Disney Infinity: Toy Box 2.0
aka:
Disney Infinity 2.0 Toy Box
Moby ID: 73605
[ Android ] [ iPad add ] [ iPhone add ]
Android credits (2015)
1,256 people (1,086 professional roles, 170 thanks) with 1,315 credits.
Developed by Avalanche Software |
|
---|---|
Developed by Avalanche Software | Aaron King, Aaron L. Walker, Adam T. Clayton, Adam Koford, Adam Tolman, Adrian C. Ropp, Agnes Durst, Aldo Gomez, Alex Villagomez, Alex Olmos, Ali Sorensen, Allen Ostergar, Allen Stevenson, Allie Arebalo, Alyssa Petersen, Andrew Hayes, Andrew Jordan, Andy Matsukawa, Angie Simpson, Antony Jones, Arti Haroutunian, Ashley McMillan, Ben Anderl, Ben Savage, Benjamin Simonsen, Benson H. Yee, Bill Tessier, William VanOverbeck, Bob Croucher, Bob Lowe, Boston A. Madsen, Brad Bolinder, Brad Edwards, Bradley Timmins, Brad Worthen, Brandon Dayton, Brian T. Christensen, Brian Cutler, Brian Green, Brian Kohrman, Brian Smuin, Brian Stringham, Brian Zaugg, Brianne Christiansen, Brielle Porter, Bruce Gifford, Bryan Allen, Bryan Lefler, Bryant Collard, Bryce Carroll, Cameron Boyle, Casey Nelson, Chad T. Liddell, Charles Johnston, Charles Mimnaugh, Chelsea Stebar, Chelsey Shuder, Chris Ballard, Christopher G. Braymen, Christopher Shen, Christopher Wright, Christian Munoz, Christopher Hall, Christopher Hostetter, Christopher Stewart, Christy Swoger, Cindi Adamson, Colby Acree, Colton Lillywhite, Corey Kruitbosch, Cyndi Jolley, Dallan Christensen, Dallin R. Haws, Damean Lyon, Daniel M. Butterfield, Dan Tiedy, Daniel Lemon, Daniel Green, Daniil Turchenko, Daren R. Smith, Darin Beaver, David McClellan, David White, David Christenson, David Foldes, David Hart, David Haslam, David S. Kennedy, David Malan, David J. Ross, Del Campbell, Derek Newman, Derek Peterson, Devon Hargraves, Dillon D. Thompson, Dwain A. Skinner, Dylan Barnes, Elizabeth Polson, Elliott Johnston, Elvis Perry, Emil DeGrey, Emily Paige Vincent, Enrique Garcia, Eric Boden, Eric Nikolaisen, Eric C. Stubbs, Erik L. Cambridge, Ethan Halvorsen, Evan Beuttenmuller, Lehi Gabe Avila-Becerril, Gabriel Magana, Gabriel Olson, Gavan Knowlton, George Manousakis, Gregory Bennett, Heather Dixon, Hushel Roberts, Ian Gilmore, Ian Jacobs, InHo Beak, Isaac Wood, Jack Gandolfo, Jacob Hunter Black, Jake Kolb, James Rowe, Jamison Titera, Janice Bell, Jared Bals, Jared Bastian, Jared Brunner, Jared P. Monsen, Jared Schibel, Jaren Peterson, Jaren Tolman, Jason Kim, Jason F. Price, Jason S. Richards, Jason Scanlon, Jeff Bunker, Jeff Byers, Jeffrey A. Gosztyla, Jeff Hendershot, Jeffrey G. Oxborrow, Jeffery K. Hughes, Jeffrey Sehring, Jenna Robinson, Jeremy Wood, Jesse Richins, James Michael Henn, Jim Jung, Jody Eastman, Joseph Barnes Jr, Joseph A. Cosman, Joe Olson, Joseph Percival, Joel Barber, John Blackburn, Johnny F. Breeze, John Day, John Kenworthy Nielson, John-Paul Ownby, John Roeda, Johnny Lin, Jon Matsukawa, Jonathan Diesta, Jon Futch, Jorge Elola Rodriguez, Jose Abalos, Joshua Lee, Josh Jensen, Joshua Lokan, Josh Talbot, Joshua H. Black, Justin Harman, Justin R. Towns, Kamron Egan, Katie Krell, Kelly M. Murphy, Ken Fultz, Kennett Galbraith, Kevin Chung, Kevin S. Keele, Kevin Pulley, Kevin S. Keele, Kevin Pulley, Kevin Smith, Kiran Rajachandran Nair, Kirk Baum, Kristin Yee, Kristina Mickelsen, Landon Christensen, Laura Campos, Luis Castillo, Lyle Thompson, Manfred Neber, Marcus Fisher, Mark Capers, Mark Breeden, Mark Johnston, Mark McArthur, Mark Snow, Matthew Asanuma, Matthew Hardcastle, Matthew C. Judd, Matt Parrish, Matthew Thorup, Matthew Dawson, Matthew Armstrong, Matthew Bushman, Matthew Dibb, Matt Smith, Michael Hong, Michael Garner, Michael Lott, Michael C. Walling, Michael Jacobsen, Mike Snow, Michael Thompson, Mychael Miller, Nasan Hardcastle, Nate Fuller, Nate Robins, Nathan Allison, Nathan Lindsay, Naticia Browder, Ned Martin, Nicholas Beckstead, Nick Benson, Nigel Style, Niven Wofford, Parker Checketss, Patrick Efird, Paul Johnson, Paul Ovuoba, Peter Ivey, Peter Ward, Phillip Knight, Quinn Johnson, Rachel Poletick, Randy Croucher, Randy Jones, Raymond L. Maple, Reed Hawker, Rich Rogers, Rich Moore, Rich Reagan, Rick Bradshaw, Rick Ross, Riley Beckstead, Robert Fuller II, Rob Nelson, Rob ZoBell, Robert Hall, Rody Rodriguez, Russell Johnston, Ryan Brown, Ryan Bunker, Ryan C. Grant, Ryan Taylor-Lorton, Ryan Wood, Sagar Mistry, Sam Nielson, Sandeep V Kharkar, Sarah Dahl, Sarah K. Gates, Scarlet Magre, Scott Torgeson, Sean Peter Mullen, Sébastien Gallego, Seth Behunin, Shane Canning, Shane Lewis, Shane Olson, Shannyn T. Leavitt, Si Zheng, Sonia Figueroa, Soo Oh, Spencer Black, Spencer Parkin, Steve Sauter, Steven Willis, Stewart Malcolm, Taylor Moore, Terry Penn, Teshia Bennett, Thanh Do, Thomas Estrada, Timothy Rawcliffe, Timothy Wright, Todd Blackburn, Todd Dewsnup, Travis Cassity, Travis Nixon, Troy Johnson, Troy Leavitt, Tucker Adams, Tyler Colbert, Tyler Cole, Tyler Lybbert, Vince Bracken, Vladislav Tourchenko, Walter D. Park, Wes Greaves, Worth Daley |
