Quake
Moby ID: 169609
[ Nintendo Switch add ] [ PlayStation 4 add ] [ PlayStation 5 add ] [ Windows ] [ Windows Apps add ] [ Xbox Cloud Gaming add ] [ Xbox One add ] [ Xbox Series add ]
Windows credits (2021)
767 people (732 professional roles, 35 thanks) with 789 credits.
Nightdive Studios |
|
---|---|
Chief Executive Officer | Stephen Kick |
Chief Operating Officer | Alix Kick |
Director of Business Development | Larry Kuperman |
Lead Producer | Karlee Wetzel |
Producer | Daniel Grayshon |
KEX Development Team |
|
Lead Engine Programmer | Samuel Villarreal |
Lead Developer | James Haley |
Multiplayer Lead | Edward Richardson |
Senior Developer | Dimitris Giannakis |
Developers | Daniel Albano, Alex Reimann Cunha Lima (as Alex Reimann Cunha), Lexi Mayfield, Sebastian Reddi, Eric Serio, Max Waine, Alison Watson |
Quality Assurance Lead | Leo Mikkola |
Quality Assurance Testers | James Ager, Adam Grayshon, Raul Lanuza |
Additional Artwork | Amy Leeds, Jonatan Pöljö |
Production Baby | Karson West Kick |
Special Thanks | Ryan C. Gordon |
id Software |
|
Studio Director | Marty Stratton |
Chief Technology Officer | Robert A. Duffy |
Senior Programmer | Mike Rubits |
Senior Level Designer | Adam Pyle |
Senior Producer | Kevin Cloud |
id Software - Additional Development Support |
|
Senior Programmer | John Roberts |
Senior Gameplay Programmer | Eric Tjader, Michael Maynard (as Mike Maynard) |
Gameplay Programmer | Gino Costantini |
Producer | Ryne Williams |
UX Designer | Mikey Davila |
Programmer | Ian Malerich |
Senior UI Artist | Jason Williford |
Senior Audio Designer | Ben F. Carney (as Ben Carney) |
Principal Programmer | Jeffrey Farrand (as Jeff Farrand) |
Office Manager and id Mom | Donna Jackson |
Senior HR Manager | Jessica Harris |
Associate HR Generalist | Kiara Hickey |
User Research Manager | Stephanie Puri |
User Researcher | Elisabeth Whyte (Dr.), Dahlia Hegab, Charles Somerville |
Associate User Researcher | Hannah Aderinto |
User Research Coordinator | Emily Hampshire |
Regional Director of IT | Duncan Welch |
IT Support Manager | Alexander Brandt |
Senior IT Support Specialist | Zachary Thomas |
Project Manager | Mia Buison |
IT Support Specialist | Joe Negrin, Dona Souliyo, Mason Lucas |
Bethesda Games Studios - Dallas |
|
Bot Development | John Dean |
Lead AI Programmer | John Dean |
MachineGames |
|
Dimension of the Past / Dimension of the Machine | Christian Grawert, Andrew Yoder, Tom Fritzson, Kevin Dunlop, Oscar Göthberg, Kristoffer Kindh, Erik Hörnström, Anton Eriksson, Iuliu-Cosmin Oniscu, Abigail Cox, Dennis Karlsson, Sabina Sveica, Pierre Willbo, Jens Matthies, Jerk Gustafsson |
Additional Campaigns - Scourge of Armagon |
|
Developed by | Hipnotic Software |
Programming | Mark Dochtermann, Jim Dosé |
Art | Robert M. Atkins, Michael P. Hadwin |
Design | Richard Gray, Tom Mustaine, Michael Wardwell, Jim Dosé |
Biz | Harry Miller |
Additional Design | Matt Hooper, Mackey McCandlish, Jimmy Sieben |
Special Thanks to | Sheilia, Marianna, id Software and many of our friends for supporting the launch of Hipnotic |
Additional Campaigns - Dissolution of Eternity |
|
Developed by | Rogue Entertainment |
Programming | Peter Mack |
Design | Jim Molinets, Steve Tietze, Cameron Lamprecht |
Art | Rich Fleider, Steven Maines |
Sound | James Grunke |
Business | Jim Molinets |
Special Thanks to | David Kirsch (for CTF [as Dave Kirsch]) |
Quake v1.09 - id Software |
