User review spotlight: Ultima IV: Quest of the Avatar (DOS)

Medal of Honor: Airborne (Windows)

77
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
3.1
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Medal of Honor: Airborne Credits

Leads

Executive ProducerPatrick Gilmore
Senior Development DirectorJeffrey Charvat
Technical DirectorMark Dochtermann
Creative DirectorJon Paquette
Audio DirectorPaul Lackey
Art DirectorJustin Thomas
Production DesignerKen Harsha
Computer Graphics DirectorJames Dargie
ProducersChristopher A. Busse, Tom Hess, Matt Marsala, Neville Spiteri, T. J. Stamm
Development DirectorsKevin Hendrickson, Audrea Topps-Harjo, Patrick Hurd, Michael Saladino, Meg Sheehan
Lead DesignerRex Dickson
Lead EngineerSimon Myszko
Lead AI EngineerTimothy Ford
Lead Character ArtistEoin Colgan
Lead Environment ArtistWaylon Brinck
Lead LighterRachel Mina
Lead Visual Effects ArtistDavid Oliver
Lead AnimatorEric Smith
Lead Concept ArtistToby Wilson
Community ManagerJustin Korthof
Project CoordinatorJada Brazil
EALA General ManagerNeil Young

Design Team

DesignersJoe DiDonato, Ryan Heaton, Robert Bruce Heck, James Kono, Chad Laclair, Josh Leyshock, Michael Licht, Kevin Mack, Stephen Riesenberger, Edwin Rodriguez, Paul Valdivia, Tamar Zeithlian
Design InternsChris DeLeon, Kwasi Mensah, Herb Yang

Engineering Team

Systems EngineersJimmy Alamparambil, Pedro Arroyo, Edward Beranek, Scott Carter, Steve Chow, Randy Dillon, Jerome Lanquetot, Thomas McDevitt, Ben Vance
Gameplay EngineersOmar Aziz, Jim Dinunzio, Mona Fawzy, Frantz Joseph, Michael Kron, Donald Lawton, Darryll Rohr, Matthew Tonks, Andrew Wang, Mia Noriko Watanabe
Multiplayer EngineersJeff Dubrule, Chris Jacobson, Robert Memmott, Lee Saito, Jake Warmerdam
Central Audio TechnologyDavid Cham, Eduardo Trama
Configuration ManagementDavid Fox, Blair Hamilton, Jason Micklewright
InternsAnkur Ahlawat, Torin Kampa, Kinshuk Mishra, Giray Ozil, Rohith Ravindranath, Benjamin Weber

Art Team

AnimatorsUmberto Bossi, Kole Lasekan, Gilbert Ngo, Garrett Shikuma, Robert Weaver
Concept ArtistsDaniel Cheng, Chris L. Miller, Rich Olson
Character ArtistsBeau Anderson, Huy Dinh, Glenda Novotny
Environment ArtistsJay Ardiosa, Joon Choi, Anupam Das, Takehiro Hattori, Sean Higgins, Thao Le, Anup Lobo, Chris McLeod, Heather Poon, Lance Powell, Phelicia Ramlogan, Joshua Robinson, Art Wong
LightersMichael Comly, David Kintner, George Rushing
Associate CG SupervisorShinichiro Hara
Visual Effects ArtistMichael Dudley
Technical ArtistEben Cook
Character RiggersJeremy Carson, Billy Shih
UI ArtistMichael Tamura
Asset IntegrationMichael Aarsvold, Armando Castillo, Brian Clarke, Chris Hands
Character ModelJed Boegar Bernard

Audio Team

Audio DesignersAaron Brown, Jade Kao, Tyler Parsons, Leilani Ramirez, Jeff Wilson
Dialogue and Digital Asset ManagementBobby Moldavon
InternDan Lehrich
Voice Over TalentBrian Bloom, Alberto Brosio, Danny Cooksey, Nino Delprete, Eddie Frierson, Luciano Giancarlo, Peter Giles, Johnny Hawkes, Andrew Heffernan, Brian Herskowitz, Matt Lindquist, Yuri Lowenthal, Scott Menville, Jonathan Nichols, Chris Ogden, Luciano Palmeri, Skip Stellrecht, Pepper Sweeney, Emmanuel Todorov, Ariana Weil, Dave Wittenberg, Kai Wulff, Victor Yerrid

Video Team

Video DirectorDrew Stauffer

Epoxy Group

Senior Development DirectorDavid Schwartz
Development ManagerKate Bigel
Project ManagersVicky Kwan, Marissa Carus, Edu Black
Vendor CoordinatorAlexis Beamon
Director of Pipeline/ProcessRichard Brous

