Battlefield 4: China Rising

Moby ID: 64124

[ PlayStation 3 add ] [ PlayStation 4 add ] [ Windows ] [ Xbox 360 add ] [ Xbox One add ]

Windows credits (2013)

1,625 people (1,540 professional roles, 85 thanks) with 1,680 credits.

Lead Team

Lead Designer Niklas Fegraeus
Producer Craig McLeod
Development Director Jonas Lundqvist
Art Director Johannes Söderqvist
Lead Gameplay Designer Gustav Halling
Lead Software Engineer Carl-Johan Ljungstedt
Audio Director Bence Pajor
QA Project Lead Ciprian Laza

Battlefield 4 Commander for Tablets

Executive Producer Owen O'Brien
Producer Ricky Helgesson
Lead Software Engineer Ricky Helgesson
Lead Designer Erik Ortman
Development Director Dan Vaderlind
Software Engineers Martin Benoit, Bogdan Corciova, Anders Johansson, Marc Langlois-Thibeault, Petter Lundgren, Mattias Hising, Elton Muuga, Dominik Rask, Mikael Setterberg
UI Artists Martin Hesslow, Tobias Holmgren
QA Project Lead Andra Dimofte

Operations Team

Senior Producer (Lead Team) Björn Johnsson
Senior Development Director (Lead Team) Robert Wasser
Lead Designer (Lead Team) Niklas Fegreaus
Art Director (Lead Team) Johannes Söderqvist
Launch Director (Lead Team) Andreas Skoglund
Additional Producer (Live Team) Ali Alexander Hassoon
Development Director (Live Team) Nils Hallberg
Technical Director (Live Team) Mikael Kalms
Software Engineers (Live Team) Mattias Jansson, Jannis Mohlin Tsiroyannis, Niklas Sandén
Producer Competitive (Live Team) Daniel Matros
Anti-Cheat Administrator (Live Team) Sabina af Jochnick
Producer Analytics (Live Team) Brynjólfur Erlingsson
Senior Business Intelligence Engineer (Live Team) Christian Cyréus
Additional Data Engineer (Live Team) Matthew Kwong
QA (Live Team) Antonio Trama
Producers (Commerce Team) Paul Keslin, Peter Stahl
Development Director (Commerce Team) Nils Hallberg
Lead Software Engineers (Commerce Team) Niklas Henriks, Carl-Johan Ljungstedt, Jesper Svennevid
Software Engineers Daniel Peter Brown, Per Carlsson, Marcus Hoverby, Per-Jonny Käck, Mikael Lagré, Egle Samuleviciute, Göran Syberg Falguera, Anders Wikström
QA Joel Karlsson
Artists (POLC Team) Magnus Olin

Battlelog Team

Executive Producer Oskar Gabrielson
Producer Jesper Nielsen
Development Director Micael Sjölund
Technical Director Magnus Nordin
Lead Designer Martin Hesslow
Lead Software Engineers Joakim Bodin, Markus Thurlin
Live Lead Tobias Adler
Mobile Lead Elton Muuga
Operations Lead David Röhr
Platform Leads Carl Byström, Håkan Rosenhorn
VOIP Commerce Lead Jonas Tärnström
Additional Artist Jonas Salvador
Software Engineers Johan Andersson, Oskar Blom, Jojje Dalunde, Marcus Ekwall, Mikael Fridh, Joakim Hamrén, Mattias Hansson, Jonatan Heyman, Mattias Hising, Johan Idrén, Tomas Jogin, Ronnie Kolehmainen, Markus Kristo, Erik Lundin, Enzo Martin, Ivan Milles, Johan Mjönes, Patric Nordmark, Michael Nordström, Dominik Rask, Jakob Rydén, Kasper Sandin, Reik Schatz, Kristoffer Sundström, Filip Söderholm, Christian Wannerstedt
QA Björn Nilsson, Sebastian Schlyter
Automation Test Jonas Ström
Office Administrator Lina Vastersson
Thanks to Michael Brorsen, Fredrik Löving, James Mackie, Martin Sjölin, Charlie Skilbeck

Frostbite Team

Head of Development Carl Almgren
Animation Lead Joakim Lord
Cinematics Lead Joakim Lord
Audio Lead Anders Clerwall
Content Lead Steven Kent
Core Systems Lead Henrik Karlsson
Mobile Lead Kristoffer Benjaminsson
Physics Lead Johan Gidlund-Montén
Production Systems Leads Stefan Boberg, Joakim Lindqvist, Björn Ottosson
Rendering Leads Johan Andersson, Mattias Widmark
Technical Directors Johan Andersson, Stefan Boberg, Henrik Karlsson
Development Directors Henrik Fernlund, Anders Hellspong, Matteo Milandri, Jonas Skantz
Head of Development Vancouver Joakim Lord
Creative Director Frank Vitz
Animation Ludovic Chabant, Darryll Hobson, Ben May, Matteo Milandri, Lisa Streit, Tim Threlfall
Cinematics Ludovic Chabant, Darryll Hobson, Ben May, Matteo Milandri, Lisa Streit, Tim Threlfall
Audio Martin Loxton
Content Fredrik Arvidsson, Andy Klein, James Marchant, Andreas Rönnberg, Frank Vitz
Core Systems Christopher Bergqvist, Mats Dal, Robin Dyer, Peter Engström, Mattias Hörnlund, Per Lönroth, Martin Ridgers, Ben May
Mobile Mattias Gustavsson, Niklas Nummelin, Marcus Spangenberg
Physics Evan Bell, Theresia Hansson, Robin Taillandier
Production Systems Erik Edin, Peter Erikson, Michael Lidgren, Urban Nilsson, Jake Shadle
QA James Marchant, Andreas Rönnberg, Thommy Siverman
Rendering Johan Andersson, Jasper Bekkers, Albert Cervin, Daniel Collin, Per Einarsson, Robert Kihl, Mark Ridgewell, Charles de Rousiers, Mattias Widmark, Graham Wihlidal, Johan Berg
Thanks to Matthew Collins, Daniel Craig, Ken Cropper, Alex Fry, Sébastien Hillaire, Fabien Houlmann, Mirza Jasarevic, Hong Lo, Jim Malmros, Mikael Uddholm