|
Programming | John Carmack, Michael Abrash, John Cash |
Art | Adrian Carmack, Kevin Cloud, Paul Steed |
Design | John Romero, Sandy Petersen, American McGee, Tim Willits |
Biz | Jay Wilbur, Mike Wilson, Donna Jackson, Todd Hollenshead |
Support | Barrett Alexander |
Projects | Shawn C. Green |
Sound Effects | Michael Trent Reznor (as Trent Reznor), Nine Inch Nails |
Music Credits | Titles of Songs or Themes [C] 1996 TVT/Interscope Records, All Rights Reserved, Michael Trent Reznor (Written by [C]), 1996 Leaving Hope/TVT Music, ASCAP All Rights Reserved |
NIN Logo | Michael Trent Reznor, J.Artist Management Inc., Nine Inch Nails |
Thanks - id Software Would Like to Give Special Thanks To | Sean T. Barrett, Raymond Chen, D. J. Delorie, Andy Glew, Lance Hacking, Chris Hecker, Todd Laney, Terje Mathisen, Charles Sandmann, Jon Vondrak, Billy Zelsnack, The GameTech crew, Syntrillium Software for CoolEdit |
ZeniMax Media |
|
President & COO | Jamie Leder |
Executive Assistant | Bernice C. Guice |
Administrative Assistants | Brooke Jensen, Amanda Martin |
Receptionist | Paula K. Kasey |
Bethesda Softworks Production |
|
Senior VP, Product Development | Todd Vaughn |
Senior Director, Development | Dan Tudge |
Production Director | Harvard Bonin |
Business Director | Sean Dunn |
Executive Producer | Lafayette Taylor (as Laffy Taylor) |
Senior Producer | Darren Chukitus |
Senior Release Manager | Timothy Beggs (as Tim Beggs) |
Associate Release Manager | Terry Dunn Jr. |
Business Development Manager | Rob Echter |
In Memory Of | Amanda Martin, Robert A. Altman |
Special Thanks | Matthew L. Dickenson, Brady Dommermuth, Matthew Weil |
ZeniMax QA |
|
Director of Quality Assurance | Robert Gray |
Quality Assurance Supervisor | Chris Martinez, James Stancil |
Quality Assurance Training Coordinator | Tim Ballard |
Quality Assurance Lead | Nancy Parson |
Senior Quality Assurance | Taylor Hess, Jason Little, Keith Walton |
Quality Assurance | Wayne Dayberry, Eric Flanagan, Rachel Geller, Steven Hoyle (''Bucky''), Christopher Izzi, Robert McGowan, Gus Newton |
Contract Quality Assurance | Nick Balderston, Shawn McCullen |
Additional Quality Assurance | Christer Belich, Brandon Bishop, Keith Bower, Amanda Burrelli, Eugene Chung, Shannon Corwin, Alex Jones, John Lynch, Andrew Poff, Carly Sullivan, Donnie Walker, Micah Anderson, James Alexander, Justin Alexander, Nickolas Baptista, Chadwick Bartlett, Jonathan Blank, Max Cameron, Joseph Chambers, Nelson Chen, Torie Chomko, Jason DeBow, Jordan Duenas, Brianne Eddy, Dominic Elmer, Cenk Ersoy, Michael Lattanzia, Steven Miller, Jesse Oresky, Antonio Reid, Luis Retana, Kaylein Sheppard, Rebekah Vaughn, Jessica Slater (as Jessie Slater) |
Bethesda Softworks Marketing & Communications |
|
Senior VP, Global Marketing & Communications | Pete Hines |
VP, Global Marketing & Communications | Erin Losi |
Senior Brand Manager | Derek Hidey |
Brand Manager | Joey Howell |
Associate Brand Manager | Derek Salisbury |
Senior Director, Public Relations | Matthew Frary |
Senior PR Manager | Nicholas Patterson |
PR Manager | Beau Jensen |
Influencer Manager | Sean Baptiste |
Senior Community Lead | Jason Leavey |
Senior Community Manager | Joshua Boyle |
Associate Community Manager | Manny Perez |
Senior Director, PR / Marketing Content | Gary Steinman |
Senior PR / Marketing Content Manager | Anne Lewis |
Associate PR / Marketing Content Manager | Parker Wilhelm |
