Raven Software |
Singularity Team |
Colin Alteveer, Max Aristov, Andy Bayless, Andre Beardsley-Dusette, Eric C. Biessman, Sean Binder, Darren Blondin, Jermey Blumel, Chad Bordwell, James S. Bradford, Michael Breault, Ryan Burnett, Jeff Butler, Ryan Butts, Mike Button, Jake Campbell, Cory Carani, Mark D. Champigny, Rex Chao, Rae Chen, Tai Chen, Nick Choles, Jim Christopher, Michael Clausen, Ste Cork, Justin Crouch, Dave Curd, Shane Daley, Ryan Danz, Jeff Degenhardt, Justin Dinges, Jeff Dischler, Andrew Dohr, Les Dorscheid, Bobby Duncanson, Daniel Edwards, Michael Egnew, Michael Ekberg, Timothy Elek Jr., Barbara Ferro, Daniel Fetter, Christopher Foster, Todd Foster, Tom Fuchs, Keith Fuller, Robert Gee, Mario Giombi, Michael Gilardi, Gil Gribb, Duncan Grimshaw, David Gulisano, Michael Gummelt, Derrick Hammond, Ze'ev Harris, David C. Hauptman, Geoff D. Hill, Bobby Hintz, Jason Holt, Fred R. Hooper, Ryan Hummer, Nathaniel Jorgenson, Michael Jungbluth, James Justin, Mark Kilborn, Joe Koberstein, Scott Kohl, Kim A. Lathrop, Michelle Laumann, Jonathan Lindquist, Gina Lohman, Robert Love, Rachel Maille, Michael Majernik, Jake Mandt, Kathleen Marty, Brenton Mathews, Graden McCool, Joel McDonald, Dallas Middleton, Jason Mojica, Jesse Moody, Charles P. Morrow, Jeffrey Moy, Nick Myrold, Justin Negrete, Jeffrey Newquist, Tom Odell, Andrew Olson, Matt Oppreicht, Daniel Orzulak, Isaac B. Owens, Simon Parkinson, Markus Peekna, Shawn Peeples, Brian Pelletier, David Peng, Nicholas Penwarden, Jeff Peterson, Matt Pinkston, Michael Pleva, Jeff Poffenbarger, Jesse Rademacher, Brian Raffel, Steve Raffel, Vinod Rams, R. J. Ranola, Gustavo Rasche, Nathan Rausch, Michael Renner, Eric Riel, Jason Robinson, William Ryan, Allison Salmon, Aaron San Filippo, Kevin Schilder, Eric Schlautman, Eric Schmidt, Mike Schulenberg, Dean Serio, Danny Shin, Gregory Shives, Jarrod Showers, Reymundo Sierra, John Sinclair, James Singer, Doug Smith, Hanjin Song, Eric Spray, Shen-Ming Spurgeon, Arnold Swekel, Kyle Stephens, Jeremiah Sypult, Jeff Touchstone, Tim Uttech, Michael Voeller, Dan Vondrak, James Wagner, Brian White, Eric Widner, Shawn Wiederhoeft, Stuart Wiegert, Kurt Williams, Jon Zuk |
Additional Development |
Matthew Battaglia, Mick Beaver, Sean Campbell, Kyle Davis, Ford Dye, Cole Eggen, Tammer Gad, Ryan Galbraith, Manveer Heir, Ryan Jackson, Michael Leonard, Jeremy Mitchell, Corey E. Navage, Spencer Nigl, Charlie Olson, Michael Renner, Samantha Riccio, Paul Robbins, Kyle Ruegg, Clem Samson-Samuel II, Steve Skidmore, Nicholas Stevenson, Ted Thelen, Ryan Watson, Israel Woolfolk, Caleb Zart |
Also Thanks |