QA Team

Head of QA Joe Grant
Development Directors Patrik Påfvelsson
Quality Control Release Manager Aurélien André
Quality Control Testers Kuda Chirewa, William Cooper, Marie Bustgaard Granlund, Christoffer Hedström, Nicklas Hjertberg, Robin Smedbäck, Thommy Siverman
QA Engineering Mikhail Samarin, Martin Sjö
Live QA Project Manager Dan-Alexandru Pascu
Live QA Zackarias Gustavsson, Marcus Hedberg, Hannah Jones, Erik Pomerleau
Thanks to Karl Bexhorn, Malin Jakobsson, Carina Johansson, Marie-Louise Johansson

Video Team

Video Team Randall Evans, Marcus Johansson, Stefan Linde, Roland Smedberg, Drew Stauffer

Submission Team

Submission Manager Olav Persson
Submission Analyst Adrian Irimiea

Localization Team

Localization Manager Thomas Rönnberg
Localization Analyst Timmy Jonsson

Dice Studio

VP and GM Karl-Magnus Troedsson
COO - FPS and Frostbite Johan Döhl
Finance Manager James Watkins
Senior Communications Director Jenny Huldschiner
COO Björn Johnsson
HR Director Carin Källkvist
CTO Per-Olof Romell
CCO Robert Runesson
GM Dice LA Fredrik Löving
Executive Assistant Heléne Jutenäs
Director of Business Affairs and Development Bernadet Bonomi
Business Development Coordinator Viktoria Anselm
Thanks to Christopher Bain, Robert deMontarnal, Justin Green, Britney Green, Richard Iwaniuk
Senior Finance Analyst Christina Carlsson
Finance Analyst Elif Cesmeli
GL Accountant Bernie Johnson
Accounting Clerk Christofer Stolt
Payroll Manager √Ösa Mosell
Payroll Clerk Michelle Persson
Line Managers Björn Hedberg, Jennifer Heras-Cordon, Robert Nyberg, Kjell Reuterswärd, Martin Svenblad, Stefan Wiesel-Elias, Göran Wall
Dice IT Manager Niklas Domander
System Engineers Jannis Saripanidis, Markus Viitamäki
IT Service Specialists Fredrik Andersson, Sebastian Hjorth, Niclas Ljunggren, David Olzon
Senior Facilities Manager Jeanette Henningsson
Facilities Manager Ingela Persson
Back Office Assistant Martin Krigh
Receptionists Klara Hansen, Maria √Ėsterfors
Intern Service Tom Buhr-Berg, Robin Jeppsson

Visceral

GM Steve Papoutsis
COO Dominick Regan
Director Product Development Russ Brown, Paul Mathus
Creative Director Ian Milham
Producers John Calhoun, Michael S. Glosecki, Yara Khoury, Rick White
Lead Designer Ben Walker
Art Director Robert Clarke
Senior Development Directors √Ėmer Baristiran, Mike Johnston, Patricia S. Kallusch, Tina Wellner
Development Directors Christoph Betschart, Clarence Co, Eugene Lim, Sean Llewellyn, Jatin Patel, Shawn Price, Katharine Teel
Technical Craft Director T. J. Holleran
Software Engineers John Abad, Luke Carpenter, Brandon Ehle, Fred Ehnow, Simon Everett, Bill Fowler, Michael Gl√ľck, Nicholas Hendricks, Justin Holst, Jason Jurecka, Diego Merayo, Theron Miles, Akitomo Morita, Steve Timson
Artists Joshua Balcaceres, Melissa Buffaloe, Matthew Burdette, Inna Cherneykina, Rachel Cross, Tri Minh Do, Shawn Foreman, Jericho Green, Gustav Hagerling, Seth Hall, Nils Holden, Jens Holdener, Marqui's Houghton, Ryan Jones, Joon Hyuck Kim, Dave Kirchmer, Pen Livings, Edwin Molina, Brian Nestor, Jonathan O'Dell, Patrick O'Keefe, Chris Paul, Justin Porter, Aaron Roosevelt, Bonnie Rosenstein, Randal Shaffer, Philip Simmons, Chris Stoski, Rohan White, Michael Yen
Technical Artists Viken Majoulian, Brad Trosin, Paddy Walker
Gameplay Designers Stephen Douglass, Richard Eastwood, Stephen Iannetta, Seth Marinello, Dan Nanni, Blade Olson
UI Designer Dino Ignacio
Lead Animators Tony Gialdini, Collin Hennen
Technical Animation Director Omar Skarsvåg
Animators Jennifer Cha, Ryan Hicks, Jax Lee, Thai Nguyen, Sal Reyno Patrimonio-Ruiz, Neal Thibodeaux, Shane Ushijima, Erick Ward
Audio Directors Andrew Boyd, Paul Gorman
Sound Designers David Lowmiller, Bill Rudolph, Sean Vora, J. White
Voice Over Designers William A. Beckman, Mike Wilga
QA Brian Battistini, Aaron Broster, Daniel Carrodus, Stephen Escobedo, Jason Graham, Dustin Jaeger, Kaylene Jetmore, Tim Olson, Craig Simon, Chase Swanson, Nicholas Williams, Kevin Zittle

BioWare

Additional Technical Director Nathan Brierley
Software Engineers Alec Antrim, András Babós, Louis-Philippe Thibodeau, Clayton Vaught
Technical Artist Andy Li
Additional VFX Artists Trevor Gilday, Craig Moroney, Jacky Xuan

EA Tech

Animation Software Engineers York Wan Chan, Ebor Folkertsma, Albert Ho, Jean-Paul Kogelman, Brian P. Lee, Malcolm Liu, Joe Pribele, Kurtis Schmidt, Derek Sibelle, Marius Ulsamer, Hongzhi Wang

EA Shanghai

Director of Production (Lead Team) Brad Doan
Development Directors (Lead Team) Min Le, Jennifer Jiang
Art Directors (Lead Team) Scott Russell, Jean Xu
CG Suprvisor Fernando Castillo
Artists YuZhen Chen, YongHao Chen, HaiJiang Chen, Monica Chen, Desmond Fu, Bruce Huo, Fei Jin, Max Li, Andy Li, Li Yunfei, Roy Li, Yiming Li, Jack Liu, Tom Liu, Squall Liu, Chris Lu, ChangWei Lu, Phil Ma, Rui Mu, Bob Peng, Jinglei Shen, Sun Lu, Ronnie Wang, ZhaoQi Wang, Jieming Wang, Jeff Weng, Andrew Wu, Xin Han, Yuchen Yang, Bo Yang, ChuChuan Zhang, Su Zhe, Bacon Zheng