Senior Events Manager | Angela Ramsey-Chapman |
Events Manager | Jess Pelligrini |
Associate Events Manager | Jen Frasca |
Events Specialist | Jennie Amrine, Dayana Byrnes |
Marketing Assistant | Shana Reed |
Marketing Analyst | Robert Ashton |
Director, Paid Media / Advertising | Lauren Lord |
Media Planner | Herman Aparicio |
Director, Brand Marketing | Jordan Rosenbaum |
Director, Research | Paul Silverman |
Director, CRM | Jaclyn Rubin |
Associate Director, Customer Loyalty | Elan Karpinski |
Customer Engagement Manager | Pernell Fowler |
Director, Video Content | Matthew C. Ross |
Video Producers | Cherisse Datu (as Cherisse Santa Cruz Datu), William Perry Jr. (as William Perry Jr.), Brian Pitts |
Associate Video Producer | Maria Elena Firippis |
Senior Marketing Art Director | Michael Wagner |
Marketing Artists | Michael Jankovitz, Mary Zolp |
Bethesda Softworks Sales |
|
Senior VP, Global Sales | Ron Seger |
Senior Director, NA Sales & Global Operations | Todd Curtis |
Senior Director, Studio Sales | Michael Donnellan |
Senior Manager, Studio Sales | Jonathan Foster |
Director, Publishing Operations | James Altman |
Regional Sales Managers | Chuck Prendiville, Scott Mills |
Sales Assistant | Ken Dunn |
Senior Director, Global Digital Sales & Licensing | Mike Kochis |
Assistant Manager, Licensing | Jess Williams |
Licensing Coordinator | Lauren Szymanski |
Senior Manager, Sales Planning & Analysis | David Strand |
Senior Global Pricing Analyst | Joseph Traw |
Sales Analysts | Kyle Dimalanta, Grant Pfeifer |
Senior Sales Assistant | Casey Black |
Manager, Financial Analysis | Min Kim |
Financial Analyst | Shane Davis |
Senior Manager, Digital Sales | Dawn Earp |
Senior Account Manager, Digital Sales | Jason Snead |
Account Manager, Digital Sales | Brent Keith |
Digital Account Manager | David Mack |
Digital Sales Assistant | Kelly McCallan |
Channel Marketing Manager | David Robinson |
Channel Marketing Associate | Milena Romaniuk |
Bethesda Softworks User Research |
|
User Research Manager | Stephanie Puri |
User Researcher(s) | Elisabeth Whyte (Dr.), Dahlia Hegab, Charles Somerville |
Associate User Researcher | Hannah Aderinto |
User Research Coordinator | Emily Hampshire |
Bethesda.net |
|
VP, Digital Platform | Erich Waas |
Sr. Director of Engineering | James Whitehouse |
Sr. Director of Production & Operations | Lee Saggers |
Director of Product | Derek Racca |
Director of Business Operations | Brandon Atkins |
Director of Production | Kyrie Pratt |
Director of Security and Compliance | Sean Gibbons |
Director of Engineering | Kristopher Alexander |
Product Owner |
|
Sr. Product Owners | Chris Bray, Jerry Blount, David Cook, Prasad Silva, Randall Turner, Andrew Krug |
Associate Product Owner | Alan Webb |
Production |
|
Lead Producer | Jamie Gelo |
Sr. Producer | Justin Emminizer, Michael Evans, Craig Allen, Brenna Collins |
Producer | Shane Domrongchai, Brian Woodward, Jeffrey Trezza |
Design |
|
Lead UI / UX Designer | Lindsay Westcott |
Sr. UI / UX Designers | Emilio Gonzalez, Sasha Kryvenka |
Engineering Management |
|
Engineering Manager | Matt Bailey, Dylan Garvis, Marc Lewis, Jonathan Tanner, Balaji Thiruvengadam, Joshua McDonald, Daniel Ward, Matthew Kyle (as Matt Kyle), John Schmitz |
