dan Bach, Nate Barber, Joseph Barbour, Alexys Baxter, Jerome A. Bonoan, Scott Chaney, Zachary Chow, Benjamin Chu, Chad Daley, Andrew Dank, Michael Dinger, Dustin Distefano, Trevor Drissel, Ryan Dromgoole, Collin Gilbert, Ralph Gutierrez, Mark Kamimoto, Emily Knief, Joseph Lewis, Joshua R. Lewis, Kevin Matthews, Dan Morgan, Stephen Murray, Scott Newman, Nicholas Nguyen, Adam Portillo, William Powers, Brad Rhodes, Bob Richardson, JJ Robinson, Andrew Russell, Devin Saverline, Anthony Sierra, Shaun C. Smiley, Josh Thomas, Devin M. Webster, Jonny Yore, Nick Yore, Christian Berwind (EU), Manuel Dangl (EU), Alyona Duclap (EU), Vincent Moulin (EU), JerĂłnimo PĂ©rez Papadopoulos (EU), Patricia PĂ©rez Vera (EU), Arnaud Schwarz (EU) |
Compatibility |
Assistant Manager |
Luis Rivas |
Supervisor |
Steve McClory |
Compatibility Team Lead |
Jason Kwan |
Assistant Compatibility Team Leads |
James Gilbertson, Matthew S. Sherman |
Development Team Liaisons |
Ken DePalo, Danny H. Nguyen |
Compatibility Analysts |
Byron Black, Caroline HernĂĄndez, Anton Hsin, Steven Jaquith, Ray Laubach, Christopher John Mountain, Nigel Nikitovich, Michael Reardon, Ian Sorensen, Benjamin Sykes, Lawrence Wei, Jose Zamora |
Localization |
Producers |
Andrew Vestal, Arthur Flew |
Localization & QA Coordinator |
Antoine Dulac |
Localization Manager |
Joonho Lee, Inés Rubio, Jeffrey Tang |
Localization Assistant Managers |
Tristan Lhomme, Alexander Lyubov, Pablo MartĂn Siota |
Localization Supervisor |
ConcepciĂłn GonzĂĄlez, Hao Yuan |
Localization Audio Specialists |
Kai Moosmann, Frédéric Vasseur, Ainara Echaniz Olaizola |
Localization Leads |
Wonyoung Choi, Hank Hsu, Hawk Li, Alexis Roy-Petit, Carmen Priego, Stefan Schmitt, Alena Yakavets |
Localization Engineers |
Castilian Spanish |
MarĂa Ermitas Barrasa RodrĂguez, David FlĂłrez Herrero, ConcepciĂłn GonzĂĄlez, MartĂn Goñi Torres, MarĂa de los Ăngeles RodrĂguez Marrero, Paula del Valle SĂĄnchez |
French |
Claire Amon-Bajard, Christelle Bravin, Bruno Cailloux, Anne-Sophie Denglos, Thomas Ernoux, Anne Studer, Anne VĂ©tillard |
German |
Alexander Böning, Florian Descher, Robin Drefs, Sebastian Ewald, Stefanie Jahn, Julika Mitschker, Katja Raaf, Katharina Reiche, Andrea TĂŒger |
Korean |
Shinyong Ha, Hyang Jung, June Kim, Kyoungho Ko, Minjin Lee, Wade Lim, Harry Park, Yooshin Yang, Gayeong Yoo |
Russian |
Maria Artamonova, Svetlana Gribanova, Maria Kokova, Ekaterina Krasnikova, Ievgen Makarevych, Aliya Roslova, Igor Sobolevsky |
Simplified Chinese |
Lei Li, Gabriel Liu, Emil Lu, Pu Jiang, Kevin Shen, Maverick Wu, Alexis Zhang, Eric Zhang |
Traditional Chinese |
Frank Chang, Felicia Chen, Chris Hu, Ross Lai, Yian Lee, Jessie Lin, William Tan, Kenneth Tung |
Italian (Synthesis) |
Vincenzo Beretta, Pietro Dattola, Leonardo Gajo (Lead), Luca Reynaud (Lead), Daniele Tamagni, Alberto Trentanni |
Brazilian Portuguese (Alpha CRC) |
Bruno Galiza, Elton Mesquita, Yuri Riccaldone, Rodrigo Santos, Edmo Suassuna Filho (Lead) |
Latin American Spanish (Alpha CRC) |
Melina Carbajales, HĂ©ctor Alfredo GomĂĄ, Javier Gomez (Lead), Alexis Jonatan Jelin, Ivan Alexis Rotondo |
Polish (Alpha CRC) |
Marcin Bojko, Ryszard Chojnowski (Lead), MaĆgorzata KoczaĆska, Adrian Wajer |
Localization QA Manager |
Yvonne Shi |
Localization QA Assistant Managers |
Michael C. Chen, Marc Ho, Alexander Ipfelkofer, Rubén López Gonzålez, Maxim Mizin |
Localization QA Supervisor |
Matthew Coburn, Sanghak Jeon, Allen Sung, Siyi Xia |
Localization QA Leads |
Thomas Chabrier, Carlos GodĂł BorrĂĄs, Natalia Goncharova, Ricardo Mora ExpĂłsito, Daniel Huang, Byungwoo Kwon, Michael Radnitz, Frank Zhang |
Localization QA Specialist |
Pablo Lloreda FernĂĄndez |
Localization QA Analysts |
Brazilian Portuguese |
Carlos Almeida Jr, Hsing H. Lee, Jared Morgan, Thiago Schreiner, Robert R. Wilson |
Castilian Spanish |
Sergi Berjano, Irene Buesa GarcĂa, Diego Gutierrez, Pedro FernĂĄndez Prieto, Marta PĂ©rez GarcĂa, Isidro TĂ©llez de Gregorio, Juan JosĂ© de la Torre GarcĂa |
French |
Maxence Fleury, Stéphane Lam, Rémi Le Thery, Graziella Marie, Simon Rimbert, Benjamin Schmidt, Frédéric Tabard |
German |
Marco Baier, Jan Becker, Ben Choi, Stefan Christ, Thomas Flöter, Markus Peters, Daniel Radschun, Peter Schneider |
Korean |
Jeehyun Hwang, Dorothy Kang, Brian Euiyoul Kim, Jung Hwan Kim, Eunae Kong, Jaeyang Kwak, Haneul Lee, Kyungjoon Lee, Sowon Lee, Terri Lee, Jaewoo Mo, Dayeong Oh, Heeyoung Park, Yonghun Song |
Latin American Spanish |
Xiaohu Alcocer, Ricardo DurĂĄn, Jimmie Jaimes, Hugo Miranda, Hector Morales, Cruz Ramirez, Gustavo Waehneldt |
Russian |
Nikolay Bytskevich, Victor Dobrovatov, Iakov Dyskin, Anton Kochergin, Andrey Kuzmin, Maria Maisenovich, Anton Mikhaylov, Alexey Pyatikhatka, Aliaksei Sedzin, Olga Sokolenko |
Simplified Chinese |
Jiro Cai, Leon Dang, Ryan Gu, Jack Guo, Jenny Liu, Chunji Qiu, Buffon Sun, Juelin Wang, Mingxian Wang, Marvin Wu, Andy Xu, He Zhang, Wang Zhiliang |
Traditional Chinese |
Arthur Chang, John Chen, Yung-Chi Chia, Martin Chung, Wen-Chin Deng, Tzuan Huang, Andy Liu, Qiao Qi, Vincent Chia-Lun Tsai, Dean Yang, Eric Yi Lin |
Italian |
Laura Baccolini, Adriano James Majocchi (Synthesis), Nicola Ferloni (Synthesis) |
Polish |
Emilia Kupiec (Alpha CRC), Krzysztof Kurek, Marcin Serkies (Alpha CRC), MichaĆ Ćabocha (Alpha CRC) |
Additional Localization |
Italian (Synthesis) |
Manuel Auletta (Sound Engineer), Leonardo Gajo (Voice Direction), Matteo Ormellese (Sound Engineer), Adriano Dezulian (Sound Engineer) |
Brazilian Portuguese, Latin American Spanish, Polish, and Support (Alpha CRC) |
Daniela CĂĄceres Becker (Project Manager), Olivier Cabart (Games Division Manager), Vassilis Chamalidis, Tayshiro Kudo (Graphics), Paul Mangell, Bruno Mello (Audio Assistant), Peter Nash, Isabelle Weiss, Felippe Montez (Project Manager), Marcelo Barreto Nick (Audio Assistant), Priscila Caiado (Audio Assistant), Maisa Fonseca (Audio QA), Niran Elçi, Mehmet ĂzgĂŒr Ăaylak (Lead), Hasan GĂŒmen, Zeynep KaragözoÄlu (Lead), Sertaç Kılıcı, Koray Ăzbudak, BarÄ±Ć Yıldırım |
Regional Audio Recording Studios |
AKâLA KARA Production, Atomic Sound Studio, DNA Diseño en Audio, Start International Polska, Som de Vera Cruz EstĂșdios CinematogrĂĄficos |
Training and Departmental Development |
Senior Manager |
Chris Clark |
Supervisor |
Nate Shapiro |
Trainers |
Felix Embree, Sine Gov, Daniel Julian, Emily Knief |
Intern |
Rex Luther |
Web & Mobile Services |
Creative Director, Online Services |
Mike Hein |
Technical Director |
Ali Vatani |
Leads |
Dave C. Chan, Patrick Eger, Vincent Francoeur, Steve McGarrity |
User Experience |
Jim Bunzol, Wei Chen, Breanne Miller, Keith Rhee, Jaeson Welch, Ming Xia |
Web Designers |
Alan Carr, Christopher Deutsch, Thomas Heger, Seonghak Jung, Junho Kim, René Koiter, Jeff Liu, Juyoung Oh, Bryan Rathman, Angela Del Priore, Bao Tran |
Web Editors |
Geoff Fraizer, Eddie Lee, Martin Leidenfrost, Otavio Lessa, Ryan Quinn, Jaime Scheffler |
Web Engineers |
Cord Bartlett, Woonchang Beck, Todd Blank, D. Scott Boyce, Qi Ming Chen, Diane Cochran, Guillaume Cournoyer, Evangelia D, Sarah Doebler, David Eckel, Nick Gerakines, Victor Gonzalez Jr., Kwangbum Ha, Fanny Suh, Miles Johnson, Wonhee Jung, Ockkyoung Leem, Spenser Li, Pavel Maisenovich, Chris Myles, Joonho Park, Sanyong Park, Ian Roberts, Vlad Semenov, Hwachul Shin, Anselmo Talotta, Andy Tran, Daniel A. Weltz, Ray Xiao |
Web Producers |
Sangeon Bae, Jeremy Dela Rosa, Romain Dijoux, Sunyoung Kim, Benjamin Lam, Seyong Lee, Jenny Liu, Rainer Mayer, Maria Page, Russell Pippin |
Mobile Team |
Bryan Chang, Steven Gabriel, Zachary Pfaff, Jason MacAllister, Tony Shih, Christopher Yim |
Interns |
Jesse Elconin, Omid Farivar |
Special Thanks |
Michael Su |
Europe Team |
Regional Manager |
Yann Pallatier |
Project Managers |
Olivier Fourel |
Web Designers |
Sören Geier, Prune Moldawan, Alix Nguyen |
Web Editors |
Eddy BĂ©chu, Thibaud Bertin, Carlos Adrian Fernandez Plaza, Bernd Gottsmann, Irina Kneller, Oliver Kurth, Kelly Lopez, Pierre Rosenthal, Patricio MĂ©kong Talavera, Joseph Toaff, Tomasz Zabczynski |
Special Thanks |
Elina Bytskevich |
Korea Team |
Senior Manager |
Hyojin Bae |
Assistant Manager |
Joowan Kim |
Web Producers |
Minhyouk Pack, Min Yang, Minseok Seo |
Web Engineers |
Ajin Kim, Jungeun Lee, One Yoon, Dooyong Oh |
Web Designers |
Hyunsuk Cheong, Sangwook Kim |
Web Service Designer |
Eunjin Nam |
Web Editors |
Ayoung Kim, Jieun Kim |
Special Thanks |
Minseok Seo |
China Team |
Web Producer |
Tang YanFeng |
Web Engineers |
Huang Xiaoqiang, Yang Yanping, Yu Yaodong |
Web Designers |
Andy Jin, Wang Wei |
Web Content Editors |
Chu Ching, Jay Zhang |
Corporate Applications |
Director, Global Corporate Applications |
Stephen Nees |
Senior Producer |
Adam Schrader |
Producers |
Sarah White, Justin Goad, Stephanie Krutsick, Marcos Morin, Ann Vanderhelm |
Programming Leads |
Tom Anderson, Mark Kockerbeck, Sasha Sydoruk |
Programmers |
Cliff Chinn, Neil Chopra, Thomas DuPont, Rick Faaberg, Dan Fearing, Dan Friedman, Boris Giftge, Jordan Irwin, Ryan Karg, Kenneth Lim, Byron Lo, Mark Greenwald, David Nguyen, Teddy Pao, Steven Pereyda, Michael Stum, Shaun Wilson |
