Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

DOOM Credits (1133 people)

Designed and Directed by id Software

Game DirectorMarty Stratton
Chief Technical OfficerRobert A. Duffy
Creative DirectorHugo Martin
Animation DirectorShinichiro Hara
Audio DirectorChris Hite
Mission Design DirectorJerry Keehan
General ManagerGarrett Young
Campaign Lead ProducerSean Bean
DOOM SnapMap Lead ProducerKevin Cloud
Multiplayer Lead ProducerBrad Bramlett
Lead ProgrammerBilly Ethan Khan
Lead Rendering ProgrammerTiago Sousa
Lead Animation ProgrammerIvo Zoltan Frey
Principal Engine ProgrammersSean Fleming, Allen Bogue
Senior Engine & Graphics ProgrammersMichael Kopietz, Geoffroy Aubey, Bogdan Coroi, Michael Bosley, Axel Gneiting, Jean Geffroy, John Roberts
Senior Game ProgrammersStephen Michael Ash, Jacob D. Bringas, Michael Maynard, Jeffrey Farrand
Game ProgrammersKevin Malinak, Mark Diaz
Principal AI ProgrammerJake Campbell
Senior AI ProgrammersDaniel Young, Dmitriy Buluchevskiy
Senior UI ProgrammerKerry Allen
UI ProgrammerTimothy Scalzo
Lead Tools ProgrammerDarin McNeil
Senior Tools ProgrammersEvgeny Andreeshchev, Johnmichael Quinlan
Tools ProgrammersJoshua Bramer, Gregory Hodges
Multiplayer ProgrammersJohnny Casey, Eric Tjader (Cheddar), Richard Langridge, Dustin Land, Alex Owens
Multiplayer Lead ProgrammerEvan Eubanks
DOOM SnapMap Lead ProgrammerJohn Dean
Lead Dev Services ProgrammerCurtis Travis Bradshaw
Development Services ProgrammersChristopher Hays, Matthew Michler, Gregory Naughton, Jesse Printz
Technical ProducerSteven Serafin
Technical SpecialistShale Williams
Technical WriterKirsten Dearnley
Build AnalystBenjamin Miles
Lead Concept ArtistJonathan Lane
Concept ArtistsBryan Flynn, Alejandro Palma, Colin Geller, Emerson Tung
Lead Character ArtistJason Martin
Senior Character ArtistsEfgeni Bischoff, Denzil O'Neill, Bryan Wynia
Character ArtistEmanuel Palalic
Lead Environment ArtistLear Darocy
Senior Environment ArtistsAustin Cline, Robert Hodri, Felix Leyendecker, Thao Le, Daniel Scanio, Pontus Wåhlin
Environment ArtMarc Edwards, Ryan Watkins, Phillip Bailey, Nicolas Dunbeck, Nicholas Slay, Cameron Kerby, Luis Perez, Jeremy Thurman
Lead 3D ModelerMárton Seliga
Senior 3D ModelerAndy Chang
3D ModelersChristopher Peacock, Gregg Stangl, Sup Choi, Timothee Yeramian, Jake Hernandez
Lead Weapon ModelerGregor Kopka
Lighting ArtistsBrian Ellebracht, Anthony Garza
Lead Visual FX ArtistWirginia Romanowska
Visual FX ArtistDerek Best
Lead UI ArtistPatrick Duffy
UI ArtistDaniel Gagné
Media ArtistDanny Keys
Technical ArtistHammed Al-Tamimi
Principal AnimatorBrett Paton
Senior AnimatorsBrian Kowalczyk, Joon Hyung Kim, Paul Belmore, Roger Berrones, Alan Rogers
AnimatorJeffrey Senita
Gameplay Systems DesignerPeter Sokal
Multiplayer DesignerMichael Aubuchon
AI Gameplay DesignerKurt Loudy
Principal Mission DesignerJason O'Connell
Senior Mission DesignerPatrick Hook
Mission DesignersDavid Vargo, James Selen, Morgan Wilson, Brandon Souders, Timothy Locke, Greg Barr
Additional Mission DesignAdam Bideau
Principal Audio DesignerChadwick Mossholder
Audio DesignersBen F. Carney, Sean A. Duffy
Principal ProducerTimothy Bell
ProducersMatthew Nelson, Thomas Eubanks, Roberto Garcia-Lago, Dan Moditch, Chad Eanes
Usability ManagerStephanie Puri
Usability AnalystIan Wright
id Quality AssuranceAaron Walsh, Adam Sharp, Adam Stark, Addison Ziegler, Bard Alexander, Brandon Keehan, Dane Hellyer, Davis Scherer, Emily Hampshire, Jamie Mallory, Jarred Cox, Justin Green, Kenneth Gower, Ryan Coble, Shawn Bovea, Taylor Offill, Tim Hartgrave, Wil Cookman, Zachary Trevino
Studio DirectorTim Willits
HR ManagerJessica Harris
Office Manager & id MomDonna Jackson
Operations AssistantStephanie Pittman
IT DirectorDuncan Welch
Information TechnologyAlexander Brandt, Michael W. Cave, Jared Janhsen, Joshua Shoemate, Zachary Thomas
Additional SupportTim Lohrenz, Johan Donderwinkel, Michael Rubits, Brandon Riffe, Adam Pyle
Very Special ThanksRobert A. Altman, Ernie Del, Todd Vaughn, Lafayette Taylor

