Activision Inc. |
Producer |
Chris Hewish |
Press Relations |
Michelle Schroder |
Executive Producer |
Mark Lamia |
External Test Coordinator |
Stacey Ganem |
Global Brand Manager |
John Heinecke |
Associate Brand Manager |
James Gottlieb |
Marketing Director Germany |
Andreas Stock |
Brand Manager Germany |
Achim Kaspers Jr. |
PR Director Germany |
Markus Wilding |
VP of CS/QA |
Jim Summers |
Staff Planning Lead |
Tanya Langston |
QA Senior Project Lead |
Nadine Theuzillot |
QA Project Lead |
Eric Lee |
Production Testers |
Siôn Rodriguez y Gibson, Aaron Gray, James Hudson, Glenn Ige, Steve Rosenthal, David Silverstein, Michael Stephan, Christopher Toft, Jon Virtes |
QA Testers |
Jeff Barthel, Matthew Beal, Ilya Berelson, Stephen Boisvert, Alex Coleman, Dan Carreker, Nick Castaneda, Mark Cooke, John Cung, Mark Douglas, Siôn Rodriguez y Gibson, Marat Gleyzer, Luke Grannis, Hector Guerrero, David Hakim, Keith Harris, Adam Hartsfield, Thann Harvey, Joseph Hemrick, Jason Kim, Victor King, Anthony Hatch Korotko, Mike Kusupholnand, Daniel Lee, Linda Lozano, Erin Martel, Jeffry Moxley, Douglas Rothman, Marco Scataglini, Jeffrey Spierer, Jefrey Sedivy, David Stolfa, Claude A. Conkrite Jr., Ronald Weibel, Jon Virtes, Glenn Vistante, Yon Vo, Eric Zimmerman, Jason Levine, Robert Nall, Mihai Pohontu, Jason Rothschild, Chad Siedhoff, Sami Tanamly |
Network Lab Lead |
Chris Keim Sr. |
Compatibility Lab Lead |
Neil Barizo |
Compatibility Testers |
Jason Kim, Linda Lozano, Michael D. Harris |
QA Special Thanks |
Eric Zala, Matthew J. Powers, Sam Nouriani, Tim Vanlaw, Jason Wong, John Sherwood, Aaron King, Todd Komesu, Bob McPherson, Gary Bolduc, Marietta Pashayan, Chris Keim Sr., Indra Yee, Joule Middleton, Jeff Poffenbarger, Joseph Favazza, Benjamin DeGuzman, Jenny Cassell, Visioneers, Dizzy and Jack |
Code Release Group |
Juan Valdes |
Manual Authors |
Chris Hewish, Siôn Rodriguez y Gibson, Glenn Ige, White Wolf Staff |
Short Story by |
Daniel Greenberg |
Short Story Illustrations by |
Richard Servande |
Voice Recording/Editing Engineers |
Brian Bright, Bill Black, Big Fat Kitty Productions, Ken Ramirez |
Installer |
Paul Baker, John Fritts |
WON.net |
WON.net Producers |
Ross Perez, Scott Warren |
WON.net Engineering |
Erik DeBonte, Mike Nicolino |
WON.net Quality Assurance |
Eric J. Harman, David Cain, WON.net Beta Testers |
Localization |
Localization Coordinator |
Stephanie O'Malley Deming |
Localization Supervisor UK |
Peter Nielsen |
Localization Assistant |
Mark Nutt |
Artworker |
Alex Wylde |
German Localization |
Voice Actors |
Johannes Steck, Christina Puccita, Dieter Kring, Erik Borner, Eva Gosciejevicz, Hans-Jörg Karrenbrock, Helge Heynold, Helmut Winkelmann, Joachim Pütz, Karl-Heinz Staudenmeier, Klaus Bauer, Marianne Eisler, Markus Haase, Matthias Keller, Peter Bauer, Pit Krüger, Regine Vergeen, Renier Baaken, Songard Böhlke, Wolff von Lindenau |
Localization Director |
Natascha Conrad |
Localization Coordinators |
Bettina Butcher, Klaus Müller |
Special thanks to |
Feder & Schwert for their consultancy work! |
German recording sessions done by |
M&S Music |
German engineering done by |
Effective Media |
Italian Localization |
Voice Actors |
Annamaria Mantovani, Claudio Moneta, Claudio Beccari, Elda Olivieri, Giorgio Melazzi, Laura Merli, Leonardo Gajo, Luca Sandri, Marco Balzarotti, Roberta Laurenti, Sergio Grasso, Silvana Fantini, Silvano Piccardi |