User Experience |
Carol Lam, David Nguyen |
Information Technology |
Global Director |
Robert Van Dusen |
Senior Manager, Global Network Operations & Engineering |
Chris Glover |
Senior Manager, Global Network Operations |
Hung Nguyen |
Regional Managers |
Travis Biegun, Steven Hwang, Dustin Koupal, Kangho Lee, Julien Mariani, Hyeshik Yoon |
Network Operations Project Management Lead |
Jorge Baranda |
Network Operations Project Managers |
Mark Davenport, James Ridgers, Dan Scauzillo |
Network Operations Engineering Manager |
Dat Nguyen |
Network Operations Engineering Lead |
Andrew Barcinski, Matthew Eagleson |
Network Operations Engineering |
Chris Antenesse, Nicholas Downs, Dwight Harvey, Jeff Kongswangwongsa, Changkoo Lee, Norberto Lopes, Adrian Luff, Casey Suyeto |
Network Operations Database Administration Lead |
David Squier |
Network Operations Database Administration |
Armando Abanilla, David Ashman, Michael Chizewski, Alexander Daurskikh, Chris Pruitt, Stefan Ward, Albert Wong, Jaime Wood, Ryan Zapanta |
Network Operations Implementation Lead |
James T. Yen |
Network Operations Implementation |
Doug Baggett, Jonathan Berube, Kevin Drain, Corey Louie, Michael Mulen, Christopher Peters |
Network Operations Administration Lead |
Matthew McEligot |
Network Operations Administration Supervisor |
Maciej Drobny, Robert Meyer |
Network Operations Administration |
Yunhwan Ahn, Justin Beard, Charles Berman, Carl Brumm, Joshua Caskey, Max Chen, Michael Everett, Aaron Greusel, Thomas Hicks, Joseph Holley, Gichang Hong, Mourad Kaci, Hee Won Kim, David Louks, Eric Nelson, Riccardo Pittau, Gary Reeb, Paulo Santos, Michael Schaefer, Mathew Smiley, Jason Wang, Ty Williams, Steven Yu, Andrew Zhu |
Network Operations Center Lead |
David Wareham |
Network Operations Center Supervisors |
Gandalf Brahm, Josh Downs, Minhong Kim, Chris Swoner |
Network Operations |
Erik Andersson, Chris Bosman, Ahren Boulanger, Matthew Carcel II, Ryan Conley, Sylvain Delvaux, Timothy Hanson, Jonathan Hosmer, Jeremy M. Jackson, Taehee Kang, Justin D. Lo, Anthony Mercado, Peter Hanchul Na, Fabien Poussin, Andy Qian, Henrik Schöpel, Josh Slater, Alex Tan, Christopher Towne, Steven Tran, Anthony Williams |
Manager, Global Strategy |
John Gordon |
Knowledge Management |
Rosemary Donato |
Strategy Analyst |
Christopher Benners |
Manager, Global Information Services |
Yong Yoon |
Regional Information Services Managers |
Chad Bruttomesso, Jiyi Cai, Hyungsuk Choi, Eric Kou, Danny N. Nguyen, John Robertson, Benjamin Yamada |
Information Services Project Managers |
Quentin Giraud, JJ Lee, Trish Lee, Thierry Sudan, Ania Wieteski |
Information Services Engineering Leads |
Forrest Bowling, Mike Pearce |
Information Services Engineering |
Weonseok Choi, Mary Estrada, Brian Hill, Bryan Ludwig, Zak Meekins, Rob Nolen, Jason Wynsen |
Information Services Administration Leads |
Edward Bui, Glyn Hopkins, Matthew Jordan, Lars KĂŒhne, Mike Moneymaker, Brian Murillo, Thi K. Nguyen |
Information Services Administration |
Robert Bustamante, Jamal Davis, Richard Farrimond, Gilbert Fontaine, Stanley Fu, Lutz Haunstein, Thomas Jauneault, Yan Kahlé, Sean Kilgore, Junghoon Kim, Yongjun Kim, Jaemin Ko, Gordon Lathan, Adam Lee, Sebastien Leterrier, Sean Matheis, Vincent Moitrot, François Noël, Ben Orchard, Taylor Russ, Justin Talbott, Stefan Thompson, Anderson X. Tran |
Information Services Technicians |
Carol Alvarez, Jeff Boccuzzi, Sunghee Choi, Max Chou, Rich J. Chu, Dat Ho, Charlotte Kessler, Philip Kim, Albert Koh, Luke Lu, Baptiste Moisson, Brice Petibas, Taran Sprake, Bill Tubbs, Benjamin Williams, James Wong, Andrew Yeung, Renato Yoon |
Senior Manager, Global Security |
Chris Fajardo |
Security Engineering |
Michael Caron, Curtis Castrapel, Scott Harrison |
Security Administration |
Michael Lim, Richard Reischman, Tim Vo |
Site Security |
Ray Grant, Richie Kharrat, Michael Muscarella |
Compliance |
Robert Perugini, Bill Preston, Chris Voss |
Disaster Recovery |
Eric Thedaker |
Administrative Assistant |
Sonal Patel |
International Operations |
VP & Executive Managing Director, International Operations |
Michael Ryder |
International Projects Director |
Amy Morhaime |
ANZ |
Marketing |
Chris C. Davey (ANZ) |
Public Relations |
Nick O'Shea (ANZ) |
China |
Regional Managing Director |
Alex Tai (CN & TW) |
Operation Director |
Nichol Bradford (CN), Che-Yuan Wang (TW) |
Project Manager |
Xifang Zhang (CN), Jerome Wu (CN), Tengying Yu (TW), Stan Wang (TW) |
Regional Technology Director |
Taewon Yun (CN) |
Europe |
Managing Director |
Jean-Philippe Agati |
Administrative Assistant |
Lara Machado |
Senior Director of Operations |
Delphine Le Corre |
Project Manager |
Thomas Johnsen, Emmanuel Obert, Martin Tegner |
Korea |
Managing Director |
Young-Jay Paik |
Executive Assistant |
Mira Bae |
Operations Director |
Stanley Kim |
Associate Project Manager |
Angie Heo |
Technology Director |
Changuk Park |
Latin America |
Regional Managing Director |
Steve Huot |
Operations |
TomĂĄs Cortijo (Spanish Speaking South America), Ivan Kako (Brazil), Alejandro Hernandez Ramos (MĂ©xico) |
Global Marketing |
Rafael Tello (LatAm), Thiago Appella (Brazil) |
International Community & eSports Manager |
Santiago Baranda (LatAm) |
Global Community & eSports Development |
Washington Andrade (LatAm), Jesse Perez (LatAm), Susana Monroy (LatAm) |
Public Relations Manager |
Ana-Luisa Mota (LatAm) |
Public Relations |
Andre de Abreu (Brazil) |
Assistant |
Olga Mata (LatAm) |
South East Asia |
Director, Business Operations |
Eddy Meng |
Project Manager |
Jaclyn Lo |
Human Resources |
Jennifer Asuncion (SEA) |
Finance |
Hugo Mimoun (SEA & TW), Linda Zhu (SEA) |
Public Relations |
Daniel Goh (SEA) |
Regional Network Operations Managers |
Hyeshik Yoon (SEA) |
International Community & E-Sports Managers |
Jaclyn Lo (SEA) |
Marketing |
Global Marketing Head |
Neal Hubbard |
HQ Marketing |
Jason Anderson, Chris Bartzatt, Bob Brown, Kevin B. Carter, Ryan Davis, Paul Dowling, John Heinecke, Marc Hutcheson, Michael Lawrence, Tomas Melian, Lyndsi Revis |
Marketing Creative Services |
Dave Amason, Mike Carrillo, Zachary Hubert, Erik Jensen, Steven L. Parker, Bev Williams, Caroline Wu Bonti |
Regional Marketing |
Thiago Appella (LA), Yunho Bae (KR), Anne Bérard (EU), Eric Chauveau (EU), Mark Clements (EU), Luca Cominelli (EU), Sara Fernåndez (EU), Mouna Ferré (EU), George Georgiou (EU), Ashley Hsu (TW), Chimoon Hwang (KR), Jinho Jang (KR), Steve Kang (KR), Eusoo Kim (KR), Jinhwan Kim (KR), Cédric Maréchal (EU), Dmitry Martirosyan (EU), Kyungin Min (KR), Markus Neumann (EU), Patrick Lee (KR), Stéphane Perroud (EU), Emilie Pujol (EU), Francisco Bolaños Santana (EU), Olivier Spaargaren (EU), Jonas StÄlros (EU), Brett Sun (CN), Rafael Tello (LA), Wilfrid Vinmer (EU), Amanda Wang (TW), Sam Wang (CN), Maggie Xiao (CN), Robin Zhu (CN) |
Public Relations |
Vice President of Global Public Relations |
Lisa Bucek-Jensen |
Regional Vice President, Public Relations & Communications Management |
Julia Gastaldi (EU) |
Directors of Public Relations |
Rob Hilburger, Roger Sun (CN) |
Director, Communications & Public Affairs |
Christy Um |
Senior Manager, Public Affairs |
PhilSoo Shin (KR) |
Public Affairs |
Hyukjoon Choi (KR), Chuljo Yun (KR) |
Public Relations Managers |
Christian Beer (DE; CH; AT), Jonnie Bryant (UK; IE), Bob Colayco, Luca Cominelli (IT), Guy Cunis (EU), Shon Damron, Chris C. Davey (ANZ), Sara FernĂĄndez, Daniel Goh (SEA), Alexandre Lennuyeux (FR), Tom Lindgren (Nordic), Ana-Luisa Mota (LatAm), Kyounghwa Park (KR), Olivier Spaargaren (BNL), Jiyoon Yoon (KR), Michael Wu (CN) |
Public Relations & Community Manager of Taiwan, Hong Kong, and Macau |
Chi Liu (TW) |
Public Relations |
Andre de Abreu (Brazil), Lyndsi Achucarro, Patrick Beja (EU), Pierre-Yves Deslandes (EU), Jookyoung Hyun ('Sarah), Seung Hyun Jung (KR), Nick O'Shea (AU), Moonhee Park (KR), Kacy Sparks, Michael Wu (CN) |
Senior Editorial Manager |
Gil Shif |
Editor |
Sean Molloy |
Associate Editors |
Gareth Hughes, Gerald Villoria |
Internal Communications Manager |
Kamini Tiwari |
Editorial & Internal Communications Manager |
Ross Atherton (EU) |
Internal Communications |
Moonyoung Baik, Anne Bargemann (EU), Guillaume Bloch (EU), Samantha Bong, Andrew Kim (KR), Paul McSherry (EU), Mark Nash, Anita Rice, Stuart White (EU), Vale Yu (CN) |
Director, Global Events |
Steven L. Parker |
Senior Manager, Events |
Elisha Factor Cabrera |
Internal Events Manager |
Elodie Dupuis (EU) |
Events |
William Bezou (EU), Benjamin Elgueta, Laura Halasa Grant, Pauline Hammelet (EU), Jessica Waldrop, Claire Zarb (IE) |
Additional Public Relations |
Ryan Arbogast, Lauren Stracner, Jiyoon Yoon (KR) |
Community and E-Sports |
Director, Global Community And E-Sports |
Ilja Rotelli |
International Community & E-Sports Managers |
Santiago Baranda (LA), Cody Chen (TW), Ramon Hermann (EU), Minshik Kim (KR), Jinkyu Ko (KR), Yue Zhang (CN) |
Global Community Development |