EA World Wide Customer Experience

Product Manager Barry Whelan
Dir EU Product Management Jamie McLellan
Production Shrivathsa Ballal, Bill Bendrot, Thai Huynh, Nikhil Joshi, Derek Leahy, Marc Lewis, Christian Quewger, Andra Seely
Technology Shrivathsa Ballal, Bill Bendrot, Thai Huynh, Nikhil Joshi, Derek Leahy, Marc Lewis, Christian Quewger, Andra Seely
Support Services Stefan Boehme, Chris Carter, S. Patrick Conners, Christopher Day, Christopher Everton, Stephen Gillen, Mitchell Mazurek, Steven Muir, Michael Scesny, Travis Wampler
Social and Community Jeff Braddock, Chris Collins, Chemseddine Henni, Dennis Kotsch, Rick Taylor, Bastian Thun, Stephen Venables
Global Contact Center Jason Adams, Daniel Baker, Dave Baker, Delaney Baker, Bogdan Banasiewicz, Colin Barnes, Dominik Bartell, Savannah Behun, Stuart Bell, Kenneth Benedict, Gary Bolger, Sarah Booth, Nicky Bowe, Adam Bradbury, Lee Brenchley, Bronagh Brolly, Karen Quinlan-Byrne, Collin Cannaday, John Canning, Anthony Carroll, Denis Cavanagh, Solenn Cheval, Crystal Clarke, Kyle Cooper, Damien Cronin, Keith Didion, JP Donelon, Elaine Donnellan, Ray Doran, Bert Drake, Julie Dugdale, Kieran Dunne, Alan Dwyer, Leanne Egan, Jennifer Faber, Dermot Foley, Michael Forster, Derek Fuentes, Tom Gair, Alexander Garrett, Ben Gibson, Stephen Gill, Matthew Guest, Erika Hanlon, Enda Hanrahan, Orla Hansberry, David Healy, Javi Hernandez, Stephan Hoischer, Matt Hollingsworth, Mats Helge Holm, Mark Howarth, Eoghan Hughes, Courtney Hyde, Greg Jastrzebski, Jonathan Joyce, Darrell Karp, Cian Kelleher, Kairenda Ketchum, Don King, Tristan Kyriakis, Daniel Lillie, Andrew Lucas, Thomas Lyndon, Drew Lyon, Nathan Maguire, Stéphane Marchand, Caroline Markey, Shaun McCarthy, Aidan McDonald, Mallorie McDonald, Catherine McLoughlin, Mike McLoughlin, David Milewski, Michael Miller, Caroline Morrison (CJ), Kevin Mullin, Damien Murphy, Paul Murphy, Luke Newman, Paul Nicholson, Harish Nookala, Joe O'Connor, Julian O'Dwyer, Shane O'Rourke, Anthony O'Sullivan, Kelly Parker, Robert Pedersen, Mylan Peterson, Stewart Pickett, David Pope, Brent Post, David Potter, Dean Power, Niall Power, Stephen Pyne, Tyler Quach, Travis Raley, Shane Reid, Jessica Ring, Damien Rogan, Maria Rogers, Thomas Rogers, Stephen Rutherford, Roberto Salinas, Kamil Sappich, Dennis Schmidt, Janine Schuller, Brian Scott, Sarah Scott, Kenneth Scully, Brandi Segrets, Juan Sepeda, Jordan Sneed, Matt Spring, Robert Stevenson, Daniel Sweeney, Andras Szucs, George Thompson, Georgina Tominey, Jose Torres, Darryl Trainor, Sebastian Tucker, Emmet Walsh, Delphine Velly, Aaron Wilson, Iris Wohlhaupter, Chezara Wooley
Terms of Service Sharon Cropera, Joyce Delaby, Ian Dunlea, Zouboulia Fanuda, Karol Field, Julie Gaule, Antoinette Geoghegan, Thierry Guilliams, Frank Heling, Jens Kirchhoff, James Maher, Sean Merson, Matej Podvrsnik, Alex Robertson, Jack Stapleton, Robin Steinmann, Jessica Stopa, Eithna Walsh, Hagen Zawany

EA Global Marketing

EA Global Marketing Devin Bennett, Anna Bouveng, Stephanie Driscoll, Gustav Enekull, Jayme Figueroa, Alan Hadaya, Lincoln Hershberger, Kevin Kimball, Tammy Levine, Martin Lindell, Laura Miele, Peter Nguyen, Julien Quety, Maria Sayans, David S. Silverman, Todd Wolf Sitrin, Glenn Stotz Jr., Jino Talens, Benjamin Tisdale, Neel Upadhye, Julien Wera

EA Online Marketing

Senior Online Marketing Manager (Dice) Andreas Juliusson
Lead Community Manager (Dice) Tommy Rydling
Community Managers (Dice) Jonas Elfving, Vincent Vukovic
Senior Online Marketing Manager (Electronic Arts) Daniel Lingen
Community Manager (Electronic Arts) Jacob Pearce
Thanks to Corey Dunn, Alex Mendez Campoamor, Ian Tornay, Jaap O. Tuinman

EA Legal

EA Legal Johan Axel-Nilsson, Joanna Copping, Kirsten Daru, Stu Eaton, Vineeta Gajwani, Christopher Garratty, Katia Huang, Lucas Huizar, Marvin Pena

EA Digital First

Senior Portfolio Manager Andrew Hill
EU Portfolio Manager Rob Donald
Portfolio Manager George Manis

EA Global Product Lifecycle Management

Senior Director Andy Fletcher
Director Thilo W. Huebner
Manager Daniel Thompson
Project Management Lead Andy Howard
Senior Project Manager Steven Ciccoricco
Project Managers John Baines, Tracey Prosser
Launch Support Manager Naomi Thomas
Project Coordinators Thomas Phan, Annalise Wright

