Frontlines: Fuel of War

Moby ID: 32940

[ OnLive add ] [ Windows ] [ Xbox 360 ] [ Xbox One add ] [ Xbox Series add ]

Xbox 360 credits (2008)

364 people with 372 credits.

Kaos Studios

General Manager Frank Delise
Senior Producer Joseph Halper
Design Director David Votypka
Art Director Luis Cataldi
Software Director Alex Papasavas
Audio Director Matthew E. Harwood
Art Production Manager David Schulman
Project Manager Dennis Morgan
Systems Admin Drew J. Como
Associate Producers Coray Seifert, Edmar Mendizabal, Dennis Crow, Michael Fayol, Dustin Smither
Community Manager Mitch Gross
Additional Production Anthony Paul Albino
Lead Designer Frank Delise
Multiplayer Supervisor Martin Raymond
Single Player Supervisor Erin Daly
Lead Level Designer Richard Cowgill
Level Design Paul Callender, Forrest Dowling, Zachary Wilson, Erin Margolis, Clinton Bowman, Evan Hort, Matthew Bromley
Game Design Adam Bullied
Writing / Cinematics Adam Bullied, David Votypka, Austin Grossman, Coray Seifert, Luis Cataldi
Additional Design / Writing Tim Carter, Glenn Benest, David Freeman, Dan Matlack
Lead Programmer Alex Papasavas
Programmers Haweon Lina Song, Brian Holinka, Ian Grossberg, Rex Hill, William Millard, Scott Nagy, David Arata, Edward Liveikis, Hougant Chen, Ian Pilipski, David Frenkel, Eric Bryant, Christopher Jurney, Wesley Cumberland, Adam Hunter, Raquel Bujáns, Jonathan Uy, Michael Privett
Additional Programming Christopher Kossa, Kristopher Schlachter
Vehicle Art Supervisor Brian Burrell
Weapon / Char. Supervisor Jay Kapadia
Static Art Supervisor Jorge Daniel Hernandez
Level Art Supervisor Thomas Cinquegrano
FX Supervisor Matthew Vitalone
Animation Supervisor John M. Malaska
Cinematic Tech Animator Andrew Grant
Animators Aviv Arad, Derek Wong, Christophil Silva, Sasha Hushvahtov
Artists Ngai Leung, Ivan Janković, Alan Van Ryzin, Marcus Dublin, Gavin Lerner, John Gaertner, Mashru Mishu, Justin Goode, Eric Lawson, Jesse Buchanan, Bob Kaimo, Jason Barajas
Concept Artists Nathan Campbell, Dave Greco, Jason E. Bennett
UI Supervisor David Schulman
UI Technical Lead John Gnuechtel
UI Artists/Designers Dante Rinaldi, Keith Alexander
Additional Art Boris Ustaev, Leonardo Weiss, Jonathan Lee
Military Consultant James John Vesterman
Voiceover Actors Dan Oreskes, Sean Kenin Elias-Reyes, Jeremy Davidson, Steve Boyer, Jonesy, Derek Manson, Eric Yellin, Jeremy Dahm, Vinnie Penna, Jonathan Tindle, Hugh D Wilson, Raphael Schlowsky, Yevgeniy Dekhtyar, Hiroshi Hsu, Richard Zhu, Jan Milewicz
Direction/Production Scott Cresswell
Voice Editing Assistance Luz Fleming, Chris Benelli, Noel Benford
Human Resources & Recruiting Allison Foote-Nagy (credited as Allison Foote)
Office Management Christopher Williams
Help Desk Technician Michael Pannunzio
QA Supervisor Irania Colon
QA Team Kahleem Poole, Sid Montoya, Avi Mintz, Charles James Kershner, Kevin Alexander, Ryan Harvey, Joshua Bapst, Dan Johnson, George Grannis, Jon Kelly