Washington Andrade (LA), Olga Banina (EU), Marcus Bishop (NA), Sofiane Brahimi (EU), Jonathan Brown (NA), Marie Cabot (EU), Stephen Chang (NA), Woonki Cho (KR), Brandon Christenson (NA), Stefano Cozzi (EU), JosĂ© Ignacio de AndrĂ©s (EU), Emmanuel Foissy (EU), Nik Gianozakos (NA), Nicolas Guion (EU), Stefanie Gwinner (EU), Ashley Harman (EU), Jungho Han (KR), Junghoon Heo (KR), Andrew Hsu (NA), Leonidas Hsu (TW), Tobias Jahns (EU), Stephanie Johnson (NA), Randy Jordan (NA), Sunna Kim (KR), Marina Kiupa (EU), Liam Knapp (NA), Albert Konrad (EU), Kimberly LeCrone (NA), Jongwon Lee (KR), Marino Lee (KR), Seung-Woo Lee (KR), Claude Lin (TW), Nicole Lorenz (EU), Christine Martens (EU), Susana Monroy (LA), Chung Ng (NA), Benedikt Oehmen (EU), Yooseok Pan (KR), Byunghun Park (KR), Jesse Perez (LA), John Pingol (NA), Rafael Raudry (NA), CĂ©drik Razafimanantsoa (EU), Roberto Rios (EU), Alejandro Riveiro de la Peña (EU), Kester Robison (NA), Matthew Rodig (NA), MarĂa Dolors Sanchez CarnicĂ© (EU), Krzysztof Sazon (EU), Bo Selmer-Hansen (EU), Nicholas Solano (NA), Danielle L. Vanderlip (NA), Belinda Vaughan (EU), Ben Wang (CN), Micah Whipple (NA), Chad Wingerd (NA), Eric Yco (NA), Jino Yoo (KR), Chris Zhu (CN), Kenny Zigler (NA) |
Global E-Sports |
Junsun Choi (KR), Changwoon Jung (NA), Kibong Kook (KR), Jaeho Lee (KR), Marc S. Olbertz (EU), Joshua Owyang (NA), Robert Simpson (NA) |
Legal |
Vice President & General Counsel |
Eric Roeder |
Deputy General Counsel & Co-Product-Lead |
Rod Rigole |
Co-Product-Lead |
Kevin Crook |
Legal Team |
Jane Chen, Kevin Crook, Lynda Do, Satoru Hamada, Ronald Jentges, Fritz Kryman, Denis Kurlyukov, James Riordan, Colleen Ryan, Tracy Gibbs, Rosa Sayavong, Wonho Seok, Sylvia Whiteshield, Sungkye Yi |
Human resources |
Vice President, Global Human Resources |
Denise Dunlap |
Human Resources Director, CS & International |
Jesse Meschuk |
Human Resources Director, Product Development |
Erika Sayre-Smith |
Human Resources, North America |
Jennifer Bowden, Christy Campbell, William Carroll, Emy Deutsch, Chris Dock, Ann Grealy, Judi Hart, Dennis Hof, Michelle Rocha, Geoff Rowe, Michelle Secrest, Daniela Shani |
Human Resources, Europe |
Mariele Weber (Regional HR Director), Anne Brunet, Sophie Chevet, Juliette Durand, Michelle Fogarty, Ruddy Foucan, Susan Hurley, Zhang Luo, Nawel Merad, Melissa Moloney, Lisa O'Brien, Laetitia Planchon |
Human Resources, Asia |
Jennifer Asuncion (SEA), Sunny Hwang (Regional HR Director - KR), Jihyun Jeon (KR), Philgon Kim (KR), Jasun Koo (KR), Wenfei Sun (Regional HR Director â CN & TW), Phyllis Huang (TW), Jenny Zheng (CN), Sandy Wu (CN/TW) |
Senior Manager, Global HR Systems |
Lisa Pozarich |
HR Systems |
Sunshine Saintonge |
Director, Global Learning & Organizational Development |
Lisa Pearce |
Talent Acquisition, North America |
Kriste Stull, Meghan Wiley, Sumer Faubert, Christina Freeman, Tara M. Hsu, Cat Kocher, Hedy Lavinsky, Melissa Lopez |
Learning & Organizational Development, North America |
Lara Ali, Julie Farbaniec, Marije Korver, Sunshine Okano, Sabrina Meditz |
Talent Acquisition, Europe |
Patrick Deschamps, Elaine Dineen, Christopher Kopetschek, Iwona Macesowicz, Nathalie Verges |
Learning & Organizational Development, Europe |
Caroline Kehoe, Anne Stengel |
Talent Acquisition, Asia |
Dooeun Jang (KR) |
Learning & Organizational Development, Asia |
Jiwoong Hwang (KR), George Li (CN), Ally Park (KR) |
Director, Global Talent Acquisition |
Lenny Grossi |
Finance |
Vice President of Global Finance |
Mark Almeida |
Finance & Accounting |
Andrew Amadi, Tobias Beclin (EU), Carol Bolger (EU), Julia Bruder (EU), Shien Chang, Hyejin Cho (KR), Yunkwan Cho (KR), Sean Culmer, Benoit Dufour (EU), David Gee, Sean Gu (CN), Grace Huh (KR), Jiyoung Jung (KR), Anna Kemmis (EU), Mandy Lawton (EU), Sunok Lim (KR), Hugo Mimoun (TW & SEA), Marie Lin (TW), Lyons Lv (CN), Adam Plushner, Fanny Siellet (EU), Teh Hong Sing (CN), Wendy Sun (CN), Taeseung Yang (KR), Sungwon Yoon (KR), Vince Xiao (CN), Melody Wang (CN), Nicholas Wright (EU), MiaoMiao Zhou (CN), Linda Zhu (CN), Administration, Sehwa An (KR), AnaĂŻs Bocianowski (EU), Lacey Caragan, Jamie Crooks, Jaslyn He (CN), Joan Jiang (CN), Carlos Lucero, Lara Machado (EU), Dagmara Mieszala (EU), Young Namgoong (KR), Haissel Neira, Lynette Lysaght Oliver (EU), Eunbom Park (KR), Sherry Shi (CN), Kelly Shu (CN), Ryan Schenck, Inma Utrilla (EU), Stephanie Vinesiu (EU) |
Licensing & Business Development |
Sr. Director, Global Licensing & Business Development |
Matthew Beecher |
Business Development |
Marc M. Dion, Michael Kim (KR), Steven Price, Matt Nutt |
Licensing |
Jon Bias, Jason Bischoff, Jerry Chu, Frederic Guy (EU), Graham Hill, George Hsieh, Kat Hunter, Christophe Poupon (EU), Sebastian Ryu (KR), Fung Thai, Audrey Vicenzi (EU) |
Business Intelligence |
Director Business Intelligence |
Greg Ashe |
BI & Risk Operations |
Matthew Adams, David Carey, Chris Carlson, Chaitanya C. Chemudugunta, Yuan Cheng, James Chao, Sebastien Derivaux, Jens Fischer, Arnold Fulmer, Waldemar Fritz, Amanda Gerdes, Jon Gleicher, Brian Griffith, Ryan Gunst, Alexander Gut, Norm Harms, Ruben Holen, Christine Kenney, Jungwoo Kim, Ludivine Le Rouge, Thomas Lenglet, Renjie Li, Minh Luu, Shandong Min, Aleksandar Mirkovic, Laila Mnad, Kim Phan, Lucia Suarez Porta, Clint Rice, Gustav Rydstedt, Tommy Sabri, Anthony Suh, Christopher Talucci, Timothy Tash, Sebastiaan Van Doornspeek, Ismaël Villeger, David Wang, Matthew Wheeler, Micah L. Wilson, Benjamin Wurst, Xu Chen, Xiaoyang Yang |
Purchasing & Facilities |
Senior Global Director |
Isaac Matarasso |
Purchasing |
Hector Melendres, Michele Marie Arko |
Facilities |
Jean-Paul Bruyelle (EU), Cyril Hammelet (EU), Timothy Hardy, Denise Hicks (EU), Jacob Hofeldt, Marge Kim (KR), Seungjae Kim (KR), Susann O'Bryan, Yoora Oh (KR), Samuel Schrimsher, Brandon Shephard, Steve Stafford, Henry Szekely, Michael Triglia |
Strategic Initiatives |
Team Members |
Jonathan Bankard, Hamilton Chu, Vladimir Cole, Walter Kong, Bob Nicoll, Jay Ong |
Additional Production |
Constance Griffith |
Global Customer Support |
Vice President, Global Customer Support |
Todd Pawlowski |
Executive Administrative Assistant |
Kayla Crooks |
Europe Customer Support |
Customer Service Director Europe |
Ian Clarke |
Customer Support Group Managers |
Ana Alfageme, Rinaldo Andreolli, Tina Forrester, Frank Keienburg, Clemens Krainer, Ben Noskeau |
Customer Support Team Managers |
John Armstrong, Mirko Bayer, Fred Benson, Gerd Berghoff, Florian Blaesche, Robert Bland, Gregoire Bonnafoux, Jean-Christophe Bouchet, Elodie CholiÚre, Silvio Clausen, Paul Coen, Rory Devitt, Encarna Fernandez, Magdalena Heise, Sebastien Hoareau, Kim Jensen, Vincent Kaufmann, Mark Kleine, Faustino Lopez Bornez, Sylvan Lynn, Stéphane Marchand, Martin Mason, Brian McCoy, Mark O'Riordan, Michael Arleth Pedersen, Cédryck Poitelon, Britta Riess, Thomas Röthemeyer, Peter Rothlisberger, PJ Russell, David Schlamp, Mikhail Shiryaev, Juan Pablo Suårez-Perdomo, Heidi Wanner, Lars Weiler, Neil Whelan |
Customer Support Seniors |
Daniel Adams, Johnny Ahlgren, Almudena Alia, David Baines, Jurgen Bayer, Marc Behar, Simon Bennett, Mario Berndt, Craig Bland, Brendan Cavanagh, Kim Chaing, Lucas Christophe, Gaël Company, Barry Connell, Cian Creed-Healy, Laurent Cuvier, Marianna Deyneko, Patrick Dunford, Carine Fiorani, Julie Foster, Göran Gauruder, Kasper Giehm, Huw Gower, Hagen Grimm, Joana Heidemann, Stefan Hintner, Dennis Horn, Romain Joffre, Aled Jones, Henning Kaiser, Michael Khoo, Alexander James Klontzas, Patrik Knoll, Christian Kröger, Anders Larsen, Dean Lillywhite, Enrico Loenicker, Nathalie Lomurno, Ana Manso, Romain Mardot, Olivier Martel, Nils Matern, Hannah McArthur, Iñigo Moleres Apilluelo, Philippe Motheron, Moritz Mueller, Brian Mulcahy, Barry Murphy, Elena Nikora, Markus Nowak, Paul Oltmanns, Mathieu Orjebin, Falk Pichl, Marcin Platek, Oriol Prats-Navarro, Christopher Purvis, Sandra Raum, Francesco Reinboldt, Nico Roos, Wolfram Sack, Torsten Schmidt, Victor Sefastsson, Patric Stolpe, Jessica Stone, Alexandre Vallée, Marijke Vanhees, Cyndie Varin, Jack Warchold, John Warwicker, Yvonne Werger, Kirill Zakharov, Sigrid Zeuthen |
Customer Support Representatives |