Global Online Studio

Development DirectorLars Smith
ProducersTom DuBois, Shawn Stafford
EngineersAshley Bennett, Ryan Butterfoss, Joey Carruthers

Technical Advisors

Technical AdvisorMartin K. A. Morgan
Research/Historical Advisors11th Kompanie, Lewis H. Mikulecky, Gale R. Ammerman, The Collings Foundation, D Company 505th Parachute Infantry, Frazer Brothers, George H. Leidenheimer, Living History Corp at the National D-Day Museum, The National D‑Day Museum, Don Rubin, Suzanne Nicole Sundahl, Quay L. K. Terry (SSgt. USMC)

Additional Product Support

Additional ProducersBrady Bell, Nina Dobner, Dan Elggren, Jon Galvan, Craig Jepson, Dylan Kohler, Darion Lowenstein, Anthony Miller, Christopher Plummer, Matt Sentell
Additional DDsThor Alexander, Ray Cobo, Rob Elser, Mario Grimani, David Kury, Larry Paolicelli, Greg Salter, John Salwitz, Anthony Schmill, David Seeholzer
Additional ProductionLisa Beard
Additional DesignJason Alejandre, Christian Chang, Nathan T. Cox, Adam Crist, Paul Cross, Casey Kuczik, Ed Moore, Benson Russell
Additional EngineeringAdriano Antonio, John Ballantyne, Richard Benson, Stuart Capewell, Justin Chang, Lan-Fang Chang, Shu Cheah, Benjamin Deane, Jason Gregory, Tolga Kart, Paul Keet, Jeffrey Leggett, Jason Lenny, Daniel Lévesque, Mike Machowski, David Mercier, Zak Middleton, Vikram Nerurkar, Eric Phister, Tim Probst, Richard Robaina, Luis Sempé, Blazej Stompel, Wei Shoong Teh
Additional ArtBilly Brooks, Jennifer Cha, Ili Chang, Shaun Comly, John Decker, Bruce Ferriz, José M. Flores, Jeff Gregory, Paul Jury, Oliver Leeman, Tony Montana, Jason O. Monroe, Chris Oakley, Marvin Rojas, Emile Smith, Robert Stahl, Peter Tieryas, Tonya Tornberg, Dan Whiting
Additional AudioGregory R. Allen, Aaron Berkson, Lexa Burton, Jeremy Hall, Spencer Erik Kraber, Scott Lawlor, Mario Alfonso Lavin, Andy Martin, Charles Maynes

Active8

Executive ManagerDavid Zhu
Development DirectorYao Bin
Lead ArtistJin Xi Zeng
Lead Level ArtistLi Peng Xiang
Level ArtistsLi Ming, You Quan, Zhu Jia Min
Lead Model ArtistNi Chuan Long
Model ArtistsLi Wei, Zhu Lei, Wang Wei, Qiao Yu Qin, Cao Lei, Huang Hai, Sun Hui, Ma Yan Rong, Yu Sen, Yang Ting

Demiurge Studios

Lead ProducerAlbert Reed
Lead EngineerKurt Reiner
Lead Environment ArtistTom Lin
DesignersDan Chretien, Jason D. Lentz
Systems EngineersMichael Breen, Roger Hanna, Andy Hendrickson, Rob Jagnow, Christopher Linder, William McFadden, Andrew Moise, Alex Rice
Environment ArtistsAndrew Cormier, David D. Flamburis, Katie Stampf
Technical ArtistMagnolia Caswell-Mackey
Quality Assurance LeadEvan Nikolich
Quality Assurance TestersMaria O'Brien, Jimmy Storey, Mike Ace White
Business ManagementBill Reed

Papaya Studio

Lead EngineerLaurent Horisberger
Engineering TeamRosen Baklov, Matthew Fawcett, Niall Ryan
Additional ProductionLin Shen

Ritual Entertainment

Systems EngineersAaron Cole, Brian Eiserloh, Eric Fowler, Ken Harward, Scott Inglis, Roger Kort, Christopher Stark, Christopher Willis-Ford
Systems AdministratorsMason Lucas
Concept ArtistsRobert M. Atkins
Environmental ArtistsGary Buchanan, Chris Curra, Aaron Hausmann, Robert Hutson, Kristian Kane, Hector Marquez, Ethan McCaughey, James O'Donnell, Nick Pappas, Kevin Penrod, Mike Penrod, Ivan Villavicencio
DesignersJohn Boyd, Ian Childs, Jesse Flanagan, Russell Meakim, Todd Rose, John Schuch
Project CoordinatorsDrew Jensen, Tom Mustaine