Engineering | Saqib Ali, Jason Blatt, Nathan DeGrand, Wesley DiMiceli, Mike Eder, Troy Edwards, Tyler Friedlander, Yohanand Gopal, Christopher Lowenthal, Vladislav Merker, Gavin Moore, Oliver Murillo, David Onken, Andrej Rasevic, Bill Sanders, Peter Sandrene Jr., Noman Sarker, Daniel Stiles, Christopher Thierer, Randy Trimble, Ryan Zaki, Chris Blair, Joshua Brown, Rishi Kumar, Kristopher Gilbert, Pedro Medeiros, Samson Ondiek, Nathan Pockrus, Megan Skrypek, Kevin Drain, Grant Regimbal, Matthew Abbate, Paul Stagner, Igor Vasilchikov, Colbey Davies |
ZeniMax Business Systems & Intelligence |
|
VP, Business Systems | Craig Brown |
Senior Producer | Campbell Dodson |
Technical Manager, ERP Systems | Nitin Sharma |
Senior Manager, Business Intelligence | Luke Li |
Project Manager | Jerome Lamboy |
Lead Data Architect | Kyle Andreas |
Senior Business Intelligence Analyst, Gameplay | James Fattorini |
Business Systems Software Integration Manager | Nachi Ayoroa |
Manager, Analytics & Business Intelligence | Anthony Harris |
Senior Manager, Business Intelligence Data Governance | Tashfeen Bhimdi |
Senior Manager, Business Systems & Analytics | Gary Lythgoe |
Senior Business Intelligence Analyst, Finance | Rachel Barrientos-Ferrusca |
Senior Business Intelligence Analyst, Visualization | Erin Griffiths |
Senior Business Intelligence Analysts | Katie Mann, Matthew Morris, Javier Gutierrez Barguilla |
Data Architects | Harold Kimball, Kumar Ramanathan |
Financial Statistician | Luke Shimek |
Lead Business Intelligence Analysts | Mike Filler, Marc Melancon |
Business Intelligence Analysts | Nadia Khan, Taryn Lyon |
Lead Data Scientist | Karl Mueck |
Associate Director, Data Engineering | Samuel Piercy |
Senior Data Engineers | Kempsey Clark, Raj Sankar |
Data Engineers | Sheldon Johnson, Jay Kaiser, Daniel Pade, Chaitanya Ragu |
Associate Data Engineer | Jorge Vargas |
Data Scientists | Taylor Funk, Craig McGowan, Timothy Schroeder |
Applications Support Analysts | Zamir Gara, Ashley Rodney |
Producer | Yuting Lian |
ZeniMax Finance |
|
Executive VP & CFO | Cindy Tallent |
Senior VP, Finance & Controller | Denise Kidd |
VP, Tax | Michael Masciola |
Tax Manager | Claire McIntyre |
Senior Accountant, Tax | Michael Riesett |
AVP, Finance & Assistant Treasurer | Gerard Garnica |
AVP, Financial Planning & Analysis | Jonathan Lord |
Director, Finance | David Gee |
Sr. Manager, Financial Planning & Analysis | Stephen Koehler |
Senior Finance Manager | John McGrail |
Manager, Finance | Patrick Nolan, Joshua Henderson |
Senior Finance & Business Analyst | Kiki Li |
Senior Financial Analyst | DorthyMarie Kerr |
Financial Analysts | Christopher Vellon, Matthew Scutaro |
Assistant Controller | Ho Joong Lee |
Senior Manager, International Accounting | Katherine Edwards |
Senior Manager, Finance & International Acct | Stephane Marquis |
Senior Accountant, Financial Reporting | Christina Disher |
Senior Accountants, General Ledger | Jennifer Marquette, Ashley Presto, Sandra Guzha |
Senior Accountant, International | Joseph Sigmon |
Director, AR Operations | Heather Spurrier |
Senior Accounts Receivable Manager | Tanuja Mistry |
Channel Revenue Manager | Claudia Umana-Sanchez |
Senior Royalty Accountant | Eric Weis |
Senior Inventory Accountant | Melissa Hernandez |
Accounts Receivable Specialist II | Johana Umana |
Accounts Receivable Specialist I | Kelly Hunt, Ryan Garcia |
Director, Revenue | Marta Vessels |
Senior Accountants, Revenue | Christine Mueller, Zel Nguyen |
Revenue Operations Manager | Christina Short |
Senior Manager, Purchasing & Payments | Sandra Mayer |