George Abbott, David Acker, Nicolaj Adriansen, Noel Ahern, Daniel Ahern, Faris Ait Gacem, Christopher Aldred, Marcos Aleman Herrera, Marco Alemanno, Luca Alesini, John Alexander, Robert Allan, David Allen, Urko Allende, Frank Alshut, Arnaud Ameele, Romain Anciaume, Gaius Anderson, Erik Andersson, Julien Andres, Ludovic Andrianoff, David Angus, Agnieszka Antonik, Pawel Antonik, Ricardo Aranguren Gassis, Hadrien Arcangeli, Pierre-Marc Arnaud, Guillaume Arp, Christian Arvidsson, Keith Aston, Josef Attenberger, Aleksej Avdejev, JĂ©rĂ©my Aveline, Zo Sang Kathryn Awi, Roland Ayliffe, Marek Babski, Laura Baccolini, Anda Badmaev, Tilo Baedt, Sjir Bagmeijer, Stefan Bahr, Martin Bailey, Andreas Baker, Clarke Baldwin, Akif Balkaya, Christine Ballard, Dimitrius Bampanaras, Irena Ban, Robert Band, Simon Bargain, Danila Barinov, David Barlow, Keith Barron, Björn Bartholome, Richard Bartram, Alex Bassinot, Francis Bateman, Olivier Baudhuin, Maximilian Bauer, Thomas Baumann, Jenny Baur, Mark Baxter, David Beardsley, Alex Bebbington, Gregor Beck, Philip Becker, Joeri Beekers, Claus Behrendt, Andreas Beier, Julius Beiner, Matthew Bell, Julien BĂ©natar, Jörg Bendschneider, Richard Bennett, Victoria Bennett-Keenan, Kristin Berg, Jean-Christophe Berger, Benjamin BerghĂ€user, Romain Billes, Andrea Birkhahn, Robin Blackborow, Magalie Blaizot, Daniel Blam, Kevin Blanche, Katharina Blinova, Nick Blokker, Keith Boardman, Christian Bock, Dirk Bömelburg, David Boenig, MickaĂ«l Bohin, Patrick Bohrer, Aleksandras Boiko, Denise Bolger, Carl Bone, Nicola Booyens, Jasper Borg, Sigurd Bengston Borge, Lorenzo Borgini, Jessica Bourke, Audrey Bouroux, Jenny Bozyczko, Claudia BrĂ€uer, Kai Braumann, Kathrin Bremicker, Brian Brennan, Deborah Broadhead, Daniel Brockdorff, Michael Broek, Dana Broeske, Jochen Broeske, Sabrina Brogan, Daniel Bromand, Georgina Browning, Mike BrĂŒckmann, Anton Brumme, Vittorio Brunettini, Bastian Buchholz, Miguel Budesca, Patricia Bueno Lascasa, Lucien Bui, Leslie Burban, Peter Burghartd, Anja Burkart, Shane Burke, David Burlisson, Matthias Butter, Oliver Butters, Ingrid Byrne, Carlos Caballero Franco, Jennifer Cacheux-Girling, Gauthier Cahen, Marc Caldwell, Lidia Calza, Paul Cameron, Allan Campbell, Graeme Candlish, Sara Carabantes, Juan Caria, Guillermo Casanova Rizo, Joseph Caslin, Jorge Castellano, Craig Castle, Georgina Castro Mas, Rebecca Charlton, Robin Charret, Thomas Chartrain, Simone Cheli, Merouane Cherif, CĂ©line Choliere, David Church Rodriguez, Emanuele Cingolani, Carlos Clavero, Rita Cocozza, Ian Coleman, Martin Anthony Colling, Manuel Colorado, Justine Colson, Alisdair Comb, Carlo Comessatti, Daniel Common, Martin Connolly, Damian Connors, Dorothy Constable, Olaf Constein, Simon Content, Matteo Core, Eoghan Corr, Patrick Corr, Alberto Correa, Stephen Cosgrove, Donal Cotter, Donal Stephen Cotter, Andrew Cotton, Lee Coughlan, Denis Courtin, Jason Courtney, Odhran Creed, Vicente Cremades Gomez, Roberto Crispo, Peter Croft, Tine Crook, Steven Cross, Ladislav Cuhra, Jean-Philippe Curabet, Marlene Daehler, Hansjoerg Dagn, Annika Dahl, Christopher Dalton, Gerard Daly, Martin Dammers, Oliver Danckers, Marco D'Anna, CĂ©dric David, Russell Davidson, Gareth Davies, Henry Davis, Miriam Dawartz-Stolp, Eric De Freslon, Francesco De Bernadini, Tim Deidersen, Patrick Dekoepper, Rafael Dekoepper, Rafael Del Rio Ravassa, Gonzalo De Luque, Christian Dembski, Samuel Dempsey, Aymeric Deschard, Michael Deuringer, Jason Devine, Adam Dew, Alexey Didenko, GĂ©raldine Dieppois, Sergej Dikun, Pavel Dikushin, Ilja Dmitrijev, James Dobbie, Sandor Dobsa, Ilona Dolejsi, Andre Domigall, Gareth Donaghey, Philip Doogan, Annalisa Dorbolo, Benjamin Dornis, Jonathan Douglas, Barry Downs, Tony Doyle, Antony Dredge, Patrick Drougge, Jennifer Dubkowitsch, Rene Dubowy, Dmitry Dubrov, Alexandre Duckman-Lebrun, Jens Duever, Carl Dugdale, David Durand, Kirsty Durnall, Luke Eastlake, Christian Eberhardt, Jan Ebermann, Jonny Ehleiter, Patrick Ehlen, Stephan Einecke, Adam Eksterowicz, ElliĂšs Elgoutini, Franziska Elster, Robert Emrich, Thomas-Christian Endres, Guillaume Lomig Enfroy, Sylvian Enjalbert, Keith Ennis, Dominic Eoon, Kate Evans, Alex Evans, Claudia Evans, Christian Ewald, Brian Fahey, Brian Farren, Matthieu Faucillion, Paul Faulkner, Chris Fawcett, Alberto FeijĂło, Maider Ferradas, Karsten Feyerabend, Mario Fiedler, Cristina Figallo, Flora Fikri, Dmitrijs Filipenoks, James Finlay, Claire Finn, Handrik Fischer, Manuel Fischer, Wolf-Philipp Fischer, Doug Fitchett, Aaron Fitzpatrick, Jamie Flynn, Reece Ford, Jamie Alexander Foreman, Benedict Fox, Jörg Franck, Kim Frandsen, Kai Frankenberg, Wayne Freer, Jan Freuwörth, Annika Frey, Eva-Maria Fritsche, Andre Froemel, Jens FĂŒnfkirchler, Mathias Gabel, Christoph Gansler, Nina Ganss, ThĂ©o Garcia, GrĂ©gory Garcia, Miguel GarcĂa GĂłmez, Guillermo GarcĂa Rey, Oscar GarcĂa Subirana, Sascha Gardt, JesĂșs Garrachon, Christopher Garry, Nico Garthe, Kerstin Geis, Silvio Geisenhainer, Nilla Gelius, Anika Gieseke, Phillip Gillum-Webb, Klaus Ginzel, Marcela Gleixner, Gabriel Gloeggler, Sonja Görner, Laura Godfrey, Dietke Goedde, Nathalie Goeller, Sven Goettert, Nico Goetze, Alex Golds, Manuel Francisco GĂłmez GĂłmez, Yoann Gonedec, Hernan Gonzalez, Enrique Gonzales de Vallejo, Eliana Gori, Carolin Görner, Thomas Gottwald, SĂ©bastien Gouaux, Markus Graffe, James Graham, Stephen Grantham, Olivier Grassini, Lee Greatorex, Lea Deborah Grimm, Christoph Grix, Stephan Grosse, Caroline Gudenus, Christian Guelle, Nikolai Guellich, Frerk GĂŒntzler, Christian Guest, DĂ©arbhla Guinan, Katerina Gulak, Mikhail Guskov, Mikko Gustafsson, Peter Hadaszi, SĂ©lim Haddadj, Benjamin Hadwig, Andrew Gordon Haefs, Roman HĂ€usler, Jonathan Hall, Sanna Hanskala, Nicolas Harding, Maria Del Pilar Tobias Haro, Amanda Kate Harris, Klaas Hartman, Alexander Haselbacher, Christine Haugland, Kieran Hayes, Richard Hayward, Henrik Hedström, Michael Heffernan, Carlo Hefner, Sandra Heide, Jolanda Helder, Frank Heling, Ben Hellis, Stephen Hennessy, Peter Herbert, Jan Herbst, Emma HernĂĄndez Mudarra, Alexander Hess, Kelly Hewitson, Sven Heyroth, Robin High, Thomas Hilgers, Georg Hirschauer, Jennifer Hoeckert, Michael Hoffmann, Felicitas Hoffmeister, Ulf Hoffmeister, Cheryl Samantha Hoggins, Heidi HĂžibrĂ„ten, Johannes Hold, Steven Holgate, Anna Hollinger, Dan Holloway, Dean Holroyd, Chris Homer, Thomas Honey, Guus Hoogendoorn, Jörn Hoppenrath, AndrĂ© Hornemann, David Horrocks, Christine Hosemann, Daniel Hosford, Domimik Hothow, Laura Hough, Ioan Hrelescu, Iqbal Hussain, Tom Ickler, Alexey Ilin, Mikhail Ilin, Joanne Ingham, Alexander Ion Naya SĂĄnchez, Mario Iotti, Svetlana Ivanov, Juliusz Marcin Jagodzinski, Jan Michael Jahnke, Rachel James, David James, Mario Janus, Ivan Yanyushkin, Ghislain Jeannot, Guillaume JĂ©gu, Daniel Jenkins, Julia Jermolajeva, Pascaline Jibert, Robin Johansson, Daniel Johnson, Ben Johnson, Diana Jojic, Nick Jones, Matthew Jones, Dean Jones, Daniel Jung, Ingo Jungherr, Sandro JĂŒrgensen, Stefan Kaczmarek, Roman Kadoshchuk, Norbert Kaiser, Markus Kaldenbach, Artemiy Kalinin, Aleksandrs Kaminskis, Rafael Kansy, Anton Karanov, Jaoued Karim, Denis Karpow, Steffi Keller, Frank Kendziora, Jon Kenny, Jason Kenyon, Phillip Kerins, Gunars Kessels, Vladimir Keturko, Konstantin Keuchler, Ryan Kewley, JihĂšne Khessouma, Svenja Jiefer, Stephen Kiely, Matthias Kiesel, Bartosz Kijanka, Markus Kintrup, Konrad KirchgĂ€ssner, Jens Kirchhoff, Aleksej Kiricenko, Mark Klang, Daniela Kleint, Christophe Klusmann, Kevin Knights, Timur Kocaurlu, Sebastian Koch, Matthias Koch, Sonja Köck, Christian Königstein, Björn Kohlberger, Lise Kohnen, Björn Kohnen, Andrey Kolchin, Vladislav Kollerov, Jurijs Kolmikovs, Andreas Kordes, Olga Kosenko, Susanne Kovac, Andreas Krause, Max Kreisel, Dominik Kreyssing, Philipp Krott, Patrick Krueger, Artem Krylov, Katja Kschentz, FrĂ©dĂ©ric Kubiakowski, Kevin Kuehne, Jonathan Kulcsar, Dmitrij Kulikov, Benjamin Kulz, Thomas KĂŒppers, Mandy Kurucz, Vadimas Kvetkauskas, Matthias Labitzke, Irena Lace, Johannes LĂ€uffer, François Laffontan, Valts Laktuks, Adrien Lambert, Aaron Langan, RenĂ© Langhans, Bart Lansink, Steven Latchum, Tim Laufenberg, Mathieu LauglĂ©, Martin Laur, Mathieu Laurent, Eoin Layton, Simon Le, Anita Lechner, Thierry Laclere, Maxime Ledonge, Robert Lee, Geoffroy Lefebvre, Tom Leiper, Christoph Leischnig, Julia Leitner, François Lenglet, Wilko Lennartz, Michael Lenton, Joseph Leonard, Johanna Leopold, Sascha Leopold, Mikael Lesne, Victoria Lester, Mariusz Leszczynski, Anna Levitova, Jelena Levitova, Andrew Lewis, Matthew Lewis, Dana Licht, Christian Lichter, Christian Lichthardt, Benjamin Lienert, Ashleigh Lillechurch, Simon Linford, Raimond Linkevic, AndrĂ© Linnemann, Daniel Lischeski, Daniel Lister, Julien Litrico, Liene Liuza, AdriĂĄn Llamas EstĂ©vez, Bjoern Löhrer, Oliver Lötscher, Bruno Loncke, Sebastian Loose, Umberto Lopes, Oliver Lorek, Jacky Lorimer, Svetlana Loukiantchikova, Maria Loy, Oliver LĂŒbeck, Adam Lucas, Iwona Ćucek, Ăngel Luis Carmona Egler, Gottfried Lumpi, Marco Ly, Jonathan Lydall, Emma Lynn, Noora Lyytinen, Martin Machovec, Rene Madjarac, Sebastian Magnus, David Malach, Christel Malbrancq, Darren Lee Mangan, Marco Manig, Sebastien Manin, Andreass Mansson, Yulia Mardot, Stefan Mark, Konstantinos Markogiannakis, Derek Martin, Angel Martin, Abel Martin, Guillaume Martin, Chris Marynka, Robert Mathews, Christopher Mathieson, Sarah Matts, Thomas Mayerhofer, Regina Mayr, Guillaume Maze, Kathrin McCain, Liam McDade, Peter McDonald, David McEvoy, Rob McFarlane, David McGrath, Leo KcKewan, Steven McNamara, Alan McNevin, Colin McShane, Stephen McWilliams, Olivier MĂ©a, Andrew Meaney, François Medaerts, Florian Meiser, Bo Mejdahl, Claire Menager, Juan MĂ©ndez Paredes, Joern Merten, Luna Meschiari, Vincent Mesnard, Patrick Metzger, Sabrina Angela Meyn, Mathhias