THQ

President and CEO Brian J. Farrell
Ex VP Worldwide Studios Jack Sorensen
Finance & Admin, Product Dev Steve DeCosta
VP Asia Pacific Region Steve Dauterman
Director, Creative Management Sean Dunn
VP, Business Development Tim Campbell
EVP, Business & Legal James Kennedy
VP, Business & Legal Brandy A. Carrillo
Manager, Business & Legal Deborah Fingerman
Counsel, Business & Legal Maryam Tashroudian
Manager, Legal Jenni Carlson
Legal Specialist Kate Dianaty
Contracts Specialist Kathleen Lilley
Contract Administrator Marla Park
Legal Assistant Janet D'Andrea, Jennifer Diello
Global Brand Manager Lin Leng
Sr. Manager, Media Relations Rob Cassel
Publicist Ben Collier
Director, Global Brand Management Kevin Kraff
SVP, Worldwide Marketing Bob Aniello
VP Corp. Communications Liz Pieri
Director of Localization Philippe Juton
European Localization Director Susanne Dieck
European Localization Engineer Bernd Kurtz
THQ Japan Yuki Kokubo
Localization Manager, Buka Maria Bratolubova
Director, Worldwide QA Paul Sterngold
QA Managers Mario Waibel, Michael Motoda, Lorena Villa Batarse
Senior Test Lead Chris Hughes
XBOX Senior Test Lead Warren Wong
Test Supervisors David Sapienza, Lorena Villa Batarse
Test Leads Steven Kitchens, Amin Razi, Bennett Weisman, Jerry Cortes, Jonathan Bloch
Senior Testers Darryl Matthews, Jessica Ferrarella, Nathan Tullis, Paul Barfield, Daniel A. Nelson
PC Supervisor James Krenz
PC Specialist Scott Allman, Silvio Horvat, Chris Thibedeau
QA Technicians Supervisor Richard Jones
PC QA Technicians Luis Arevalo, Justin Drolet, Michael Zlotnicki
Mastering Lab Supervisor Anthony Dunnet
Mastering Lab Technicians Heiden Salguero, Ryan Fell
Remastering Project Manager Charles Batarse
Database Supervisor Jonathan Gill
Database Administrator T. Ryan Arnold
Operations Coordinator Steve Nelson
Sr HR Generalist Lori Ceballos
Testers Alyssa Mogil, Andrew Dodson, Ashley Fountaine, Brett Chance, Brog Naranjo, Bryan Behlin, Charlie Chiappetta, Charlie Suh, Christopher Cantu, Daniel Brownstone, Daniel Miller, David Lejeune, David Martinez, Elyse Descombes, Emma Dixie, Evan Puente, Grant Dillion, Gregory Keefe, Herb Rand, Ian Miller, Ian Silverman, Javier Castillo, Javier Felix, Jennifer Osborn, Jeremy Pryer, Joey Harter, John Doberne, Jonathan Hogins, Joseph Gozum, Josh Geary, Joshua Kimmel, Josh Montoya, Joshua Paik, Joshua Rowley, Kevin Umbricht, Krystle Wallis, Lindsey Root, Mark Richards, Mark Sagun, Matthew Liberato, Matthew Toscano, Narbeh Avanessian, Oscar E. Melgar, Ralph Colantuono, Ricardo Mansilla, Scott Fowles, Shasta Rodriguez, Shawn Henshaw, Timothy Thurman, Travis Kenney, Troy Hieda, Tyler Knight, Wesley Randolph, Zeena Jointer
Additional QA Support iEnergizer Team
Volition QA Supervisor Aaron B. Koontz
Volition QA Coordinator Joshuah A. Mayer
Volition QA Assistant Coordinator Casey Fish
Volition QA Strike Leads Joshua Stelzer, Justin Wright
Volition QA Testers Amanda Miller, Bart Tredway, Brendon Ellis, Brent Schmidt, Brian Davis, Daniel Thorndyke, Graham Nardone, Joe Savoie, John D. Ferrari, Jordan McGuire, Joshua Hawkins, Keith Hardyman, Mark Hauge, Michael Beutel, Nicholas Sans, Robert Gable, Ryan Mansfield, Tom Nora
First Party Supervisor Michael Booker
First Party Specialist Brian Skidmore, Eric Dettman, Malik Aziz, Eugene Park
Customer Service Supervisor Colin Thompson
Customer Service Jodie Geiselman, Theodore Guenther, Peter Svenkerud
Vice President of Operations-PD Shiraz Akmal
Director of Engineering Daniel Sass
Project Manager Sandy Zhen-Yeh
Assoc Art Production Manager Michael Kelleher
Accounts Payable Specialists Ashley G. Prather, Tam Mai, Amber Taylor
Senior Financial Analyst Elena Gramont
Director, Comp & Benefits Kris Graves
Director, HR Worldwide Jeff Harper
Manager, HR Debbie Adelsberg
Benefits Administrator Esther Yang
Recruiter Maile Robertson
HR Coorindator Julia Horwitz
Payroll Manager Eric Asano, Heide Van Den Akker

Relic

General Manager Tarrnie Williams
Manager Development Test Matt Kernachan
Controller Carol Richards
Senior Artists David T. Cheong, Boyd McKenzie, Richard Marchand, Sandra Cristina Vaquero, Tristan Brett
Artists Cynthia Lew, Jacob Binkowski, Mélanie Caron, Michael Faulkner, Noah Stacey, Tamas Szathmary, Michael Yuki, Claire Roberts

THQ Studio Australia

Project Manager Lee Morse
Lead Programmer Craig James
Programmers Matthew Dalby, Peter Featherstone, Mithra Pattison, Michael Petrou, Marty Portier, Corey Spink, Neil Robins, Damian Trebilco
Technical Art Supervisor Chris Baker
QA Manager Nickolas Gardner
QA Lead Marc Speakman
QA Programmer Shaun Burns
QA Mathieu Halley, Matthew Handy
Director of Production Jon Cartwright
Studio Manager Steve Middleton
Office Coordinator Lauren Baldwin
IT Support David Wall

Demurge Studios

Production Tom Lin, Albert Reed
Technical Art Andrew Cormier, David D. Flamburis
Programmers Roger Hanna, Andy Hendrickson, Rob Jagnow, Chris Linder, Alex Rice

Art-Coding Co., Ltd.

President Oliver He
Art Manager Yang Bo
Team Art Leaders Wang Yu Xiang, Gao Yi
Artists Xiang Wang, Liangxi Lu, Gui Xiang Ding, Kaigi Chen, Wenjie Pan, Mingyu Yan, Yandong Zhang, Zhonghai Luo, Zhiqing Jiang, Rui Tang

Sylum Studios

3D Art Director Gino Fratto
2D Art Director Alex Kotkin
Technical Director Keith Beresnoy
Team Manager Javier F. Otaegui
Lead 3D Artist Alberto Daniel Russo
Artists Ignacio Bergé, Gabriel Bernal, Axel Kraefft, Javier Pilatti Molé, Gerardo Barbero, Nicolas Cortez, Leonardo Quartieri, Ruben Karamanites

Nfusion Interactive

Project Lead Jeffrey M. Birns
Programming Jason Zisk, Phil Vitiello Jr., Patrick Jost
Level Design/UI Tyler Munden, Paul Peccia
Level Design Richard Johnson III
Quality Assurance Timothy R. Cuccolo, Todd Kusmick
Business Dev Jeffrey M. Siegel (as Jeff Seigel)
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.

Collaborations

MobyPro Early Access

People credited on this game were also credited on:

[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]

Other Games

MobyPro Early Access

In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:

[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]


Credits contributed by Semedi.