Music & Voice

Original Music Written and Produced byMick Gordon
Additional MusicChris Hite, Ben F. Carney, Chadwick Mossholder
Voice Recording byWomb Music
Casting and Voice DirectionMargaret Tang
Voice Editorial and PostRik W. Schaffer

Cast

Samuel HaydenDarin De Paul
VegaKevin Schon
Olivia PearceAbby Craden
UAC SpokespersonBumper Robinson
UAC Facility VoiceElizabeth Daily
The Origin & Demonic VoicePiotr Michael
UAC SoldiersDarin De Paul, Kevin Schon
Additional VoicesAbby Craden, Elizabeth Daily, Darin De Paul, Bumper Robinson, Kevin Schon

Special Contributions

WriterAdam Gascoine
Mirandion SoftwareMagnus Högdahl
Core ComplexTimothee Besset

MachineGames Support Team

Executive ProducerJerk Gustafsson
Chief Technical OfficerJim Kjellin
Audio DirectorNicholas Raynor
Gameplay DirectorFredrik Ljungdahl
Associate ProducerJoe Mueller
3D ArtNicholas Cort, Matthias Develtere, Daniel Mihaila, Jim Naraha, Ivan Nestorov, Stellan Tonring
AnimationFrida Axelsson, Daniel Eriksson, Markus Hammarstedt, Kristian Petersson
AudioKarl-Johan Dimming, Mattias Wennlund
Character ArtVidar Rapp, Nicholas Sirén
Environment ArtTorbjörn Åhlén, Karin Hagström, Myles Lambert, Jonas Larsson, Magnus Larsson, Jesper Lovéus, Fredrik Stertman, Carl Sturk
Game DesignAydin Afzoud
Level DesignChristian Grawert, Emil Gustavsson, Jonathan Heckley
LightingTomas Lidström, Pär Tingström
ProgrammingMarkus Ålind, Magnus Auvinen, Markus Buretorp, Olle Rosenquist, Patrik Willbo
Technical ArtJoel Jonsson, Michael Paixao
ScriptingOscar Göthberg, Kristoffer Kindh, Jonas Nordström, Sabine Rösgren, Theo Savidis
Visual EffectsYann Dory, Lucas Jeanneau, Joakim Vikberg
Quality AssuranceDidrik Breitholtz, Jonas Tykesson, Pierre Willbo

BattleCry Studios Support Team

PresidentRichard Vogel
Executive ProducerRichard Vogel
Production DirectorShawn Ketcherside
Design DirectorLucas Davis
Art DirectorAndrew J. Collins
Technical DirectorDoug Mellencamp
Game DesignIan Villamin, James Phillips
UIDarryl Alexander Davis, Don Etgeton, Tristan Michael, Jake Raymor
Environment ArtGabriel Espino, Jarrod Hollar, Christopher Reeves, Joshua Wilkinson
Lead Character ArtJonathan Rush
Character ArtIan Olsen, Jason Smith
VFXJames Mestemaker
Lead Technical ArtDale Homburg
Technical ArtJustin Prazen, Xi Jin
Lead AnimationRob Kenyon
AnimationMatt Ornstein
Lead Gameplay ProgrammingJames Cleaveland
Gameplay ProgrammingIke Ton
Lead Server ProgrammingRoy Fleck
Server ProgrammingRobert Buchanan, Bryan Lowrey
Dev OpsPaul Friel, David Rhea
ProductionWhitney Ayres, Cody Russell
Build SupportDean Kusler

Tango Gameworks Support Team

Lead Character DesignerYoshifumi Hattori
Character DesignerYosuke Ishikawa
ProducerShinsaku Ohara

DOOM SnapMap Co-Developed by Escalation Studios

ArtTim Forbrook, Bradley Myers, James O'Donnell, Cullen O'Hara, LD Smith, Christopher Venable
DesignJohn Faulkenbury, Cameron Lamprecht, Tom Mustaine, Marc A. Tardif
EngineeringJonathan Faugeaux, Jacob Hensley, Adam Konrád, Felix Lau, Michael Marcin, Hieu Nguyen (Tony), Romesh Prakashpalan, Ali Scissons, Chris Skelton, Vinh Tran
Additional ArtJessica Nida

DOOM Multiplayer Co-Developed by Certain Affinity, Inc.

