Design Team |
Design Lead |
David C. Nash |
Design Development Director |
John Salwitz |
Design Team |
Adam Crist, Tom Hess, Timothy Lang, Michael Licht, Kevin Mack, Michael Roloson, Benson Russell (elmagoo), Junki Saita (Kage), Matthew Sophos, Kenneth Spencer, Jeremy War |
Animation Team |
Animation Lead |
Christopher Oakley |
Animation Development Director |
Joseph McGuffin |
Animation Technical Lead |
Robin Johnson |
Animation Team |
Kevin Bertazzon, David Bondi, Richard Burton, Robert Castaneda, Alina Hiu-Fan Chau, Jacqueline Joanne Corley, Stephen Fedasz IV, Jose Hernandez, Earl Hibbert, Craig R. Maras, Dana O'Connor, Roger Seto, Donald Waller, Larry White, Dan Whiting |
Additional Animation Support |
Umberto Bossi, Jennifer Cha, Robert Coddington, Scott Easley, Christopher Luckenbach, Erica Pinto, Kristin Solid |
Art Team |
Art Director |
Robert Stahl |
Art Development Director |
Larry Paolicelli |
Background Art Lead |
Eben Cook |
Background Technical Lead |
James Gaczkowski |
Art Team |
Douglas Albright, Jeff Bigman, Huy Dinh, Olin Georgescu, Leon Gor, Yaroslav Grabovskiy, Jacob Koottarappallil, Chanho Lee, Travell McEntyre, Jason O. Monroe, David Oliver, Jeremy Page, Sebastiaan Reinarz, Homer Reyes, T. J. Stamm, Art Wong, Niqui Wright |
Character Art Lead |
Peter Choe |
Character Technical Lead |
Shinichiro Hara |
Character Team |
Beau Anderson, Glenda Novotny, Michael Withem |
Lighting Lead |
Michael G. Jackson |
Lighting Team |
Ili Chiang, Justin Thomas |
Visual Effects Lead |
Paul Jury |
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Richard Donnelly |
Lead Weapons Artist |
James Dargie |
Weapons Technical Lead |
Chris Shelton |
Weapons Team |
Douglas Albright, Jose Hernandez |
Additional Art Support |
Peter Tieryas, Ryan Magid, Jason J. Priest |
Audio Team |
Audio Director |
Erik Kraber |
Audio Lead |
Chuck Russom |
Audio Development Director |
Dan Elggren |
Dialogue Lead |
Leilani Ramirez |
Audio Team |
Sam Bird, Blair Bitonti, David Cham, Jeremy Hall, Rebecca Liu, Yuan Liu, Mike Myles, Brian Tibbetts, Eduardo Trama |
Original Soundtrack by |
Christopher Lennertz |
Engineering Team |
Technical Director |
Mark Dochtermann |
Engineering Lead |
Paul Keet |
Engineering Development Director |
David Seeholzer |
Engineering Team |
Daniel Chisholm, Steve Chow, William E. Damon III, Timothy Ford, James Gaczkowski, Patrick Ghoicel, Michael J. Goodwin, Jason Gregory, Edward Harmon, Clancy J. Imislund, Anthony Ku, Donald Lawton, Jeffrey Leggett, John Machin, Mike Machowski, Rene Nones, Karl Patrick, Matthew Rusch, Keith Schaefer, Bill Schofield, Michael Schwartz, Luis Sempé, Shawn Sheridan, John Versluis, Jun Zhang |
Additional Engineering Support |
Colin Barrett, Stuart Capewell, Rebecca Ann Heineman, Kyle McKisic |
Engineering Interns |
Sanjay Madhav, Andrew Phongsamran |
Production Team |
Executive Producer of Medal of Honor |
Rick Giolito |
Creative Director |
Brady Bell |
Senior Producer |
Scott Walker |
Associate Producer |
Jon Galvan |
Assistant Producer |
Anthony Miller |
Production Intern |
Christopher Barry |
Game Design |
David C. Nash, Brady Bell |
Game Script Written By |
Brady Bell, David C. Nash, Jon Galvan |
Test Team |
Test Lead (Single Player) |
Karl Drown |
Test Lead (Multilayer) |
Scott Carroll |
Test Team |