Supervisor, Purchasing & Payments | Melissa Washabaugh |
Accounts Payable Team Leads | Patti Pulupa, Rosanna Campanile |
Corporate Card & Expense Report Specialist | Denise Watson |
Accounts Payable Specialists | Christina Hernandez, Laura Caputo, Tammy Holsinger, Amanda Kingsley |
Accounts Payable Assistant | Angela Lee |
Purchasing Specialists | Mark Sigmon, Jameise Fox, Erika Stadelman, Rhadames Acosta |
ZeniMax HR |
|
Senior VP, Global Human Resources | Tammy Boyd-Shumway |
Associate VP, Global Human Resources | Ancy Paul |
Director, Global Benefits & Compliance | Michelle Cool |
Director, Global HR Operations | Andrea Glinski |
Associate Director, Global Compensation & Projects | Amy Castiglione |
Associate Director, Immigration & Risk | Stephanie Shizumi Wesley |
Associate Director, Talent Acquisition | Jamie Thornton |
Manager, Employment Compliance | Kathleen Ganascioli Sosnoskie |
Global Payroll Manager | Valery Williford |
Payroll Coordinator | Eboni Allen |
Payroll Specialist | Lauren Jacoby |
Talent Acquisition Operations & Programs Manager | Chris Palmer |
Recruiter | Rachel Begovic, Michelle Gzybowski |
HR Specialist, Immigration & Graphic Design | Alex Greenberg |
HR Specialist | Arvie Martinez |
HRIS Administrator | Keber Debebe |
Travel Administrator | Heather Smolka |
ZeniMax Legal |
|
Executive VP, General Counsel & Secretary | Grif Lesher |
VP, Global Legal Affairs | Marcia Mitnick |
Deputy General Counsel & Assistant Secretary | Joshua Gillespie |
Assistant General Counsel | Jeffrey Albertson |
Contracts Managers | Diana Bender, Brenda Kauffman |
Senior HR Manager | Chantalle Moore, Jessica Harris |
Senior HR Generalist | Justin Baker |
Senior Recruiter | Laura Dawson |
HR Director, Europe | Aurelia Genuyt |
HR Generalist | Johnelle Gooden-Smith |
Associate HR Generalist | Kiara Hickey |
HR Manager | Kana Komatsu |
ZeniMax Customer Service |
|
Customer Service Director | Boyd Beasley |
Customer Service Leadership | Hap Campbell, Tres Herndon, Barry Lanman, Craig Pratt, Richard Rasmussen, Terry White |
Customer Service Management | Mike Green, Dina Kraus, Markus Kraus, Andreas Miller-Schmidt, Frank Morales, Kathy Roberts, Meredith Schreibstein, Douglas Whitmore |
Customer Service Staff | Michael Anuszewski, Zach Bolton, Philisia Bonds, Arnaud Bossis, Brent Cash, Filippo Cerasoli, Traci Cooper, Larry Crawley, Logan Cummings, James Czaplyski, Pauline Davis, Rhianna Davis, RC Dimler, Ze Dong, William Ellenberger, Felipe Fonseca, Calvin Graves, Stefanie Gregg, Brian Hartley, Kimbely Hernandez, Asha Jernigan, Kim Jones, Kevin Journee, Ilshat Karimov, Simon Kay, Tom Kestler, Arnaud Kotingan, Joshua Leishear, Justin Liappes, Nicholas Maker, Megumi McGowan, Cameron Miller, Dez Miller, Liz Miller, Rachel Miller, Tricia Miller, Peter Mitchell, Ryan Moulton, Julie Mullecker, Ronald Rivas, Sara Rivas, Jens Rutkowski, Gabriella Santiago-Vancak, Wade Shaddock, Asim Shrestha, Ronald Simpson, Michael Slevin, Joshua S. Smith, Andrew Townshend, Sovit Tulachan, V Von Valentine, Janay Wise |
IT |
|
Vice President Information Technology | Steve Bloom |
Associate Security Engineer | Joseph Krzanowski |
Director, Global IT Support | Kevin Watts |
IT Support Leads | Jessica Burton, Ellis Harrison |
IT Support Engineer | Billie Valentine |
Senior IT Support Specialist | Walter Wilson III |
IT Support Specialists | Trevor Limmer, Jacob Norton, Christopher Gorski, Clarence Logan, Connor Tufford, Paulina Yu |