Michael Abell, Emmanuel Apilado, Ray Austin, Jason Banks, Kenneth Banks, Christopher Beese, Alex Belmonte, Katheryn Bilbo, Amanda Borchardt, Gauri Brienda, Gretchen Carlson, Michael Craddick, Jason Chappell, Carrie Coon, Roger Cordes, Michael Crowns, Leia Espericueta, Paul Ford, Zach Ford, Eric Francksen, Amy Frantz, Joseph Frost, Taylor Hannon, Chris Hartmann, Brandon Hintz, Amos Hodge, Elizabeth Tiran, Luke Latzke, Keith Matejka, Scott McNutt, Evan Mead, Brent Michalski, Mike Mitchell, Christopher Muessig, Justin Mohlman, Charles Nicholson, Giovanni Pasteris, Corey Peters, Nathan Peters, Kelson Raffel, Paul Richards, Ryan Ries, Chad Riggleman, Jose Rodriguez, Jim Shepard, Jay Sharp, Adam Sherburne, Steven Skidmore, Tony Simotes, Jeff Skubal, Anthony Smalley, Nick Southam, Andrew Truschinski, Marcus Truschinski, Matt Vainio, David Vargo, Alexis Velazquez, Moriah Vignali, Chris Voss, Andrew Weldon, Jason Welge, Ryan Winkles, Eric Witte |
Studio Admin |
Charlie Bernstein, MaryAnn Knoke, Mary Prescott, Kristin Todd |
Special Thanks |
Brian Raffel, Steve Raffel, Our Production crew at Activision, Jason Henderson, Michael Cassutt, Annelise Dickinson, Anthony Smalley, Christopher Elst, David Daniel, David Stewart, Jonathan Hause, Katheryn Bilbo, Ned Keitt-Pride, Samantha Sostarich, Susan Sweeney, Ryan Mehus (MAJ; Chunks), Tony Hart (Captain; Lurch), Mekai Blondin, Trevor Champigny, Anna Choles, Jack Choles, Fiona Jane Cork, Marin Danz, Leon Dinges, Owen Dinges, Austin Frisby, Brynn Fuller, Dexter S. Navage, Kiersten Pelletier, Theron Peng, Noah Ranola, Bink, Epic Games Inc., Kynogon, Demonware, Earbash, Volta, Scaleform, PCB, XPEC Entertainment, PhysX, SpeeX |
Raven Babies |
Noah Darren Apilado, Piper Blondin, Mekai Blondin, Scarlet Eve Blumel, Giada Carani, Spencer Champigny, Iris Clausen, Ian James Cork, Isobel Fay Crouch, Caid Danz, Grace Dinges, Emily Dye, Elisabeth Edwards, Cole Egnew, Norah Egnew, Truman Elek, Waverly Foster, Wheaton Francis Gribb, Logan Thomas Gummelt, Gwen Jorgenson, Ryan Lohman, Graham Luetscher, Makayla Majernik, Patrick Michael Marty, Felix Monroe, Hailey Joan Moody, Isobel Morrow, Connor Newquist, Finnley Reed, Karina Rose Olson, Eva June Parkinson, Brannic Peng, Lili Peekna, Gracie Pinkston, Gabrielle Marie Rasche, Leisl Rademacher, Eden Ranola, Sean Salmon, Liberty San Filippo, Henry Gustavius Schlautman, Rachel Shin, Elliot Shives, Jasper Showers, Liam Showers, Sabrina Schmidt, Alexa Smith, Hayden Song, Brady Vondrak, Jodie Zuk |
And a very special thanks to |
our spouses, family, and friends who have given us their love, patience, and support along the way., Without which this game could not have been made. |
Activision |
Producer |
Kekoa Lee-Creel |
Associate Producer |
Brian Morrison, Chris Scaglione, Matthew Beal |
Production Coordinator |
Rick Bradley |
Additional Production |
Lalie Fisher (Producer) |
Senior Producer |
Brian Pass |
Senior Executive Producer |
Adam Goldberg |
Studio Head |
Steven Ackrich |
Quality Assurance Functionality - El Segundo |
QA Project Leads |
Sean Berrett, Erik Melen, Vincent Sinatra, Peter von Oy |
QA Project Lead - Night Shift |
Scott Kiefer |