Darrell Abney, James Aguilar, Sean Balady, Josue Benavidez, Jason Boles, Scott Brovsky, Kevin M. Carter, Stephen Chang, Michael Choung, Julian Draven, Peter Elmore, Ryan Faber, Nathan Fillhardt, Henry Garcia, Emmanuel Guerra, Hector Guerrero, Peter Hsu, David Jennison, Sean Johnson, Benjamin Kaplan, Timothy Kim, Randy Kirby, Sibila Kiryazowa, Robert Lai, Phillip Lawless, David Levin, Michael Liu, Matthew Manolovits, Koi McCormick, Vichea Meak, Max P. Mena, Russell Moran, Thomas Morita, Ashlin Mudaly, Christian Nieto, Naomi Palermo, Daniel Rodriguez, Ethan Schur, Eduardo Sempé, Josiah Shin, Michael Siwapinyoyos, Kendall Sor, Gurjit Suri, Natascha Thomas, Jason Throop, Nandi Varadi, Damian Viramontez, Taylor Westfall, Maurice Wilson, Ricky Hyun Jin Yoon |
Multiplayer Team |
Multiplayer Team |
Electronic Arts Los Angeles |
Senior Producer |
Matthew J. Powers |
Design Lead |
Edward J. Moore III |
TKO Software, Inc. |
Chief Executive Officer |
Jacob Hawley |
Chief Technology Officer |
Michael Songy |
Associate VP of Art and Media |
John Sicat |
Executive Producer |
James Hudson |
Senior Director of Operations |
Crystal Sanchez |
Producer |
Rawson Law Stovall |
Associate Producers |
Adam Danielski, Eric Zimmerman |
Animation Lead |
Bart Kaufman |
Animation Team |
Jonathan Chao, Tom Westerlin, Kyle Winkleman |
Art Lead |
Ethan Oates |
Art Director |
Craig Schiller |
Art Team |
Eddie Alcazar, Chad Campbell, John Duggan, VĂctor GascĂłn, Jonathan Gregory, Mark Ishak, Ken McAll, Joshua Prigg |
Director of Design |
Michael Ely |
Design Lead |
Jeff Zaring (JZ) |
Design Team |
John Darren Hughes, Julie Hughes, Darren Korman, Scott Swearingen |
Engineering Lead |
David Scott |
Engineering Team |
Jason Abbott, Chris Caron, Sean Cosgrave, Victor Dods, Stuart Fullmer, Nate Lieby, Ian Peters-Campbell, Nesan Waran, Andy Wright |
Test Lead |
Isaiah Merrill, Brian Riggsbee |
Test Manager |
Stephen VanWambeck |
Test Team |
Morgan Baylis, Kevin Bayne, Drew Chiaro, Nathan Fillhardt, Chris Glaze, Jamal Hunt, Torin Kampa, Aaron Koblin, Michael Lau, Sandra Lew, Ben McIntosh, Peter Mueller-Wille, Tyler Robertson, Jason Young |
Electronic Arts Los Angeles (EALA) |
General Manager |
John Batter |
COO |
Steve Anderson |
IS&T |
Joe Aguilar, Steve Arnold |
IT Support |
Wayne Hall, Mick Love, Ray Robinson, Charles Polanski (C-Po), Dave Romero |
Finance |
Jonathan Lutz, Eric Garay, Jessica Pursell |
Director of QA |
John A. Palmieri |
Marketing Vice President |
Annie Morita |
Marketing Director |
Jon Rissik |
Marketing Assistant |
Ben Kusin |
Public Relations Manager |
Tiffany Spencer |
Public Relations Assistant |
Abby Topolsky |
Military Advisor |
Dale Dye (ret. captain USMC) |
Military Consultant |
Quay L. K. Terry (sgt. USMC) |
Japanese Military Consultant |
Daniel King |
Additional Military Consultants |
Steven C. Sullivan (ssgt. USMC), Tiny Renaker (ret. sgt. USMC), Julia Rupkalvis, Harlan Glenn, Marvin Schroeder, Alfred A. Jaenichen (msgt. USMC), The Admiral Nimitz Museum, National Museum of the Pacific War, Jeff Hunt |
USMC Headquarters, Division of Public Affairs |
Shawn S. Turner (captain USMC) |
USMC Public Affairs Office |
Chad E. McMeen (ssgt. USMC), James Goff (sgt. USMC), Sergio Jimenez (ssgt.), Jeff Nyhart (maj.) |
Camp Pendleton Public Affairs Office |
Amy Malugani (1st lt. USMC), Robert Shuford (1st lt. USMC) |
National Archives Researcher |
Joan M. Mathys |
Aerial Research and Consulting |
Mark Foster, The Air Museum - Chino - California |
Weapons Consulting |
Mike Papac, Cinema Weaponry, Steve Karnes |
Weapon Handlers |
Bill Guiette, Steve Karnes, Phil Spangenberger |
Special Thanks to |
