ūüź≥ Moby v2024.04.07

Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 2

aka: COD6, CODMW2, MW2
Moby ID: 43382

[ Macintosh add ] [ PlayStation 3 ] [ Windows ] [ Xbox 360 ]

Windows credits (2009)

433 people (426 professional roles, 7 thanks) with 469 credits.

Infinity Ward

Directed by Jason West
Engineering Leads Richard A. Baker, Robert Field, Francesco Gigliotti, Earl Hammon Jr.
Engineering Chad Barb, Alessandro Bartolucci, Simon Cournoyer, Jon L. Davis, Joel Gompert, John Haggerty, Chris Lambert, Jon Shiring, Jiesang Song, Rayme C. Vinson, Andrew F. Wang
Design Leads Todd Alderman, Steve Fukuda, Mackey McCandlish, Zied Rieke
Design & Scripting Roger Abrahamsson, Mohammad Alavi, Keith Bell (Ned), Michael Denny, Christopher Dionne, Preston Glenn, Chad Grenier, Jordan Hirsh, Jake Keating, Julian Luo, Jason McCord, Brent McLeod, Jonathan Porter, Alexander Roycewicz, Paul Sandler, Nathan Silvers, Sean Slayback, Geoffrey Bickford Smith, Charlie Wiederhold
Art Director Richard Kriegler
Technical Art Director Michael Boon
Art Leads Christopher Cherubini, Joel Emslie, Robert A. Gaines
Art Brad Allen, Peter Chen, William Cho, Derric Eady, Steven Giesler, Jeff Heath, David Johnson, Ryan M. Lastimosa, Oscar Lopez, Timothy McGrath, Taehoon Oh, Sami Onur, Velinda Pelayo, Serozh Sarkisyan, Richard N. Smith, Theerapol Srisuphan, Todd Sue
Animation Leads Mark Grigsby, Paul Messerly
Animation Bruce Ferriz, Chance Glasco, Zachary Volker, Lei Yang
Motion Capture Integration Mario Perez
Technical Animation Lead Eric Pierce
Technical Animation Neel Kar, Cheng Kou Lor
Audio Lead Mark Ganus
Audio Chrissy Arya, Stephen Miller
Written by Jesse Stern
Additional Writing Steve Fukuda
Story by Todd Alderman, Steve Fukuda, Mackey McCandlish, Zied Rieke, Jesse Stern, Jason West
Writer's Assistant Aaron Tracy
CEO Vince Zampella
CFO Vince Zampella
Producer Mark A. Rubin
Associate Producers Peter Blumel, John Wasilczyk
Office Manager Janice Lohr Turner
Human Resources Generalist Kristin Cotterell
Executive Assistant Carly Gillis, Cathie Ichige
Reception Lisa Stone
Creative STrategist Robert Bowling
PR Director, Owned Properties (ATVI) Michael Mantarro
Director of Marketing (ATVI) Byron Beede
President Jason West
CCO Jason West
IT Manager Bryan Kuhn
System Administrator Drew McCoy
Information Systems Analyst Chris Lai
Unix Systems Architect Robert A. Dye
Concept Art Richard Kriegler, Brad Allen, Joel Emslie, Richard N. Smith, Neel Kar
Battlechatter Dialogue Sean Slayback
Additional Menu Scripting Julian Luo, Brent McLeod
QA Manager Mike Seal
QA Floor Leads Ed Harmer, Justin Harris
QA Mary Benitez, Chelsy Berry, Candice Harris, Terran Casey, Michael Penrod, Anthony Rubin, Georgeina Schaller, Chris Shepherd, John Theodore, Daniel Wapner
English Cast (in order of appearance) Lance Henriksen, Keith David, Barry Pepper, Kevin McKidd, Roman Varshavsky, Craig Fairbrass, Sven Holmberg, Billy Murray
Additional English Voice Talent Garbielle Al-Rajhi, Eugene Alpers, Will Arnett, Troy Baker, Brian Bloom, Alex Bronquette, Coy Clark, Michael Cudlitz, Enayat Delawary, Josh Gilman, Daniel Gamburg, Anna Graves, Mark Grigsby, 50 Cent, Boris Kievsky, Kristof Konrad, Mauricio Lange, Eugene Lazareb, Matt Lindquist, David Lodge, Graham McTavish, David Mallow, Jordan Marder, Matthew Mercer, Glenn Morshower, Sam Sako, Randy Stonitsch, Fred Tatasciore, Justin Theroux, Kirk Thornton, Fred Toma, Alex Veadov, James Kevin Ward, Kai Wulff
Main Themes by Hans Zimmer
Music Produced by Hans Zimmer, Lorne Balfe
Music Composed by Lorne Balfe
Additional Music Mark Mancina, Nick Phoenix, Thomas Bergersen, Dave Metzger, Jacob Shea, Noah Sorota, Atli √Ėrvarsson
Additional Arranging & Programming Bart Hendrickson, Clay Duncan, Ryeland Allison, Andrew Kawczynski, Thomas Patrick Broderick
Music Editor Dan Pinder
Music Production Services Steven Kofsky
Music Supervisor Thomas Patrick Broderick
Score Wrangler Bob Badami (call me old fashioned)
Soloists - Guitar Thomas Patrick Broderick
Percussion Satnam Ramgotra, Ryeland Allison
Violin Noah Sorota
Music Mixed by Alan Meyerson
Additional Engineering Katia Lewin Palomo, Slamm Andrews, Jeff Biggers
Assistant Engineer Adam Schmidt
Production Coordinator for Hans Zimmer Andrew Zack
Music Mixed at Remote Control Productions Inc.
Additional Sound Design, Audio Implementation and Cinematic Sound Production provided by Earbash Audio Inc
Additional Voice Editing/Integration Jeremy Simpson, Nakia Harris
Additional Art Shadows in Darkness, Vykarian, Joe Simanello
Additional Design Steve Massey
Voice Recording Facilities in LA provided by PCB Producions Encino CA, Side-UK London UK
Voice Direction Keith Arem
Dialog Engineering Keith Arem
Additional Voice Direction Steve Fukuda
Sound Effects Recording John Paul Fasal
Video Editing Drew McCoy
Military Technical Advisors Hank Keirsey (Lt. Col. US Army Ret.), Emilio Cuesta (USMC)
Weapons provided by Independent Studio Services
Armorer Larry Zanoff
Translations Gabrielle Al-Rajhi, Alexandre Bronquete, Antonia Thompson, Leonela B. Wahrick
Satellite Imagery provided by Geoeye [www.geoeye.com]
Production Babies Marley Blumel (and mother Cathy), Henry Michael Boon (and mother Tulip), Coraline Bowling (and mother Heather), Greg McCoy (and mother Lauren), Audrey McLeod (and mother Tammy), Shannon Seoyeon Oh (and mother Eunyoung), Marlee Hendrix Perez (and mother Dallas Bobbijo), Emily Joyce Porter (and mother Wendy), Cooper Rieke (and mother Hatherly), Luke Smith (and mother Lisa), Song Ejook (and mother Jungwon), Hudson Geoff Volker (and mother Staci)
Special Thanks Lawrence Green, Benjamin Heckendorn, Joshua Lacrosse, The Navy Seals