QA Senior Testers |
Michael H. Cook, Jay Menconi, Chad Schmidt, James Gilmore, Anthony Moreno |
QA Senior Testers - Night Shift |
Ronald Ruhl |
QA Testers |
Melvin Allen, Christian Baptiste, Shawn Belew, Jarred Bernstein (as Jarred Barstein), Tarikh Brown, Austin Buchinsky, Mark Bush, Diego Carrillo, Don J. Carroll, Michael Chan, Dillon Chance, Anthony Clark, David Dunne, Stephen Ebrey, Joel Espana, Davion Farris, Robert Fenoglio, Danny Flores, Profio Gaytan, Elton Glover, Jose Gomez, Allen J. Gonzalez, Luis Gonzalez, Shawn Greenson, Brandon Guthrie, Daniel Herscher, Jabarri Hunter, Nicholas Kastelz, Johnny Kim, Nicholas Klendworth, Tristan Leyesa, Shane Mandich, Richard Marin, Sergio Mata, Moshe Moadeb, Megan Murdoch, Raphael Oseguera, Christof Pearson, Ian Pepple, Daniel Reynoso, David Sean Rodela, Anthony Ruiz, Noah Ryan-Stout, Eric Sanchez, Greg Sands, David Trinh, Angel Vazquez, Ramon Villacorta, Jonathan Willis, Bryan Wilson |
QA Testers - Night Shift |
Jose Barillas, Morgan Beilby, Fernando Castro, Akhil Connor, Benjamin Deutsch, Dereck Diaz, LeRon Ellis, Francis Fernandez, Vincente Gutierrez, Andre Haftevanal, Justin Huthmacher, Hugh MacNair, Steven Pastore, Edwin Payen, Miguel Reyes, Cesar Rossal |
QA Senior Project Lead |
Henry Peter Villanueva |
QA Senior Project Lead - Night Shift |
Frank So |
QA Manager |
Glenn Vistante |
QA Manager - Night Shift |
Adam Hartsfield |
Quality Assurance Functionality - Quebec |
QA Project Lead |
Thierry Vaillancourt |
QA Testers |
Alexandre Ouellet, Dominic Parent, Jason Beaulieu, Alexis Boucher, Olivier Cadieux-Cotineau, William Daggett, François Dallaire, Jonathan Desrochers, Simon Des Rosiers, Sylvain Devost, Lauren Dumont-Saucier, Jonathan Drouin-Bérubé, David Fortin, Jean-Michel Gagnon, Christian Giroux, Alice Giroux-Robitaille, Julie Guay McKee, Frédéric Haineault, Jean-Claude Heon, Guillaume Joannette, Myles Kerwin, Jean-Philippe Lambert, Francois Landry, Simon Leclerc, Pier-Luc Milhomme, Josianne Pelletier, Maxime Picard, Dominic Poirier, Julian Pons, Jean-David Proulx-Marcoux, Jean-Sebastien Racine, Jean-Philippe Saucier, Frédéric Tailleur |
QA Database Specialists |
Julien Gagnon-Bourassa, Jean-François Le Houillier, Geneviève Bédard |
QA Database Technician |
Guillaume Boucher-Vidal |
QA Senior Project Lead |
Jonathan Piché |
QA Manager |
Matthew McClure |
QA IT Technician |
SĂ©bastien Aubut, Nicolas M. Careau, Nicolas Verret |
QA IT Lead |
Étienne Dubé |
Admin Assistant |
Josée Laboissonnière |
HR Supervisor |
Antoine LĂ©pine |
Ops Supervisor |
Antoine LĂ©pine |
Demonware |
Demonware |
Nadia Alramli, Mirosław Baran, Kyle Boone, David Brennan (REspawn), Morgan Brickley, Luke Burden, David Cahill, Jordan Chin, Martin Clarke, Michael Collins, Tim Czerniak, Brendan Dillon, Malcolm Dowse, Matthew Edwards, David Falloon, Paul Froese, Eoghan Gaffney, Arthur Green, Padraic Hallinan, Graeme Nordgren, Steffen Higel, Tony Kelly, John Kirk, Lance Laursen, Damien Marshall, Catherine McCarthy, Craig McInnes, Ruaidhrà Power, Tilman Schäfer, Gordon Schneider, Amy Smith, Emmanuel Stone, Stefan Tjarks, Charlie Von Metzradt, Jason Wei (Hagao), Peter Wright |
