n-Space, Inc. |
Producer |
Timothy Schwalk |
Project Manager |
Stephen R. Craig |
Design |
Charles Valentine Stuard III, Hugh Shelton, Daniel Luxa, Garrett Brown |
Additional Design |
Bill Coyle, Chris Schroyer |
Lead Engineer |
Joshua Crow |
Engineers |
John M. Meyers, Jeffrey Farrand, Russ Klinkerman, Brian Sox |
Additional Engineering |
Justin Hare ('Ninjah'), Tyler LaGrange, Gary F. Scanlon Jr., Christopher Gulliver, Leon Brown, Bryan Kline, James Dack, Greg Grebe, Ryan Gerleve, Andrew J. Hayford |
Art Production Manager |
Michellina Jones |
Concept Artists |
Richard Carl Livingston, Stephen M. Mabee |
Lead World Builder |
James R. Farrand |
World Builders |
Michael Gold, Jon O'Neal, Jim Kincaid, Brian Erice |
Additional World Building |
Jeff De Puy, Jeff S. Panek, Bryce Clark |
Lead Animator |
Craig R. Maras |
Animation |
Mike Budd, Brian Highsmith, Jared Lindquist |
Character Modeling |
Ryan Cooper ('Coop'), Andrew Kincaid |
Special Effects |
Anthony Avvento |
Additional Special Effects |
Alex Hogan |
Technical Artist |
Chris Burnett |
Writer |
Brian Reed |
Production Assistant |
Kevin Campbell |
Sound |
Tony Porter, Karl Demer |
Music |
Tony Porter, Karl Demer |
QA Manager |
Trey Dear |
QA Tester |
Eric Obara |
HR Manager |
Jennifer N. Thompson |
Office Manager |
Erica Burnett |
Network Administrators |
Gary Meyers, David Nickels |
Studio Creative Director |
Ted Newman |
Studio Production Director |
Kimberly D. Olivera |
President |
Dan O'Leary |
In Memory of |
Erick S. Dyke (President 1994-2008) |
Special Thanks to... |
Grant Niesner, Gregg Azzopardi, Ken Pariser, Chad Rogers, Chadd Portwine, Chris McEvoy, Trenton Minx, James Cha, Ryann Lynn Weller, Thomas Mahoney, Roy L. Pitts, Stephanie Russell, Michael Buller, George Ngo, Dennis Bernardo, Douglas Heder, Brinton Williams, Matt Wilkinson, Scott Krager, Chris Archer, Thaine Lyman, Dan Winters, Steven Ackrich |
The Entire N-Space Family |
Clyde Grossman, Robert Jacob, Stewart Kosoy, Dan Rogers, François Masciopinto, Nick Jacob, Dennis Lenhart, Lela Johnson, Tony Helm, Hung Nguyen, Heather Crossley, the Blue Team and the Benefits Team, Steve Simms, Kevin O'Connell, W. Michael Montgomery, John Nielsen, Ivan C. H. Ho, Laura Ragans, Laura Rivera, Leroy Berning, David Levan, Mortimer Edwards, Steve Coughlin, Kevin Knight, Dan Mantzaris, Mike Bryan, Ben Noel, Tom Carbone, Brian Salisbury, Aaron Jeromin, Rick Hall, Ronald Weaver, Todd Deery, Belle Avellanet, Shawnna Adamson, Gloria LeQuang, Suzy Allen |
Our Families and Friends For All Their Love And Support... |
Christi; Garry; Peggy; Truman; Cocoa, Patrick Joan, The Billocks Mom, Robert Fletcher, Sam Fletcher, Marilyn Nutterbutter (and Family), Melissa Crow, Lizzie Crow, Shannon; Matthew and Michael, Deborah Farrand, Robert Farrand, Doug Klinkerman, Kim Klinkerman, Jennifer Klinkerman, Rebecca Klinkerman, Kerri Sox, Paul Jones Cleveland, Winston and Jasmine, Cindy Livingston, Emma Livingston, Kate Livingston, The Illustration Department at Ringling College of Art and Design, Gwendoyln Taig, Ronalyn Martin, Heather Banshee, Min Banshee, Mom; Dad, Catherine Erice, William Erice, Tami Maras, Samantha Maras, Jessica Maras, Bob Cooper, Kaye Cooper, Erin Kathleen, Jerry Avvento (and the Family), Carl Burnett, Barbara Burnett, Rick Burnett, The Moffitt's, Bellamy Campbell, Faith Campbell, Amanda Dear, Kay Moreland, Alexis Olivera, Logan Olivera, Cheryl O'Leary, Patrick O'Leary, Timothy O'Leary |