Licensed Music

"Crime Wave" 50 Cent (Writer), Jason Fragala (Writer), Daniel Zacharias (Writer), W. Witherspoon (Writer), A. Bond (Writer), 50 Cent Music Publishing, admin by Universal Music Publishing [ASCAP], Jason Fragala [ASCAP], Daniel Zacharias [ASCAP], Gold Forever Music Inc. [admin by Songs of Universal Inc.] [BMI], Contains elements from 'I Can't Believe You're Gone' [Witherspoon/Bond], Gold Forever Music Inc. [admin by Songs of Universal Inc.] [BMI], Used By Permission, All Rights Reserved, Performed by The Barrino Brothers, Used courtesy of Invictus Reocrds/Holland, Dozier, Holland Productions
"Survival Skills" KRS-One & Buckshot, R. Ibanga Jr. (Writer), Buckshot (Writer), KRS-One (Writer), Da Sour Milk Café Publishing [ASCAP], Target Practice Music [ASCAP], BDP Music [Zomba Music/Universal Music Group], Duck Down Music Inc. 2009
"Danger" Marco Polo & Torae, T. Carr (Writer), M. Bruno (Writer), Coney Island's Finest [ASCAP], M. Bruno [SOCAN/SESAC], Duck Down Music Inc. 2009
"New New" Suga City ft. Maria V, Marlon Jennings (Arkansas Bo; Writer), Andrew Goins (Goines; Writer), Conduit Publishing, Label Courtesy Credit: Conduit Entertainment

SPOV

Cinematic Movies Allen Leitch, Yugen Blake, Miles Christensen, Paul Hunt, David Hicks, Julio Dean, Gemma Thompson, Rhiwallon Leadbeater, Rob Millington, Steve Townrow, Vincent Kane
Production Babies Jacob Hartley-Blake (and mother Sarah), Beatrice V. B. Leitch (and mother Scarlett), Elspeth M. A. Leitch (and mother Scarlett)

The Ant Farm

Producer Scott Carson
Executive Creative Director Rob Troy
Production Babies Marley Troy (and mother Lisa)

Neversoft Entertainment

Motion Capture Lead Kristina Adelmeyer
Motion Capture Technicians Anet Hambarsumian, Justin Parish, Sean Watson

87Eleven Action Film Co.