English Cast |
James Devlin |
Nolan North |
Nikolai Demichev |
Steven Jay Blum |
Kathryn Norvikova |
Kari Wahlgren |
Viktor Barisov |
Graham McTavish |
Additional Voices |
Troy Baker, Dimitriy Dyachenko, Anna Graves, Endre Hules, Boris Kievsky, Kristof Konrad, Yuri Lowenthal, Pasha D. Lychnikoff, Glenn Morshower, Liam C. O'Brien, Mike Rock, Tara Sands, André Sogliuzzo, Kirk Thornton, Alex Veadov |
PCB Productions - Los Angeles, CA |
Voice Direction |
Keith Arem |
Voice Engineering |
Keith Arem |
Dialog Editorial |
Aaron Gallant, Matt Lemberger |
VO Production Manager |
Valerie Michelle Arem |
External Contributors |
Additional Sound Design |
EarBash Audio Inc. |
Music Composed by |
Charlie Clouser, Michael Wandmacher |
Written by |
Raven Software, Marc Guggenheim, Lindsey Allen, Emily Silver |
Additional Story & Writing |
Jason Henderson, Adam Foshko, Michael Cassutt |
Additional Cinematics |
Pendulum Studios |
Additional Content |
Nerve Software |
Additional Art |
Volta Creations, Dan Sweetman |
Fonts Provided by |
T26 Inc. |
PiC Agency |
Opening Prologue Sequence |
Pamela Green, Jarik Van Sluijs, Stephan Burle, Hugo Codinach, Garret Knisley, Omer Avarkan, David Hwang, Clint Chang, Mike Anders, Florence Roudaut, Gonzalo Amat, Jon Salmon, Bao Luu, Luis Martos, Paul Makowski, Jon Johnson, Yann Delpuech, Greg King |
XPEC Entertainment Inc. |
Art Director |
Bida Wang |
Art Leader |
Silvia Shih |
Project Manager |
Alan Wong, Shoung Liao, Ting Ying Hao |
Artists |
Lei Wang, Jing Zhang, Tao Xiang, Peng Jiang, ZhenXia Zhu, Song Huali, Chen YouCai, Xiaofeng Wang, Yuanlin He, Jing Zhao, Zhenbo Zhu, Yun Zhao, YuWei Zhu, Yong Qiang Liu, Yong Chen, XianLin Wang, Yong-Qiang Ma, Wenyu Jiang, Ya Chengwei, Yuanjing Yu, HaoYu Fu, Qiang Zhang |
Business Development |
Wonder Lin, Nick Lee |
Quality Assurance |
VP Quality Assurance |
Paul Sterngold |
VP Customer Serivce |
Paul Sterngold |
Director, Quality Assurance |
Christopher D. Wilson, Jason Wong |
Technical Requirements Group |
TRG Manager |
John Rosser |
TRG Submissions Leads |
Daniel L. Nichols, Christopher Norman |
TRG Submissions Adjutant |
Dustin Carter |
TRG Senior Platform Leads |
Kyle Carey, Kieran Teak Holley, Tomohiro Shikami, Marc Villanueva |
TRG Platform Leads |
Benjamin Abel, Jared Baca, Brian Bensi, John McCurry, James D. Rose |
TRG Testers |
Kevin Arreaga, Brian Baker, Todd Baron, Scott Borakove, Jonathon Butcher, Pisoth Chham, Rhonda Cox, Patrick DePalma, Paco E. Erskine, Jason Garza, Jennifer Goodman, Alex Hirsch, Mike Juarez, Colin Kawakami, Keith Kodama, Josue D. Medina, Bryan Papa, Mark Ruzicka, Kirt Sanchez, Edgar Sunga, Richard Tom |