Art DirectorMark A. Anderson
Engineering LeadPeter Carter
Executive ProducerAlex Chrisman
Design LeadAdam Crist
Production LeadTom Potter
Art LeadTony Reynolds
QA LeadKyle Uberman
Animation LeadSteev Kelly (Kobra!)
Environment Art LeadRyan Mansfield
Technical Art LeadBryan Moss
Concept Art LeadMichael Pedro
Concept ArtJason Borne, Ryan Gitter, Layne Johnson, Anthony Trahan, Sam Brown (Independent), Phu T. Giang (Volt), Mathieu Latour-Duhaime (Independent)
Environment ArtMark Ahlin, David Ancira, Raymond Arriaga, Ognian Bonev, Jason Bretz, Martin Cable, Francesa Castellanos, Matthew Demaray, Scott Downey, Maruchy Fernandez, Will Fuller, Rick Knox, Seok Ki Kwon, Dean McCall, Eric Miller, Andrew Morris, Isaac Oster, Chip Patterson, Ryan Rude, John Stamos, Wimolrat Tangtiphongkul (Nikki), Justin Walters, Josh Watson, Laura Zimmermann
VFX John Grubner, Hyung Kim, Geoff Taylor
Character ArtMichael Pavlovich
AnimationTyler Johnston, Alex Omlansky, Dan Rubel
Technical ArtNeil Davis, Luiz Kruel, Ian Reichert-Watts
User Interface ArtAlex Stodolnik, Rebecca Wallace
Systems Design LeadNels Nelson
Level Design LeadJohn Zagorski
DesignElisabeth Beinke-Schwartz, Bill Campbell, Jacob Crow, Lincoln Li, Abe Robertson, Josh Tyrell, James Wahlquist
EngineeringSteven Bannister, Alex Duran, Frank Force, Jason Lyons, Thomas Mauer, Dan Scholten, Mike Slegeir, Aleksey Spivak, Robert Walker
ProductionBill Fox, Ron LaJoie, Daniel Sutton
QAColin Fogle, Ryan Fox, Alex Teebagy, Byron Welch, Brett Acuff (Volt), Max Eberlein (Volt), Jason Kuchar (Volt), Lyndsay Lane (Volt), Matt McCready (Volt), Peter Petraitis (Volt), Todd Place (Volt), Mika Robertson (Volt)
PresidentMax Hoberman
VP of Marketing and OperationsMojdeh Gharbi
VP of Product DevelopmentPhil Wattenbarger
Marketing DirectorDeborah Beckman
Director of Talent and CultureSusan Bollinger
Director of Technical OperationsMark Fletcher
Audio DirectorDavid Lowmiller
Narrative DirectorCorey G. May
Design DirectorDavid Mertz
Technical DirectorScott Stevens
Studio SupportMegan Baird, Patrick Bergman, Arthur Canal, Devin Flora, Carla Hamilton, Brad Jeansonne, Jennipher Judge, Sisi Castro-Kruel, Edward Lyton, Bill Mauer, Ana Rubel, Sarah Schauf, Matthew Soell, Thomas Whitlow, James Wrench, Geoff Yetter, Nate Frickel (Volt)
Additional ArtJohn Paul Eaton, Josh Powers, David Prout, David Salaiz, Chelsea Velazquez, Todd Moulton (Volt), Josh Opel (Volt), Ben Shore (Independent), Joshua Wilkinson (Volt)
Additional DesignMike Clopper, Maggie Duvall, Neill Glancy, Dylan Jobe
Additional EngineeringChris Brooks, James Cleveland, Casey Donnellan, Brandon Rowlett, Stefan Sinclair, Samuel Inman (Volt), Carlos Padilla (Volt)
Additional QABrian Reilly (Volt), Nate Terhune (Volt)
Additional SupportJavier De Jesus, Erin Maiorino, Mike McCarthy, Matt Mills, Fiona Cherbak (Rocket Recruiting), Annette Mercado (Volt)
Certain Affinity would like to thankOur families; friend and significant others whose support means everything to us.

Additional Contributions

Additional ArtAdrian Campos, Alan Van Ryzin, Dennis Chan, Ean Vasquez, Ismael Medrano, Ilya Nedyal, Jeremy Kuehn, John Park, Joe Peterson, Liquid Development, Mindwalk Studios Ltd., Mike Lim, Peter Boehme, Patrick Faulwetter Studio LLC, Prog Wang, Sean McNally, Yaron Levi
Additional AnimationCounterPunch Studios, Digital Domain
Audio Mix ConsultantScott Martin Gershin (Formosa Interactive LLC)
Additional Audio DesignPeter Zinda (Formosa Interactive LLC), OkraTron 5000, Samuel Justice
Principal Motion Capture ActorsPaul Belmore, Martha Harms
Motion Capture ActorsAlan Rogers, Jeffrey Senita, Reuben Langdon
Additional UI ArtPaul LaSalle