IT Support Associate | Jasmine Russell |
Senior Systems Architect | David Blodgett |
Senior Systems Engineer | Jeremy Devilbiss |
Senior Systems Administrator | Joshua Shoemate |
Partner Engagement Coordinator | Colleen Jarrett |
Linux Administrator | Izunna Dike |
Senior Infrastructure Operations Administrator | Nathan Kelly |
Perforce Helix Core Administrator | Lee Marzke |
IT Manager | Dennis Dube |
IT Project Manager | Jonathan Pack, Jamie Wells |
Data Backup & Recovery Engineer | Zachary Greenwell |
Infrastructure Operations Administrator | Colin Doyle |
Governance, Risk, & Compliance Manager | Joshua Mosby |
Incident Response Manager | Joon Ho Yang |
Web Application Developer | David Verdin |
Linux System Administrator | Kevin Raminhos |
Asset Management Specialist | Fitzgerald Lewis |
Administrative Assistant - IT | Bailey Golightly |
IT Media & Production Manager | Christopher Pellegrini |
Governance, Risk, & Compliance Engineer | Matthew Claunch |
Application Development Manager | Justin Kaminski |
Senior Solutions Architect | Tripp Whalen |
Associate Director, Global Infrastructure, Network Reliability | Matthew Fetting |
Senior Network Administrator | Thomas Peters III |
Network Reliability Engineer | Tyler Alexander, Joshua Martino |
Network Reliability Administrator | Christopher Sibiski |
Associate Director, Global Infrastructure, System Services | Trevor Long |
Microsoft Systems Administrator | Wesley McMillan |
Web Developer | Ryan Jones |
Technical Operations Specialist | Martin Knapick |
ZeniMax Facilities |
|
President, Vir2L Studios | Douglas Frederick |
Senior Corporate Facilities Manager | George Kryvenka |
Operations Manager | Denise Standridge |
Emergency Preparedness & Workplace Solutions | Douglas K. McDaniel |
Emergency Management Planner | Eric W. Olah |
Facilities Manager | Oscar Mendez Cedillos |
Facilities Team | Jose Iraheta, Lucas Domingues, Edgar Albarado |
Cleaning Supervisor | Manuel Vigil |
Senior Day Porter | Cheryl Seabolt |
Cleaning Team | Celina Ramos, Maria Saravia |
Executive Chefs | Kenny McDonald, Roberto Donna |
Dining Room Manager | Pierluigi Ricchiari |
Sous Chef | Arlington Mario Lopez |
Chef Assistants | Rosa Alvarez, Rudis Rodriguez Baires, Elmer Cabrera, Wilfredo Cabrera, Carlos Arevalo Centeno, Ana Cruz, Roberto Melgar Gonzalez, Carlos Chavez Martinez, Rudy Martinez, Blanca Morales, Edwin Quintanilla, Oscar Reyes, Sandra Morales Rodriguez, Patrick Thrasybule |
ZeniMax Europe |
|
Managing Director | Sean Brennan |
Finance Director | Robert Ford |
Marketing & Communications Director | Sean Ratcliffe |
Commercial Director | Paul Oughton |
Deputy Managing Director | Vincent Adam Carter |
Business Director | Stéphane Perroud |
Operations Director | Richard Lever |
Global Localization Director | Harald Simon |
HR Director | Aurelia Genuyt |
Head of European Brand | Guy Perkins |
Senior Brand Manager | Nick Heller, Jack Abbott, Edward Badcock, Jo Worrall |
Associate Brand Manager | Hayden Zhang, Jan Carlo Maranan-Bleij, Ella Yabsley, Lauren Houston |
Head of Paid Media | Mary Bond |
Managing Director, NES Europe | Alistair Hatch |
Senior Marketing Manager, NES Europe | Beyza Özoğul, Jack Wilcock |
Head of PR | Jonnie Bryant |
Senior PR Manager | Mark Robins |
PR & Events Manager | Alia Summer |
Assistant PR Manager | Kye Sutton |
Communications Manager, NES Europe | Bart Verwijst |