Production Babies | Benjamin, Carter, Cecilia, Curren, Dean, Elsa, Finn, Gabriel, Hayden, Hudson, Hyrum, Jack, Jane, Jane, Jarom, Julia, Luke, Lavender, Lydia Mae, Marigold, Michael, Naomi, Oliver, Paisley, Rita, Rockwell, Sullivan, Suzette, Vera, William |
Core Technology (Global) |
|
Director, Software Engineering | Tadashi Sakashita |
Senior Technical Project Manager | Daniel Plant |
Lead Software Engineer | Derek Altamirano |
Special Thanks - Production Babies | Emiko, Mirin |
Consultant |
|
Consultant | Ricardo Torres |
Disney Infinity Production |
|
Executive Producer | John Vignocchi |
Senior Producers | Christian Arretche, Sean Patton, Ryan Rothenberger, Michael Schneider |
Main Producer | Mathew Solie |
Associate Producer | Mark Orgel |
Additional Production | Natalie Ruprecht |
Web Producer | Jason Moffitt |
Web Designer | Chrissy Jaio |
Undergraduate, Multimedia Product Intern | Kevin Lam |
Disney Infinity Guest Experience |
|
Product Liaison, Infinity | David Mayernik |
Community Manager, Infinity | Allison Petrek |
Disney Infinity Central Technology |
|
Directors, Technology | Jose Villeta, Bob Hickman |
Senior Manager, Technology | Tolga Tekin |
Senior Lead Software Engineer | Joseph Stewart |
Programmer | Alejandro Villagomez |
Associate Engineer | Sean Hueber |
Graduate, Game Software Engineering | Ajinkya Kshirasagar |
Contractor, Server Programmer | Alex Shmelev |
Senior System Engineers | Victor Ho, Josh Hertz |
Lead Software Engineer | Daniel McNevin |
Senior Web Developer | Bryan Ricker |
Associate Web Developer | Ryan Valle |
Disney Infinity Global Brand Marketing |
|
VP, Global Brand Marketing Infinity | Gary Pfeiffer |
Senior Managers, Global Brand Marketing | Janice Balgemino, Jeffrey Sehring, Mark Madsen, Victoria Lerner, Kristie Crawford, Christine Catle |
Senior Manager, Online Product Marketing | Avi Rosenstein |
Marketing Associate | Janson Lee |
Additional Marketing | Alissa D. Newton |
Global Public Relations |
|
Senior Director, Communications | Brian Nelson |
Manager, Public Relations | Sunny Ing Antonio |
PR Consultant | Michelle Schroder |
Associate Communications Manager | Scott Slesinger |
PR Intern | Shelby Button |
Director, Events | Mary Bonafede |
Events Manager | Chris Palean |
Coordinator, Events | Brittany Valiza |
Marketing Latin America |
|
Manager Digital Media, Marketing | Federico Perez |
Supervisor, Marketing | Romina Diaz |
Central Creative Services |
|
Director, Creative Services | Melanie Beard |
Project Manager, Creative Services | Jessica Klein |
Manager, Design Services | Amber Anderson |
Senior Manager, Marketing Campaigns | Kirk Somdal |
Senior Manager, Creative Services | Kirk Somdal |
1st Party Relations - North America |
|
Manager, First Party Relations - US | Jameelah Bealum |
Director, Publishing Strategy & Market Analytics | Seth Davis |
Associate - Publishing Strategy and Marketing Analystics | Shaan Akbar |
International Production |
|
Producers, International Production | Monica Costoya, Sarah Turpin |
Associate Project Manager, International Production | Blair Rose McLaughlin |
Assistant Producer, International Production | Kasim Rehman |
International Production Intern | Alex Frewin |
Senior Manager, International Production | Sonia Souto-Sieiro |
Director, International Production | Flavia Timiani-Dean |
Disney Infinity EMEA Team: EMEA Marketing |
|
Senior Marketing Managers | Gwénaëlle Duault-Boissel, Jo Fawell |
Product Manager | Kate Billingham |
Marketing Supervisor | Samantha Preston |
Disney Infinity EMEA Team: EMEA PR |
|
Senior Manager, Regional Communications | Nicola Miller |
Head of Retail Communications - UK | Claire Stock-Wilson |
Press and PR Supervisor - Spain | Elena Trujillo |
Press Communication Manager - France | Cécile Fouques DuParc |