EA Global Label Operations

Product Partner Launch Readiness Ben Smith
Group Manager Launch Readiness Maya Rand
Support Ashley Bennett, Annie Chenn, Alvin Daniel, Charlotte Keast, Nick Ritenour, Crystal Sanchez, Bryant Tang, John Westendorf, Jaclyn Zhuang

EA Digital PMO

COO Sharon Andrews
Senior Director of Product Development Rositza Zagortcheva

EA Release and Preservation Management

EA Release and Preservation Management Rubén Del Pozo Moreno, Brett Henderson, George Lazar, Ryu Underhill

QA Romania

QA GTO Director Tudor Postolache
Senior QA Manager Eugen Baicea
QA Project Manager Victor Pana
Senior QA Project Lead Bogdan Dejeu
QA Project Lead Stelian Dobre
QA Test Leads Alexandru Ionescu, Alexandru-Catalin Zamfir, Andrei Vasile, Andrei Constantinescu, Adriana Aneta Nita, Dan-Alexandru Calin, Gabriel Miroiu, George Ifrim, Horia Pioaru, Ionel StńÉnescu, Ionut Daniel Ghetes, Alexandru Ionut Ionescu, Stefan Brezeanu, Victor-Andrei Dumitrescu, Vlad Dinu, Bogdan Vladimir Calmutchi
QA Testers Adrian Bratescu, Adrian Manaila, Adrian Coporan, Leonard Adrian Stirbu, Ady Ciubotariu, Alexandru Dragomir, Alexandru Ioinica, Alexandru Ochiu, Alexandru Pintilie, Alexandru Bunea, Alexandru Musat, Dumitru Alexandru Tofan, Vlad Alexandru Caprariu, Alexandru Gabriel Gaspar, Alexandru Lefter, Andrei Alexandru Olteanu, Alexandru Balazs, Mihai Alexandru Mul»õescu, Alexandru Procopiu, Alexandru Vasile, Dragos Alin Colibaba, Alin Mihailescu, Alin Gurau, Alin-Nicolae Patulea, Elena Andreea Nenicu, Velio Andrei Toma, Andrei Ciobanu, Andrei Cucu, Andrei Sinc, Catalin Andrei Tanasie, Andrei Cazimir, Andrei »ėocherel, Andrei Pirvan, Andrei Ionu»õ Stoian, Andrei-Claudiu Nastase, Augustin Racman, Beldea Marian, Bogdan Manoliu, Bogdan Tosa, Oliver Bogdan Sara, Marian Bogdan Tache, Bogdan Capraru, Ioana Gabriela Cabel, Calin Constantin, Catalin Haldan, Cristian Catalin Marinica, Alexandru-Catalin Anca, Catalin Andrei Tanasie, Catalina Purice, Catalin Stoenescu, Ciprian Caragata, Nicolae Claudiu Begu, Claudia Istrate, Constantin Vasile, Constantin Codrin Virag, Vlad Constantin Macovei, Adrian Constantin Ionita, Cornel Apostol, Cosmin Constantin Andrei, Cosmin Calinescu, Andrei Constantin Preda, Radu Costin Fugaru, Alexandru Cosmin Ventri, Bogdan Cristian Katona, Costin Trica, Cristian Alecu, Cristian Marinica, Cristian Trasca, Cristian Dumitru-Condurache, Cristian Gune, Dan Cristian Moise, Cristian Ghiga, Mihai Cristian Sima, Petrescu Dan Ciubotaru, Cristian Radu, Vlad Daniel Jiplea, Cristian Stegeran, Costin Daniel Dosaru, Daniel Bradeanu, Vlad Daniel Cicu, Marian Daniel Popescu, Marius Dinu, Daniel Mihai, Dumitrescu Mihai, Dragos Patrascu, Eduard Dumitru, Eduard Andreescu, Elena Hrusca, Eliza Elena Croitoru, Emilian Manea, Bogdan Emanoil Ivan, Fabian Stan, Andrei Eugen Iordache, Florin Iordache, Felix Clatea, Vlad Gabriel Anghel, Florin Bucataru, Radu Gabriel Gusoaia, Iulian Gabriel Ionescu, Beatrice Gabriela Racu, Gabriel Emilian Vasilescu, George Daczo, George Gusa, Gheorghe Florian, George Campean, Razvan Ioan Preda, Marian Claudiu Iancu, Ion Eugen, Ioana Barbu, Paul Ionut Popovici, Ion-Stefan-Aurelian Buhociu, Ionut Iliescu, Ionut Avramescu, Ionut Gabriel Dobre, Daniel Ionu»õ Necula, Iulian Vechiu, Alexandru Ionut Arsene, Liviu Rosu, Iulian Platon, Malin Cruceru, Adriana Madalina Ciocirlan, Marian Laudatu, Anda Maria Stefan, Marian Sima, Marian Iacobet, Sotir Marius Popescu, Marian Ionita, Marius Lepadat, Marius Pacuret, Marius Zamfir, Marius Petcu, Marius Nistor, Marius Schlosser, Mihai Ujica, Marius Vartolomei, Mihai Popa, Mihai Mihailescu, Mircea Robert Dragomir, Gheorghita Mihaita Porumba, Nicolae Iulian Vasilescu, Munteanu Doru, Nicolae Hartup, Dorian Nicolae Negoita, Oana Ciobanu, Elena Daniela Nicorici, Octavian Eftimie, Octavian Bacs, Oriana Emanoil, Okcan Ozgur, Piroi Cristian, Ovidiu Rus, Andrei Radu Buzoianu, Alexandru Pirvu Sever, Radu Mihai Vasii, Radu Cazacu, Andrei Remus Stanescu, Sanda-Ramona »ėtefan, Robert Neacsu, Robert Simene, Sebastian Grasu, Robert Constantin Dobrota, Silviu Puchete, Sebastian Corcodel, Alexandru Sorin Popescu, Silviu Nataletu, Stefan Madalin Datcu, Alexandru Stefan Rosu, Stefan Groza, Stefan Balea, Stoian Ionut, Stefania Chesca, Marius Tiberiu Badea, Stoicut Traian, Valentin Barbutu, »ėtefan-Tudor Murariu, Cristian-Valentin Nicolescu, Ionut Valentin Mitrache, George Valeriu Radu, Marius Valentin Udrea, Victor Olaru, Battah Wassim, Vlad Alexe, Vlad Sfera