Bethesda Softworks

PresidentVlatko Andonov
VP, Product DevelopmentTodd Vaughn
Sr. ProducerLafayette Taylor
Sr. Producer, 1st PartyTimothy Beggs
ProducerWilliam Noble
Additional ProductionJoe Mueller, Matthew Weil, Scott Malone, Darren Chukitus
VP, Public RelationsPete Hines
VP, MarketingPete Hines
Director of Global MarketingSteve Perkins
Sr. Brand ManagerEric Correll
Brand ManagerDerek Hidey
Associate Brand ManagerBrea MacIsaac
Assistant Brand ManagerJonathan Goodwin
Director of CommunicationsTracey Thompson
Assistant Director of PRErin Losi
Event Manager and Director of QuakeConJenny Whitehead
Event Trade DirectorHenry Mobley
Global Community LeadMatthew Grandstaff
Community ManagerJessica Finster
Assistant Community ManagerJason Leavey
Global PR Content LeadGary Steinman
Global Marketing Content LeadGary Steinman
PR Associate Content ManagerAnne Lewis
Marketing Associate Content ManagerAnne Lewis
Marketing AssistantShana Reed
PR AssistantShana Reed
Video ProductionSalinee Goldenberg, Matthew Ross, Keith Shetler
Graphic DesignMichael Wagner, Lindsay Westcott
VP, SalesRon Seger
Operations Director, North AmericaTodd Curtis
Sales/Operations ManagerJill Bralove
Manager, Sales Planning & AnalysisJeff Moskowitz
Regional Sales ManagersMichael Donnellan, Michelle Ferrara, Edward Muldoon
Digital and Channel Marketing ManagerJoshua Deane
Channel Marketing CoordinatorJessica Williams
Account ManagerScott Mills
Online Content CoordinatorJason Snead
Jr. Sales AnalystChloe Sevilla
LATAM and Canada Territory CoordinatorDerek Salisbury
Sales Administration CoordinatorLuke Jackson
Sales AssistantsJason David, Casey Roberts
Director of Quality AssuranceDarren Manes
Senior QA ManagerRobert Gray
Quality Assurance SupervisorAdam Sharp
Quality Assurance LeadTerry Dunn Jr.
Quality Assurance TestersAaron Walsh, Addison Ziegler, Amanda Burrelli, Bard Alexander, Brian Bloomfield, Jonathan Devriendt, Philip Spangrud, Aaron Smith, Adam Becker, Adam Hampton, Adam Stark, Alex Buckman, Alexis Stengel, Andres Vasquez, Andrew Reiser, Andrew Stevens, Antonio Reid, Austin Wells, Ben Hamel, Brandon Keehan, Brian Bertrand, Cameron Jeffries, Carlos Avila, Casey Lightford, Chris Raicich, Christer Belich, Dane Hellyer, Daniel Murray, David Escobar, David Norman, Davis Scherer, Duane Powers, Emily Hampshire, Eric Pïckens, Forrest Fain, Greg A, Hannah Bradley, Harrison Cleek, Hugo Kilvert-Jones, Jacob Bullock, Jaisyn Jackson, James Alexander, James Duquemin, James Smith, James Swartz, Jamie Mallory, Jamie Weckman, Jarred Cox, Jeremy Reid, Jesse Keene, Joe Gutierrez, John Reumont, Joseph Bertoni, Joshua Bencivenga, Justin Alexander, Justin Green, Kandis Daniel, Kenneth Gower, Kevind Daniel, Kevin Henry, Maria Firippis, Matthew Argueta, Matthew Brady, Matthew Lane, Michael Smith, Michael Yasuda, Morgan Reese, Patrick McCully, Peter Shand, Phillip Williams, Robert Hoff, Ryan Ball, Ryan Coble, Ryne Williams, Scott Wansor, Sean Corcoran, Shawn Bovea, Steven Miller, Suleyman Anadol, Taylor Offill, Tim Hartgrave, Tim Karis, Travis Curry, Tyler Arcano, Tyler Buczek, Tyler Carson, Valance Pressley, Vince Charals, Wil Cookman, Will Pacheco, Zachary Armstrong, Zachary Trevino, Zackary Lambert, Jacob Beatty
Additional QAChristopher Krietz, Dan Silva, James Costantino, Jennifer Tonon, Marisa Lyon, Matthew Weil, Sam Bernstein, Spencer Gottlieb, Adam Kloc, Andrew Buscaglio, Anthony Puri, Areg Vanetsyan, Ashley Lingle, Brandon Keene, Brandon Martinez, Brian Marshall, Brian Seo, Carly Sullivan, Charles Parsons, Christopher Barrett, Christopher Martinez, Cody Lyle-Durham, David Dobert, David LaFreniere, David Torres, Edward Murphy, Eric Govatos, Eugene Chung, Euston Backus, Fitzgerald Lewis, Greg Ruddick, Hayden Sanders, James Stancil, Jason Aumen, John DiAntonio, Josh Burts, Keith Bower, Kenneth Polly, Manuel Castanon, Max Phippeny, Michael Breen, Michael Lattanzia, Michael Lucia, Nelson Chen, Nicholas Galope, Nick Pataky, Patrick Au, Patrick Johnson, Roddy Colon, Sabeel Chohan, Shaun Saint Pierre, Taylor Cressman, Taylor Mullen, Troy Jenkins, Wilfred Brownell, William Huy Pham, Alex Jones
Customer Service DirectorBoyd Beasley
Customer Service LeadershipCraig Pratt, Daniel Beahn, Hap Campbell, Nick Raynor, Richard Rasmussen, Terry White, Tres Herndon
Customer Service ManagementMike Green, Dina Kraus, Edward Williams, Elise Steinharter, Frank Morales, James Kimble, Jasmine Thomas, Jay Blincoe, Jordan Hill, Joseph Fasolo, Kat Siegert, Markus Kraus, Matthew Benner, Michael Luipersbeck, Quentin Chappet, Shajuane Holmes
Customer Service StaffAitia Stuart, Andrew Griffiths, Andrew Pak, Betty Dardhirun, Bradley Lauderdale, Brian Hartley, Cam McMillion, Christie Swann, Christopher Hibbard, Clarice Jones, Dominic Davies, Douglas Whitmore, Erin Griffiths, James Czaplyski, John Fulmer, Joshua Leishear, Joshua S. Smith, Justin Liappes, Kathy Roberts, Linette Garcia, Meredith Schreibstein, Milena Romaniuk, Molly Hoffman, Philisia Henderson, Robert Corbin, Ronald Simpson, Simon Kay, Taryn Lyon