Marvel Entertainment, Inc. |
President, Worldwide Consumer Products, Themed & Interactive Entertainment Licensing, CEO Animation & President Marvel Entertainment International |
Simon Philips |
Executive Vice President, Global Digital Media Group |
Ira Rubenstein |
Vice President, Digital Licensing / Vice President, Business and Legal Affairs |
Seth Michael Lehman |
Vice President, Online Operations and Marketing |
John Dokes |
Director of Games |
Todd Quincey Jefferson |
Manager, Licensed Games |
Chris Baker |
Senior Manager, Games |
Eric Adams |
Interns |
Zane Beyer, Randy Ma, Kyle Mansfield |
Special Thanks |
Andreea Enache-Thüne, David Maisel, Kevin Feige, Chris Allo, Dan Buckley, Jeff Youngquist, Glenn Magala, Robert Shatzkin, Will Pilgrim, Yury Veynblat, Andre Clarke |
Cinematics: Cinematico |
Art Director |
Brittnell Anderson |
Animation Director |
Gustavo Manriquez |
Director |
Marco Bertoldo |
Producers |
Julie Moskowitz, Yuri Cardenas |
Animators |
Peter Kelly, Mark Powers, Jared Johnson, Jonathan Richardson, Louis Jones, Luca Vitale, Tony Preciado, Ji hong Kim, Jonali Bhattacharyya, Leonard Robel, Mila Kirillova, Nate Horsfall, Sean Davis, Dylan Smith |
Character Lead |
Kelley A. Lamsens |
Modelers |
Michael Manu, Marlon Torres, Andrew Chen, Chris Lowrey, Damien Brown, Jonah Gilbert, Sean Murphy, Van Spraggins, Casey Scott, John Nazaruk, Zac Berry |
Technical Artists |
Luis L. Lundgren, Alex Ha, Alexis Bahena, Ben Posey |
Motion Capture Technicians |
Zack Klinger, Joshua McEvoy Sepe |
Lighting / Environment |
Kristen Needham, Ryan Rodriguez |
Storyboarding |
Seth Arnott |
FX / Compositing |
Martin La Land Romero, James Choe, Michael Coleman, Joseph Hayden, Peter Herrmann |
Editing |
Robert Moore |
Office Manager |
Penny Hall |
Brain Zoo Studios |
Creative Director |
Mohammed Davoudian |
Exec Producer |
Mohammed Davoudian |
Producer |
Les Jones, Lisa Bruck |
CG Artists |
Mario Kim, Daniel Farjam Herrera, David Hickey, Francis Co, Mike Ryan, Holly Wagner, Emily Rule, Vincent Kuo, Herman Lee, Christy Arnold, Paul Haman, Brian Sanchez, Harry Walton, Doug Buzwik, Donald Waller, Tony Weinstock |
Editorial |
Des Sadaghat |
Motion Capture Actors |
George Roberson, Megan Nguyen, Sean Kinney |
Sound |
Sound Design, Cinematic Sound Production, and Additional Music by |
Earbash Audio Inc. |
Voice Over Recording and Editorial by |
Soundelux Design Music Group. |
Soundelux |
Executive Creative Director |
Scott Martin Gershin |
Facility Manager |
Janet Rankin |
Voice Over Business Manager |
William Beaman ('Chip') |
Voice Over Supervisor |
Erica Mehallo |
Voice Over Casting and Directing |
Keythe Farley |
Voice Over Recording Engineer |
Justin Langley, Charles Gondak, Patrick Ginn |
Voice Over Editorial |
Bob Rankin, Chad Bedell, Ronald Dutch Hill |
Asset Coordination |
Eliot R. Connors, Charles Gondak, Brian Petterson |
Production Assistants |
David Natale, Alexander Leeman Johnson |
Voice Talent |