EA Localization

Localization Engineering Audio Team Fernando San Nicol√°s Serrano, Francisco Javier Maci√°, Matthew Wilson
Localization Engineering Project Lead Javier Carazo Infestas
Localization Engineering Technical Team Iker Aneiros Jarillo, Bogdan Gemanaru, José Carlos Fernández Manovel, Danilo José Guerrero Rodríguez, Daniel Vázquez Romero
Localization International Project Managers Tristan Carrée, Nacho Sojo Dellepiane, Jasmine Phua, Shisong Hoo
Localization Testing Project Managers √ďscar Beiroa Suarez, Bonam Yoo, Philippe Charel, Arseniy Kiyashko, I√Īaki Valladares Martinez, Ana Calvillo Montes, Maxwell Xie Shiquan
Product Localization Manager Atticus Lai
Localization Testers MikoŇāaj Bernecki, Yang Byeongmin, Nazaret Caballo Mart√≠n, Carlo Cester, Santino Fang, Wilfried Gagel, Jo√£o Gon√ßalves, Marcin Grzelak, Roland Habersack, Javier G√≥mez Herv√°s, Bread Huang, Till Immhoff, Daeeun Jeong, Andrei Kitajev, Elsa Lamiel, Oriana Lapelosa, Prunelle Lebrun, Koh Wen Lin, Pablo F. L√≥pez, Filipe Meneses, Vasilijs Mercalovs, Oleg Nikolajev, Jiri Noska, Felipe Oliveira, Sechi Park, Ana Pescador, Jekaterina PodŇ°ibjakina, Nicolas Pouyleau, Ana√Įs Rafi, Amirul Hakim Bin Mohamed Said, Claudio La Sala, Ricardo Santos, Sassi Kumar Sathiyamoorthy, Vojtńõch Schubert, Cl√°udia Scorci, Otavio Sendoya, Efrem Serreli, Sung-woo Tak, Ryan Tsai, Alexander Vagalis, Wolfgang Walek, Chien-Hsiang Weng, Vickie Ang Wee Kee, Natalia Wojtaszek, Wonil Lee, Kim Tae Woo, Henry Wu, Leo Wu, Wendy Yeh, Eryk ZgŇāobicki
Localization Compliance Specialists Serena Cannizzaro, Stefania Caravello, Sonja Bolton, Laurent Gabas, Iva Krombholzová, Carmen María Vidal
Localization Translation Albion, Ana Esther Rodríguez, Around the Word, Florian Vanino, Iva Krombholzová, Levsha, Mayflower Co. Ltd., Synthesis, TranslaCat
Localization Coordination Kelvin Toh
Localizations Marcel Elsner, Marco Joele Nicolini, Falk Stuenkel
Localization Audio Capture Taki Furusawa, Justyna Kucharska, Selvaggia Salvati
Localization Recording Studios Dune Sound, Jinglebell Communication, Maximal Studio, Pythagor Studios [Moscow], Quoted, Rain Productions, Wortproduktion, Rec Games Sonido, START International Polska
Localization Translation (2) Kelly Li Weiyi, Augustin Ming Zhi Lim
Localization Voice Talent Susumu Akagi, Ruggero Andreozzi, Andrzej Andrzejewski, Thomas Anzenhofer, Rodrigo de Ara√ļjo, Imanol Arias, Carsten Arnold, Cyrille Artaux, Jean-Paul Baeck, Piotr Bajtlik, Diego Baldoin, Adam Bauman, Rolf Berg, Denis Bespalyi, Daniela Bette-Koch, Pierre Bittencourt, Moritz Bleibtreu, Alexander Bobrovsky, Andrea Bolognini, Michael Borgard, Elena Borzunova, Tobias Brecklinghaus, Domenico Brioschi, Fernanda Bullara, F√°bio Campos, Antoniela Canto, Elena Chebaturkina, PaweŇā CioŇākosz, Oliviero Corbetta, Olivier Cordina, Juan Ramon Lopez Cruz, PaweŇā Cukierski, Dawid CzupryŇĄski, Zanna Denisova, Konstantin Dneprovsky, Genevi√®ve Doang, Laurence Dourlens, Pierre Dourlens, Andrea Guido Failla, Renzo Ferrini, Keisuke Fujii, Mar Bordallo, Pascal Germain, Janusz German, Tomasz Gńôsikowski, Eri Goda, Ramon Gonzalez Goyanes, Adam GrabiŇĄski, Emmanuel Gradi, Jolanda Granato, Tat√° Guarnieri, Nessym Guetat, Francisco Jose Jimenez Gutierrez, Markus Haase, Oskar Hamerski, Damien Hartmann, Kazuyoshi Hayashi, √ďscar Castellanos Hernandez, David Hernan Ituarte, Yasushi Iwaki, Mariya Ivaschenko, Joanna JabŇāczyŇĄska, Joanna JeŇľewska, Rosa S√°nchez Jim√©nez, Nora Jokhosha, Tony Joudrier, Milena Karas, Konstantin Karasik, Thierry Kazazian, Jer√īme Keen, Matthias Kiel, Katsunori Kobayashi, Michael-Che Koch, Alexander Komlev, ŇĀukasz Konopka, Maciej Kowalski, Cezary KwieciŇĄski, Daniel K√§ser, St√©phanie Lafforgue, Nikolay Lazarev, Fabrice Lelyon, Gilbert L√©vy, Bertrand Liebert, Carlos Lobo, Juan Carlos Lozano Mu√Īoz, Alessandro Lussiana, Sandra L√ľhr, Maciej Maciejewski, Yasuhiro Mamiya, Agn√®s Manoury, Gabriele Marchingiglio, Francisco Javier Martinez Martinez, Anna Mazza, Francesco Mei, Alejandro Mendez, Alessandra Merz, Bruno M√©y√®re, Markus Michalik, Annie Milon, Eiji Miyashita, Cyrille Monge, Ana Isabel Jim√©nez Morales, Cezary Morawski, I√Īigo Julian Crespo Gil Del Muro, Yukitarou Namura, Volker Niederfahrenhorst, Kenji Nomura, Arne Obermeyer, Heiko Oberm√∂ller, Maria Claudia Cardoso de Oliveira, Brice Ournac, Emanuela Pacotto, Alejandro Peyo Garc√≠a Palicio, Silvio Pandolfi, J√©r√īme Pauwels, J√≥zef PawŇāowski, Olivier Peissel, Fernando Peiter, Manuel Bellido Pelaez, Adrian Perdjon, Javier Lorca, Jos√© Escobosa, Jean-Philippe Pertuit, Nikita Semyonov-Prozorovskiy, Juan Amador Pulido, Roman Rabinovich, Kirill Radzig, Andr√© Ramiro, Pedro Nomberto Tena Ramos, Cesare Rasini, MiŇāogost Reczek, Bernd Rehse, Simon Roden, St√©phane Ronchewski, Eri Saito, Marcelo Sanchez, Maria Mercedes Cepeda Sanchez, Luca Sandri, Bruno Sangreg√≥rio, Paolo De Santis, Otar Saralidze, Aki Sasamori, Kensuke Sato, Ricardo Sawaya, Marta ŇöcisŇāowicz, Oleg Scherbinin, Agata Sk√≥rska, Yasutaka Sonoda, PrzemysŇāaw Stippa, Valery Storozhik, Dan Stulbach, Ricardo Escobar Subirats, ŇĆki Sugiyama, Masakazu Suzuki, Jakub Ňöwiderski, Louis Friedemann-Thiele, Mikhail Tikhonov, Juan Navarro Torello, Francesca Tretto, Piotr Warszawski, Daniel Weber, Jan Van Weyde, Diomid Vinogradov, Janusz Wituch, Volker Wolf, Vanessa Wunsch, Masahiro Yamanaka, Federico Zanandrea, Felipe Zilse, Olga Zvereva