Publicity Specialist - The Netherlands | Jeanne-Marie Arndt |
PR Supervisor - Germany | Stephanie Wolf |
PR & Communication Director - Italy | Jole Da Rin |
Press & PR Coordinator - Belgium & Luxemburg | Isabelle Minnebo |
Communications Manager - Africa | Jared Stokes |
Disney Infinity EMEA Team: EMEA Creative |
|
Creative Services Director | Jo Dainow |
Creative Design Manager | Andrew Cockell |
Creative Services Designer | Dan Ralph |
Creative Services Co-ordinators | Peter Goff, Aran Uppal |
Disney Infinity EMEA Team: 1st Party Relations - EMEA |
|
Senior Manager, New Release Planning & 1st Parties | Dav Jalaf |
Assistant Manager, First Parties | John Hegarty |
Disney Interactive Research Team |
|
User Research Manager | Andre E. Bermudez |
Associate User Research Analyst | Paul Breckow |
User Research Coordinator | Rayna Tillinghast-Trickett |
Director, Consumer Insights & Research | Narine Moradian |
Sr. Mgr., Consumer Insights | Amanda L. Molina |
Research Analyst | Lindsay A. Gordon |
Disney Interactive Publishing Operations |
|
Director, Finance & Planning | Jameson Wang |
Senior Manager Operations | Florencio Rosas |
Executive Project Manager | Christopher Cunningham |
Disney Interactive Finance |
|
Manager, Finance | Evelyn Chen |
Sr. Manager, Finance & Strategy | Cindy Zhang |
Franchise Management |
|
Senior Manager, Franchise Management | Matthew C. Bergeron |
Senior Director, Franchise Management | Katrina J. Tough |
Senior Manager, Franchise & Consumer Insights | David Yang |
Central Creative Content |
|
Director, Games Content Development | Luigi G. Priore |
Director, Art | Will Rosas |
Director, Design | Will Rosas |
Senior Manager, Game Design | Brian Gomez |
Art Director | Young Choi |
Artist | Tim Tsang |
Associate Designer | Stephanie Chow |
Disney Interactive Game Operations |
|
Director, Operational Intelligence | Kelly White |
Manager, Business Operations | Christine Destefano |
Disney Interactive Quality Assurance |
|
Senior Quality Assurance Leads | Stephen H. Lewis, Bobby Munguia, Gerald Wada |
Quality Assurance Project Leads | Vincent Griffin, Lee Irvin, Laurie Tom |
Quality Assurance Project Lead - Certification | Manny Juarez, Blake Meisenheimer, John Prepuk, David Villegas |
Senior Quality Assurance Lead - Localization | Imran Göychayev |
Senior QA Testers | Carlos A. Barata, Trevor Bennett, Zachary Chrissinger, Justin A. Cruz, Rachel Hassid, Daniel Hossa, Sergio Mimikos, Boramy Ngan, Raymond Sever |
Quality Assurance Testers | Miles Altea-King, Austin Anderson, Stephanie Anderson, Fergio Arias, Fernando Arteaga, Daniel Baker, David Beukers, Sharon Blaauw, Jeff Blean, Jesus Cabada, Mark Ceballos, Philip Chan, Darren Chavez, Arthur Chen, Monique Contreras, Lauren Coogan, Ryan Cote, John Dickerson, Matthew Eckersley, Earl Eugenio, Paolo Everett, Marissa Floro, Robert Flusk, Raymond Francisco, Carlos Garcia, Andres Atilano Garcia, Daniel Germann, Johnathan Gilbert, Jason Glenn, Anton Golovin, Bryant Gonzalez, Sylvester Green, Micah Aaron Grossman, Alexis Guerra, Chris Gyselinck, Adam Hale, Nicholas Hernandez, Ryan Howard, Michael Hsiao, Paul Hunt, Courtney Jones, Russell Kanamoto, Kristopher Kauthen, Timothy Kennedy, Stephen Keyes, Sean Krummel, Alex Lambropoulos, Rob Lara, Robin Leal, Noah Loock, Nick Malouf, Nathan McNamara, Jocelyn Minor, Alexander Moreau, Hannah Motegi, Julian Nasserian, Danny Ngo-Ton, Matthew Norton, Maureen Nyhan, Thomas Nyman, Brian Obrejan, DiBiansi Omerigbo, Matthew Pace, Wesley Parker, Alex Pekar, Mike Perez, Allen Pharr, William Powers, Taylor Priver, Andrew Rangel, Ben Ripple, Oscar Rodriguez, Randy Ryan, Mark Sagun, Jeremiah Scagliotti, Kevin Schlachter, Max Sena, Neal Smith, Isaac Solomon, Jeremy Tanksley, Robin Torres, Ivan Tovar, Gina Valenzuela, Allan Veletanlic, Livorio Villa, Robert Wai, David Weaver, Brandon West, Yvonne Yepez |
Quality Assurance Supervisor | James S. Cabrera |
Manager, Localization QA | Luigi Pardo |
Senior Manager, QA Operations | Kevin M. Connors, Ken Eaton |
Director, QA | Marietta Pashayan, Gary Stevens |
Tech Ops, Coordinator | Mario Donis |
Special Thanks (Disney Interactive) |
|