Michallek, Ralph Georg Michel, Rabanus Michel, Ulrich Michels, Stefan Mickel, Douglas Midgley, Alexander Mielchen, Gleb Mihhailenko, Florent Milard, Lucas MillĂĄn TomĂĄs, Björn Miller, Michael Millett, Jessica Milleville, IvĂĄn Minaña MascarĂłn, Yuri Minson, Jeremie Miraille, Robert Moeckel, Alejandro Molina, Florian Molinie, Bonna Mom, Francesco Monetti, Sandra Monse, Christophe Monteiro, Gereon Montkowski, Daniel Mooney, Olver Moore, Pierre-Nicolas Moreau, Daniel Moreno, Pedro Ignacio Moreno GarcĂa De Dionisio, Brendon Morgan, Sergey Morozov, Alastair Morris, Sebastian Mottschall, John Moynihan, Chris Mueller, Joe Munns, Nicoletta Mura, Artiom Muraska, Colm Murphy, Niall Murphy, Justin Murphy, Nicholas Muschiol, Kaeshan Nallsnathar, Eduard Narbut, LuĂs NarvĂĄez, Corinne Naturel, Andrew Naudi, Anna Naumova, Paul Neil, Guido Neisemeier, Matthew Neumann, Marco Nevermann, Camilla Nguyen, Liam Nicklen, Nestor Nicolau Blanch, Dirk Nielsen, Jonas N, Katharina Nordh, Bartosz Nowaczek, Kim Nowak, Juan Alberto NĂșñez Lauff, Karl-Hans Obenauer, Ruth O'Brien, Noel O'Brien, Nils Odlund, Stephen O'Donnell, Daniel O'Donovan, Stefan Oesterle, Mairead O'Flynn, Rory O'Hea, Olli Oja, Pawel Okrajek, Alan O'Leary, Natalya Oleynikova, Chris Oliver, Risto Ollila, Ray O'Mahony, Paul O'Neill, Nina Oppermann, Robert Orincsai, Miguel Angel Pajda, Jahmin Pama, Alex Parhomenko, John Parle, Davide Passarella, Pierre Passet, Björn Passow, Steven Paton, Christoph Pauler, Jekaterina Pavliuk, Aleksandr Pavliuk, Anton Pavlov, Dana Pawletta, Adrian Payne, Gilles Pedrico, Marc PelĂ©, Mathias Pelz, Aymeric Pentecouteau, Carlota Pereira, Victor Perete, Berta PĂ©rez Garcia, Aurelien Perrollaz, Stefan-Marcus Peter, Tim Peters, John Petersen, Michail Petriv, Kiril Petriv, Andrea Pfeiffer, Jean-Louis Phan-Tran, Giacomo Picca, James Pilkington, Julien Pillay, Marianne Pilote, Rocio Piniella Ramos, Lidia Polianskii, Oliver Polter, IvĂĄn Porrua Fuerte, Daniel Porter, Jens Pöthig, Emmanuel Poyac, Carlos Pozo Montero, Renny Priestley, Philippe Prince, Blandine Pronost, Marina Prugova, Nicolas Pruvost, Dan Puckett, Patrick Pulfer, Austin Purcell, SĂ©bastien Pusset, BĂ©renger Queune, Daniel Raffel, Graeme Rafferty, Sandra Ragot, Martin Ramm, Sebastian Ranta, Cristian Raschioni, Andrea Rauscher, Robert Read, Alexander Redeker, David RĂ©my-ZĂ©phir, Hugh Rennard, Tim Renner, Richard Requena Delon, David Ribeiro, Angelika Ribisch, Helen Browne, John Richmond, Diego Ricigliano, Gerd Ridder, Susanne Rieger, Eduard Riekstins, Stefan RieĂ, Rudi Riewe, Lauren Rigby, Laura Rimkiene, Steffen Ritter, Radoslaw Robaczynski, Gareth Robarts, Jonathan Robinson, Nicolas RochĂ©, Anthony Rodrigues, Henrique Rodrigues, Carlos Rodrigues Pascual, Justus Roennau, Henning Roese, Henning Roest, RaĂșl Romero Fuentes, Pascale Roncin, Thomas Rose, MicaĂ«l Roumeas, Ian Rowland, Steffen Ruckert, Hadrien Rudich, Jana Rudinec, Martin Rudinec, Monic Ruiz Ortega, Inga Rumpenhorst, Simone Runo, Alexey Rusinov, Brice Russeil, Melanie Ruttinger, Daniel Ryan, Nicholas Ryan, Marcus Ryndycz, Gleb Ryshkov, Ruslan Saborgalijev, Emma Sadler, Timo Sagewitz, Ilja Salajev, Cristina Salas, Pavels Salins, Jessie Salmon, Charles Salmon, Andy Salwey, Oksana Sambaraite, Kim Sammon, Benedikt Samuel, Icaac Sanchez, David SĂĄnchez MillĂĄn, Oscar Sandstrom, Miren Sarasola Laspiur, Iga Sasiela, Andreas SaĂ, Sanu Satheesababu, Janina Sauther, Nadine Schaarmann, Fabian Schaefer, Robert Schalk, Esther Scheeren, Simon Schertz, Andre Schickhoff, Christian Schilling, Jeremy Schindler, AndrĂ© Schlegelmilch, David Schlosser, Christopher Schmale, Tanja Schmatt, Chantale Schmid, Martin Schmidt, Marco Schmuck-Hinsch, Marc Schnaekel, Stefanie Schneider, Sascha Schneider, Matthias Schreiber, Wouter Schrijnemakers, Christian Schroeter, Nico Schroeter, Sascha Schult, Karsten Schulz, Jens Schulze, Patrick Schweigl, Aliocha Segard, Sabrina Seide, Torsten Seidel, Nicole Seidner, Tobias Semrau, Michael Seppala, DarĂo Serna, Yolanda Serrano Llamas, Anna Shaleva, Nikolay Shalunov, Anna Shaw, Sanjay Shinh, Craig Shrewsbury, Mirko Siebert, Miroslaw Siemens, Juris Silovs, Luis Silva, Josie Silva, Diogo Silva, Nik Simpson, Michael Simpson, Samues Sittl, Sebastian Siwon, Stian Skjondal, Christian Skonneberg, Ian Smith, Shaun Smith, Colin Smith, Antony Smith-Laffin, Sarah Snook, Kasia Sochon, GensĂ©ric Sohier, Daniel Solti, Ruben Soriano Barroso, Vasileios Souliotis, Isabelle Soupault, Denis Soutchkov, Holger Speckter, Nils Spehr, Christian Sperber, Kirk Squires, Volker Stabler, MichaĂ«l Stahmer, David Stammerjohann, Nicolas Stampf, Kenneth Standbridge, Stephen Stanley, Paul Stapley, Kirils Stecenko, Kim Nicola Staindel, Jenna Stelfox, Alexander Steuckmann, Alexander Stippekohl, Erik Stoerp, Daniel Stolp, Artur Strak, Jean Streveler, Roman Strogov, Jochen Stutzkeitz, Vitalijus Surovas, Mads Taanquist, AndrĂ© Tabet, David Taboada, Stephen Tadman, Tero Tapio, Alexander Tarasov, Bastein Tardivel, Doris Tatzgern, Amy Taylor, Jake Taylor, Alexis Terrasse, Simon Testard, Francesca Teti, Daniela Thelen, Albert Theopold, Owen James Thomas, Wolfgang Thurner, Julien Tibayrenc, Anzhelika Timanova, Felix Titzer, Patrick Toewe, Pablo Toledo Baeza, Anna Tormey, Jon Torre GarcĂa, Renaud Toyer, Christian Traute, Antonio JesĂșs Triana Herrera, Marianna Trushkova, Oksana Tsoganova, Fabien Tumminello, Mikhail Tun, Oskari Turkia, Vincent Vacquand, Maria Vakulenko, Julien VallĂ©e, Jeremy Vangenechten, TamĂĄs Varga, StĂ©phane Varnier, Nico Vasilevski, Igor Vasiljev, Pavel Vavilov, Martin Gunderse Vea, Victoria Velasco Robles, Arturas Velutis, Dirk Vetter, Michail Vezirgiannidis, Luis Viera, Daniel VillegasMoran, Einar Vilop, Louis Vincent, Marco Vogt, Jens Volkmann, Robert Van Amsberg, Gunnar Voss, Eduardo Vozmediano, Marion Wacker, Stephen Wagstaff, Markus Wahl, Leo Wakelin, Matthias Wallner, Dennis Wanka, Dennis Washausen, Gareth Weatherley, Marc Wehbe, Olaf Wendorff, Claudia Wenko, Sandra Wernicke, Thomas Wertig, Sebastian Wetzel, Renate Weygold, James Whittall, Nathan Wilcox, Harald Willems, Emma Williamson, Tom Wilson, Rebecca Wilson, Robert Wilson, Loic Wilson, Claudia Winter, Marcus Winterscheid, Markus Wittich, Stefan Witzel, Kamil Wojtas, Artur Wojats, Roland Wolf, Dennis Wollmann, Patryk Wolowiec, Christopher Woodcock, Audrey Wozniak, Lukas Wozniak, Giselle Wrigley, Romian Wuillaume, Sebastian Wyrwall, Mushin Yaramis, Wei Yue, Youri Zabarovski, Vincent ZacchĂ©o, Judith Zachariae, Sebastian Zaebe, Chris Ziegler, Steffen Zietz, Karin Zimmer, Thomas Zimmer, Sarah Zuehlke, Aleksandra Zurek |
Europe Regional Customer Care & Loyalty Team |
Customer Care & Loyalty Manager |
Marie-HĂ©lĂšne Atienz |
Customer Care & Loyalty Team Members |
Jean-Damien Buisson, Noemi Cugudda, MarĂa Victoria MartĂn Briasco, Andrea Pfeiffer, Matthew Szajdak, Vinh Tran |
Europe Regional Planning and Support Services Team |
Senior Regional Planning and Support Services Manager |
Christian Scharling |
Support Information Team Manager |
Erin Louise Johanson |
Support Information Senior Administrator |
Serge Olivier |
Support Information Administrators |
Marios Aziz, Neil Banks, Kristian Koivisto-Kokko, Michael Pinder |
Support Forum Representatives |
Michal Biniasz, Mario De Rienzo, Christian Döbel, Dennis Drabinski, David Hollingbery, Julia Hopf, Craig Andrew Jobling, Alex McHugh, Aleksandr Michejev, Sylvain Moriame, Sébastien Musquin, Laura Noiret, Richard Robinson, Steffen Reinke, Emma Stott, José Javier Suårez-Perdomo |
Service Level Coordinators Team Manager |
Markus Schill |
Service Level Coordinators |
Navid Akbari, Marcus Blaesche, Alexander Bradburn, Paul Cox, Maged Fares, Robin Hoese, Daniel Kennedy, Neal Kingston, Thomas Lorimer, Aidan McLoughlin, Louise McShane, Cristiano Pereira, Tobias Raupach, Matteo Spataro, Jenifer Winters, Stephan Wolf |
Internal Affairs Representatives |
Krister Aavikko, Robert Busch, John Harry De Lara, Martin Doll, Lena Drevermann, Olga Duval Prosina, Stefan Frei, Roy Healy, Sven Kruse, Niklas Lingsell, Lee Middleton, Stefan Modh, David Nolan, Ryan Vowler, Jay Xealous |
Policy and Procedure Lead |
Serge Pinçon |
CS Tools Team Manager |
CĂ©dric Galins |
CS Tools Team Representatives |
Karim Adala, CĂ©dric Coret, Tobias Franke, Philippe Peeters |
Project Managers |
Linus Flink, Florian Mentl |
Project Analysts |
Henrik Eriksson, Charles Smith |
Customer Support Coordinator |
MarlĂšne Cervantes |
Europe Regional Learning & Development Team |
Learning and Development Manager |
Paul Horrell |
Learning and Development Specialists |
Leeanne Brazier, Alice Hopkins, Benjamin Klinkhamer, Harald Kneissl, Jenny Llewellyn, Cristian MartĂn Nieto, Rachel O'Neill, Maija Perfiljeva, Bartosz Posluszny, Daniel Rigas, Christoph Thann, Victoria Wakeman |
Korea / South East Asia Customer Support |
Director |
Richard Choi |
Customer Support Group Manager |
Jiyoung Kim |
Customer Support Team Managers |
Byungkwan Chung, Jinman Park, Seonmean Kim, Wonjong Lee |
Customer Support Seniors |
Eunji Kim, Hyojin An, Jeongho Kook, Kyueun Lee, Miya Lim, Myoungjin Kim, Sunho Jeong, Sunmin Lim |