EA Compliance

Directors James Featherstone, Chris Rowley
Manager Richard Hylands
Project Lead Lewis Cook, Nicholas Grover
Analysts Spencer Edwards, Lars Minkkinen, Henry Sunderland, Olly White
Testers Anthony Kakanskas, Val Panesar, Mayank Ranpura
Compliance Team Romania Roland Birsan, Radu Ceausu, Sorin Constandinescu, Diana Dumitrescu, Robert Ene, Bogdan Galbura, Florin Geamana, Andrei Ionescu, Alexandru Kollo, Paul Margean, Gabriel Nanora, Cosmin-Stefan Nedelcu, Vladimir Negoita, Paul Radu, Gabriel Stelian, Ioana Toader, Tiberiu Visan

EA Certification

Director Ian Stocker
Global Submissions Managers Andy Chung, Mike Kushner
Technology and Standard Manager Earl Baker
Operations Manager Jo√£o Roseta
Project Manager Oliver Winder
Project Lead Sherwyn Augustus
Site Managers Stephen Baker, Sebastien Serrano Maestro
Submissions Team Ulises Espejo Vigil, Nidia Fernandes, Mart Anthony Gervacio, Dustin Harwood, Jonathan Knell, Blanca Nunez Ibanez, Mary Joyce Sacman, Cruz Segovia Ardiz
Age Ratings Sonia Linares Martínez, Ryan Roque
Age Test Team Beli Boville, Michael Bullen, Jose Maria Castrillo Martinez, Rob Cooke, Claudio De Pasquale, Gorm Eriksen, Juan Antonio Garcia de Quinto, Jakub Grzela, Damon Lumley, Javier Martínez Holgado, Danny Nijssen, Jonathan Nowak, Anthony Ross Benitez, Alon Rozen, Joaquin Jesus Sanz Jimenez, Peter Schnoor, Iker Souto Hernandez
Tech and Standards James Arup, Ricardo V. Gonçalves, Robin Volker

EA Digital Platform Infrastructure and Operations

VP Janet Cinfio
Senior Director Architecture Steven Chui
Senior Architect Joe Tay
Director Program Management Office Kurt Oehlschlaeger
Manager Program Management Office Nancy Stimach
Senior Analytics Manager - Business Operations Javier Garcia
Business Solutions Analyst - Business Operations Shoaib Anwar
Service Operations Director - Online Service Operations John Hanley
Online Operations Managers - Online Service Operations Chris Livermore, Stephanie Loving-Walker
Operations Change Manager - Online Service Operations Stephen Sturdevant
Senior Director Systems Engineering Greg Bartlett
Director Systems Engineering Jason Brewer
Managers Systems Engineering Paul Czarkowski, Chad Hughes
Senior Systems Engineers Dannen Harris, Chris Lamb, Miguel Z√ļ√Īiga
Systems Engineers Rocky Rascon, Brandon Williams
Cloud Engineer Matthew Wygant
Senior Systems Engineer Storage Brian Jones
Director Database Services Bill Ducat
Senior Manager Database Services Sanjeev Tirunagare
Database Architect Nick Westerland
Senior MySQL DBA Lee Thompson
Director Network Engineering Louis Oze
Senior Manager Network Engineering Jason Kawamura
Senior Network Engineers Aaron Gruesel, Tor Underwood
Director Enterprise System Monitoring Josh Higgins
Manager Enterprise System Monitoring Steven Kinney
Monitoring Engineers Rodrigo Hernandez, Israel Ochoa, Angel Rodriguez
Senior Manager Online Hosting Eng Lee Ong
Senior Director Data Center Operations Michelle McLarty
Data Center Engineers John Amendolaro, Stephane Baudeloque
Data Center Technicians Matthew Bell, John Clark, Chris Henson, Donald Krenn, Nicholas Michel, Mark Wogan