QA Code Release Group |
Manager, QA Labs |
Chris Keim Sr. |
QA Certification Group Senior Leads |
Brandon Valdez, Cyra Talton |
QA Certification Group Project Leads |
Fausto Lorenzano, Matt Ryan |
QA Certification Group Testers |
Jonathan Mack, Christian Vasco |
QA Network Lab |
QA Network Lab Project Leads |
Jessie Jones, Leonard Rodriguez |
QA Network Lab Tester |
Bryan Chice |
QA Multiplayer Lab |
QA Multiplayer Lab Lead |
Garrett Akira Oshiro |
QA MPL Senior Tester |
Shamen'e Childress |
QA MPL Testers |
Matthew Brannon, John Getty, Nicolas Gram, Bobby Jones, Brian Lay, Richard Salmon |
QA Audio Visual Lab |
QA AV Lab Senior Project Lead |
Victor Durling |
QA AV Lab Senior Tester |
Cliff Hooper |
QA AV Lab Testers |
Delven Rutledge, Ryan Visteen |
QA Mastering Lab |
Sr. Manager, QA Technologies |
Indra Yee |
Lead Mastering Lab Technician |
Sean Kim |
Senior Mastering Lab Technician |
Danny Feng |
Mastering Lab Technicians |
Tyree Deramus, Jose Hernandez, Kai Hsu |
QA-MIS |
QA‑MIS Manager |
David Garcia-Gomez |
QA‑MIS Lead Technician |
Brian Martin |
QA‑MIS Technicians |
Teddy Hwang, Jeremy Torres, Lawrence Wei |
Technology Technician |
Sean Olson |
QA Database Administration Group |
Senior Lead Database Administrator |
Jeremy Richards |
Lead Database Administrator |
Kelly Huffine |
Database Technicians |
Christopher Shanley, Timothy Toledo |
QA PMO Group |
Manager, QA PMO |
Jeremy Shortell |
Senior Lead, QA PMO |
Paul Colbert |
Lead, QA PMO |
Kelly Wentzel |
Customer Support Manager |
Gary Bolduc |
Senior Manager, Global Support |
Michael Hill |
QA Special Thanks |
QA Special Thanks |
Abby Alvarado, Nuria Andres, Thomas Béland, Dee Brown, Brian J. Carlson, Michael Clarke, Randolph L. S. d'Amore, Seth d'Amore, Patrick Holton, Mark Jutras, Beth Kiefner, Rachel Levine, Jack McClure, Zola McClure, Rachel Overton, Sam Piché-Boyle, Katie Purcell, Jacqueline Jolie Sheltmire, Nadine Theuzillot, Marc Williams, Joanne Vistante |
Global Brand Management |
Global Brand Manager |
Greg Rosenfeld |
Associate Brand Manager |
Joe Korsmo |
Director, Global Brand Management |
Doug McCracken |
VP, Global Brand Management |
John Coyne |
Public Relations and Publicity |
Vice President, Corporate Communications |
Maryanne Lataif |
Sr. Director, Corporate Communications |
Michelle Schroder |
Director, Corporate Communications |
Michael Mantarro |
Sr. Publicist, Corporate Communications |
Paul Murphy |
Publicist, Corporate Communications |
Robert Taylor |
Marketing Communications |
Sr. Director, Marketing Communications |
Jack Oh |
Coordinator, Marketing Communications |
Vickie Farmer |
Interactive Marketing |
Director, Interactive Marketing |
Carlson Choi |
Coordinator, Interactive Marketing |
Viet Ngyuen |
Operations |
Director, Supply Chain Operations |
Jennifer Sullivan |
Project Manager, Supply Chain |
Melissa Wessely |
Legal |
Paralegal |
Chris Scaglione |