Senior Community Lead | Edward Lewis |
Community Manager | Daniela Maria Wnuk |
Senior Digital Account Manager | Charlie Andre-Barrett |
Commercial Director, NES Europe | Greg Baverstock |
Head of Studio Sales - Europe | Jonathan Ferdenzi |
Channel Marketing & Digital Account Manager | Joseph Bell |
Senior Global Licensing Manager | David Evans |
European General Counsel | Leonard Bendel |
Senior Paralegal | James McArthur |
Assistant Legal Counsel | Rukshana Pervin Hoque |
HR Generalist | Johnelle Gooden-Smith |
Creative Services Manager | Morgan Gibbons |
Creative Services Assistant | Faysal Mekhid |
Deputy Finance Director | Maeve Cronin |
Senior Manager, Finance Planning & Analytics | James Gilks |
Business Analyst | James Pennicott, Liam Hurley |
Senior Manager, Business Systems & Analytics | Gary Lythgoe |
Senior Applications Support Analyst | Ashley Rodney, Zamir Gara |
Business Intelligence Analyst | Robert Tyler |
Financial Controller | Charlotte Ovens |
Budget Planning & Analysis Manager | Mark Prince |
Digital Reporting Revenue Manager | Charlotte Pelter |
Financial Accountant | Joanna Nalepa |
Senior Tax Accountant | Meha Patel |
European Finance Manager | Usman Sarwar |
European Financial Accountant | Jonathan Larkworthy |
Finance & Revenue Analyst | Ennocent Chidawanyika |
AP Supervisor | Reece Dublin |
Finance & Sales Administrator | Carmen Ho |
Digital Revenue Accountant | Anuja Regi |
Operations Manager | David Gordon |
IT Support Supervisor | Stuart Davies |
Senior IT Support Specialist | Mik Pukrop |
IT Support Specialist | Owen Harries |
Office Manager | Ella Jennings-Rule |
Localization Project Manager | Barbara Pastorino |
German Localization Lead | Christian Kröger |
Localization Specialist, German | Marion Wacker |
Principal Engine Programmer | Oliver Fallows |
ZeniMax UK |
|
Managing Director | Roy Campbell |
Commercial Director | Gethyn Deakins |
Marketing and Communications Director | Steve Merrett |
Senior Marketing Managers | Gemma Hall, Jack Gallie |
Senior Community Manager | Neil Gorton |
Community Managers | Robert O'Neill, Veronika Tufnell |
ZeniMax Australia |
|
Managing Director, Australia, NZ, & Japan | Simon Alty |
Commercial Director, ANZ & Japan | David Hay |
Marketing & Communications Director | David Robles |
Finance Director | Paul New |
Senior Product Marketing Manager | Irena Andreev (as Irina Andreev) |
Marketing Manager | Michael McAlister |
Communications Manager | Kate Maconachie |
PR Manager | Sophie Willis |
Senior Community Manager | Jonny Roses |
Community Manager | Kimberley Bender |
Office Manager, Sales & Marketing Assistant | Michelle Alty |
ZeniMax Germany |
|
Managing Director | Frank Matzke |
Marketing & Communications Director | Marcel Jung |
Senior Marketing Manager | Sérgio Lacerda Tavares |
Senior Product Marketing Managers | Henning Wasserfuhr, Colin Gilzean |
Communications Manager | Franziska Lehnert |
Senior PR Manager | Seçkin Akgül |
Senior Community Managers | Kai Schober, Eva Sykora |
Community Manager | Alina Ullrich |
Commercial Director | Thomas Huber |
Commercial Assistant | Christiane Jauss |
Digital Partnership Manager | Manuel Brumm |
Finance Director | Nadine Heilmann |
Senior Accountant | Stefan Keller |
Accountant | Juliane Heinz |
IT Generalist | René Charbonneau |
Office Administrator | Anna Slinger |
ZeniMax France |
|
Managing Director, France | Julie Chalmette |
Marketing & Communications Director | Géraldine Mazot |