Stunt Coordinator Danny Hernandez
Stunts/Motion Capture Actors Clayton Barber, Danny Hernandez, Allen Jo, Ralf Koch, Kenny Richardson, Jackson Spidell, Jake Swallow, Don Theerathada, Justin Williams, Kofi Yiadom

Activision

Producer Christopher Williams
Associate Producers Vincent Fennel, Taylor Livingston, Derek Racca
Production Coordinator Adrienne Arrasmith
Additional Production Rhett Chassereau
Senior Executive Producer Marcus Iremonger
Head of Production Steven Ackrich
PR Director, Owned Properties Michael Mantarro
PR Manager John Rafacz
Junior Publicist Monica Pontrelli, Joshua Selinger
European PR Director Nick Grange
Senior Director of Production Services - Europe Barry Kehoe
Localization Manager Fiona Ebbs
Senior Localization Project Manager Annette Lee
Localization Project Manager David Hickey
Localization Assistant QA Manager Yvonne Costello
Localization QA Testers Luis Hernández Dalmau, Lara Sola Gallego, Sebastien Mazzerbo, Kerill Meier O'Brien, Vincenzo Ferrara, Jérémy Levi, Dario Milone, Marcell Witek
IT Network Technician Fergus Lindsay
Localization Tools & Support provided by Stephanie O'Malley Deming, Xloc Inc.
VP of Marketing Robert Kostich
Director of Marketing Byron Beede
Global Brand Manager Geoff Carroll
Associate Brand Managers Joe Korsmo, Mike Schaefer, David Wang
Art Services Lead Chris Reinhart
Business & Legal Affairs Gregory Deutsch, Kate Ogosta, Travis Stansbury, Mary Tuck, Jane Elms, Amanda O'Keeffe, Philip Terzian
Talent Acquisition Manager Marchele Hardin
Talent Associate Noah Sarid
Talent Coordinator Stefani Jones
VP of Studio Finance & Royalties Raj Sain
Finance Manager Clinton Allen, Harjinder Singh
Senior Financial Analyst Jason Jordan
Finance Analyst Adrian Gomez, Fransisca Tan
Special Thanks Brian Ward, Steve Pearce, David Stohl
VP QA Paul Sterngold
VP Customer Service Paul Sterngold
QA Project Lead Sean Berrett
QA Floor Lead Jay Menconi
QA Senior Project Lead Henry Peter Villanueva
QA Manager Glenn Vistante
Project Lead Erik Melen
QA Testers Chad Schmidt, John Goldsworthy, Tarikh Brown, Gabe Noto, Xiaohu Alcocer, Levett Washington, Matt Wellman, Brian Post, Andrew Gulotta, Michael Montoya, Greg Sands, Louis Studdert, Michael Arden, Adam Smith, Nate Kinney, Pete Pedroza (Romulo), Ulysses Holguin, Kevin Chester, Brian Baker, Anthony Moreno, Andrew Grass, Rich Bernot, Craig Nelson, Carlos Moran, Robert Chaplan, Joseph Chavez, Davion Farris, Ryan Trondsen, Charles Davis, John Estioko, Daniel Herscher, Mark Ruzicka, Cory Furlow, Quentin Cobb (Tremayne), Tabari Jeffries, Brandon Aronson, Sean M. Moline, Jose Vega, Bradon Miller
Director, QA Christopher D. Wilson
QA CRG, Project Lead Matt Ryan
QA CRG, Floor Lead Jonathan Mack
QA CRG Testers Christian Vasco
Manager, QA Operations Chris Keim Sr.
QA Network Lab Project Leads Jessie Jones, Leonard Rodriguez
QA Network Lab Tester Bryan Chice
QA Compatibility Lab Project Leads Robert Fenoglio, Farid Kazimi, Austin Kienzle
QA-CL Lab Testers Albert Lee, William Whaley
QA Audio Visual Lab Senior Project Lead Victor Durling
QA AV Lab Senior Tester Cliff Hooper
QA AV Lab Testers Delven Rutledge, Ryan Visteen
Mastering Lab Supervisor John Donnelly
Lead Mastering Lab Technician Sean Kim
Senior Mastering Lab Technician Danny Feng
Mastering Lab Technicians Tyree Deramus, Rodrigo Magana, Orbel Shakhmalian, Jose Hernandez, Steven Rodriguez, Gary B. Washington Jr., Kai Hsu, Leejay Ronquillo
Customer Support Managers Gary Bolduc, Michael Hill
Manual Design Ignited Minds LLC
Packaging Design by Richard Kriegler, Hamagami/Carroll Inc.
Fonts Licensed from Monotype, T26
QA Multiplayer Lab Lead Garrett Akira Oshiro
QA MPL Senior Tester Shamen'e Childress
QA MPL Acting Floor Leads and Testers Michael Ackland, Matt Brannon, Jon Bunch, Emmanuel Cruz, Nick Gram, Mario Ibarra, Bruce James, Bobby Jones, Jaemin Kang, Brian Lay, Chris Mintzias, Travis Otten, Richard Salmon

Activision Central Technology

VP Art Production Alessandro Tento
VP of Online John Bojorquez
Managing Director, Demonware Patrick Griffith
Technical Director Wade Brainerd
Director, Art Production Riccard Linde
Technical Art Director Bernardo Antoniazzi
Production Manager Michael Restifo
Production Coordinator Christopher Codding
Additional Art Blade Games World Inc.
Demonware Michael Collins, John Kirk, Jason Wei, Paul Froese, Emmanuel Stone
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.

Collaborations

MobyPro Early Access

People credited on this game were also credited on:

[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]

Other Games

MobyPro Early Access

In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:

[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]


Credits contributed by Sicarius, Chris Mintzias.