Bethesda.net

VP, Digital PlatformErich Waas
VP, Digital TechnologyJonathan Williams
Production DirectorIan Johnson
Program Director, Platform TechnologiesMark Eveleigh
Director of Platform ServicesJames Whitehouse
Lead Software EngineerNick Olson
Sr. Product OwnersDerek Racca, Hilmar Hauksson, Jonathan Firestone
Bethesda.net Production TeamJustin Emminizer, Omar Madrid, James Unglesby, Michael Lehrman
Bethesda.net Engineering TeamMatt Bailey, Steve McGarrity, Balaji Thiruvengadam, Jonathan Tanner, Saqib Ali, Oliver Murillo, Alexander Adamovich, Huy Nguyen, Marc Lewis, Joe Osborne, Brian Ambrose, Matt Leva, Jay Gorrell, Yohanand Gopal, Jacob Geiman, James Hegarty, Vincent Schumaker
Director, Operations InfrastructureMarcus Weber
Manager, Operations InfrastructureBryan Geiger
Senior System Engineers, Operations InfrastructureJesse Johnson, Douglas Granzow
System Engineers, Operations InfrastructurePaul Stagner, Paul Sidze
Sr. Network Engineers, Operations InfrastructureJonathan Pace, Chad Compton
Director of SecurityZate Berg
Bethesda.net Security TeamScott Harrison, John Folkers, Erin Griffiths, Dylan Sanders
Sr. Live Operations ManagerBrandon Atkins
Live Operations ManagerBaddi Sigurdsson
Live Operations LeadsBradley Hudson, Brian Robinson
Live Operations Tools AdminMichael Fletcher
Sr. Service Delivery ManagerTara Newfield
Live Operations Systems AdminsMike Eder, Andoine Ridgley, Eugene Brunshteyn, Jamie Wells, John Amori, John Sheehan, Chris Ressguie, Jermaine McDaniels

Agora Games

Studio DirectorSteven Flenory
Production TeamElliott Haase, Nicholas Cesare, Brett Mcneff
Engineering TeamBrad LaFountain, Aaron Westendorf, Andrew Andkjar, David Czarnecki, David Andrade, Graylin Kim, Jack Letourneau, John Gibson, Justin DiPierro, Matt Wilson, Mike Vittiglio