EA Global Online Studio

Program Management Director Ari-Pekka Kotanen
Group Technical Director David O'Neill
Senior Engineering Manager David Mikulec
Software Engineering Managers Tracy Chen, Mark Waller
Development Director Tony Assi
Software Architect Ryan Butterfoss
Senior Software Engineer James Brookes
Software Engineers Bilal Arshad, Ryan Bergstrom, Chris Buffett, Eric Chan, Thomas Cho, Michael Corcoran, Robert Hole, Jesse Labate, Xiaying Peng, Raymond Shou, Benjamin Sze, William Tan, Jacob Trakhtenberg, Christopher Vienneau
Senior Product Manager Nate Martin
Product Manager Daniel Windrem
Software Engineering Manager Operations Omar Moussawel
Program Manager Operations Steven Geller
Software Engineers Operations Kirby Burchill, Ignacio Garcia, Khaled Janania, Michael Seifert, Michael J. Sop, Mingbo Wan
Test Engineering Manager Dalibor Maric
Software Engineers QA Edward Arteaga, Tyler Jameson, Adrian Seady, Eric Zhang, Travis Zhijin Wang, Yuyi Zhou
Junior Software Engineers QA Hedy Liu, Shawn Luo
QA Tester Gabriel Lee
Software Engineers Tools Rustin Plowright, Andreia Ungureanu
Junior Software Engineers Tools Darryl Liew, Kevin Miller

EA Digital Platform Team

VP Engineering Junbo Zhang
Senior Engineering Director Shengyong Li
Senior PM Director Jay Tze
Engineering Directors Jiang-Ming Yang, Leon Xu
Operations Director Teddy Lin
Test Director Jie Feng
Program Managers Amaka Achukwu, Shuang Gao, Rosario Morgan
Software Engineer Managers Kevin Gu, Lei Lin
Technical Operations Managers Eden Xia, Shirley Ye
Senior Software Engineers Junyan Ding, Frank Yang, Shu Zhang, Justin Zheng
Software Engineers Xumeng Chen, Ruo Ding, Xiadong Ding, Jing Fan, Yuan Fang, Song Hu, Peng Shen, Hua Wang, Peter Wright, Di Wu, DanJun Xing, Benyang Xu, Yi Xu, Zanxin Yang, Fei Ye, Vincent Zhang, Chenhui Zhu
VP Data Team Kazi Zaman
Senior Director Data Team Navid Aghdaie
Head of Data Program Management - Data Team Meg Marks
Director Data Team Alexander Ignatius
Development Managers Data Team Vincent Song, Michael Todd, Shanzhong Zhu
Program Managers Data Team Scott Gorman, Harun Yayli
Software Engineers Data Team ) Yanlin Chen, Saranya Elumalai, Nikhil Menon
Sr Technical Account Manager - Developer Relations Toby Bushnell

EADP Systems Test

Head of System Tests Rajesh Shenoy
Program Management Director Mahesh Makhijani
Engineering Program Manager Sangeeta Kulkarni
Quality Engineering Architect Tanuj Gupta
Quality Engineering Lead Naveen Nattala
Software Engineers Ashok Chatharajupalli, Balaji Duddukuri, Ajana Ganesan, Shashi Kant, Bharadwaj Mamidisetti, Shivpal Singh, Sai Teja, Suresh V, Anil Vijaygiri
QA Manager Craig Glass
QA Analyst Bhavya Tayal

EA Business Analytics Team

Senior Director Mike Zoglio
Director Benjamin Tisdale
Senior Business Analyst Wendina Halim
Marketing Analytics Manager Caroline Ang
Senior Digital Marketing Analyst Martin Tengelin

EA Games Label

EVP Patrick Söderlund
SVP Steve Pointon
COO Steve Pointon
SVP Marketing Laura Miele
VP Susan Eilfield
CFO Marcus Edholm
Senior Director Business Operations James Clarke
CTO Eneko Bilbao
Lead Platform Engineer Johan Hoglund
Telemetry Software Engineer Will Campbell
Data Analyst Troy Henke
Director of Technology Shez Bhimji
Sr Manager Online Operations Nathan Weast

Battlefield 4 Babies

Battlefield 4 Babies Leia Abrahamsson Flamm, Nike Bach, Emmy-Lo Berg, Ingrid Wendelin Berg, Eyvind Markus Blanke, Linn Cardeberg, Douglas Ederyd, Rebecca Ekefjärd, Alice Ezelius, Bianca Fagerlund Lagerqvist, Alva Fast, Henry Grant, Eric Halldén, Felix Hayes-Grover, Elsa Henriksson, Henry Hermanrud, Elton Hising, Allan Karlberg, Jasper Kasurinen, Elsa Larsson, Ivan Manolov, Janelle Willa Bennett May, Margaret Mabel O'Shaughnessy, Olof Pajor, Elvin Romell, Meja Skoglund, Hedda Säker, Gabriel Thylander, Elin Torp, Nora Tunkrans, Caitlin Wall, Edwin Wasser, Greta Wikström

In Loving Memory Of

In Loving Memory Of Steven W. Diehl, Sebastian Flodin, Reidun Gr√łndal, Ted Ingram, Thorleif Johannes√©n, Ann-Kristin Lanjerud, Kurtis Linnell, Hj√∂rdis Sch√ľtz, Hilding Sch√ľtz, Henry Vander Veen (Pake)

Talent

Actor Talent Andrew Byron, Elena Caruso, Daniel Curshen, Kevin Dorman, Thor Edgell, Kiko Ellsworth, Kosha Engler, Jon Etheridge, Joe Hernandez-Kolski, Ann Hu, Karen Huie, Ravil Isyanov, Tom Keegan, Doc King, Ken Lally, Andrew Lawrence, Eric Loren, Pasha D. Lychnikoff, Alexander Mercury, William Meredith, Eric Meyers, Anton Narinskiy, Nate Panning, Juan Gabriel Pareja, Allen Theosky Rowe, Tony Schnur, Maite Schwartz, Stephanie Sheh, Michael Shen, Daniel Southworth, Patrick St. Esprit, Nikolai Stoilov, Ronan Summers, Brent Triplett, Alain Uy, Jessika Van, Charlie Weber, Stephanie Vickers, Michael Kenneth Williams, Ping Wu, Jack J. Yang, Joey Yu, Ron Yuan
VO Talent Ruziev Zakir, Dima Koporuomok, Sergey Kan, Artur Abdyrazakov, Adyl Abitov, Kostas Karagezov, William Seidov, Altyn Nasyrov, Akif Dasholemirov, Almaz Djumabekov, Ruslan Gozmakunov, Aslan Sydykov, Kubat Tuganbaev, Max Denisoff, Chingiz Imambaev, Arlie Cummins, Garrett Powell, Nick Cross, Johnnie Smith, Thibault de Chazal, Jason Naso, Zhong Wei, Li Li, Xun Wang, Zhaofeng Huang, Xiang Luo, Pei Pei Li, Peng Pan, Yuming Zeng, Yan Jiang, Gao Shisong