Quality Assurance

QA DirectorDavid Steele
QA ManagerDarren Merritt
QA Project LeadSalvador Delgado
QA Lead TesterDavid Baer, Sean Manzano
QA EngineersSergio Flores, Kumar Iyer, Steven Hoey
QA Senior TestersNicholas Clifford, Jeremy Feasel, Graeham Ford, Jared Greene, Paul John Jochico, William Penn III, Louie Soriano, Chase Swanson, Vanessa Zuloaga
QA TestersSarah Aanerud, Jorge Aguayo, Nicholas Anderson, Ronald Avila, Humberto Braga, Zephirin Broussard, Steven Callahan, Steve Cantu, Simon Castillo, Innokenty Chugai, Hugo Conchucos, Nicholas Cruzado, Kevin Dandridge, Jeff Dipierto, Keith P. Evans, Gil F., Dan Friedman, Dean Gagliano, Todd Gershon, Grant Glazer, Anthony Gordon, Trevor Gray, Manuel Grimaldo, Marvin Jackson, Jason Jacoby, Ryan James, Arielle J, Josh Johnson, Robby Kushner, Joseph Lagana, Jonathan Landis, Braxton Lee, David Levin, Albert Lien, Samuel Mackey, Jeff Magers, Charles Mallison, Matthew Manning, Barton Marks, Brendt McKnight, Larry McZeal, Nathan Mobley, Cesar Muralles, Michael Norris, Zachary Owens, Brian Paoloni, David L. Pelayo, Joseph Perez, Catalin Petrescu, Joshua Pletzke, Sunny Poon, Manuel Reynolds, Joshua Rotunda, A. J. Smith, Anthony Smith, Stephen Stalker, Jeffrey Tessar, Michael Thomas, Christian Velasquez, Christopher Velez, Tajlamarr Void, Joey Wellman, Bryan Wilbur

EALA Leadership

Chief Operating OfficerDarrell Rodriguez
Chief Technology OfficerMarcel Samek
Chief Financial OfficerChristina Sawyer
Directory, Human ResourcesSusan Otto

Localization

Director, Studio Operations/LocalizationThilo W. Huebner
Localization ManagerJoel Börjel
European Localization ProductionIsabel Guijarro Bonald, Sergio Vargas
European Localization CoordinationThomas Baedorff, Enrico Lupo Balducci, Iván Barreras Benavente, Chantal Cervoni, Frédéric Champ, Álvaro Corral, Lucas Dupleix, Alessio De Fazio, Martin Eriksson, Kasia Gryglewska-Cebrat, Fabio Maccari, Nadine Monschau, Alfonsina Mossello, Jakub Nowicki, Pawel Paszkowski, Pavel Rutski, David Suárez García, Dominika Szot, Iñaki Valladares
European Localization ProgrammingMario Bergantiños, Iñigo Bermejo, Eduardo Cocero Torres, Felipe González López, Danilo José Guerréro Rodríguez, Alberto Marín Ibáñez, Patrick C. Payne, César Puerta, Miguel Angel Rodriguez Gonzalez, Antonio Yago
European Localization TeamAnatole, Raul Barahona, Andrés Berral, Robert Böck, Stefania Caravello, Fausto Ceccarelli, Israel Delgado, Karolis Dzevecka, Estudios EXA, Dorothee Garth, toneworx GmbH, Javier Gonzalez Diez, Norbert Horváth, Alexander Kornberg, Maciej Kos, Daniel Kroner, Evgeny Kuchigin, Liliana Morosini, Marco Nicolino, Roman Rodriguez, Luis Miguel Ruano, José Ramón Santamarina, Javier Somoza, Jan Staníček, Maciej Sytar, Gergo Szendy, Herve Throuilh, Le Trait d'Union
Asian Localization ProductionJason Chen, Nice Lee, Ryan Reiji, Jazz Wang
Asian Localization CoordinationDiane Ng
Asian Localization ProgrammingAbdool Gafoor, Kiong Hieng Ong, Lei Tan, Frank Wang
Asian Localization TeamJianwei Chin, Mitsuo Iijima, Sky Lin, Robin Lian, Yuan Wei Adrian Lim, Seiichi Nakamura, Chin Ang Ng, Rizal Raub, Atsuko Saso, Eileen Su, Takeshi Sugiura, Miki Suzuki, Takaaki Suzuki, Derek Tan, Lei Tan, Tuck Yee Tham, Jijin Yang, Bonam Yu