ZeniMax Media

Chairman & CEORobert A. Altman
PresidentErnie Del
EVP & COOJamie Leder
EVP & CFOCindy Tallent
EVP Legal & SecretaryGrif Lesher
SVP Finance & ControllerDenise Kidd
Legal LeadJoshua Gillespie
LegalChandi Abey, Diana Bender, Marcia Mitnick
VP, Information TechnologySteve Bloom
Information TechnologyRobert Havlovick, Nicholas Childs, Bailey Golightly, Joon Ho Yang, Christopher La Scola, Joshua Mosby, Kenneth Pearson, Kevin Raminhos, Paul Tuttle, David Verdin, Kevin Watts, Jesse Wicker, Frank Zecca, Joseph Varkey, Chris Pellegrini, Bradley John Weber
Vice President of Global HRTammy Boyd-Shumway
Human ResourcesMichelle Cool, Heather Craig, Andrea Glinski, Valery Ridore, Katie Sosnoskie, Rob Echter, Cathy Montes, Michelle Gzybowski, Amy Glushakow
AdministrationMelissa Ayala, Brittany Bezawada-Joseph, Craig Brown, Rosanna Campanile, Katherine Edwards, Douglas Frederick, Gerard Garnica, Jose Iraheta, Jerome Lamboy, Ho Joong Lee, Stephane Marquis, Michael Masciola, Sandy Mayer, Tanuja Mistry, Rissa Rachmadila, Patrick Nolan, Ashley Presto, Patti Pulupa, Dave Rasmussen, Nitin Sharma, Joe Sigmon, Heather Spurrier, Claudia Umana-Sanchez, Patrick Vallalobos, David Walker, Melissa Washabaugh, Eric Weis, Kevin Humphreys, Jennifer Calabro, Julia Gutierrez, Nachi Ayoroa
Administrative AssistantsBernice Guice, Paula K. Kasey, Jameise Fox, Mia Simms
Executive ChefKenny McDonald

ZeniMax Europe

PresidentErnie Del
Managing DirectorSean Brennan
Finance DirectorRobert Ford
Marketing DirectorSarah Seaby
PR DirectorSarah Seaby
European Sales DirectorPaul Oughton
Localization DirectorHarald Simon
Senior Localization Project ManagerRuth Granados-García
Localization Project ManagerRamón Goldarazena Ondarra
Operations DirectorRichard Lever
Head of European PRAlistair Hatch
Creative Services ManagerMorgan Gibbons
European Brand ManagerDan Lazarides
European Associate Brand ManagerJack Abbott
International Marketing ManagerRosemarie Dalton
International PR ManagerNicholas Heller
Community Manager UKSarah Wellock
International Sales DirectorGreg Baverstock
UK Sales DirectorGethyn Deakins
European Digital Sales ManagerCharlie Barrett
Trade Marketing ManagerRikard Norrbin
UK Trade Marketing ManagerJoseph Bell
European Licensing & Brand Extension ManagerJonathan Ferdenzi
Sales AdministratorHeather Clarke
Operations ManagerIsabelle Midrouillet
Operations CoordinatorDavid Gordon
Legal CounselVincent Adam Carter
Assistant General CounselLeonard Bendel
Contracts Administrator / ParalegalKatie Brooks
IT ManagerJoseph Owens
Senior IT GeneralistStu Davies
Director Financial SystemsMaeve Cronin
Finance ManagerCharlotte Ovens
Finance & Revenue AnalystAlan Nasrat
Financial AccountantSimran Kaur
Finance AssistantChai Thushar Dev
ERP SpecialistGary Lythgoe
Oracle ERP Systems AnalystGareth Donoghue
Accounts AssistantsJoanna Nalepa, Maria Kodzhanikolova
Junior Finance AnalystCharlotte Pelter
PA to PresidentKatherine Kidd
Office ManagerAngie Clement

ZeniMax France

Managing DirectorJulie Chalmette
Sales ManagerYvan Rault
Key Account ManagerGaëlle Gombert
Community ManagerAxel Olivereau
Trade Marketing ManagerLaurent Chatain
Marketing ManagerGéraldine Mazot
Finance ManagerCecile De Freitas
Finance AssistantAdeline Nonis

ZeniMax Germany

Managing DirectorFrank Matzke
Sales DirectorThomas Huber
Director of MarketingMarcel Jung
Director of PRMarcel Jung
Senior Product Marketing ManagerStefan Dettmering
Senior PR ManagerPeter Langhofer
Assistant PR ManagerJessica Di Dio
Community ManagerEva Sykora
Trade Marketing ManagerMark Schillberg
Key Account ManagerJürgen Pahl
Finance ManagerNadine Scholtysik
AccountantBastian Spanuth
Sales & Office AdministratorChristiane Jauss
Finance & Administration AssistantJuliane Heinz

ZeniMax Benelux

General ManagerMenno Eijck
Sales Admin & Marketing SupportPam Wesselink-van Griethuysen
PR Manager BeneluxBart Verwijst

ZeniMax Asia K.K.