The United States Marine Corps |
Created in Partnership with |
The Congressional Medal of Honor Society, Gary L. Litrell (President), Victoria Leslie (Director) |
Very Special Thanks |
Harry Corre, E. Philip De Luca, Leslie Harrold, Bill Lansford, Mal Middlesworth, Roy Rousch, Charles F. Sternburg, James R. Wire |
Signature Devices, Inc. |
Wolfgang Engel, D. Patrick Ghiocel, Marvin Gouw, Kenneth L. Hurley, Andrew Karn |
Voice Talent |
Dave Wittenberg (Tommy Conlin), Will Friedle (Willy Gaines), Bart Tangredi (Frank Minoso), Chris Cox (Simmy Sullivan), Brad Abrell, Toshiya Agata, Ben Allison, Ikuma Ando, Danny Cooksey, Travis Davis, Chris Edgerly, Andrew Heffernan, Meeghan Holaway, Dale Inghram, Noriaki Kamata, Akira Kaneda, Phil LaMarr, Ed McKay, Daniel Mann, Scott Menville, Burr Middleton, Steve Morris, Mitsuyuki Oishi, Tim Perry, Neil Ross, Osamu Sato, André Sogliuzzo, Beng Spies, Skip Stellrecht, Marc Sussman, Toshi Toda, Jiro Wada |
Crocodile Productions |
Manager of Talent |
Marci Galea |
Administration Assistant |
Sylvie Stulic |
Recorded at |
POP studios (Santa Monica) |
Crocodile Productions |
Courtney L. Bischop, Gavin McNeice, Michael Miller, Sean Wiedeman |
Dialog Editors |
Rob Hache, Paul Menichini |
Localization - EA Europe |
Localization Project Manager |
Maria Bista |
Production |
Mattias Abrahamsson, Laurent Gibert, Rafael Luque, Sergio Vargas |
Engineering |
Tania Anta, IvĂĄn Arroyo, Mario Bergantiños, Gonzalo De Santos, JosĂ© MarĂa GarcĂa Ruiz, AndrĂ©s GinĂ©, Daniel GutiĂ©rrez MartĂnez, Antonio Yago |
QA |
Carlos Rodriguez |
Localization - EA Denmark |
Localization Coordinator |
Janne Britt Halling |
Translation |
Kim Dorff, Morten Skovgaard |
LT Coordinator |
Rebecka Carlsson |
Testing |
Lars Koudal |
Localization - EA France |
Localization Coordinator |
Stéphane Tachon |
Translation |
Olivier Vera |
LT Coordinator |
Lionel Berrodier |
Testing |
Clément Duval |
Localization - EA Germany |
Localization Coordinator |
Nadine Monschau, Britta Dohmen |
Translation |
Robert Böck |
LT Coordinator |
Horst-Martin Baumann |
Testing |
Daniel Langer |
Localization - EA Italy |
Localization Coordinator |
Alessandro Paglia |
Translation |
Alfonsina Mossello |
LT Coordinator |
Stefano Maurizio Birarda |
Testing |
Stefania Caravello |
Localization - EA Netherlands |
Localization Coordinator |
Erik D'Engelbronner, Marco van der Toorn |
Translation |
InĂcio Localization Services |
LT Coordinator |
Igo Verlinde |
Testing |
Karin Leeuwerke |
Localization - EA Poland |
Localization Coordinator |
Dominika Szot |
Translation |
Ćukasz ZieliĆski |
LT Coordinator |
Katarzyna Gryglewska-Cebrat |
Testing |
Lukasz Racinowski |
Localization - EA Spain |
Localization Coordinator |
Ălvaro Corral LĂłpez |
Translation |
Ăscar Frades |
LT Coordinator |
Alejandro GĂłmez |
Testing |
Juan Linaje |
Localization - EA Sweden |
Localization Coordinator |
Mia Opancar, Ingrid Fitzgerald |
Translation |
Petter Notstrand |
LT Coordinator |
Rebecka Carlsson |
Testing |
John Grönlund |
Localization - EA Japan |
Engineering Director |
Hitoshi Ikeda |
Producer |
Junetsu Kakuta |
Co-Producer |
Takahiro Nanba |
QA Lead |
Keiichi Ishii |
Localization - EA China |
Localization Producer |
Titus Ou |
Product Manager |
Ren Yuxi |
Translation |
Yue Ling Sheng |
Localization - EA Korea |
Senior Localization Producer |
Taewoon Yoon |
Localization Producers |
Spike Do, Chongho Lee, Heenam Noh, Nice Lee |
Localization - EA Taiwan |
Localization Producer |