Special Thanks (Disney Interactive) | Jesse Abney, Serob Abrahamian, Ezequiel Abramzon, Cassy J. Arretche, Patil Aslanian, Justin Bailey, Céline Bannino, Matt Boch, David Botkin, Adam Boyes, Thierry Braille, Tara Bruno, Brooke Chaffin-Reid, Bob Chapek, Nick Chester, Michael Cohen, Zeno Colosso, Gio Corsi, Shelby Cox, Alain Dalva, Kareem Daniel, Bart Decrem, Rick Dempsey, John Drake, Chris Drews, Deb Duffy, John D. Edwards (J.D.), Hector Fernandez, Blake Fischer, Rosanna Fontanilla, Rod Fung, Anette Gonzalez, Courtney Greenberg, Erinn C. Hamilton, Rich Hernandez, Krista Huston, Rafik Keshishians, Julian Kibbie, Clement J. Kuo, John Lasseter, Carrie D. Lebovich, Dan Lehrich, Carter Lipscomb, Scott Loomis, Jonathan Manahan, Stephanie Martinelli, Jordan McCollum, Joann McLaughlin, Nicole Moffitt, Jim Molinets, Chris Nicholls, Shin Park, Michael Pattinson, Carrie Patton, Jimmy Pitaro, John Pleasants, Javier Ferreira, Mark Meyers, Mihai Pohontu, Eric Pope, Peter Randaccio, Eric Rodriguez, Bill Roper, Phil Rosenberg, Dave Rosenblum, Liz Rothenberger, Tim Schafer, Whitney Schneider, Alex Sherer, Greg Short, RheaLyn Sico, Joshua M. Silverman, April Solie, Nora Tela, Natascha Thomas, Rose Thomas, Megan Thompson, Aaron Trites, Robert Vanderhyde, Adrienne Vignocchi, Bridget Villeta, Mark Vitello, Mark Walker, Mike White, Afsoun Yazdian, Derek Yeoman, Keywords International, Logrus International, Igloo Music, GlobalStep LLC, SGS, Performance Designed Products |
Production Babies |
|
Production Babies | Hunter, Logan, Marco, Margot |
Disney Consumer Products |
|
Director, Product Development Hardlines | Tracy Thurman |
Manager, Advanced Technology | Armen Mkrtchyan |
Disney Character Voices |
|
Executive Director, Production & International Ops | Bryan Monroe |
Creative Directors | Ben Hoppe, Renée Johnson |
Production Coordinator | Morgan Justice |
Creative Supervisor | Annlie Huang |
Special Thanks (Disney Character Voices) | Vicki Rondou |
Disney Character Voices International, Europe |
|
Executive Operations Director | John Airlie |
DIS & New Media Supervisor | Alex Bush |
Disney Interactive LATAM |
|
Director, Business Operations - LATAM | Gonzalo Arauz |
Director, Digital Media - Brazil | Jose Carlos Rodrigues |
Senior Manager, Disney Interactive - Mexico | Gerardo Altamirano |
Senior LATAM Business Support Associate | Beatriz Portillo |
Supervisor, Business Operation | Juan Pablo Medina Walker |
Coordinator, Business Support | Elaine Barbosa |
Featuring the Voice Talents of |
|
Featuring the Voice Talents of | Charles Adler, Scott Adsit, Carlos Alazraqui, Tony Anselmo, Laura Bailey, Troy Baker, Ogie Banks, Rajia Baroudi, Drake Bell, Kristen Bell, Jeff Glenn Bennett, Susanne Blakeslee, Jared Butler, Greg Cipes, Ruth Connell, Chris Cox, Kat Cressida, Brian T. Delaney, Courtnee Draper, Chris Edgerly, Keith Ferguson, Nika Futterman, Brian George, Jennifer Hale, Armie Hammer, Jim Hanks, Kyle Hebert, Alex Hirsch, Holly Hunter, Bret Iwan, Samuel L. Jackson, David Kaye, Peter Kelamis, Tom Kenny, Matt Lanter, Linda Larkin, Larry the Cable Guy (credited as Larry the Cable Guy), Jason Lee, Yuri Lowenthal, Mike MacRae, Vincent Martella, James C. Mathis III, Joel McCrary, Kevin McDonald, Richard McGonagle, Idina Menzel, Logan Miller, Mandy Moore, Emily Mortimer, Craig T. Nelson, Bill Nighy, Nolan North, Raymond Ochoa, Colleen O'Shaughnessey, Adrian Pasdar, Ryan Potter, Kevin Michael Richardson, Bumper Robinson, Chris Sanders, Chris Sarandon, Sarah Silverman, Roger Craig Smith, David Sobolov, Tara Strong, Fred Tatasciore, Sarah Vowell, Scott Weinger, Mae Margaret Whitman, Travis Willingham |
Walt Disney Imagineering |
|
Executive Creative Director | Tom K. Morris |
Creative Program Manager | Andy DiGenova |
Walt Disney Studios |
|
Executive Director, Integrated Planning & Franchise Management | Dominique Flynn |
Manager, Integrated Planning & Franchise Management | Dale Kennedy |
Manager, Franchise / Product Management, Asset Management | Caitlin E. Dodson |
Coordinator, Integrated Planning & Franchise Management | Jeffrey Sotomayor |
Disney's Maleficient |
|
Maleficient, Executive Producer | Angelina Jolie |
Executive Producer | Michael Vieira |
Walt Disney Animation Studios Special Thanks |
|
Creative Director | Dave Bossert |
Producer | Dave Bossert |
Production Coordinator | Cameron Ramsay |
Staff Artist | Lureline Kohler |
Walt Disney Animation Studios Big Hero 6 |
|
Directors | Chris Williams, Don Hall |
Producer | Roy Conli |
Animation Storyperson-Writers | Paul Felix, Jin Kim |