General ManagerTetsu Takahashi
Localization ProgrammerMasayuki Nagahashi
PR ManagerTakako Egawa
Senior Infrastructure SpecialistMuneaki Miyoshi
IT SupportTadaomi Fujita
Office ManagerMyongsuk Rim
Web DirectorKosuke Fujita
QA SupervisorKoji Ota
Additional SupportTimothy Gill

ZeniMax Australia

Managing DirectorSimon Alty
Marketing ManagerPaul Hellmrich
Finance ManagerPaul New
Public Relations ManagerBec Waddy
Office ManagerMichelle Alty
Sales and Marketing AssistantMichelle Alty

Localized Versions Produced by Synthesis Global

Localization ProducersEmanuele Scichilone, Max Reynaud
Language CoordinatorsJonathan Russo, Gustavo Díaz, Mauro Bossetti, Aron Sayed, Adrian Koch, Carolin Hillemann, Sylvain Lamole, Alexander Radkevich, Dmitry Kurshin, Mikhail Volkov, Oleg Smagin, Roman Firsov, Jing-lun Tang
French TranslationAntoine Jarlégant, Aurélie Blain, Claire Boudet, Frédéric Lefebvre, Guillaume Pelletier, Pierre Quelquejeu, Thomas André
Italian TranslationDaniele Tamagni, Chiara Santilli, Maria-Claudia Rampiconi
German TranslationRoland Strube, Ulrich Onken, Constanze Vogl
Spanish TranslationJose C. Cabezas, Salvador Tintoré Fernández, Sergio Hernández
Mexican TranslationLaura Carrillo Jaimes
Brazilian TranslationAltieres Rohr, Danilo Venturini, Tiago Kern
Russian TranslationAleksey Vorobyev, Andrey Egorov, Mikhail Shvyryev, Pavel Efremov, Pavel Nechaev, Pavel Nikolenko, Vladimir Emyshev
Chinese TranslationMeng-ru Tsai, Yen-Chi Cheng
French Audio Recorded byLa Marque Rose [Paris]
French ActorsAnne Ferrier, Daniel Lobé, Gabriel Le Doze, Jean-Bernard Guillard, Marc Bretonnière, Olivia Nicosia, Stéphane Ronchevski, Sylvain Maury
Italian Audio Recorded bySynthesis Milan
Italian Studio CrewAmbra Ravaglia, Adriano Dezulian, Stefano Ferrari (Dasor), Matteo Ormellese, Maria Chiara Montagnari
Italian ActorsDario Oppido, Elda Olivieri, Francesco Mei, Leonardo Gajo, Lorella De Luca, Matteo Brusamonti, Paolo De Santis, Stefano Ferrari
German Audio Recorded bySynthesis Germany
German Studio CrewFinn Seliger, Johannes Marguerre, Martin Kruse, David Arnold, Pascal Thinius
German ActorsBernd Rumpf, Celine Fontanges, Jens Wendland, Michael Krüger, Michael Pan, Roland Hemmo, Tina Eschmann, Tom Vogt
Spanish Audio Recorded bySynthesis Madrid
Spanish Studio CrewAndrés Palancar, Carlos Vega, David González, Emilio Gallardo, Enrique López, Javier Fernández Lebrero, Jesús Javier Sáiz, Juan Rojo, Manuel Guerra, Miguel Gascón, Rafael Benítez, Ricardo Espinosa, Sergio Lopezosa
Spanish ActorsAdolfo Pastor Catral, Arturo López, Elena Maria Ruiz de Velasco Pérez, Fernando Elegido, Héctor Garay, Jorge García Insua, Juan Antonio Soler, Pepa Castro
Russian Audio Recorded bySynthesis
Russian Audio SupervisorEvelina Novikova
Russian Studio CrewMarina Rossieva, Nazar Orlov
Russian ActorsAlexander Kasparov, Alina Milosh, Andrey Sedov, Igor Abramovich, Igor Popov, Natalia Vershinina, Roman Sopko, Viktor Bokhon
Mexican Audio Recorded bySynthesis Mexico
Mexican Studio CrewAlex Gonzalez, Fernando Gómez Urquiza, German Darío Ramírez Arias, Juan Salvador Ybarraquintero, Luis Daniel Ramírez (Punko), Pako Barreras, Sergio Madrigal Bustamante
Mexican ActorsArturo Mercado Chacón, Carlos Segundo, César Beltrán, Jaime Alberto Carrillo, Juan José Duarte, Magda Giner, Ricardo Méndez
Brazilian Audio Recorded bySynthesis Brazil
Brazilian Studio CrewFelipe Drummond, Gabriel Carvalho, Leando Hainis, Rafael Barreto, Sergio Moreno, Vitor Romano
Brazilian ActorsAlexandre Drummond, Daniela Schmitz, Pedro Franco, Ricardo Rossatto, Rita Avila, Ronaldo Júlio, Sergio Navarro, Thiago Fagundes
Testing ManagerAlessandro Ciurleo
Testing CoordiantorsRiccardo Fumagalli, Antonio Edoardo Mondonico, Pierre Techoueyres
Lead TestersIsrael Delgado Miranda, Alexander Shishov, Anna Baricheva, Daniel Hernández, Danny Münch, Nicolas Carlo Maria Jara, Rafael Verolla de Moura, Roman Kosarev, Thierry Stokman
TestersAndreas Edler, Andrey Moshkov, Augustin Truffaut, Björn Wetz, Dashima Zhigzhitova-Neira, Dmitry Klimontov, Egor Botov, Ekaterina Kartavenko, Francesco Menna, Icaro Polizel, Iñigo Luzuriaga Bañon, Ivan Kalinin, Lilla Horváth, Márcio de Oliveira Bezerra, Matteo Bianchini, Matteo Voltolina, Oleg Eremchuk, Óscar Cruz González, Pablo López Cardona, Roberto Gomes De Oliveira, Thomas Frers, Violaine Sauze