Titus Ou |
Translation |
Jerry Lin |
Localization - EA Thailand |
Senior Localization Producer |
Nusorn Photpipat |
Localization Producer |
Pisit Pluempatanakij |
Translation |
Patraporn Rukrien, Pichanut Photpipat, Arsisakarn Srilatanart |
EA Worldwide |
Product Localization Director |
Thilo W. Huebner |
EA Worldwide |
Lawrence F. Probst III (credited as Larry Probst), V. Paul Lee, Bruce E. McMillan, Donald A. Mattrick, Bing Gordon |
Documentation |
Daniel Davis, Christopher Held |
Legal |
EARS Legal Approvals Team |
Licensing |
EARS Licensing Team |
North America CQC |
Travis Alger, Jason Collins, Benjamin Crick, Eron Garcia, Darryl Jenkins, Dave Knudson, Joseph Lee, Russell Medeiros, Adam Rivera, Simon Steel, Robert Stiasny |
Electronic Arts CAT Lab |
Angelo Bayan, Dave Caron, Benros Emata, Nicolas Field, Mark Gonzales, David Koerner |
Electronic Arts Redwood Shores |
Product Manager |
John Burns |
Documentation Design |
The Big Idea Group |
Executive Music Producer |
Steven Schnur |
Music Supervisor |
Cybele Pettus |
Music Licensing and Clearances |
Beverly Koeckeritz, Gina Ferranti |
Other |
Medal of Honor Pacific Assault - The Thought War |
Anthony Miller (creator), Brady Bell (producer), Jon Galvan (producer) |
Medal of Honor Pacific Assault - Paths of Glory |
Brady Bell (creator), Anthony Miller (producer), Jon Galvan (producer) |
Making of Pacific Assault |
Jon Galvan (creator), Brady Bell (producer), Anthony Miller (producer) |
Silent Drill Platoon - Images of the Past |
Anthony Miller (creator), Brady Bell (producer), Jon Galvan (producer) |
MOHPA Interactive Timeline |
Greg Capano (creator), Jon Galvan (producer), Brady Bell (producer), Anthony Miller (producer) |
Music of Medal of Honor |
Greg Capano (creator), Jon Galvan (producer), Brady Bell (producer), Anthony Miller (producer) |
Interactive Applications Developed by |
Greg Capano (logomotives.com) |
Intro Cinematic Created by |
Brainzoo Studios |
You Must Have Been a Beautiful Baby Performed by |
Bing Crosby |
Jive At Five Performed by |
Count Basie (& His Orchestra) |
Every Tub Performed by |
Count Basie (& His Orchestra) |
Boogie Woogie (I May Be Wrong) Performed by |
Count Basie (& His Orchestra) |
Lester Leaps In Performed by |
Jimmy Dorsey (& His Orchestra) |
Remember Pearl Harbor Performed by |
Sammy Kaye |
Daddy Performed by |
Sammy Kaye (& His Orchestra) |
Music Goes Round and Round Performed by |
Edith Wright, Tommy Dorsey (& His Clambake Orchestra) |
Tropical Magic Performed by |
Jimmy Dorsey (& His Orchestra) |
Special Thanks |
Keith Francart, Danny Bilson, Patrick Gilmore, Mark Skaggs, Glenn Entis, Raphaella Lima, Neil Young, Kunihiko Ozaki, United States Marine Corps Historical Company, MOH Console Team, Hirohisa SatĆ, Akihisa Morikawa, Brad Colton, Fred Garvin, Todd Miska (Miska Designs), Gary Warwick (Warwick Masks), Keith Carango, Nathaniel Hornblower, our significant others |
Special thanks to our Community stars, especially |
Raimund WĂŒrkner (Raymond), Michael Stolz (Adamb@mb), Peter Schmidt (Oberst Meier), Christian Orts (Gambo), Olaf Thums (Berry), Pierre Kellmann (Tormentor), Uli LĂ€chelt (Blauauge) |
Development Babies |
Ethan Brady Bell, Leah Mina Choe, Rhyme Maren Dochtermann, Evan Jeffrey Gregory, Moebius Ander Jackson, Ainsley Shea Talon Jury, Spencer Erik Kraber, Jane Leggett, Timothy Nash, Elliot Paul Schaefer |
Medal of Honor created by |
Steven Spielberg |
Medal of Honor Statues created by |
Gentle Giant Studios |