Motion Capture

Motion Capture FacilityEA World Wide Motion Capture Studio
Motion Capture LeadVincent Ng, John Mayhew
Additional Motion CaptureSara Cameron, Eldon Derksen, Atlin Fraser, Ryan Hietanen, Blair Leckie, Cory Permack, Kristy Sorgard, Marie Tai
Motion Capture TalentJeffrey Fisher, Damien King, Paul Lazenby, Brett Queen, Jason Wingham, Donovan Stinson

Music Team

Executive Music ProducerSteven Schnur
Music ByMichael Giacchino
OrchestratorsTim Simonec, Chris Tilton, Jennifer Hammond, Marshall Bowen, Chad Seiter, Mark Gasbarro, Larry Kenton, Peter Boyer, Dominik Hauser, Brad Dechter
Music CopyistGregg Nestor
Conducted ByTim Simonec, Richard Rintoul
Contracted ByReggie Wilson, Connie Boylan
Recorded and Mixed ByDan Wallin
RecordistGreg Dennen, Paul Wertheimer
Score AssistantAndrea Datzman
Music EditorAlex Levy
Assistant to Music EditorPaul Apelegren

EALA Mastering Lab

Louis Burgueño, John Freeman, James Geiger

Marketing and Public Relations

Marketing VIPClive Downie
Marketing DirectorCraig Owens
Product ManagerJim Ferris
Public Relations ManagerBrooke Cahalane
Marketing AssistantBryce Yang
Marketing Assistant/Assistant Video EditorAbby Zirkle
Marketing Video EditorChristopher Harris
European Marketing TeamRafael Martinez, Peter O'Reilly
Asia Pacific TeamLiam Mccallum, Karen Polson, Sergio A. Salvador, Nana Takahashi
DocumentationSharon Ortiz
Documentation LayoutJohn Burns, Nathan Carrico
Additional Marketing and PRSimon Bull, Sara Marshall, Mike Maser, Jon Rissik, Abby Topolsky

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Steven Schnur, 131 other games
Yuri Lowenthal, 128 other games
Dave Wittenberg, 118 other games
Brian Clarke, 114 other games
David Steele, 99 other games
Brian Bloom, 86 other games
Neil Young, 78 other games
José M. Flores, 76 other games
Robert Böck, 69 other games
Clive Downie, 65 other games
Nadine Monschau, 55 other games
John Burns, 54 other games
Gregory R. Allen, 52 other games
Álvaro Corral, 49 other games
Fausto Ceccarelli, 48 other games
Vincent Ng, 46 other games
Alfonsina Mossello, 46 other games
Ashley Bennett, 45 other games
David Mercier, 45 other games
Patrick Gilmore, 41 other games
Robert M. Atkins, 41 other games
Michael Giacchino, 40 other games
Thomas Baedorff, 39 other games
César Puerta, 39 other games
Aaron Brown, 38 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Medal of Honor: Vanguard, a group of 103 people
Medal of Honor: European Assault, a group of 98 people
Medal of Honor, a group of 87 people
Command & Conquer 3: Tiberium Wars, a group of 78 people
Medal of Honor: Pacific Assault, a group of 67 people
Command & Conquer: Red Alert 3, a group of 59 people
Command & Conquer 3: Kane's Wrath, a group of 56 people
Medal of Honor: Rising Sun, a group of 52 people
Boom Blox, a group of 48 people
Medal of Honor: Warfighter, a group of 48 people
Smarty Pants, a group of 45 people
The Lord of the Rings: The Battle for Middle Earth II, a group of 45 people
Command & Conquer: Red Alert 3 - Commander's Challenge, a group of 42 people
The Lord of the Rings: The Battle for Middle-Earth II - The Rise of the Witch-King, a group of 42 people
Command & Conquer: Red Alert 3 - Uprising, a group of 37 people
Crysis, a group of 33 people
Mercenaries 2: World in Flames, a group of 31 people
Boom Blox Bash Party, a group of 28 people
The Saboteur, a group of 27 people
Spore, a group of 27 people
Command & Conquer 4: Tiberian Twilight, a group of 27 people
Aliens: Colonial Marines, a group of 25 people
Call of Duty: Black Ops, a group of 24 people
SiN Episodes: Emergence, a group of 23 people
G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra, a group of 23 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Billy Shih (237)