David Agranov, Lori Alan, Ogie Banks, Walter Bernet, Ahmed Best, Brian Bloom, Jocelyn Blue, Steven Jay Blum, Adam Bobrow, Emerson Brooks, Kimberly D. Brooks, Robert Clotworthy, Alicia Coppola, James Cummings, Elizabeth Daily, Benjamin Diskin, John DiMaggio, Sean Donnellan, Michael Dunn, Margaret Easley, Paul Eiding, Keith Ferguson, Emerson B. Franklin, Crispin Freeman, Nika Futterman, Molly Hagan, Zach Hanks, David Hope, Adam Jennings, John Kassir, David Kaufman, David Kaye, Andrew Kishino, Tessa Latourelle, Dawnn Lewis, Donald Luce, Daniel Mann, Danica McKellar, Jameelah McMillan, Lani Minella, David B. Mitchell, Nolan North, Khary Payton, Philip Proctor, Jennifer Rogers-Doyle, Joseph Roseto, Timothy Russ, Marc Samuel, Armin Shimerman, Susan Spano, April Stewart, Fred Tatasciore, Kirk Thornton, Robert Tinkler, Rick Wasserman, Wally Wingert, Jimmie Wood, Danielle Young |
Music |
Original Music Composed by |
Trevor Morris |
Original Music Produced by |
Trevor Morris |
Musicians |
Christopher D'Ambrosio, Adam Schneider, Jason Willey |
Music Mixer |
Christian Portwine |
Activision Publishing, Inc. |
Production Associate Producers |
Brinton Williams, Douglas Heder |
Production Coordinators |
Dennis Bernardo, George Ngo |
Senior Producer |
Benjamin Brinkman |
Executive Producers |
Chris Archer, Scott Krager |
Vice President of Production Management |
Thaine Lyman |
Head of Production |
Steven Ackrich |
Localization Director of Production Services, Europe |
Barry Kehoe |
Senior Localization Project Manager |
Bobby Henderson |
Localization QA Manager |
David Hickey |
Localization QA |
Stefano Meneto |
Activision Studio Central |
CTO |
Steve Pearce |
Executive Producer |
Michael Ward |
Production Coordinator |
Sasha Rebecca Gross |
Studio Central Admin. |
Andrea Quillen (Esq.) |
VP Art Production |
Alessandro Tento |
Engineering |
Lead Software Engineer |
John Allensworth |
VP of Online |
John Bojorquez |
Managing Director, Demonware |
Patrick Griffith |
Sr. Director of Technology |
Matt Wilkinson |
Technical Directors |
Naty Hoffman, Michael Vance, Wade Brainerd, Johan Köhler, Paul Allen Edelstein |
Central Design |
Sr. Director, Game Design |
Carl Schnurr |
Manager of User Testing |
Ray Kowalewski |
User-Testing Supervisor |
Phil Keck |
Game Design Analyst |
Jeff Chen |
Lead Systems Designer |
Thomas Wells |
Lead Combat Designer |
Derek Daniels |
Talent and Audio Management Group Audio Director |
Adam Levenson |
Talent Acquisitions Manager |
Marchele Hardin |
Talent Associate |
Noah Sarid |
Audio Programmer |
Blair Bitonti |
Talent Coordinator |
Stefani Jones |
Sound Engineering |
Trevor Bresaw |
Studio Central - Outsourcing |
Director Art Production |
Riccard Linde |
Technical Art Director |
Mitch Bowler |
Production Manager |
Michael Restifo |
Production Coordinator |
Christopher Codding |
Studio Central - Art |
Technical Art Director |
Bernardo Antoniazzi |
Senior Character Modeler |
Kyle Hefley |
Character Modeler |
Brad Shortt |
Concept Artist |
Naomi Baker |
Studio Central - Animation |
Animation Director |
Paul B. Lee |
Lead Animator |
Alex Smith |
Technical Artist |
Eric Black |
Studio Activision Shanghai |
Animation Lead |
Tony Zhang (Tianyu) |
Animator |
Quentin Huang (Zhiqing), Stephen Shi (Liwen), Erin Li (Hongyan) |
Project Manager |
Kyle Cheng (Hao) |
Project Associate |
Santy Cheng (Yangfei) |
Xpec Entertainment Inc. |
Art Director |
Sim Chen |
Project Manager |
Alan Wong |
Artists |
Cui Qi, Ming-Yue Guo, Peng Jiang, Liang JinShui, Yong Liu, Ting-Ting Liu, Ying Wang, Tao Xiang, Xu QuanYu, Yang DaWei, Yang HaiBo, Yao DaZheng, Hua-Dong Zhang, Jing Zhang, Zhang DaWei, Wei Cui, Cui Yu, Li JiaQiang, Yan Liu, Xue-Song Lv, Xiaofeng Wang, Yang LiLong, Jing Zhang, Zhao Yun, Zhu ZhengXia, Song Huali |