Sr. Paralegal |
Kap Kang |
Director, Business and Legal Affairs |
Christopher Cosby |
Trade Management |
Trade Marketing Manager |
Kimberly Bryant |
Associate Trade Marketing Manager |
Ryan Lacina |
Trade Promotions, Senior Manager |
Molly Hinchey |
Senior Director, Trade Marketing |
Steve Young |
Production Services Europe |
Senior Director, Localisation |
Barry Kehoe |
Localisation Manager |
Fiona Ebbs |
Localisation Project Manager |
David Cooper |
Localisation Support Analyst |
Chris Osberg |
Localisation QA Manager |
David Hickey |
Localisation QA Assistant Manager |
Yvonne Costello |
Localisation QA Lead |
Loredana Fioretti |
Localisation Floor Lead |
Franck Morisseau |
Localisation QA Testers |
Sebastien Le Port, Sarah Bezos, Antoine De Fourcroy, Olivier Labeguerie, Luana Viale, Gianfranco Mellone, Raffaele Castaldi, Ildefonso Ranchal, Martin Jungkunz, Andreas Merz, Juan Cano, Javier Mogollon, Ingrid Byrne, Tom O'Carroll |
Senior Burn Lab Technician |
Todd Lambert |
Burn Lab Technician |
Mark Stockdale |
IT Network Technician |
Fergus Lindsay |
Localisation Tools & Support provided by |
Stephanie O'Malley Deming, XLOC Inc. |
Central Studio |
Game Design Analyst |
Jeff Chen |
Story & Script Consultant |
Adam Foshko |
Senior Game Designers |
Derek Daniels, Thomas Wells |
Vice President of Game Design |
Carl Schnurr |
Senior Manager, Central User-Testing |
Ray Kowalewski |
User‑Testing Coordinator |
Alessandra Brophy |
User‑Testing Supervisor |
Phil Keck |
Senior Art Director |
Alessandro Tento |
Chief Technlolgy Officer |
Steve Pearce |
Activision Outsourcing |
Director Art Production |
Riccard Linde |
Technical Art Director |
Bernardo Antoniazzi, Mitch Bowler |
Production Manager |
Michael Restifo |
Production Coordinator |
Christopher Codding |
Central Studio - Installers |
Associate Software Engineer |
Kimberly Carrasco |
Art Services |
Manager of Art Services |
Todd Pruyn |
Associate Video Specialist, Art Services |
Ben Szeto |
Lead, Art Services |
Christopher Reinhart |
Coordinator, Art Services |
David Asadourian |
Video Lab Technicians, Art Services |
Joi Tanner, Andrew Worshill |
Central Music and Audio |
Director of Audio |
Adam Levenson |
Talent Acquisitions Manager |
Marchele Hardin |
Talent Associate |
Noah Sarid |
Talent Coordinator |
Stefani Jones |
Sr. Audio Programmer |
Blair Bitonti |
Sound Designer |
Trevor Bresaw |
Activision Special Thanks |
Activision Special Thanks |
Amy Stettler, Susan Hallock, Karen Starr, Jill Barry, Clinton Wu, Eric So, Delphine Pham, Lynn Ballew, Monique Creamer, Mink, Kelly Lee-Creel, Michael Griffiths, Jim McGinnis, Robert Kostich, David Stohl, Dan Winters, Matt Wilkinson, Shannon Wahl, Ryan Wener, David Pokress, Nicole Lewis, Tracy Williams, Jon Delodder, Jeremy White, Gerry Chu, Steve Fuller, And all of our spouses, significant others, family, friends and coworkers who supported us |