Art Director Environments | Scott Watanabe |
Production Supervisor | Andy Sinur |
Big Hero 6 - Actors | Scott Adsit, Ryan Potter |
Walt Disney Animation Studios - Special Thanks | Amy M. Kreutzen, Mike Gortz, Kyle Zabala |
Corporate Brand Management |
|
Manager, Brand Management | Alyssa M. Tryon |
Corporate Franchise Management |
|
Directors, Franchise Management | Abigail Akzin, Dana Jones |
Associate, Franchise Management | Rachel Knight |
Walt Disney Animation Studios & Disneytoon Studios |
|
VP, WW Marketing & Franchise Management | Gregory Coleman |
Disneytoon Studios |
|
Director, WW Marketing | Kristin Peters |
Director, WW Communication | Kristin Peters |
Technical Marketing Coordinators | Tony DeSimone, Estefania Perez Sahonero |
Director, Creative Development | Vicki Letizia |
Disneytoon Studios - Fairies |
|
Director, Animation | Peggy Holmes |
Producer | Jennifer Magee-Cook |
Art Director | Fred Warter |
Disneytoon Studios - Planes: Fire and Rescue |
|
Director | Roberts Gannaway |
Producer | Ferrell Barron |
Art Director | Tobin Wilson |
Walt Disney Animation Studios & Disney Studios [2] |
|
Special Thanks | Andrew Millstein |
Walt Disney Studios - Special Thanks |
|
Walt Disney Studios - Special Thanks | Cathleen Taff, Roger Miller, Christopher O'Connell, Lauren Yenokida, Ryan Damodaran |
Walt Disney Television Animation |
|
Creator & Executive Producer, Gravity Falls | Alex Hirsch |
Supervising Producer, Gravity Falls | Rob Renzetti |
Art Director, Gravity Falls | Ian Worrel |
Co-Creators & Executive Producers, Phineas and Ferb | Dan Povenmire, Jeff Marsh (Swampy) |
Disney Channels Worldwide - Special Thanks |
|
Disney Channels Worldwide - Special Thanks | Jennifer Rogers-Doyle, Rick Reebenacker |
Pixar Animation Studios |
|
Pixar Animation Studios | John Lasseter, Bob Pauley, Jason Katz, Ben Butcher, Jay Ward, Ricky Vega Nierva, Kelsey Mann, Robert Kondo, Jason Deamer, Tasha Sounart, Everett Downing, Jonathan Garson, Andy Dreyfus, Leeann Alameda, Robin Chandler, Briana Gardner, Carol Wang, Heather Feng, Michelle Moretta, Steve Purcell, Steve Pilcher, Rob Rowe, Jonathan Rodriguez, Alex Cannon |
Marvel Entertainment LLC |
|
Interactive Coordinator | Lisa Garcia |
Interactive Managers | Chris Baker, Steve Rosenthal |
Senior Interactive Manager | Eric Adams |
Vice President, Business Development, Licensing | Sean Haran |
Vice President of Marketing, Games | Javon Frazier |
Vice President of Production, Games | Todd Quincey Jefferson |
Vice President, Games | Jay Ong |
Executive Vice President & General Manager, Digital Media Group | Peter Phillips |
Assistant Chief Counsel | Michael Sapherstein, Seth Michael Lehman |
President, TV, Publishing & Brand Management | Dan Buckley |
Chief Creative Officer, Marvel Entertainment, LLC, Publishing - Editorial | Joe Quesada |
VP, Animation Development and Production | Cort Lane |
Executive Vice President, Creative Services | Chris Fondacaro |
Written by | Brian Michael Bendis |
Games Intern | Isabel Hsu |
Marvel Special Thanks | Chris Acquaviva, Tim Dillon, Michael Pasciullo, Jonathan Schwartz, Matt Barchetto, Marc Strom, Ryan Penagos, Nick Lowe, David Bogart, JP Rave, Arune Singh, C. B. Cebulski |
Rocket Racoon created by | William Timothy Mantlo, Keith Giffen |
Drax the Destroyer created by | Jim Starlin |
Gamora created by | Jim Starlin |
Voice Production: Studiopolis, Inc. |
|
Casting / Voice Directing | Jamie Simone |
Talent Coordinator | Sierra Leoni |
Recording Production Manager | James Lafferty |
Recording Engineers | David Walsh, David W. Barr, Ryan Johnston |
Dialogue Editor | David Walsh |
Ninja Theory |
|
Ninja Theory | Aaron McElligott, Alexander Litvinov, Alexander Medvedev, Balázs Kalázdi, Benoît Maçon, Carolina Jesus, Chris Goodall, Chris Rundell, Colin Chang, Gong Daizong, Daniel Crossland, Daniel Church, Daniel Orive, Danielle Cheah, Darren Lambourne, David Bramhall, David Gavilan, Dianne Botham, Dominic Pearce, Elinor Townsend, Francesca Salvatore, Gavin Costello, Guy Midgley, Henry Falconer, James Beaumont-Field, James Howard, Jeen Lih Lun, Jim Waters, Jitaik Lim, John Barnard, Jon Millidge, Juan Fernández de Simón Pérez, Kelvin Moore, Kris Doggett, Lara Derham, Laurie Brown, Mark Slater, Matthew Stoneham, Melanie Hall, Michael Bunning, Michal Kwak, Neil Irving, Paul Clayton, Peter Whiting, Phil Busuttil, Rebecca McCarthy, Roger Bennett, Rupert Brooker, Sean Danyi, Sergey Sitnikov, Sharon Galtzur, Simon Scott, Stefano Prosperi, Stephen Stanyon, Steven Manship, Stuart Arrowsmith, Tom Bailey, Wil Driver |