Communications Manager | Claire-Olga Guyomard |
Senior Product Marketing Manager | Arnaud Richard, Hadrien Chéru |
Marketing Assistant | Zoë Warrington-Arroyo |
Senior Community Manager | Sandra Mauri |
Community Manager | Geoffrey Chapron |
Associate Community Manager | Joseph Cottin |
Commercial Manager | Gaëlle Gombert |
Digital Partnership Manager | Laurent Chatain |
Finance Director | Cécile De Freitas |
AR & AP Manager | Adeline Nonis |
ZeniMax Russia |
|
Managing Director | Simeon Chirikov |
Online Gaming Director | Denis Zotov |
Senior Marketing & PR Manager | Anatoliy Subbotin (as Anatoly Subbotin) |
Lead Community Manager | Dmitry Polyakov |
Community Managers | Kirill Miachin, Valerya Myachina |
Senior Finance Manager | Dmitry Pivnenko |
Junior Product Marketing Manager | Tatiana Kulagina |
Localization Lead | Artem Zaitsev |
ZeniMax Benelux |
|
Managing Director, Benelux & Emerging Markets | Menno Eijck |
Senior Managing Manager, Benelux & Emerging Markets | Fijke Kaup-Mandemakers (as Fijke Kaup-Mandemakers) |
Commercial Director, Benelux & Emerging Markets | Mark Holleman |
Commercial Support, Benelux & Emerging Markets | Pam Wesselink-van Griethuysen (as Pam Wesselink) |
Product Marketing Manager, Benelux & Emerging Markets | Ilse Habraken |
PR Manager, Benelux & Emerging Markets | Linda Wijnen |
Community Manager, Benelux & Emerging Markets | Julian Eriks |
Head of Localization Production | Ruth Granados-García |
Localization Project Managers | Ramón Goldarazena Ondarra, Jose Manuel Martinez (as Jose Manuel Martinez Molina), Nedžad Šadić |
Localized Versions by Keywords Studios |
|
Localization Producer | Emanuele Scichilone |
Localization Manager & Language Coordinator | Jonathan Russo |
Language Coordinators | Kaya Daudrix Buttignol, Anna-Lena Matthias, Elena Renedo, Gustavo Morales, Ekaterina Dyakonenko |
French Translators | Benjamin Phéline, Lucas Messmer |
Italian Translators | Paolo Caronni, Luca Ricci |
German Translators | Stephan Freundorfer, Ulrich Onken, Constanze Vogl |
Spanish Translators | Roberto Ruiz García, Patricia López Iglesias |
Russian Translators | Dimitry Donskoy, Sergey Shakhov, Yulia Izmailova |
Localization QA by Keywords Studios Italy |
|
Localization QA Manager & Project Manager | Antonio Edoardo Mondonico (as Antonio ''Mondo'' Mondonico) |
Lead Testers | Nicolas Carlo Maria Jara (as Nicolas Maria Jara), Rafael Verolla de Moura |
Testers | Björn Wetz, Ekaterina Kartavenko, Máximo Kank, Mauro Cherubini, Thomas Frers, Filippo Maria Forte (as Filippo Forte), Iñigo Luzuriaga Bañon (as Iñigo Luzuriaga) |
Special Thanks | Elena Peña González, Łukasz Leśniewski, Anna Erlandsson, Tamer Duymaz, Allen Wilson, Giuseppe D'Amico, Stefan Dettmering, Jekaterina Schörling, Malika Kohdja, Funto Debo-Aina, Ege Sağın, Stefania Fiorese, Kinga Wodzynska, Paulina Lorné Schale |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- Doom Eternal: The Ancient Gods - Part Two, a group of 575 people
- Deathloop, a group of 562 people
- Doom Eternal: The Ancient Gods - Part One, a group of 549 people
- Ghostwire: Tokyo, a group of 547 people
- Quake II, a group of 525 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Morgan Gibbons on 149 other games
- John Romero on 141 other games
- Sean Ratcliffe on 133 other games
- Mike Wilson on 128 other games
- Harry Miller on 123 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by Foxhack.