Special Thanks

Special ThanksViktor Antonov, Sergio Ocio Barriales, Jason Bergman, Harvard Bonin, Jo Burba, Nick Cesare, Raphaël Colantonio, Matthew L. Dickenson, Wolfgang Engel, Matt Firor, Steven Flenory, Tor Frick, Dorian Gorski, Elliott Haase, Stephan Hodes, Todd Howard, John Jennings, Lars Johansson, Martin Knapick, Brad LaFountain, Jon Lander, Dominic Lavallée, Pete Lewis, Colin Mack, Jens Matthies, Shinji Mikami, Neil Monday, Bill Mueller, Nick Murphy, Christopher S. Ondrus, Eric Reichley, Justin Saunders, Adam C. Schimpf, Mathias Schott, Graham Sellers, Harvey Smith, Jeff Sullivan, Nicolas Thibieroz, Axel Torvenius, Eric Webb, Daniel Wells, Eric Werness, Dmitry Zhdan
Deepest thanks toOur friends and families for your support and encouragement

Dedication

In loving memory of our friend & teammateSteven Serafin

Legal Acknowledgments

DOOM®© 2016 id Software LLC - a ZeniMax Media company
Bethesda / ZeniMaxBethesda; Bethesda Softworks; ZeniMax and related logos are registered trademarks of ZeniMax Media Inc. in the U.S. and/or other countries.
DOOM / idDOOM; id; id Software; id Tech and related logos are registered trademarks or trademarks of id Software LLC in the U.S. and/or other countries.
Uses id Tech®6Copyright © 2016 id Software LLC
Uses Bink VideoCopyright © 1997-2016 by RAD Game Tools Inc.
Uses Umbra 3 Visibility Solution© 2016 by Umbra Software Ltd., www.umbrasoftware.com
Powered by Wwise© 2006-2016 Audiokinetic Inc., All Rights Reserved.

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Sarah Seaby, 136 other games
Morgan Gibbons, 123 other games
Scott Martin Gershin, 120 other games
Heather Clarke, 117 other games
Gustavo Díaz, 99 other games
Margaret Tang, 97 other games
Alistair Hatch, 89 other games
Francesco Mei, 79 other games
Frank Matzke, 77 other games
Alexander Shishov, 77 other games
Timothy Beggs, 74 other games
David Gordon, 73 other games
Emanuele Scichilone, 70 other games
Paolo De Santis, 69 other games
Rik W. Schaffer, 68 other games
Todd Curtis, 67 other games
Héctor Garay, 67 other games
Pete Hines, 65 other games
Richard Rasmussen, 64 other games
Mauro Bossetti, 64 other games
Jason Bergman, 63 other games
Reuben Langdon, 63 other games
Stéphane Ronchevski, 63 other games
Richard Lever, 62 other games
Steve Perkins, 62 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

DOOM: VFR, a group of 448 people
Quake: Champions, a group of 421 people
Wolfenstein II: The New Colossus, a group of 410 people
Dishonored 2, a group of 406 people
Fallout 4, a group of 386 people
Prey, a group of 371 people
The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim - Special Edition, a group of 335 people
Dishonored: Death of the Outsider, a group of 324 people
Wolfenstein: Youngblood, a group of 323 people
The Elder Scrolls: Legends - Heroes of Skyrim, a group of 321 people
Fallout 76, a group of 310 people
The Evil Within 2, a group of 309 people
Wolfenstein: Cyberpilot, a group of 301 people
Rage 2, a group of 282 people
Prey: Mooncrash, a group of 281 people
The Elder Scrolls Online: Tamriel Unlimited, a group of 281 people
Wolfenstein: The Old Blood, a group of 279 people
The Elder Scrolls Online: Morrowind, a group of 253 people
Wolfenstein: The New Order, a group of 248 people
DOOM³, a group of 231 people
The Elder Scrolls Online, a group of 229 people
The Elder Scrolls Online: Summerset, a group of 225 people
The Ultimate DOOM, a group of 213 people
The Elder Scrolls Online: Elsweyr, a group of 208 people
The Elder Scrolls: Blades, a group of 202 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Patrick Bregger (246103), Aydin Afzoud (7) and Sciere (612147)