Principal Designer | Toby Woolley |
Moonbot Studios |
|
Partners | Lampton Enochs, William Joyce, Brandon Olderburg |
Animation Supervisor | Kevin Koch |
Animators | Jason Behr, Beavan Blocker, Kevin Bradley, John Durbin, Nick Maw-Naing, Lucas Ridley, Andrew Stovesand |
Pipeline Managers | Craig Barnett, Brennan Chapman |
Production Managers | Trish Farnsworth-Smith, Wendell Riley |
Special Thanks - Production Babies | Charlie, Luka |
Heavy Iron |
|
Heavy Iron | Andrew VanVoorhis, Anthony Pimentel, Armen Varjabedian, Carlo Sansonetti, Charles Stalie, Chris Chavira, Chris Donley, Chris McLeod, Daniel Davila, Darren Ranalli, Diana Wu, Dorothy Chen, Doug Kuppinger, Gary Myers, Glenn Rosser, Ian Markowitz, Jason Frank, Jason Li, Jason Scott, Jawann Bowie, Jesus Brambila, Jonathan Han, Jonathan Yomayuza, Jose Barillas, Joseph Charette, Justin Norr, Karen Paik, Kenneth Chong, Lyle J. Hall, Lynn E. Eaton, Lyra Ulangca, Mark Price, Phoebe Latour, Robert Wright, Scott Chiu, Sohail Mehra, Spencer Ozaki, Tib Jantaro, Tom Milford, Vichea Meak, Wade Fong, Wayland Fong |
Special Thanks - Production Babies | Emma, Logan, Lucy, Robert |
Panic Button |
|
Panic Button | Aaron Hunter, Adam Creighton, Adam Webber, Andy Boggs, Chad Brauneck, Craig Galley, D. Michael Traub, Daniel Dunham, Daniel Silver, Erik Andreassen, Graham Garrett, Kevin Saffel, Lonnie Fink, Scott T. Jones, Travis Archer |
Special Thanks - Production Baby | Brennan |
Performance Designed Products |
|
US | Chris Richards, Tom Roberts, Kevin Johnson, Brandy A. Carrillo, David Evans, Joe Donohue, Russell Frieson, Scott Terrell, Todd Koniares, Glenn Ige, Peter Skourtis, Ryan Tondee |
Hong Kong / China | Carrie Cheung, KK Leung, Celin Yu, Raymond Leung, Sam Ho, Chrissy Chan, Pendy Huang, Kitty Huang, JT Wu |
Europe | Steve Lavache, Richard Baxter |
Special Thanks - Production Babies | Alexander, Kaden |
ReStar Studio |
|
ReStar Studio | Creed Liu, Dick Ye, Elvis Zhan, Icecream Li, Jack Xiong, Jacky Wu, Leon Zhou, Poy Dong, Rodman Liu, Star Zhang |
Special Thanks - Production Babies | Sara, Shuya |
Skyrocket Toys |
|
Skyrocket Toys | Hayley Thistlethwaite, Jackson Ho, Jon Proudfit, Nelo Lucich, Simon Chiang |
Studio Gobo |
|
Studio Gobo | Aaron Robinson, Adrian Blumer, Ali Bergstrom-Allen, Anastasios Brakis, Andrea Farrow, Andrew Hall, Asher Einhorn, Ben Andrews, Ben Boffey, Clement Dagneau, Damian Buzugbe, Daniel Carey, Daniel Zimmermann, Dawn Beasley, Dominic Smart, Ed Whitaker, Franck Laurin, George Foot, Gioacchino Noris, Hale Harding, Huw Bowles, Ian Hudson, James Callin, Jenny Harder, Kevin Hayes, Lu Men, Nathan Gouveia, Olly Reid-Smith, Paul Ayliffe, Phil Williams, Rob Griffin, Sinead Kearney, Sofie Debloudts, Thor Hayton, Tom Geddes, Tom Humphrey, Tom Williams, Tony Beckwith, Will Myles, Xu Xiaojun, Zach Gerstman |
Special Thanks - Production Babies | An, Harriet, Jack, Oscar, Priscilla, Robert |
Virtuos Group |
|
President & CEO | Gilles Langourieux (credited as G. Langourieux) |
Art & Animation Director | Andrey Supryaga (credited as A. Supryaga) |
Business Account Manager | Sebastian Sallovitz (credited as S. Sallovitz) |
Virtuos Shanghai Studio |
|
Concept Producer | Y. Tang (credited as Tang Y.) |
Concept Art Directors | Alexei Nechytaylo, M. Ch. Zhang (credited as Zhang M. Ch.) |
Concept Artists | J. Ch. Wang (Team Leader - credited as Wang J. Ch.), Zh. P. Zeng (credited as Zeng Zh. P.), B. X. Huang (credited as Huang B. X), K. J. He (credited as He K. J.), H. G. Huang (credited as Huang H. G.), J. Xu (credited as Xu J.), A. Q. Wan (credited as Wan A. Q.) |
Virtuos Chengdu Studio |
|
Art Director | C. Zhang (credited as Zhang.C) |
Art Producer | L. Zhang (credited as Zhang L.) |
Leader | S. L. Gan (credited as Gan.S.L.) |
2D Concept Artist | R. L. Du (credited as Du.R.L.) |
3D Character Artists | M. D. Chen (credited as Chen M.D.), K. F. Deng (credited as Deng K.F.), S. B. Liu (credited as Liu S.B.), Z. Q. Liu (credited as Liu Z.Q.), L. Miao (credited as Miao.L), J. Zeng (credited as Zeng.J), P. Du (credited as Du.P), Y. X. Gao (credited as Gao.Y.X), X. S. Yang (credited as Yang.X.S) |