Business Development |
Nick Lee, Wonder Lin |
Additional Animation by |
Virtuos |
Art Services |
Art Services Manager |
Todd Pruyn |
Art Services Associate |
Ben Szeto |
Art Services Lead |
Michael Hunau |
Art Services Coordinators |
David Asadourian, Adam Bava, Randi M. Cohn, Christopher Reinhart, Charles J. Carr |
Marketing & PR |
Senior Global Brand Manager |
Vicharin Vadakan |
Associate Brand Manager |
Jee Wook Han |
Head of Marketing, Licensed BU |
Robert Kostich |
Executive Vice President and General Manager, Licensed BU |
Jim McGinnis |
Senior Publicist |
Kathy Bricaud |
Publicist |
Vanessa Vanasin |
Junior Publicist |
Bianca Harzbecker |
Senior PR Director |
Michelle Schroder |
PR Director |
Michael Mantarro |
Public Relations Special Thanks |
Step 3 |
Marketing Communications Senior Director |
Susan Hallock |
Marketing Communications Manager |
Jonathan Murnane |
Marketing Communications Coordinator |
Vickie Farmer |
Director Interactive Marketing |
Carlson Choi |
Interactive Marketing Associate |
Eric So |
Manual and Packaging Design |
Ignited LLC |
Retail Marketing Manager |
Kimberly Bryant |
Associate Retail Marketing Manager |
Ryan Lacina |
Business and Legal Affairs |
Business and Legal Afairs |
David Blackwell, Christopher Cosby, Gregory Deutsch, Jane Elms, Kap Kang, Amanda O'Keeffe, Kate Ogosta, Travis Stansbury, Danielle Kim, Philip Terzian, Mary Tuck, George Rose |
Quality Assurance |
VP Quality Assurance / Customer Service |
Paul Sterngold, Rich Robinson |
Director, Quality Assurance |
Marilena Morini |
Quality Assurance, Functionality |
QA Project Leads |
Mike Ortiz, Dereck Queza, Minh Do, Stephanie Russell-Potter |
QA Floor Leads |
Tiffany K. Wat, Matthew Mahler, Hideki Omega, Josh Chandler |
QA Testers |
Phyrun Deab, Amber Hamby, Paul Taniguchi, Mavin Giss, Fernando Arteaga, Roy L. Pitts, Pierre Glaze, Fabian Tuason, Trenton Minx, Steven Johnson, Michael Buller, Michael Nguyen, Jonah Evans, Omar Marrufo, Joseph G. Ramos, William Strange, Anthony Clark, Bradley Buller, Ryan Visteen, Jamey Prescott, David Trinh, Thomas Mahoney, Kevin Jones, Angel Cabrera, Alyssa Nimedez, James Cha, Juan Medina, Nicholas Springer, Henry Trujillo, Bradley Buller, Claude A. Conkrite Jr., Claude A. Conkrite Jr., Jonah Evans, Jason Dubb, Thomas Everette, Jorge Diaz |
QA Senior Project Lead |
Brad Saavedra |
QA Managers |
Jason Levine, Calvin Wong |
QA Project Lead, Nightshift |
Michael Luyties |
QA Floor Lead, Nightshift |
Gerald Becker |
QA Testers, Nightshift |
Carlos Beltran, Christian Davis, Erika Rodriguez, Garret Walgren, Israel Barco, Jaron Bennett, Jeff Mitchell, Jose Cervantes, Juan Solis De Castelli, Michael Wright, Lerry Ortega |
QA Senior Project Lead, Nightshift |
Anthony Hatch Korotko |
QA Manager, Nightshift |
Adam Hartsfield |
Technical Requirements Group |
Director, QA |
Christopher D. Wilson |
TRG Submissions Leads |
Daniel L. Nichols, Christopher Norman |
TRG Submissions Adjutant |
Dustin Carter |
TRG Senior Platform Leads |
Kyle Carey, Jason Harris, Sasan Helmi ('Sauce'), Todd Sutton |
TRG Platform Leads |
Brian Bensi, Paul Carrion, Tomohiro Shikami, Zac Blitz, Menas Kapitsas, Eric Stanzione |
TRG Testers |