Localization by |
Project Synthesis Srl |
Spanish Localization |
Voice Actors |
David Rocha, Carmen Gambín, Abel Navarro, Angel Sacristán, Antonio Cobos, Carlos Salamanca, Enrique Jordá, Enrique Santarén, Milagros Gil, Montse Herranz, Paqui Horcajo |
Localization by |
DL Multimedia |
Special thanks to |
LaFactoria for their consultancy work! |
Localization Manager |
Luca Reynaud |
Translation and Audio Director |
Leonardo Gajo |
Recording Sessions and Engineering |
DL Multimedia |
Special thanks to |
Allesandro Zeminian (21st Century Games), Alberto Capietti (21st Century Games), Marinella Luft (21st Century Games), for their consultancy work |
Special Thanks |
Special thanks |
All of our family and friends, Roland Tietze, Kimberley Gresko, Connor Gresko, Logan Gresko, Dianne Kilty, Bihyu Lin, Jean Z. Xiong, Brandie Marie Weaver, Cathy Wauters, The Borckmans family, Rosemary McBride, Beth Thoms, Minnesotan Thoms Family, Mitch Lasky, Scott Lahman, Matthew Candler, George Rose, Michael Hand, Michael Larson, John Carmack, Todd Hollenshead, Mike Wilson, Harry Miller, Scott Miller, George Broussard, Gary McTaggart, Charlie Brown, Kalani Streicher, Edward Kilham, Jason Robar, Charles Boyd, Jason White, Everyone at Factor5 Software, Duncan Brown (for the ranch visits!), Ronald Kee (for referring Rick!), Ira P. Rothken, Scott Porter, Brian C. Diggs, Marilena Morini, Michael Stephan, Elizabeth Huebner, Ed Kane, Alan Gershenfeld, Peter Karpas, Terry Dorn |
Very special thanks to |
All the Vampire fans who have supported this project! |
Nihilistic Software |
Project Leader, Designer |
Ray Gresko |
Dedicated in loving memory |
Paul Kraaijvanger Sr. |
Lead Programmer |
Robert Huebner |
Lead Level Designer |
Steve Tietze |
Lead Artist |
Maarten Kraaijvanger |
Designer |
Jacob Stephens |
Programmers |
Yves Borckmans, Ingar Shu |
Level Designers |
Steve Thoms, Brent McLeod |
Artists |
Yujin Kiem, Anthony Chiang, Richard Servande |
External Development |
Interactive Screenplay, Story Co-Writer, Additional Voice Direction |
Daniel Greenberg |
Sound Design and Mixing |
Nick Peck (Perceptive Sound Design) |
Dark Age Music, Cutscene Scoring |
Kevin Manthei (KMM Productions) |
Modern Day Music |
Chris Collins (Youth Engine), Greg Forsberg (Youth Engine) |
Additional Conceptual Artwork |
Peter Chan, Patrick Lambert, Seung Hong, Kyushik Shim, Manuel Planck (Famous Frames Inc.), Ronald Kee (Oholko Productions Inc.) |
Voice Actors |
Nicholas Guest, Michael Benyaer, Maggie Baird, Curtis Armstrong, Tara Strong, Joe Alaskey, Kevin Killebrew, Christine Burke, Mary Elizabeth McGlynn, John Vickery, Tom Wyner, John Rafter Lee, Dan Woren, Jason Spisak, Melodee M. Spevack, Robert Neches, Greg Ellis, Mari Weiss |
Video Cutscenes |
Oholoko Productions Inc. |
Additional Modern Music |
Rob Ross (Sound Endeavours Inc.) |
Onsite Testing Staff |
David Silverstein, Mark Cooke, Joseph Shackelford |
White Wolf Publishing, Inc. |
President |
Steve Wieck |
Computer Projects Director (V:TMR Manual Design) |
Chris McDonough |
VP of Licensing/Marketing |
Mike Tinney |
Manual Editor |
John Chambers |
V:tM Developer |
Justin Achilli |
White Wolf Art |
Vince Locke, Greg Louden, William O'Connor, Guy Davis, Rebecca Guay, Alex Sheikman, Rich Thomas, Joshua Gabriel Timbrook |