3D Environment | Y. Zhang (credited as Zhang.Y), Y. Y. Wang (credited as Wang.Y.Y), P. Chen (credited as Chen.P), Y. L. Chen (credited as Chen.Y.L), Y. Q. Cai (credited as Cai.Y.Q), Y. L. Liu (credited as Liu.Y.L), S. Y. Li (credited as Li.S.Y), Wang L. F. (credited as Wang.L.F), G. Y. Yang (credited as Yang.G.Y), B. Q. Zou (credited as Zou.B.Q), N. Zhang (credited as Zhang.N), X. Tan (credited as Tan.X) |
Virtuos Sparx Studio |
|
General Manager | Didier Montarou (credited as D. Montarou) |
Producers | Frederick Lissau (credited as F. Lissau), N. Cao Binh, L. Thuy Tien |
Animation Director | Patrice Compagnon (credited as P. Compagnon) |
Leaders | H. Nhat Gang, N. Tan Hung, Tran Vu Long, N. Xuan Vinh |
Animation Coordinator | Le Thuy Loan |
Pipeline Engineer | C. Quoc Dung |
Animators | H. Hieu Xung, N. Sao Mai, N. Van Vien, T. Thanh Tuan, D. Quoc Trung, T. Hao Nguyen, N. Chi Hieu, N. Chi Tam, T. Thi Be, N. Tri Duc, T. Khanh Hiep, N. Tuan Phuong, L. Thu Ha |
MetaPlace |
|
MetaPlace | Andi Smithers, Scott Ray |
Blind Squirrel Games |
|
Blind Squirrel Games | Alan Lee, Brad Hendricks, David Forrest, DiBiansi Omerigbo, Dominic Camargo, Drew Bradford, Jason Neal, Jeffrey Joyce, John Plou, Justin Hilton, Matt Campbell, Matthew Fawcett, Max Sena, Michael Winfield, Yvonne Chung, Zoey Wikstrom |
Disney Infinity Music Credits |
|
'Condorman Theme' | Henry Nicola Mancini (Writer), Published by Walt Disney Music Company [ASCAP] |
'You Can Fly! You Can Fly! You Can Fly!' (Peter Pan) | Sammy Cahn (Writer), Sammy Fain (Writer), Published by Walt Disney Music Company [ASCAP] |
'A Pirate's Life' (Peter Pan) | Oliver Wallace (Writer), Ed Penner (Writer), Published by Walt Disney Music Company [ASCAP] |
'Sugar Rush Showdown' | Henry Jackman (Writer), Matthew Margeson (Writer), Published by Walt Disney Music Company [ASCAP] |
'Re-animation' | Danny Elfman (Writer), Published by Walt Disney Music Company [ASCAP] |
'End Title (Nightmare Before Christmas)' | Danny Elfman (Writer), Published by Walt Disney Music Company [ASCAP] |
'Sugar Rush' | Jamie Houston (Writer), Yasushi Akimoto (Writer), Published by Walt Disney Music Company [ASCAP] |
'Gitchee Gitchee Goo' | Jon Barry (Writer), Jeff Marsh (Writer), Dan Povenmire (Writer), Published by Wonderland Music Company Inc. [BMI] |
'Recognizer' | Thomas Bangalter (Writer), Homem-Christo Guillaume (Writer), Published by Wonderland Music Company Inc. [BMI] |
'WALL-E' | Thomas Montgomery Newman (Writer), Published by Wonderland Music Company Inc. [BMI] and Pixar Music [BMI] |
'All in the Golden Afternoon' | Bob Hilliard (Writer), Sammy Fain (Writer), Published by Walt Disney Music Company [ASCAP] |
'Zurg's Planet' | Randy Newman (Writer), Published by Walt Disney Music Company and Pixar Talking Pictures [ASCAP] |
'Mickey Mouse March' | Jimmie Dodd (Writer), Published by Walt Disney Music Company [ASCAP] |
'Tron: Evolution Score' | Sascha Dikiciyan (Writer), Published by Wonderland Music Company Inc. [BMI] |
'Gravity Falls Main Title' | Brad Breeck (Writer / Performer), Published by Walt Disney Music Company [ASCAP], All Rights Reserved. |
'On The Rooftop / What's A Kiss / Perturbed Pixie' | Oliver Wallace (Writer / Performer), Published by © 1952 Walt Disney Music Company [ASCAP], All Rights Reserved |
'Circle of Life' | Tim Rice (Writer), Elton John (Writer), Published by © 1994 Wonderland Music Company Inc. [BMI], Courtesy of Walt Disney Records, All Rights Reserved |
'It's a Small World' | Richard M. Sherman (Writer), Robert Sherman (Writer), Published by © 1963 Wonderland Music Company Inc. [BMI], All Rights Reserved, Performed by The Disneyland Boys Choir, Courtesy of Walt Disney Records |
'Overture (Jungle Book)' | George Bruns (Writer / Performer), Published by © 1967 Walt Disney Music Company [ASCAP], All Rights Reserved, Courtesy of Walt Disney Records |
'Message Montage' | Bruce Broughton (Writer / Performer), Published by © 1991 Walt Disney Music Company [ASCAP], All Rights Reserved, Courtesy of Walt Disney Records |
'AGLET' | Jon Barry (Writer), Published by © 2009 Wonderland Music Company Inc. [BMI], All Rights Reserved, Performed by Phineas, Courtesy of Walt Disney Records |
'Space Mountain' | Michael Giacchino (Writer / Performer), © 2005 Walt Disney Music Company [ASCAP], All Rights Reserved, Courtesy of Walt Disney Records |
'Sail Barge Assault - Medley' | John T. Williams (Writer), Published by Warner-Tamerlane Publishing Corp. [BMI] |