Customer Support Representatives |
Bogyu Kim |
Koreas Regional Planning and Support Services Team |
Regional Planning and Support Services Manager |
Kyungmee Kim |
CS Project and Service Level Coordinators Team Manager |
Wonjae Jeong |
CS Project Team Analysts |
Myeonghun Choi, Mihyun Kim |
Internal Affairs Representative |
Wonjang Cho |
Service Level Coordinators |
Hosang Yu, Jaewon Lim, Joonbin Lee, Sungho Eom, Hyojin Kim, Jinsu Lee, Hyunsin Lim, Jungmin Song |
Support Information Team Manager |
Yongjo Choi |
Support Information Representatives |
Jaehyun Ahn, Seunghoon Baeg, Jihyun Song, Sunghwan Kang |
Korea Learning and Development Team |
Learning and Development Manager |
Hana Lee |
Learning and Development Specialist |
Boram Lee, Jeonghoon Hong |
Blizzard Taiwan Customer Support |
Support Information Team Manager |
Esther Liao |
Support Information Administrator |
Jennifer Ni |
Taiwan Customer Service and Operations |
Taiwan Customer Service and Operations |
Game First International Corporation |
China Customer Support |
Customer Service Manager China |
Eric Li |
Sr. Lead CS Operations - Partner Relations |
Wendy Yang |
Tools & Information Specialist |
Pete Mai |
Reporting Analyst |
Rui Li |
China Customer Service and Operations |
China Customer Service and Operations |
NetEase Team |
North / South American Customer Support |
Customer Service Director - Austin |
Tony Johnson |
Customer Service Senior Site Manager - Irvine |
Don King |
Customer Support Group Managers |
Erynn Caldwell, James Drosche, Alan Marti, Juan Perez, Timothy Powell, Timothy Sauter |
Customer Support Team Managers |
JosĂ© Antonio AchĂșcarro Roque, Neil Anderson, Aaron C. Bamblett, Amber Bittenbender, Richard Buckner, Andrew Cox, Ian Crawford, Raven De Lara, Aaron Denton, Nicholas DePalma, Eric DiCesare, Peter Drummond, Mac Ennis, Gregg Evering-Brown, Pat Feinauer, Theodore Gegoux, Casey Glenn, Todd Gropp, Michael Kanneg, Cory Larson, Erik Lindberg, Jamie Manzanalez, Margaret Olsen, Scott Orosz, Bruce Prescott, Nicholas Ray, Donald R. Rudy, Falk Schwiefert, Adam Slack, Friedrich Stegmann, Roger Stokes, David Tamayo, Jason Thomas, Jason Throop, Justin Tritt, Miles Trumble, Andreas Unger, Matthew Vineyard |
Customer Support Seniors |
JD Abercrombie, Kristina Aitken, Spencer Aitken, Jeremy Akers, Amit Bader, Breanna Bader, Andrew Balch, David Barrick, Bonnye Bauerle, Shane Bridges, Matthew Buck, Richard Busbea, Kyle Cannon, Blake Chafin, Jeremy Chasey, Justin Chesser, Andrew Clisson, Jason Copeland, Jason Crewse, Damien Currano, Justin Davey, Kendall Dodd, Patrick Fitzgerald, Vaughn Garvin, Andrew Glaser, Luis Gomez, Aaron Green, Jessica Grey, Bryan Grimes, Daniel Hammer, CJ Heidick, Jessica Higbee, Dylan Kho, Adam Koch, Scott Koller, Antonio Kontokanis, Alexander Koreneff, Laura Lam, Jeremy Lambertson, David LaVallee, James Leggat, Jeffery Luckman, Michael Lukenbill, Shannon McCartney, Michael Munson, Michael Nguyen, Kyle J. Otsu, Andrew Palan, Clark Pendery, Matthew Perry, Telma Pombrol, Evan Powers, Sean Quinlan, Christian Reynolds, Richard Romasanta, Chase Sherman, Sandra Shudy, Darryll Silva, Erik Tabor, Jenny Towner, Colleen Tulley, Melissa Ullrich, Dustin Vail, Nicholas Vineyard, Tanya Wall, Robert H. Webb, Lucas Welch, Keith P. M. Willingham, Mataio Wilson, Aaron Yasukochi |
Customer Support Representatives |
Wasim Abbas, Robert Abbey, Bryan Abston, Jennifer Aguilar, Patrick Alexander, John Allen, Joshua Alvarez, Juan Alvarez, Bruno Alves, Cody Amaya, Matthew Amy, David G. Anderson, Jason Anderson, Stephanie Andrews, Marcos Araujo, Michael Archuleta, Marco Arevalo, Robert Arjet, Cody Arndt, Maxwell Arnold, Ramiro Ascencio Jr., Sheli Austin, Robert Badger, Joshua Baesler, Gregory Bahl, Christopher Bailey, Graham Bailey, Michael Baker, Jennifer Balch, Ciji Bambrick, Sengarlonh Bangphaxay, Mary Barbour, David Barney, Richard Barrick, Mark Barrios, Margarita Barron, Eric Baskin, Michael Batilla, Justin Bauer, Ronald Beaty Jr., David Bebee, Ryan Belanger, Matthew Belk II, Jerimiah Bell, Robert Belleville, Mallory Bellinghausen, Michael Belrose, Matthew Bennett, Steven Bennetts, Ryan Berezoski, Nelson Bermudez, Michael Bernal, Paul Bernard, Stephanie Berthiaume, Ronald Bianchi, Beau Billingsley, Justin Binford, Howard Bishop, Dirk Black, Joshua Black, Michael Blackard, Daveina Blunkall, Robert Bodine, Kyan Bond, Matthew Bonner, Catherine Boon, Aaron Botbyl, Aaron Bothne, Samuel Bottoms, Benjamin Bowers, Julia Bowman, Tracey Boyett, Michael Braunstein, Keith Breach, Crystal Breaux, Corey Breitling, Daniel Brennecke, Antonio Brewer, Kari Brewer, Jesse Britten, Jonathan Brockell, Page Brockell, Ashley Brown, Cameron Brown, Margaret Brown, Jesse Brummer, Brendan Brunner, Colean Brunner, Edan Bryant, Perry Buch, Brian Buckentin, John Buik, Heather Burdett-Holloway, Jessica Bustamante, Adrian Butts, Heather Butts, Randy Butts, David Byl, Adam K. Byrd, Patrick Cahill, Rafael Calderon, Joao Calhandro, Claud Campbell, Matthew Campbell, Amanda Canfield, Danielle Canterberry, Trevor Cantrell-Paulson, Wesley Cantrell-Paulson, Manda Lorian Capan, David Carlock, Andrew Carr, Travis Carrico, Joseph Carroll, Melody Carver, Jeremy Caskey, Shannon Cassel, Spencer Casterline, Patricia Cate, Thomas Cebulla, David Chan, Bradley Chandler, Paola Chapa, Daniella Chavez, Justin Chavez, Benjamin Checola, Preston Cheeks, David Chen, Liz Chepul, Cody Cherry, Marla Chesser, Bryant Chiang, David Chisholm, Mark Chmielewski, Kyn Chong, Nicholas Christiny, Paul Chung, Ben Clark, Jeremiah Clark, Jeff Clausen, Mark Coates, Christin Cochran, Duncan Coe, Jacob Coe, Trevor Collard, Michelle Coltrin, Kevin Connell, Cameron Cook, Jason Cooper, Shannon R. Cooper, Ethan Copeland, Phoebe Copeland, Christopher Copperwheat, Brandy Corbin, Conor Corkery, Austin Cornell, Kenneth Corning, Anna Coulter, Genia Cowart, Blake Cramer, William Crawford, Jerod Crespin, Nathan Crislip, Andrew Crisp, Adam Croman, Benjamin Crooks, Christopher Crowson, Brandon Crumpler, Desiree Cummings, Courtney Curry, Sarah Cusati, Christopher Cynar, Crystal Czarapata, Kerry Dabbs, Matthew Dailey, Christa Daniel, Kevin Daniels, Mallorie Daniels, Will Darce, Jason Davenport, Ismael Davila, Joshua Davis, Kevin Davis, Ryan Davis, Stuart Davis, Gary Davis Jr., Jonathan R. Day, Gabriel De Los Santos, Naomi De Luna, Cliff James De Vera, Brandon Deboer, Danielle Deboer, Christopher Decker, Justin DeCloedt, Jeffrey Dee, Parisa Dehkordi, Alyse Deller, Jesse Deluca, Amber Dennis, Peter DeSalvo, Paulino Diaz, James Dickens, Benjamin Dickey, Steven Dickson, John Diers, Brandon DiMaggio, Brandon Dockins, Gene Dodge, Kimberly Domingo, Raymond Donaldson, Daniel Donofrio, Derek Donovan, Forrest Dorsey Ii, Rachel Dost, Devan Duenes, Julie Dugdale, Thomas Duman, Oana Dumitrache, Jeremy W. Dunn, Andrew Duran, Richard Durval, Anthony Duson, Adam Dyche, Camden Eagar, Joshua Eberhart, Adam Ebmeier, Benjamin Echelson, German Echeverria, Brady Echols, Michael Edmonds, Ciro Elgueta, Bryson Elliott, Bradley Ellison, Cecilia Ellison, Christopher Ellsworth, James Engelke, Quinn Enochs, John Ensminger, Daniel Errington, Jason Ervin, Thomas Esparza, Joel Espinoza, Wesley Estes, Wilfred Esteves-Villanueva, Tarah Dees, Casey Everhart, Nicholas Everson, Ian Faas, Tamara Faas, Katy Fabyunkey, Amanda Fackrell, Arlene Fandino, Angela Farrey, Ashley Feibleman, Michelle Ferrell, Cory Finnegan, Kristin Finnsson, Peter Fivelstad, Melissa Fleming, Vincent Floca, Jose Flores, Thomas Flowers, Cameron Floyd, Dean Fong, Ryan Foreman, Wesley Foults, Nicholas Frame, Jonathan Francis, Martin Francis, Anthony Franey, Justin Franke, Mark Fransen, Austin Freeman, Christopher Frew, Cynthia Frushon, Christopher Fulgham, Rachael Fullerton, Zachary Fullerton, Brian Fulton, Charles Galindez, David Galindez, Andrew Galipeau, David Galvan, Jennifer Gamer, Joe Gangl, Justin Gann, Mallory Gant, Matthew Gant, Andrew Ganter, Jonathan Garbarini-Telles, Alan Garcia, Donnie Garcia, Eduardo Garcia, Jason Garcia, Patricio Garcia, Lennon Garcia-Cisneros, Christopher Garrett, Levi Garrett, James Garrison, John Garrison, Paul Garza, Melanie Gauderon, Aaron Clay Gayet, Andrew Getting, Jesse Gibbons, Heather Glahn, Samuel Glass, Mark-Jonathon Glowski, Levi Godwin, Lucas Goes, Jeffrey Gondeck, Manuel Gonzales, Enrique Gonzalez, Catherine Goodman, Thomas Goodwin, Andy Goolsby, Christopher Gorman, Steel Gorman, Neil Gossell, Darleen Gotay, Lyndsey Graham-Fletcher, Jedediah Grant, David Gredell, Christine Greene, Michael Greene, John Greer, Desmond Gregory, Sarbdeep Grewal, Brian Gridley, Amber Grundman, Jose Guajardo, Noelia Guerra, George Guerrero, Jeremy Gulick, Joe Gutierrez, Philip Habig, Steven Hager, Brian Hagler, Adrian Hall, Keith Hall, Michael Hall, William Hall, Mark Hamm, Nicholas Hamm, Jade Hammons, Sean Hankla, Michael Hanna, Gregory J. Hansen, Scott W. Hansen, William Harber, Joseph Harper, Kyle Harris, Taira Harris, Jason Harrison, Michael Hart, Benny Haryadi, Anthony Haw, Alexander Hayes, Patricia