Brian Baker, Keith Kodama, Colin Kawakami, Kirt Sanchez, Paco E. Erskine, Scott Borakove, John McCurry, Todd Baron, Brent Gothold, Melvin Allen, Caleb Huddleston, Ian Pilcher, Demetrius Hoston, Jennifer Goodman, Stefan Goodreau, Mike Juarez, Kyle Robbins, Christopher McCardle, Zachary Blough, Lacey Crawford-Witkos, Anthony Bellisario, Justin Schriefer, Steve McIlroy, Daniel Fehskens, Lucas Goodman, Eddie Araujo, Phillip Lawless, Tomer Mor, Justin Gogue, Peter Cho, Steve Santarpia, Randall Lutcavich, Alex Tomasino, Steven Lin, Michael Laursen, Bryan Papa, Patrick DePalma, Gary Rojas, Lan Sha, Vincent Ju, Joe Pardo, Jeff Koyama |
QA Network Lab |
Manager, QA Operations |
Chris Keim Sr. |
QA Network Lab Senior Project Lead |
Francis James Jimenez |
QA Network Lab Project Leads |
Jessie Jones, Leonard Rodriguez |
QA Network Lab Tester |
Bryan Chice |
QA Multiplayer Lab |
QA Multiplayer Lab Lead |
Garrett Akira Oshiro |
QA MPL Floor Lead |
Shamen'e Childress |
QA MPL Testers |
Matt Brannon, Emmanuel Cruz, Matthew Fawbush, John Getty, Gabriel Hidalgo, Bruce James, Bobby Jones, Jaemin Kang, Daniel Kim, Hyun Kim, Brian Lay, Ian Lynch, Julio Medina, Travis Otten |
QA Audio Visual Lab |
QA AV Lab Project Lead |
Victor Durling |
QA AV Lab Senior Tester |
Cliff Hooper |
QA Database Administration Group |
Senior Lead Database Administrator |
Jeremy Richards |
Lead Database Administrator |
Kelly Huffine |
Database Technicians |
Christopher Shanley, Timothy Toledo |
DBA Senior Tester |
Wayne Williams, Derrick L. Davis |
DBA Testers |
Dennis Soh, Mike Genadry, Nicholas Chavez, Allison Diaz, Matthew Hui, Randi Williams-Pardo, David Trinh |
QA Operations Group |
Director, QA Operations |
George Viegas |
Operations & Planning Supervisor |
Jeremy Shortell |
Operations Associate |
Paul Colbert |
Customer Support Managers |
Gary Bolduc, Michael Hill |
QA Special Thanks |
Abby Alvarado, Nuria Andres, Brian J. Carlson, Michael Clarke, Randolph L. S. d'Amore, Aileen Paul, Maria Gonzalez, Sofia Hadjeri, Rachel Overton, Dylan Rixford, Tracy Sheppard, Jacqueline Jolie Sheltmire, Nadine Theuzillot, Jennifer Vitiello, Marc Williams, Chanel Campbell, Jason Levine |
Supply Chain |
Director of Mainline Operations |
Jennifer Sullivan |
Project Manager Mainline Operations |
Nina Petrova |
Activision Special Thanks |
Special Thanks |
Stan Lee, Byron Beede, Konrad Ribeiro, Geoff Carroll, Molly Hinchey, Marina Kosten, Nikki Pounds, Mica Ross, Keith Sexton, Bryan Buskas, Letam Biira, Jaime Melton, Kris Michael, Clinton Wu, Viet Ngyuen, Laura Symon, Lynn Ballew, Michael J. Griffith, Laird M. Malamed, Brian Ward, Will Kassoy, David Stohl, Nicole Willick, Maryanne Lataif, Suzan Rude, Brad Jakeman, Todd Harvey, Jill Barry, Kristina M. Jolly, Steve Young, Blake Hennon, Matt Rogers, Daniel Wilson, Samuel Huang, Ryan Urmeneta, Dave Anderson, David Mansion, Gulaid Abokar, Clarence Bell, Victor Rivera, Adrian Gomez, Ryan Volker, Ricardo Romero, Jason Posada, Victor Lopez, Shannon Wahl, Alexandra Mahlke, Matt Wilkinson, Phillip Weeks, Yale Miller, Lip Ho, Kop Tavornmas, Chris McEvoy, Chris Gyselinck, Chris Palmisano, Carlos Rodriguez, Daniel Shaffer, Christopher Williams |
QA Burnroom |
Burn Room Supervisor |
John Donnelly |
Burn Room Technicians |
Tyree Deramus, Danny Feng, Jose Hernandez, Kai Hsu, Sean Kim, Rodrigo Magana |
QA-MIS |
Senior Manager, QA Technologies |
Indra Yee |
QA-Mis Manager |
David Garcia-Gomez |
QA-Mis Technicians |
Teddy Hwang, Brian Martin, Jeremy Torres, Lawrence Wei, Chris Gill |
QA-Mis Web Developer |
Sean Olson |
QA-Mis Equipment Coordinators |
Long Le, Coleman Thaxton |