Music

Original Score written by Johan Skugge, Jukka Rintamäki
Original Score produced by Johan Skugge, Jukka Rintamäki
Additional Parts by David Tallroth
Battlefield 4 Theme adapted by Johan Skugge (adapted by), Jukka Rintamäki (adapted by), Rami [produced by]
"Total Eclipse of the Heart" Bonnie Tyler (performed by), Richard James Steinman (written by), Published by Edward B Marks Music Publishing, Recording courtesy of Sonic Music by arrangement with Sony Music Publishing, Lost Boys Music [BMI]/Carlin America, Additional Music Courtesy Of Extreme Music
Executive Music Producer EA Steven Schnur
Music Licensing Manager EA Beverly Koeckeritz
Music Marketing Manager EA Raphaella Lima

Development Partners

1910 Design & Communications HB Stellan Johansson, Jonas Salvador
Development Partners Game Services Inc. dba Ladyluck Digital Media, Virtuos Holdings Ltd
Svenska Stuntgruppen Seth Ericson, Marcus Grindberg, Nicklas Hansson, √Ösa Ingvarsson, Johan Lindqvist
VO Recording Studios 112F Studios, BeeSharp, Just Cause Entertainment, Nutmeg Post, Popsound, SIDE UK Ltd, The Sound Company
Additional VO Editing Oscar √Ālvarez, Peter Kneser
Military Equipment Advisor David Bengtsson
Military Advisors Linus Eklund-Adolphson, Mattias Meng, MUSA
Photographers Frank Grecco, Johannes Helje, Christian Ljung
Additional Sound Designer Charles Deenen (Source Sound)
Additional Sound Recording Frank Bry (The Recordist), David Eisler, Tilman Hahn (Tonstrum), Tor Johnson (New Sound Lab), Emil Klotzsch (Tonstrum), Max Lachmann (Pole Position Productions), Pierre Gerwig Langer (BOOM Library), Bernard Löhr (Pole Position Productions), David Möllerstedt (Teenage Engineering), Rob Nokes (Sounddogs), Tim Prebble (Hiss and a Roar), Michael Raphael (Rabbit Ears Audio), Axel Rohrbach (BOOM Library), Jingyi Wang (EA China)
Thanks to Anthony Pagliaro, Bryan Mahoney, Dmitry Podyapolsky, Garden Aquatica Sweden AB, Juli√ęn Heesterman, Hank and Jed Movie Pictures, Julian Kanour, Machinima, Sheila Brothers, Tommy Brothers

Development Partners: Imagination Studios AB

Managing Director Filip Carvell
Producer Anton Söderhäll
Production Coordinator Mitra Ashkan Far
Sales Director John Mayhew
IT Jacob Alenius
Face Animators Per Cardell, David Grice
Shoot Supervisor Samuel Tyskling
Stage Manager David Grice

Development Partners: Important Looking Pirates AB

Executive Producer Måns Björklund
Lead Artist Jason Martin
3D Artists Jonas Andersson, Björn Malmgren, Saleh Najib, Julien Taton
2D Artists Niklas Ström, Tine Worén

Development Partners: Red Pipe Sound Design AB

Project Manager Tobias Norman
Project Coordinator Beatrice Längberg
Cutscene and Audio Design Ulf Blomqvist, Kim Creutzer, Mikael Frithiof, Fredrik Lantz, Erik Olsson, Jon Persson

Development Partners: Visual Art Sweden AB

Director Marcus Lundin
Executive Producer Jörgen Lilja
Production Manager Hampus Gunnarsson
Art Director Gustaf Holmsten
Supervisor Henrik Eklundh
3D Artists Jonas Ekman, Love Gunnarsson, Jonas Skoog
2D Artists Peter Blomstrand, Calle Granström

Development Tools

Havok © Copyright 1999-2014 Havok.com Inc.
FaceFX © 2014 OC3 Entertainment Inc.
SpeedTree © 2002-2009 Interactive Data Visualization Inc.
Enlighten is owened by or licensed to Geomerics Limited
Fastest Fourier Transform in the West (FFTW) version 3.2.2 copyright Massachuetts Insitute of Technology
Footage provided by Getty Images
Opus Interactive AudioCodec © 2012 Jean-Marc Valin, Koen Vos, Timothy B. Terriberry, Karsten Vandborg Sorensen, Sorek Skak Jensen, Gregory Maxwell

Art

Technical Art Director Rense de Boer
Level Artists Magnus Olin, Pontus Ryman, Petter Sköld
Lighting Artist Johannes Söderqvist
VFX Artists Nadab Göksu, Terrence Kim, Fredrik Seehuusen
Lead Technical Artist Jessica Helgesson
Technical Artists Tim McLeod, Carl Palacios, Darko Pracic, Erik Rönnblom, Felix Willebrand Westin
Weapon and Vehicle Artist Andreas Fougner Ezelius
UI Artists Viktor Blanke, Tobias Hogstrand, Sofie Trigo Wagner
Concept Artists Eric Persson, Robert Sammelin
Thanks to Matt Christmann, Malin von Matern

Animation

Animation Director Mikael Högström
Animators Sean Diehl, Ryan Duffin, Björn Humbe, Jesper Skoog

Gameplay

Gameplay Designers Dennis Brännvall, Gustav Halling
QA Analyst Dan Cooper

Code

Software Engineers Christopher Birger, Mikael Hasslund, Jesper Larsson, Carl-Johan Ljungstedt
Build Manager Erik Magnusson
Additional Software Engineers Alexander Fast, Carl-Magnus Nordin, Fredrik Olén, Jesper Svennevid

Audio

Sound Designers Andreas Almström, Kim Creutzer, Samuel Justice, Bence Pajor
Audio Analysts Simon Lindskog, Gustav Rathsman
Thanks to Ben Minto, Mari Saastamoinen-Minto
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.

Collaborations

MobyPro Early Access

People credited on this game were also credited on:

[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]

Other Games

MobyPro Early Access

In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:

[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]


Credits contributed by GTramp.