Hayes, Geoffrey Hazlewood, David Healy, Michelle Hebert, Christina Helbig, Emily Hellman, Eyan Hempler, Thomas Hendricks, Bobby Hendrix, Lance Henry, Robert Henson, Elmer Hernandez, Mark Hernandez, Sara Hernandez-Land, Andrew Herpel, Andrew Herring, Corey Hickman, Leanne Hidalgo, Drew Higbee, Nicholas Hite, Daniel Hodge, Jameson Hodge, Tanner Hoekstra, Robert Hoff, Sarah Hoist, Lindsey Holcomb, Sam Holder, Atlanta Holland, Justin Holloway, David R. Holt IV, Justin Honeycutt, David Hoppe, James Hoppe, Ehren Hopper, Judah Horton, Benjamin Hosac, Jakeb Howard, William Howard-McKinney, Colin Howat, Jason Hubbard, Kristina Hubiak, Scott Hudson, Miguel Huerta, Adam Hughes, Bobbie Hughes, April Hughey, Sam Hunt, Shawn Hunt, Harold Hunter III, Arthur Huwe, Trevor Huwe, Albert Hwang, Jason Hyder, Martin Iglesias, Christopher Insall, Jed Irvin, Nash Irvin, Amber Irvine, Laurel Isaacs, Joel Isenberg, Chiemi Ishikawa, Adam Z. Jackson, Lilie Jackson, Zachary Jackson, Adnan Jameel, Joseph Janisch, Thomas Joehnk, Daniel Johnson, Dillon Johnson, Edward Johnsons, Geral Ian Johnson, Jonathon Johnson, Kelli Johnson, Kenneth Johnson, Larry Johnson, Nathan Johnson, Pamela Johnson, Strider Johnson, Ian Jolly, Lauren Justice, Heather Kaftan, Graham Kampmeier, Darrell Karp, Jon Karwoski, Andrew Keahey, Christine Keh, Linda Kelley, Kyle Kenney, Craig Kerbrat, Grace Kim, Christopher King, Rachel King, James Kirk, Jennifer Klein, Daniel Klingspor, Set Marcus Klingspor, John Klutts, Skye Knighton, Darlene Kolano, Michelle Kolano, Dawn Shea Kolbachinski, Ruth Kolbeck, James Kompare, Greta Kratz, Kimberly Kraus, Julia Kregear, Lori Krell, Matthew Kuhn, Brian Kuiken, Blake Kunisch, Chris Kunst, James Kurth, Myrna Sayuri Kusano, Edward Kuschel, Andrew Kusiak, Stephen Kirchner, Stephanie Kusiak, Judson Ladd, Steven Laird, Lindsey Lammers, Keri Lampman, Stephen Languell, John A. Lanier, Paul Lara, James Larsen, Robert Laurenti, Laura Laws, Tiffany Layton, Michael B. Le, Quocviet Le, Leeann Leavitt, Melody Lebeau, James Leclair, Anthony Ledesma, Guillermo Ledesma, James Lee, Joseph Leichliter, Pamela Leidt, James Lengerich, Alberto Leon Rivera, Michael Leonard, Jeffrey Leonhardt, Ly Leu, Amber Lewis, Darius Lewis, Thomas Lillehoff, Jeffrey Lim, Danforth Lincoln, Heidi Lindsey, Michelle Linscomb, Adrienne Linton, Justin S. Liquorman, Cullen Lisbony, Rebecca Littleton, John B. Livingston, Morgan Llewellyn, James Logan, Misti Lommen, Joshua Long, Thomas Long, Lukas Lovett, Zane Lovett, Eryn Lowenstein, Armando Loyola, AdĂĄn Lozano, Matthew Lucero, Derek Lucien, Ryan Ludwig, Juliana Luna Cornett, Jeanna Lundgren, Karl Luquette, Matthew Lyell, David Lyle, Reid MacDonald, Clinton Mack, Dominic Maez, Julie Mahoney, Tyler Main, Robert Maine, Charles Mallard, Twyla Malone, M. Nick Manes, Travis Mansbridge, Robert Mansfield, Thomas Mantek, Shannon Mantel, Stetson Marcantel, Jason Marchi, Michelle Marchisello, Jose Marciel, Ryan Marcz, Jesse Mark, Jose Marquez, Randy Marr, Joseph Mars, Jeremy Marshall, Jonathan Marshall, Bryan Martin, Kasey Martin, Logan Martin, Taylor Martin, Chrystal Ann Martinez, Robert Martinez, Ruben Martinez, Sean Matthews, Sarah Mawdsley, Nicholas Mazmanian, Robert McBride, John McBurney, Thomas McCandless, Daniel McClellan, Aaron McCorcle, Luke McCorkle, Shawn McCormick, Christopher Mccrady, Meagen McCrory, Erin McElroy, Bruce Mcgilvray, Chad McGinley, Matthew McKee, Jared Mclendon, James McPeak, Marissa Meissner, Martin N. Melendez, Ronda Melendez, David Mendiola, Sean Mercer, George Merrill, Wade Messa, Kimberly Messer, Keith Meves, Glenn Meyer, Zachary Michalka, Chad Milam, Brian Miller, Doug Miller, Jenny S. Miller, Lindsay Miller, Zachary Miller, James Mills, Maya Milo, Denson Minner, Gilberto Miro, Caitlin Mitchell, Peter Mitchell, Terry Moeller, Lori Molden, Benjamin Monroe, Kyle Monteith, Emilio Montwheeler, Christopher Moon, Lily Moon, Daniel Mooneyham, Lloyd Moore, Sevon Moore, Alejandra Moreno, Anthony Moreno, Charli Moreno, Yazmin Moreno, Alexander Morgan, Brent Morgan, Jacob Morrison, Michelle Morrison, Brad Moshenko, Sean Motto, Aaron Mozingo, Joshua Muetz, Michael Mumford, Brian Mundheim, Noel Muniz, Shawn Munro, Elisa Murchinson, Julian Murray, Alicia Myers, Amanda Myers, Matthew Myers, Peter Myhre, Steven Nabours, Kyle Nalepa, Frederick Nassar, Angel Negron, William Neiman, James S. Nelson, Seth Nesenholtz, Sofia Nevarez, Phivu Nguyen, Thienan Nguyen, Thuong Nguyen, Dang-Khoa Nguyen-Le, Michael Nichols, Ryan Nichols, Vanessa Nieto, Jennifer Nill, Russell Nilsson, Patrick Norris, Vicky Nott, Sean Nowlin, Mario Nunez, Jessica L. Nunn, Ari Nur, Bryan Nystul, Thomas Obermeier, Sera O'Brien, Brian O'Connor, Darin Oehlke, Sherman Ohms, Chinedu Okoro, Katia Oliveira, Casey Oliver, Cory Oliver, Chelsea Olson, Phillip Omo, Ricky O'Neal Jr., Heidi Owen, William Owens, Irene Pacheco, Joseph Pacinelli, Lindsay Padawer, Tripp Page, Brandon Panagakos, Efthemia Papadopoulos, Michael Pappalardo, Sarah Parrett, Andrew Parrott, Matthew Pashia, John Patenaude, Ryan Patin, Ian Patterson, Reginald Paulson, Derrick Payne, Jeffrey Pease, Ryan Peithman, Jason Pelton, Aaron Pemberton, Jeena Pepersack, James Perdue, Alberto PĂ©rez, Christina Perez, Erik Perez, Jacob Perez, Holly Perguson, Joshua Perry, Keenan Perry, Leonard Perry, Jennifer Peters, Christian Peterson, Eric Peterson, Joseph Peterson, Klinton Pfiester, Kevin Phelps, Michael Pincus, Adrienne Pineda, Richard Pinkerton, Anthony Piperato Jr., Kaleb Placek, Lamia Poe, Lauren Popadak, Joshua Popperwell, Joshua Portillo, Cassidy Post, Colby Powers, Christiano Prado, Mikhail Predtetchenski, Samuel Price, Robert Prill, Phillip Prochaska, Sean Provost, Megan Puertas, Dana Pull, Franklin Quick, Colleen Quinn, Michael Quintana, James Quisenberry, Chase Rabon, Chad Racine, Joseph Ragsdale, Mario Rahmani, Christopher Rake, Ignacio Ramirez, Regina Ramirez, Brandon I. Ramsey, Christiaan Rascon, Robert Rauscher, Donald Rawlings, Gordon Ray, Brian Redman, Matthew Redondo, David P. Reed, Timothy Reed, Samuel Regimbal, Kenneth Reichelderfer, Evan Repschleger, Andrew Rexroth, Lindsey Rhein, Stephanie Rice, Christopher Rich, Garrett Richard, David Richards, Charles Rider, Martin Riha, Joseph Rinaldi, Serena Rivera, Shaun Rivera, Katie Roach, Kevin Roberts, Richard Roberts, Josh Robinson, Jimmy Robinson Jr., Trevor Robison, Dustin Rockers, Ryan Rodenbaugh, Jonathan Rodriguez, Kenny Rogers, Jennifer Rohrer, James Rolfsen, Gabriela Roman, Derek Ronzo, Austin Rooks, Jeanette Rooze, Jordan Rosales, Rachel Ross, Shoshanna Rubin, Joshua Ruland, Michelle Russell, Brendan Ryan, Robert Ryan, Vivian Salter, Jason Sampankarnpanich, Joshua Ryan Sanders, William Sanders, David Sanders Jr., Edward Santiago, Kenda Saunders, Gustav Scharein, Jacob Scharf, Chad Schehr, Ashley Schmied, Joseph Schmied, Ashton Schmitt, Phillip Schroeder, Jordan Schwob, Ashley Sebren, Richard Sebren, Sean Sebring, Jeremy Seely, Casandra Semenyna, Michele Serrano, Justin Shade, Carole Sharber, Brandon Shelton, James Shelton, Joseph Shepard, Evan Sherman, Kimberly Sherman, Xander Shiells, Grant Shinomoto, Dustin Shipley, Casey Shipp, Steven Shoesmith, Zachary Siegel, Marcelo Silva, Brandy Simek, Justin Simmons, K. Simons, Sarah Simons, Sean Sintef, John Sitton, Wayne Skarboszewski, Woody Skiba, Kenneth Slagle, Mark Slater, Amber Smith, Christopher Smith, Jason Smith, Joshua Smith, Matthew Smolinski, Brennen Snow, Douglas Snyder, Robert Spann, Travis Sparkman, Cory Speary, Matthew Spencer, Michelle Sprinkle, Dorothy Stanford, Chad Starkey, John Steinert, Ryan Steinhoff, Roger Stephens, Jared Stepp, Amy Sterling, Seth Still, Matthew Stratford, Dallas Stringham, Jonathan Stubbs, Matthew Sublett, Ashley M. Sullivan, Joelle Sullivan, Jason Sutton, JR Swendseid, Alex Swift, Jessica Swoner, Martin Tande, Joseph Tarman, Eric Taylor, Jared Taylor, Jonathan Taylor, Matthew Taylor, Tongariki Teave Tucki, Adrian TerBorg, Paul Tessmann, Steven Thacker, Matthew Thibodeau, Deana Thiem, Johnathon Thomas, Sarah Thomas Hamm, John Thompson, Ryan Thompson, Joshua Thornton, Michael Threadgold, Craig Tiffen, Chance Tijerina, John Tkach, Vapsi Tohala, Justin Toman, Pam Toomim, Stephen Torick III, Jonathan Torrez, Jared Townes, Antonie Traylor, Misty Traylor, Ryan Triner, Jacob Tripp, Lucy Trosin, Tyler Trujillo, Samuel Truman, Keith Truong, David Tschetter, Brady Umeda, Alejandro Ura, Alex Van Winkle, Michael Van Winkle, Kevin Vanderlaan, Michael Vanderslice, Natalie Vanelli, Joseph Vaucher, Christopher Veazey, Ann Vejsa, Fabio Ventura, Scott Venza, Noel Vestri, Melissa Vetter, Jason Villarreal, Jorge Villavicencio, Matthew Villers, Ruben Vinalay, Anna Vines, Coty Vines, Devin Vink, Anthony Vitale, Cathy Vo, Timothy Voris, Rachel Vought, Timothy Vought, Lindsay Marie Walker, William Walker, Joshua Wallace, David Walsh, Brandon Walters, Jia-Mu Wang, Theodore Wang, AC Ward, Mark Ward, Nicole Ward, Rachel Ward, Riki Warren, Matthew Waters, Angela Watkins, Andrew Webb, Stephanie Webb, Joshua Weinberg, Blake Wendel, Justin West, Lenard West, Susan West, Steven Whitaker, Rhonda White, Sean C. White, Tracy Whitehead, Torean Whitfield-Yates, Chris Whittington, Micaiah W, Mitchell Wilcoxen, Daniel Wiley, Daniel Williams, Jacob Williams, Jared Williams, Kyle Williams, Seth Williams, Trina Williams, Alexander Wilson, Brandon Wilson, Carolyn Wilson, Devin Wilson, Timothy Wisbauer, John Wisnewski, Tyler Witkin, Jesse Witt, Stephen Wojcik, Jamie Wolfe, Justin Womack, Dean Wong, Kristin Wood, Michelle Wood, Justin Yandell, Nicole Yandell, Jack Yang, Eric Yasukochi, Mary Yellott, Amanda York, Laura Young, Sheri Meinburg, Eric Michael Youngkin, Michael Zabarousky, Katherine Zajicek, John Zappulla, Geoffrey Zeis, David Zemek, Britton Taylor (uncredited) |