'The Pit or Carkoon - Medley' | John T. Williams (Writer), Published by Warner-Tamerlane Publishing Corp. [BMI] |
Original Music for Spider-Man Playset |
|
Music Score Composed and Produced by | Chuck E. Myers, Big Idea Music Productions Inc. |
Engineered and Mixed by | Jake Bowen |
Recorded at | Big Idea Music Productions Inc. |
Additional Performers | Jeffrey Glenn (Lead Guitar), Jake Bowen (Bass) |
Production Intern | Christian Myers |
Special Thanks | Ray Kimber (KIMBER KABLE), Buzz Goodwin (FDW|Worldwide), Ryan Smith (SHURE), Johnny Deleon (TASCAM), Kevin Alexander (TC|HELICON), Donald S. Griffin (WEST LA MUSIC), Stefan Steinbauer (VSL) |
Orchestral samples included in this recording from | The Vienna Symphonic Library, ProjectSAM |
Original Music for Guardian of the Galaxy Playset |
|
Music by | Kevin Manthei, Kevin Manthei Music |
Additional Music by | Nicholas Soole, Kevin Manthei Music |
Additional Orchestration & Programming by | Alex Hemlock, Kevin Manthei Music |
Original Music for Avengers Playset |
|
Original Music by | Jim Dooley |
Additional Arrangements by | Andrew Skrabutenas |
Score Technical Coordinator | Jon Monroe |
Open Source Software |
|
Expat | Copyright © 1998; 1999; 2000 Thai Open Source Software Center Ltd |
libjingle | Copyright 2004-2007 Google Inc. |
SSLeay | Copyright © 1998-2011 The OpenSSL Project., All rights reserved. |
OpenSSL | Copyright © 1998-2011 The OpenSSL Project., All rights reserved. |
Aes | Brian Gladman's Aes code, Hmac, Sha Crypto, Copyright © 1998-2008, Brian Gladman (Worchester - UK), All rights reserved. |
JsonCpp | Copyright © 2007-2010, Baptiste Lepilleur |
Expat 2.0.1 | Copyright © 1998; 1999; 2000 Thai Open Source Software Center Ltd, Clark Cooper, Copyright © 2001; 2002; 2003; 2004; 2005; 2006 Expat maintainers |
Ezdav | Software distributed under the Mozilla Public License; Version 1.1 |
Mergesort | Mergesoft for Linked Lists is copyright 2001, Simon Tatham |
Public Relations - Latin America |
|
Director Corporate Communications & PR | Maitena De Amorrortu |
Supervisor, Ad Sales Comms & DM PR | Dolores Paes |
Legal Notices |
|
The term Omnidroid used by permission of | Lucasfilm Ltd. |
Slinky Dog | © Poof-Slinky |
FIAT is a trademark of | FIAT S.p.A. |
Plymouth Superbird is a trademark of | DaimlerChrysler Corporation |
Volkswagen trademarks, design patents and copyrights are used with the approval of the owner | Volkswagen AG |
Chevrolet Impala is a trademark of | General Motors |
Hudson Hornet is a trademark of | DaimlerChrysler Corporation |
The EPSN Logo and X Games Logo are registered trademarks of | ESPN Inc., Used with permission of ESPN Inc. |
Sarge's rank insignia design used with the approval of | The U.S. Army |
Petty marks used by permission of | Petty Marketing LLC |
Cadillac Range background inspired by | The Cadillac Ranch by Ant Farm [Lord; Michels and Marquez] © 1974, Chip Lord, Doug Michels, Hudson Marquez |
THE LONE RANGER | © Disney Enterprises Inc. and Jerry Bruckheimer Inc., The LONE RANGER property is owned by and TM & © Classic Media Inc., An Entertainment Rights group company., Used by permission. |
Dolby and the double-D symbol are trademarks of | Dolby Laboratories |
Uses Bink Video | Copyright © 1997-2013 by RAD Game Tools Inc. |
FMOD Ex Sound System | © Firelight Technologies Pty. Ltd., 1994-2013 |
Portions of this software are included under license | © 2013 Scaleform Corporation., All rights reserved. |
This product contains copyrighted material owned and/or distributed under authority by | QUAZAL Technologies Inc., Copyright 1998-2013 QUAZAL Technologies Inc., All Rights Reserved. |
MPEG Layer-3 audio coding technology licensed from | Fraunhofer IIS and Thomson Licensing |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- Disney Infinity: Edition 2.0 - Marvel Super Heroes, a group of 1,116 people
- Disney Infinity: 3.0 Edition - Starter Pack, a group of 755 people
- Disney Infinity, a group of 556 people
- Disney•Pixar Cars 2, a group of 249 people
- Disney•Pixar Cars 2, a group of 247 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Fred Tatasciore on 577 other games
- Yuri Lowenthal on 387 other games
- Nolan North on 346 other games
- Jennifer Hale on 291 other games
- Gary Stevens on 251 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by Rik Hideto, Sciere, Mtik333.