North / South American Regional Learning & Development Team |
Customer Service Learning Manager |
Shonda Kenter |
Learning and Development Specialists |
Mary Caldwell, Chris Cavallo, Landry Dugan, Hugh Tom Edwards, Royce Higbee, Gavin Jurgens-Fyhrie, Paul Meyer, Jasmine Monteith, Karri Phillips, Kim Pierson, Nicholas Smith, Ryan Wick |
North / South American Regional Planning And Support Services Team |
Regional Planning and Support Department Manager |
Andrew Maindelle |
CS Tools & Reporting Team Manager |
Kenneth L. Tan |
CS Tools & Reporting Representatives |
Damien Chow, Brian Libby, Brenton Moore, Mike Pereira, Steven Pereyda, Shaun Potts |
Internal Affairs Team Manager |
Joshua Berryman |
Internal Affairs Senior |
Randy Coffman |
Internal Affairs Representatives |
Sean Baade, Ulises Brage, Deborah Brooks, Daniel Carpenter, Thomas L. Harvey, David Keel, Lily Kim, Brian Lanahan, Brandon Little, Jorge Mata Ajamil, Patrick Nagel, Timothy Preston, John Richardson, Stephen Robinson, Sam Soheylee-Arasi, Michael Stokely |
Regional Planning and Support Group Manager |
James Drosche |
Regional Planning and Support Project Managers |
Michael Billman, Dirk Hollis |
Service Level Coordinator Team Manager |
William Shepard |
Service Level Coordinators |
John Beadles, Keaton Bracy, Blair Brown, Thomas Hopper, Jacob Hurst, Ryan Johnston, Daniel Kanneg, Sean O'Neil, Evan Peterson, Aaron Pilling, Chris Presnall, Derek Rosenberg, Keith Watkins, Reeve Wightman |
Senior Support Forum Agent |
Aaron Uesugi |
Support Forum Agent |
Brandy Camel, Cirilo Perez-Tapia, Edward Olivieri, Jami Hurst, Kyle Hawkins, Olivia Quintanilla |
Support Information Team Manager |
Ben DeLaurier |
Support Information Administrators |
Alejandro Atencio, Callie Carrington, Jodie Crowson, Patricia Jennings, Fatima Maciazek, Walter Mazza, Mickey Molad, Sarah Salazar, Joshua Wittge |
Global Planning and Support Services Team |
Customer Care & Loyalty Manager, North America |
Charles Areson |
Custodian of Records, Customer Service |
Peter Ty |
Customer Care and Loyalty Team Members, North America |
Jeff Carlo, Leo Chun, David Gutiérrez, Josh Mikkelesen |
Global Policy Manager |
Marcus W. Maczynski |
Global Policy Administrator |
Samuel Cooper |
Global Process Improvement Manager |
Wyatt Cole |
Global Process Improvement Team Members |
Richard Hardy, John Hsieh |
Global Workforce Analyst and Reporting |
Susan Helton-Rahman, Chris Nunn, Emmanuel Pedro, Joshua Proffitt |
Senior Manager, Program Management Office |
Eric Wu |
Global Diablo III Support Project Manager |
Michael See |
Global Planning and Support Services Project Managers |
Angelo Concepcion, John Grimes, Lance Kimberlin, Matthew Martin, Samuel P. Park |
Associate Project Manager |
Katt Jean |
Project Analyst |
Tyler Agee |
Program Management Intern |
James Creech |
Senior Global Learning and Development Manager |
Rodger Sanders |
Senior Learning Specialists |
Thomas Throop, William Ware |
Administrative Assistant |
Jennifer Martin |
Executives |
President & CEO, Blizzard Entertainment |
Michael Morhaime |
Executive Vice President, Product Development |
Frank Pearce Jr. |
Chief Operating Officer |
Paul W. Sams |
Vice President, Online Technologies |
Robert Bridenbecker |
Executive Assistants |
Nathalie Berggren, Brianne M. Loftis, Megan Wallace |
Thanks |
Very special thanks |
Allen Adham, Bob Davidson, Janice G. Davidson, Robert Kotick, Blizzard North, Max Schaefer, Erich Schaefer, David Brevik, Bill Roper, Brian G. Kelly, To all our family and friends; thank you for your love and support during the development of the game. Your never-ending patience and understanding make it all possible. We love you! Thank you to our players! Without you we wouldnât be here! |
Team special thanks |
Hanako and Hiromi, Michio Kaku, The Large Hadron Collider, The Carmichael Clan, Fraulein Ting Tong, The Sherman Family, The Original Thud and Blunder Crew, Boris Gorbachev, âEagle Eyeâ Hernandez, Jennifer Weaver (The Weave), Moki, The Panepinto Family, Diableards, David Wong, Gloria Wong, Anh Trinh-Tran, Wynn Trinh-Tran, The Boyarsky Family and its Keeney Contingent, Jackie Hershberg (and the Kids), Andy Pritsker, Steve Pritsker, Lucy the best cat, The Harrington Clan, Kari-Anne Chambers, Connor Chambers, Eunmin and Nana, John Vestal, Jenny Vestal, Teresa Fredricks, Gyorgyi Szabo, Vinson and his carrots, Peet Cooper (the Tree Guy), The Larsen Clan, EQ2 Legacies, Lauren Johnson, Nova Johnson, Kimberley Gresko (and the Boys), Anna Maria Chilano, Luca Chilano, Mom and Dad Chilano, Anthony Rivero, Gavin M. Rivero, Emerson & Maeson, John Ameling, Susan Charbonneau, Colin Fix, Christine Greene, Kim Sellentin, The Griffith & Kanai Family, Constance Griffith, Travis Williams, Joseph Minton, Melanie Benson, Dorothy Stone, Samuel Stone, The HumGa Family, My Chinggirl, Robert Pendergrast, Pamela Pendergrast, Marina Alburger Pendergrast, Vanessa B Dewey, Loretta, SĂ©bastien Paviot, Shimon Cohen, Katie Bowden, Aimee Shimizu, Zachary Shimizu, Ron Lutsock, Nancy Pickett, The Amaral Family, Rachel Lee Amaral, Chuck McMackin (âMcMayhemâ), Nokia, LG, The Fletchers, Christine Orloff (âSweeetieeeâ), Min Chu, Byung sik Hwang, Kyungae Lee, Clawshrimp and ASBESTOS, Burritos, Brandy Burton-Love, The Love Family, Kelly Regier, The Regier Family, Yumee Nelson, Noel Nelson, Hannah Cheng, Whisperwind Eleven, Jonathan Toombs, Maurika Toombs, The David family, Ellery Kling, Brent Wojahn, Diane Wojahn, Victoria Chu, Alex Chu, D. Leucomelas & R. Imitator, Katie from The Brewing Network, Leo Hirai, Michael Paolilli, David Fuentes, Vivi Fuentes, Kira Nguyen-Donelson, Rowan Nguyen-Donelson, Jamie Chung (âChungerJâ), Minerva Mayberry, The Mayberry Kids, The Shen Adams Gang, Olivier Bourret, Teufel Family, Shing Khor, General Guster McWheezeypants, Magda Escobar, Princess Taya and Dr. D, Goyy, The Thareechit Family, Liz Cooper (âmy Queenâ), Pat the Orcish Grappler, The Cho Family, Hunter Grant, Tamim Sultan, Candace Warzecha, Emily Chipping, Chula bear, Patrick Wyatt, Mike O'Brien, Mark E. Kern, Steve Jobs |
The Diablo III Team would like to give special thanks to those who worked on the game in its early years at Blizzard North |
Alan Ackerman, Christian Arretche, Kenneth Bailey, Theodore Bisson, Lisa Black, Cheeming Boey, Ben Boos (in loving memory), Bruno Bowden, David Brevik, Peter Brevik, Evan Carroll, Wyatt Cheng, Phillip Co, Ăscar Cuesta GarcĂa de Leonardo, Michael Dashow, Paul David, Colin Day, George Fan, Phroilan Gardner, Jeffery Gates, Stephane Gaudette, David Glenn, Charlotte Grant, Don Grey, Huong Nguyen, Christopher Haga, Leonard Harrison (in loving memory), Matthew Householder, Peter Hu, Michael Huang, Jennifer Hubbart, Jennifer Jenkins, Kelly Johnson, Stephen Kalning, Jeff Hyeongwon Kang, Daniel Kline, John Kubasco, Charles Lapp, Joseph Lawrence, Jangwook Lee, Victor Lee, Isabelle Lemay, Stephen Librande, Julian Love, Nathan Lutsock, Brad Mason, Derek McAuley, Jonathan Morin, Joseph Morrissey, Alexander Munn, Michio Okamura, Divo Palinkas, Scott Petersen, Brennen Plunkett, Jason Regier, Thomas Ricket, Anthony Rivero, Cory Rogers, Christopher Root, Bill Roper, Michael Scandizzo, Stefan Scandizzo, Erich Schaefer, Max Schaefer, Karin Seis, Richard Seis, Tod Semple, Eric Sexton, Phil Shenk (as Philip Shenk), Mark Sutherland, Yun-Sheng Tao, Marc Tattersall, Jason Taylor, Chanon Thareechit, Tyler Thompson, William Tubbs, Mathew Uelmen, Fredrick Vaught, Kenneth Williams, Grant Wilson, Steven Woo |
Technology |
Monotype is a trademark of |
Monotype Imaging Inc. registered in the U.S. Patent and Trademark Office and which may be registered in certain other jurisdictions. |
Exocet Font |
software copyright © 1991 Emigre Inc. Exocet is a trademark of Emigre Inc. |
Bitstream is a registered trademark of |
Bitstream Inc. |
Special Thanks to |
Peter Rosenfeld, JĂŒrgen Willrodt, Stefan Einkopf, of URW++ Design & Development GmbH |
Portions of this software are copyright |
©2012 The FreeType Project . All rights reserved. |
Lua 5.1.1 |
Copyright © 1994â2012 Lua.org PUC-Rio. |
Theora, Ogg Vorbis |
Copyright ©2011 Xiph.org Foundation |
PCRE - THE BASIC LIBRARY FUNCTIONS |
Philip Hazel |
FMOD Ex Sound System provided by |
Firelight Technologies |
Google Perftools (TCMalloc utility) |
Google Inc. |
Google Protocol Buffers |
Google Inc. |